IRWIN FALL CRAWL 5K
Sept. 12, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 David Keen, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 17:09 5:32
2 Jim Cordle, 36, Irwin, PA 18:34 5:59
6:00 Pace
3 Joe Como, 45, N Huntingdon, PA 18:47 6:04
4 1 Dennis Bierbower, 42, N Huntingdon, PA 18:51 6:05
5 1 Benjamin Bobich, 17, West Newton, PA 18:57 6:07
6 1 Dan Stolick, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 19:23 6:15
7 1 Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA 19:37 6:20
8 1 Mark Miller, 49, N Huntingdon, PA 19:39 6:20
9 1 Gregory Bobich, 15, West Newton, PA 19:47 6:23
10 2 Ed Kemp, 42, Irwin, PA 20:00 6:27
11 2 Ray Rakvic, 27, Irwin, PA 20:02 6:28
12 Tricia Snyder, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA 20:05 6:29
13 1 John Javor, 50, N Huntingdon, PA 20:29 6:36
14 1 John Simpson, 21, N Huntingdon, PA 21:04 6:48
15 2 Michael Muchoney, 31, N Huntingdon, PA 21:15 6:51
16 3 Albert Herman, 41, Jeannette, PA 21:17 6:52
17 3 David Glaser, 30, Manor, PA 21:34 6:57
7:00 Pace
18 2 Buzz Wickmann, 48, N Huntingdon, PA 21:51 7:03
19 1 David Bobosky, 39, Irwin, PA 21:56 7:05
20 2 David Shannon, 37, Irwin, PA 22:03 7:07
21 4 Jeff Smith, 31, N Huntingdon, PA 22:13 7:10
22 3 Otis Dicerbo, 35, N Huntingdon, PA 22:17 7:11
23 4 Rick List, 38, Monroeville, PA 22:31 7:16
24 3 Jared George, 26, N Huntingdon, PA 22:43 7:20
25 2 Chuckie Kovach, 10, Irwin, PA 22:48 7:21
26 5 David Jordan, 37, Latrobe, PA 22:51 7:22
27 5 Brian Bednart, 34, Irwin, PA 22:53 7:23
28 2 Jay Atkins, 16, Greensburg, PA 22:58 7:25
29 4 Mark Malarik, 40, Bradenville, PA 23:04 7:26
30 2 Bryan Smith, 23, N Huntingdon, PA 23:10 7:28
31 5 Andrew Onofray, 44, N Huntingdon, PA 23:18 7:31
32 Sandy Onofray, 43*, N Huntingdon, PA 23:19 7:31
33 6 Kevin Jollie, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 23:20 7:32
34 3 Chuck Nash, 15, N Huntingdon, PA 23:33 7:36
35 2 Bill Plues, 54, Rillton, PA 23:44 7:39
36 4 Michael Dankovich, 15, N Huntingdon, PA 23:45 7:40
37 4 Gary Gruska, 29, Greensburg, PA 23:53 7:42
38 3 George Yakubisin, 52, Youngwood, PA 23:56 7:43
39 Brenda Kerber, 33*, Harrison City, PA 24:10 7:48
40 6 Jeff Morrison, 42, Irwin, PA 24:20 7:51
41 6 Bill Brim, 35, Roanoke, VA 24:30 7:54
42 7 Jang Ngu Sen, 43, N Huntingdon, PA 24:34 7:55
43 7 Jeff Bluman, 37, Jeannette, PA 24:36 7:56
44 5 Shawn Domenico, 25, Greensburg, PA 24:36 7:56
45 8 Anthony J. Weidner, 43, Churchill, PA 24:38 7:57
46 4 Greg Kerpchar, 51, N Huntingdon, PA 24:45 7:59
8:00 Pace
47 9 Mark Staso, 41, N Huntingdon, PA 24:47 8:00
48 6 Rick Plassio, 29, N Huntingdon, PA 24:53 8:02
49 5 Jordan Telin, 11, N Huntingdon, PA 25:02 8:05
50 5 Joseph Sunseri, 52, Irwin, PA 25:03 8:05
51 1 Barb Schramm, 13*, Jeannette, PA 25:31 8:14
52 10 Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA 25:35 8:15
53 11 Duane Glunt, 42, Westmoreland City, PA 25:49 8:20
54 12 Jerry Telin, 42, N Huntingdon, PA 25:51 8:20
