CHAPEL CHALLENGE 10K
Nov. 6, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 S Mark Courtney, 43, Grove City, PA 36:43 5:55
6:00 Pace
2 Christopher Dietz, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 37:30 6:02
3 Chris Nirschel, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 37:35 6:03
4 Mark Studnicki, 42, Unattached 38:07 6:08
5 Greg Nestor, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 38:38 6:13
6 1 Wes Watson, 22, Holbrook, PA 39:19 6:20
7 1 Ron Romanoff, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 39:29 6:21
8 1 Bob Ostrowski, 36, Oakmont, PA 39:58 6:26
9 2 David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 40:06 6:27
10 1 Mike Howard, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 40:42 6:33
11 1 David Dobbins, 17, Conway, PA 41:18 6:39
7:00 Pace
12 2 Kevin Dobbins, 17, Conway, PA 43:47 7:03
13 2 John Grenci, 38, Butler, PA 43:49 7:03
14 3 Jude Thomas, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 44:08 7:06
15 2 Ed Shephard, 43, Beaver, PA 44:10 7:07
16 3 Rob Black, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 44:53 7:14
17 2 John Uleski, 47, Freeport, PA 44:59 7:14
18 3 Jerry Rowland, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 46:08 7:26
19 1 George Cass, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 46:14 7:27
20 4 Steve Foster, 36, Leechburg, PA 46:23 7:28
21 5 Tom Bucherer, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 46:32 7:30
22 6 Chip Buntie, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 46:49 7:32
23 Diane Hrivnak, 26*, Delmont, PA 47:30 7:39
24 4 Robert Vaccavo, 25, Akron, OH 47:35 7:40
25 5 Neal Martin, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 47:39 7:40
26 2 Jack Marszalek, 51, Wilmerding, PA 47:40 7:40
27 7 Michael Phillips, 37, New Kensington, PA 47:46 7:41
28 Patricia Liebman, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 47:47 7:42
29 8 Ken Kruszka, 37, Verona, PA 47:55 7:43
30 3 Mark Liebman, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 47:59 7:44
31 3 David Damaco, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 48:05 7:44
32 Amy Beatty, 18*, Glenshaw, PA 48:08 7:45
33 4 Howard Wolff, 41, Unattached 48:16 7:46
34 6 Nathan Defanti, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 48:27 7:48
35 Nora Simpson, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:42 7:51
36 4 Russel Verbofsky, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 48:53 7:52
37 4 Fred Rubin, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 49:10 7:55
38 Darlene Hudak, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 49:23 7:57
39 9 Fred Sicilano, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 49:33 7:59
8:00 Pace
40 1 Paul Bednick, 60, Allison Park, PA 49:50 8:01
41 1 Jonathan Crossett, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 50:08 8:04
42 1 Betsy Magovern, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:25 8:07
43 5 Jim Magovern, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 50:26 8:07
44 6 Jim Delane, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 50:47 8:11
45 1 Jane Adair, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:57 8:12
46 10 Jason Falgione, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 51:03 8:13
47 7 Thomas Weremeychik, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 51:11 8:14
48 1 Nivedita Sahu, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:47 8:20
49 11 Ronald Stec, 36, Gibsonia, PA 51:59 8:22
50 2 Carlin Campbell, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 52:02 8:23
51 1 Teri Pyle, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 52:04 8:23
52 3 David Paul, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 52:06 8:23
53 5 Jordan Verbofsky, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 52:15 8:25
54 8 Paul Rowland, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 52:25 8:26
55 2 Charlotte Kirk, 38*, Cranberry Twp, PA 52:36 8:28
56 2 Rose Scheid, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA 52:41 8:29
57 4 Matt Territ, 13, Gibsonia, PA 52:42 8:29
58 5 Jordan Quaglia, 14, Wexford, PA 52:42 8:29
59 5 Richard Hrivnak, 54, Murrysville, PA 53:15 8:34
60 1 Allie Scott, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:28 8:37
61 2 Christina Amezquita, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:50 8:40
62 3 Danielle Kowalkowski, 30*, New Kensington, PA
54:10 8:43
63 3 Dwight Fox, 46, Aspinwall, PA 54:44 8:49
64 2 Michele Bender, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 55:51 8:59
9:00 Pace
65 6 Steven Caplan, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 56:05 9:02
66 3 Lonnie Carey, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 56:07 9:02
67 4 Susan Byrne, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 57:00 9:11
68 12 M B. Buchanan, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 57:28 9:15
69 9 Pat Sullivan, 40, Cheswick, PA 57:39 9:17
70 7 Matt Rubin, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 57:48 9:18
71 6 Jeffrey Dietz, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 58:08 9:22
