GROVE CITY COLLEGE XC MEET
Oct. 16, 1999
MEN'S 5 MILE RESULS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Grove City 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 9 27:57 52
2 Cuyahoga Community 43 2 8 10 11 12 13 14 28:55 2:29
1. Grove City
1 Tim Sabella 27:30 5:30
3 Josh Bolinger 27:46 5:33
4 John Sabella 27:53 5:35
5 Ryan Mitchell 28:12 5:38
6 Brian Suttle 28:22 5:40
7 Derek Stauff 28:50 5:46
9 Shawn Robinson 28:56 5:47
Time = 2:19:43 Places = 19
2. Cuyahoga Community
2 Rick Bemnt 27:36 5:31
8 Steve Frenchec 28:53 5:47
10 Ryan Henton 28:59 5:48
11 Dave Rybicki 29:01 5:48
12 Chris Flick 30:05 6:01
13 Ryan Knight 30:06 6:01
14 Mike Sanford 31:02 6:12
Time = 2:24:34 Places = 43
GROVE CITY COLLEGE XC MEET
Oct. 16, 1999
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Tim Sabella 27:30 5:30 Grove City
2 2 Rick Bemnt 27:36 5:31 Cuyahoga Community
3 3 Josh Bolinger 27:46 5:33 Grove City
4 4 John Sabella 27:53 5:35 Grove City
5 5 Ryan Mitchell 28:12 5:38 Grove City
6 6 Brian Suttle 28:22 5:40 Grove City
7 7 Derek Stauff 28:50 5:46 Grove City
8 8 Steve Frenchec 28:53 5:47 Cuyahoga Community
9 9 Shawn Robinson 28:56 5:47 Grove City
10 Justin Drab 28:58 5:48 Grove City
11 10 Ryan Henton 28:59 5:48 Cuyahoga Community
12 11 Dave Rybicki 29:01 5:48 Cuyahoga Community
13 Brad Wray 29:05 5:49 Grove City
14 Matt Masterone 29:21 5:52 Grove City
15 David Robinson 29:44 5:57 Grove City
16 John Monhemius 29:45 5:57 Grove City
17 Zack Groom 29:56 5:59 Grove City
6:00 Pace
18 Joe Mandi 29:58 6:00 Grove City
19 Jeff Miller 30:03 6:01 Grove City
20 Tim Maloney 30:04 6:01 Grove City
21 12 Chris Flick 30:05 6:01 Cuyahoga Community
22 13 Ryan Knight 30:06 6:01 Cuyahoga Community
23 Ben Monroe 30:29 6:06 Grove City
24 Jeremy Rader 30:49 6:10 Grove City
25 14 Mike Sanford 31:02 6:12 Cuyahoga Community
26 Andy Moose 31:33 6:19 Grove City
27 Jonathan Altland 32:11 6:26 Grove City
28 Paul Schanz 32:23 6:29 Grove City
7:00 Pace
29 Khamisi Jordan 36:03 7:13 Cuyahoga Community
30 Brian Wallace 39:37 7:55 Grove City
WOMEN'S 5K RESULTS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Grove City 27 2 3 5 7 10 11 12 21:13 41
2 Cuyahoga Community 28 1 4 6 8 9 13 14 21:10 1:00
1. Grove City
2 Angie Sabella 20:53 6:44
3 Charity Pefferman 21:01 6:47
5 Morgan Kiper 21:15 6:51
7 Jessica Davenport 21:19 6:53
10 Sharon Caskey 21:34 6:57
11 Sherri Noonan 21:45 7:01
12 Allison Hartel 22:03 7:07
Time = 1:46:02 Places = 27
2. Cuyahoga Community
1 Rachel Muniak 20:30 6:37
4 Tracy Supp 21:06 6:48
6 Tanya Truitt 21:18 6:52
8 Mary Magovich 21:23 6:54
9 Katie Shouff 21:30 6:56
13 Gabrielle Bladt 27:19 8:49
14 Colleen Hruska 27:21 8:49
Time = 1:45:47 Places = 28
WOMEN'S 5K
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Rachel Muniak 20:30 6:37 Cuyahoga Community
2 2 Angie Sabella 20:53 6:44 Grove City
3 3 Charity Pefferman 21:01 6:47 Grove City
4 4 Tracy Supp 21:06 6:48 Cuyahoga Community
5 5 Morgan Kiper 21:15 6:51 Grove City
6 6 Tanya Truitt 21:18 6:52 Cuyahoga Community
7 7 Jessica Davenport 21:19 6:53 Grove City
8 8 Mary Magovich 21:23 6:54 Cuyahoga Community
9 9 Katie Shouff 21:30 6:56 Cuyahoga Community
10 10 Sharon Caskey 21:34 6:57 Grove City
7:00 Pace
11 11 Sherri Noonan 21:45 7:01 Grove City
12 12 Allison Hartel 22:03 7:07 Grove City
13 Melissa Snowden 22:36 7:17 Grove City
14 Marnie Campbell 22:53 7:23 Grove City
15 Denise Cortinovis 23:19 7:31 Seton Hill
16 Bethany Cauvel 23:26 7:34 Grove City
17 Racel Baker 23:43 7:39 Seton Hill
8:00 Pace
18 Tricia Busby 25:06 8:06 Grove City
19 Page Tobelmann 25:11 8:07 Grove City
20 Deb Schnow 25:46 8:19 Grove City
21 Seborah Perry 26:55 8:41 Grove City
22 13 Gabrielle Bladt 27:19 8:49 Cuyahoga Community
23 14 Colleen Hruska 27:21 8:49 Cuyahoga Community
24 Demetra Chengelis 27:47 8:58 Seton Hill
Home Page *** 1999
Race Results