55 7 Jay Mandarino, 30, N Huntingdon, PA 25:52 8:21
56 3 Brian Yost, 47, Irwin, PA 25:52 8:21
57 8 David Cooper, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 26:07 8:25
58 7 Jeffrey Palarino, 26, N Huntingdon, PA 26:12 8:27
59 13 Mike Simmons, 43, Youngwood, PA 26:22 8:30
60 9 Albert Rivardo, 33, Jeannette, PA 26:35 8:35
61 4 Rob Holderbaum, 46, N Huntingdon, PA 26:43 8:37
62 14 Mitchell Dankovich, 44, N Huntingdon, PA 26:51 8:40
63 6 David Pensenstadlor, 55, N Huntingdon, PA 26:54 8:41
64 1 Lisa Flynn, 24*, Larimer, PA 26:55 8:41
65 2 Nicole Shoup, 24*, Herminie, PA 26:57 8:42
66 1 Donald Zenner, 67, Washington, PA 27:06 8:45
67 7 Clint Page, 50, N Huntingdon, PA 27:09 8:45
68 3 Nancy Brown, 21*, Wendel, PA 27:24 8:50
69 Gordon Stoves, North Irwin, PA 27:24 8:50
70 2 Paul Pomaibo, 71, N Huntingdon, PA 27:25 8:51
71 3 Chad Bunovich, 23, Irwin, PA 27:31 8:53
72 8 Jack Sipos, 50, Harrison City, PA 27:35 8:54
73 1 Linda Barker, 38*, Irwin, PA 27:50 8:59
9:00 Pace
74 1 Rebecca Trembath, 42*, Monroeville, PA 28:01 9:02
75 1 Ashley Mikolajcik, 17*, Irwin, PA 28:03 9:03
76 2 Phae Papas, 15*, Greensburg, PA 28:12 9:06
77 2 Linda Kovach, 41*, Irwin, PA 28:30 9:12
78 5 Ken James, 49, Trafford, PA 28:42 9:15
79 8 Frank Gwynn, 35, N Huntingdon, PA 28:48 9:17
80 1 Marie Heasley, 51*, Irwin, PA 28:50 9:18
81 6 Jim Beaver, 12, Irwin, PA 28:56 9:20
82 3 Holly McMunn, 43*, Irwin, PA 29:07 9:24
83 2 Wendy Raynolds, 36*, N Huntingdon, PA 29:25 9:29
84 7 Anthony E. Weidner, 13, Churchill, PA 29:25 9:29
85 1 Thelma Ponitz, 33*, Herminie, PA 29:31 9:31
86 1 Marcie Yakubisin, 27*, Youngwood, PA 29:41 9:35
87 9 Tom Jubic, 51, Ruffs Dale, PA 29:42 9:35
88 15 Morgan Smith, 44, West Newton, PA 29:48 9:37
89 2 Barb Petro, 33*, Irwin, PA 29:50 9:37
90 8 Tyler Warden, 11, Irwin, PA 29:52 9:38
91 16 Allen Warden, 40, Irwin, PA 29:53 9:38
92 10 David Parry, 57, Irwin, PA 29:59 9:40
93 4 Carissa Brunson, 21*, Irwin, PA 30:01 9:41
94 3 Rosslyn Light, 14*, Harrison City, PA 30:27 9:49
95 11 Jerry Paul, 55, N Huntingdon, PA 30:38 9:53
96 3 Patti Morgan, 32*, Irwin, PA 30:43 9:55
97 4 Jason Wawrzeniak, 20, N Huntingdon, PA 30:51 9:57
10:00 Pace
98 4 Amy Shorkey, 40*, Irwin, PA 30:59 10:00
99 12 Lew Allshouse, 50, Herminie, PA 31:04 10:01
100 5 Kathryn Cmith, 42*, West Newton, PA 31:17 10:05
101 4 Jennifer Yakubish, 30*, Streetsboro, OH 31:19 10:06
102 1 Kathleen Slater, 46*, Irwin, PA 31:22 10:07
103 9 Mark Pussak, 11, North Irwin, PA 31:42 10:14
104 9 Mark Rurrak, 36, North Irwin, PA 31:42 10:14
105 17 Dr John Biss, 41, Irwin, PA 31:52 10:17
106 10 Al Barker, 39, Irwin, PA 31:56 10:18
107 5 Bithia Gejoff, 31*, Irwin, PA 31:57 10:18
108 10 Alexander Weidner, 10, Churchill, PA 31:58 10:19
109 10 Dan Glaser, 30, Irwin, PA 32:11 10:23
110 2 Desha Roberts, 17*, Manor, PA 32:14 10:24
111 6 Cindy Beal, 42*, Irwin, PA 32:31 10:29
112 6 Paul Dumm, 46, N Huntingdon, PA 32:58 10:38
113 6 Chris Ann Syle, 32*, Irwin, PA 33:08 10:41