72 10 Brian Demchak, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 59:41 9:37
73 1 Tina Demchak, 63*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:00:19 9:43
74 1 Lara Stanko, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:01:50 9:57
10:00 Pace
75 3 Libby Ernhahn, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:03:52 10:17
76 7 Laurence Bather, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 1:06:05 10:38
77 2 Barbara Van Der Veer, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:06:06 10:39
78 6 Michael Joyce, 56, N Versailles, PA 1:07:43 10:54
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 12 - 14
7 finishers among Men 15 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 45
3 finishers among Men 46 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 12 - 14
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 45
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
57 male finishers
21 female finishers
78 total finishers
CHAPEL CHALLENGE
ONE MILE FUN RUN
Nov. 6, 1999
PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 Ryan Duffy, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 6:19 Sixth Grade
2 Thomas Tonti, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 6:33 Sixth Grade
3 Alexander Rowland, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 6:35 Sixth Grade
4 Anirban Sahu, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 6:41
5 Mark Smith, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 7:05 Seventh Grade
6 Luke Secosky, 9, Cheswick, PA 7:08 Fourth Grade
7 Dakota McCoy, 9*, Wexford, PA 7:13 Third Grade
8 Andy Zeis, 11, Allison Park, PA 7:19 Sixth Grade
9 Addie Perkins, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA 7:30 Seventh Grade
10 Steven Langue, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 7:40 Fifth Grade
11 Marty McCoy, 12*, Wexford, PA 7:42 Seventh Grade
12 Jeff Todd, 9, Cheswick, PA 7:49 Third Grade
13 Brendan Hannon, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 7:53 Fourth Grade
14 Sean Hannon, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA 8:04 Third Grade
15 Eric Caplan, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 8:14 Sixth Grade
16 Andrew Karas, 8, Pittsburgh, PA 8:26 Third Grade
17 Katie Slagel, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA 8:31 Fourth Grade
18 Tory McCoy, 10*, Wexford, PA 8:36 Sixth Grade
19 Alexandra Wiley, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA 8:40 Fourth Grade
20 Christian Tessler, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 8:41 Fifth Grade
21 Scott Stewart, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 8:45 First Grade
22 Meghan Domico, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA 8:49 Seventh Grade
23 Judy Hannon, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 8:50
24 Ryan Citroy, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 8:54 Third Grade
25 Jenny Bloss, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 9:06
26 Morgan Clark, 6*, Pittsburgh, PA 9:16 First Grade
27 Brian Yount, 20, Cheswick, PA 9:18
28 Will Bloss, 8, Pittsburgh, PA 9:23 Second Grade
29 Andrew Todd, 6, Cheswick, PA 9:33 First Grade
30 Jane Citron, 66*, Pittsburgh, PA 9:51
31 Charles Byrne, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 10:10 Sixth Grade
32 Lauren Pihl, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA 10:22 Fifth Grade
33 Lisa Pihil, 37*, Unattached 10:22
34 Amy Zeis, 8*, Allison Park, PA 10:34 Third Grade
35 Rita Roberts, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 10:38
36 Laura Donatelli, 8*, Glenshaw, PA 10:40 Third Grade
37 Joyce Watson, 48*, Holbrook, PA 10:40
38 Spencer Roberts, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 10:43
39 Mark Atron, 6, Pittsburgh, PA 10:56 First Grade
40 Alan Citroy, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 10:56
41 James Kepin, 10, Glenshaw, PA 11:00 Fifth Grade
42 Deidre Byrne, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA 11:01 Second Grade
43 Danielle Stewart, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA 11:06 Fifth Grade
44 Bob Stewart, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 11:07
45 Gretchen Bloss, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA 11:11 Fifth Grade
46 John Yount, 11, Cheswick, PA 11:18 Fifth Grade
47 Ethan Misour, 5, Pittsburgh, PA 11:32 Kindergarten
48 Michael Misour, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 11:35
49 Samantha Wiley, 5*, Pittsburgh, PA 14:24 Kindergarten
50 TURKEY 14:25 Kindergarten
"*" indicates females
17 finishers among Men 11 & Under
5 finishers among Men 12 - 14
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 45
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
13 finishers among Women 11 & Under
4 finishers among Women 12 - 14
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
1 finishers among Women 46 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
27 male finishers
22 female finishers
49 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results