BALDWIN TWP 5K
Pittsburgh, PA
Oct. 2, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Allan Brown, 32, Bridgeville, PA 18:23 5:56
6:00 Pace
2 Robert Fromherz, 19, Baldwin Twp, PA 18:47 6:04
3 Ronald Romanoff, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 19:16 6:13
4 1 David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 19:22 6:15
5 1 Warren Smith, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 20:07 6:29
6 2 James Beachem, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 20:24 6:35
7 3 Robert Atkinson, 46, Mt Lebanon, PA 20:34 6:38
8 1 Dan Sheehan, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 20:37 6:39
9 1 Bob Kress, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 20:40 6:40
10 Rick Stepney, Apollo, PA 20:49 6:43
11 4 Greg Kawalkin, 46, Bethel Park, PA 20:53 6:44
12 1 Jerry Cowser, 32, Bethel Park, PA 20:54 6:45
13 2 Walter Bennett, 33, Belle Vernon, PA 21:00 6:46
14 5 Michael Swain, 45, Emsworth, PA 21:12 6:50
15 2 Jude Thomas, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 21:24 6:54
16 1 Tim Minard, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 21:31 6:56
17 6 Arthur Torok, 49, Duquesne, PA 21:35 6:58
7:00 Pace
18 Karen Joos, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 21:46 7:01
19 7 Patrick Sinopoli, 47, Turtle Creek, PA 21:49 7:02
20 8 Wayne Henry, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 21:49 7:02
21 1 Vince Neal, 61, Irwin, PA 21:54 7:04
22 3 Douglas Marple, 28, Venetia, PA 21:59 7:05
23 4 Michael Cunningham, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 22:16 7:11
24 2 Norman Melser, 53, Belle Vernon, PA 22:18 7:12
25 9 Joseph Mascari, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 22:39 7:18
26 3 Ed Tomkowitz, 32, Library, PA 22:44 7:20
27 1 Don Swisher, 13, Castle Shannon, PA 22:49 7:22
28 5 Luke Lester, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 22:51 7:22
29 Mary Anne Hredzak, 41*, New Kensington, PA 22:55 7:24
30 2 Jeff Larock, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 23:04 7:26
31 2 James Brennan, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 23:09 7:28
32 3 Steven Crichley, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 23:19 7:31
33 4 Dr John Tarzan, 43, North Canton, OH 23:21 7:32
34 Laura Saunders, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:25 7:33
35 1 Lisa Yoder, 41*, Uniontown, OH 23:31 7:35
36 6 Glen Lyle, 28, Centreville, VA 23:36 7:37
37 3 Patrick Cunningham, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 23:39 7:38
38 1 Marilynn Marple, 31*, Venetia, PA 23:57 7:44
39 2 Peter Forman, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 24:00 7:45
40 5 Gene Smith, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 24:10 7:48
41 4 Scott Purcell, 32, Ben Avon, PA 24:46 7:59
8:00 Pace
42 3 Bob Forman, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 24:58 8:03
43 4 Jon Cox, 37, Kittanning, PA 25:13 8:08
44 3 Mike Meade, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 25:22 8:11
45 1 Erin Keenan, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:31 8:14
46 5 Jason Falgione, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 25:41 8:17
47 6 Mike Schroeder, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 25:48 8:19
48 7 John Reinhardt, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 25:49 8:20
49 1 Mary Salzman, 36*, Coraopolis, PA 25:49 8:20
50 6 Frank Taucher, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 25:55 8:22
51 1 Katie Buczkowski, 46*, Eighty Four, PA 25:56 8:22
52 4 Peter Smith, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 26:02 8:24
53 2 Amy Wagner, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:06 8:25
54 1 Ed Neff, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 26:08 8:26
55 2 Anita Ziemba, 42*, Eighty Four, PA 26:09 8:26
56 1 Christopher Flynn, 15, Morgantown, WV 26:32 8:34
57 2 Suzanne Edwards, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:34 8:34
58 8 Kenneth Marinack, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 26:44 8:37
59 7 Terry Smith, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 26:56 8:41
60 9 Erwin Ida, 37, Moon Twp, PA 27:05 8:44
61 3 Joanne Meade, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:06 8:45
62 10 Paul Miller, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 27:12 8:46
63 2 Phyllis Saussol, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:17 8:48
9:00 Pace
64 10 Kent Bassler, 37, Baldwin Twp, PA 27:55 9:00
65 11 Gary Mangan, 47, Baldwin Twp, PA 27:55 9:00
66 5 Andrew Forman, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 27:56 9:01
67 1 Christiane Rotolo, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:00 9:02
68 2 Robert Flynn, 71, Castle Shannon, PA 28:01 9:02
69 3 Amylyn Recktenwald, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:14 9:06
70 5 Gregory Kretz, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 28:15 9:07
71 3 Megan Swisher, 13*, Castle Shannon, PA 28:52 9:19
72 3 R E M. Janosko, 69, Pittsburgh, PA 29:08 9:24
73 12 Michael Tokarsky, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 29:11 9:25
74 1 Joanna Digorio, 54*, Bethel Park, PA 29:12 9:25
75 8 Richard Bachmaier, 42, Clairton, PA 29:16 9:26
76 2 Tom Macmullan, 57, Murrysville, PA 29:21 9:28
77 4 Angela Bluemling, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:51 9:57
78 5 Emily Paul, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:58 9:59
10:00 Pace
79 3 Sharon Zawatski, 35*, Bethel Park, PA 31:52 10:17
80 6 Stacey Mariana, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:59 10:19
81 7 Renee Phelos, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:00 10:19
82 7 Shawn McMinn, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 32:25 10:27
83 4 Darlene Tokarsky, 33*, Turtle Creek, PA 32:26 10:28
84 4 Jeanni Olenak, 43*, Munhall, PA 32:39 10:32
85 4 John Webb, 50, Munhall, PA 32:39 10:32
86 5 Dolores Cyphers, 41*, Allison Park, PA 32:41 10:33
87 8 Elizabeth Smith, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:49 10:35
88 5 Bruce Fisher, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 32:52 10:36
89 9 Darah Del Greco, 14*, Castle Shannon, PA 33:09 10:42
90 2 Ruth Freshour, 48*, Burgettstown, PA 33:17 10:44
91 6 Mark Sarver, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 33:29 10:48
11:00 Pace
92 4 Randall Page, 62, Pittsburgh, PA 34:51 11:15
93 3 Samuel Freshour, 59, Burgettstown, PA 35:46 11:32
94 11 Joseph Hredzak, 39, Crafton, PA 35:56 11:35
95 6 Dianne Ida, 40*, Moon Twp, PA 36:03 11:38
96 1 Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA 36:38 11:49
12:00 Pace
97 7 Bk Kosmach, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 38:52 12:32
98 7 Michael De Santis, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 39:54 12:52
13:00 Pace
99 8 Donna Caponi, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 40:36 13:06
100 3 Karen Bluemle, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 40:37 13:06
101 10 Stephanie Fisher, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA 42:36 13:45
102 2 Toni Farah, 67*, Pittsburgh, PA 43:15 13:57
14:00 Pace
103 2 Dorothy Joseph, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 44:07 14:14
104 3 Carol Steffen, 54*, Pittsburgh, PA 44:09 14:15
16:00 Pace
105 1 Alice Hradisky, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:30 16:17
106 4 Joanne Litwin, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:31 16:18
18:00 Pace
107 3 Marie Hredzak, 69*, Pittsburgh, PA 58:41 18:56
108 5 Lynne Kaye, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 58:52 18:59
19:00 Pace
109 6 Christine Burger, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 59:31 19:12
110 7 Carolyn Burger, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 59:32 19:12
111 8 Bonnie Paul, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 59:35 19:13
112 11 Kelsey Paul, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA 59:36 19:14
113 9 Gale Bretti, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 59:44 19:16
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 14 & Under
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
7 finishers among Men 25 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
12 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
11 finishers among Women 14 & Under
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 & Up
67 male finishers
46 female finishers
113 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results