114 7 Becky Patrick, 31*, Greensburg, PA 33:14 10:43
115 3 Thomas Jebic, 19, Ruffs Dale, PA 33:15 10:44
116 7 Kaye Denne, 43*, Greensburg, PA 33:15 10:44
117 3 Katie Burke, 17*, Irwin, PA 33:27 10:47
118 2 Mary Kay Plank, 46*, Irwin, PA 33:39 10:51
11:00 Pace
119 4 Amanda Shannon, 13*, Irwin, PA 34:23 11:05
120 5 Katie Schramm, 11*, Jeannette, PA 35:40 11:30
121 5 Kelly McGill, 23*, N Huntingdon, PA 36:03 11:38
122 11 Timothy Miller, 12, N Huntingdon, PA 36:07 11:39
123 8 Linda Kurtz, 30*, Irwin, PA 36:40 11:50
124 8 Kathryn Bierbower, 41*, N Huntingdon, PA 36:47 11:52
125 2 Cheryl Yakubisin, 52*, Youngwood, PA 36:49 11:53
126 9 Jancie Berda, 43*, Turtle Creek, PA 37:05 11:58
12:00 Pace
127 8 Ed Voit, 29, Jeannette, PA 37:22 12:03
128 3 Terri Fessler, 38*, N Huntingdon, PA 37:36 12:08
129 6 Paula Holko, 14*, Irwin, PA 38:26 12:24
130 9 Paula Festa, 33*, Irwin, PA 38:28 12:25
131 10 Michele Staso, 41*, N Huntingdon, PA 39:59 12:54
132 2 Nikki Brown, 29*, N Huntingdon, PA 40:06 12:56
133 10 Kim West, 31*, N Huntingdon, PA 40:08 12:57
13:00 Pace
134 3 Katherine Boyle, 52*, N Huntingdon, PA 40:54 13:12
135 4 Pat Vorkapich, 53*, N Huntingdon, PA 41:27 13:22
136 11 Sue Larko, 30*, Mt Pleasant, PA 41:49 13:29
137 13 Jack Goldberg, 53, Latrobe, PA 42:40 13:46
138 5 Nancy Kerpchar, 51*, N Huntingdon, PA 42:46 13:48
14:00 Pace
139 6 Larissa Kerpchar, 23*, N Huntingdon, PA 43:59 14:11
140 11 Barbara Lintelman, 40*, Irwin, PA 44:00 14:12
141 7 Ronald Lintelman, 45, Irwin, PA 44:00 14:12
142 7 Rebekah Hume, 9*, Irwin, PA 44:14 14:16
143 11 Dave Arnold, 34, Irwin, PA 44:53 14:29
144 6 Mary Ann Allshouse, 58*, Harrison City, PA 44:53 14:29
145 14 William Beal, 56, Irwin, PA 45:10 14:34
146 3 Kathy Wawrzeniak, 47*, N Huntingdon, PA 45:40 14:44
147 12 Liz Caruthers, 40*, N Huntingdon, PA 45:41 14:44
148 8 Joe Wawrzeniak, 49, N Huntingdon, PA 45:42 14:45
149 7 Catherine Sarge, 55*, Westmoreland City, PA 45:42 14:45
150 13 Virginia Stump, 43*, Westmoreland City, PA 45:42 14:45
151 8 Kelly Wawrzeniak, 15*, N Huntingdon, PA 45:43 14:45
152 3 Christy Hall, 27*, Jeannette, PA 45:45 14:45
153 1 Marcia Aducci*, N Huntingdon, PA 45:45 14:45
154 3 Jim Drylie, 74, Irwin, PA 46:25 14:58
15:00 Pace
155 15 Tom Sturm, 50, N Huntingdon, PA 46:48 15:06
156 4 Lynette Whitehead, 47*, N Huntingdon, PA 47:20 15:16
157 5 Fran Sivonek, 48*, N Huntingdon, PA 47:20 15:16
158 14 Linda Miller, 44*, N Huntingdon, PA 48:06 15:31
159 7 Joanna Petrovay, 22*, N Huntingdon, PA 48:07 15:31
160 6 Beverly Petrovay, 47*, N Huntingdon, PA 48:07 15:31
161 15 Dee Dee Galata, 40*, N Huntingdon, PA 48:07 15:31
162 16 Valerie Yost, 44*, Irwin, PA 48:15 15:34
163 16 Phill Paden, 50, N Huntingdon, PA 48:15 15:34
164 4 Susan Paden, 25*, New Kensington, PA 48:17 15:35
165 7 Sandy Paden, 48*, N Huntingdon, PA 48:17 15:35
166 8 Melissa Paden, 22*, N Huntingdon, PA 48:17 15:35
167 8 Barbara Ruffner, 50*, Greensburg, PA 48:43 15:43
16:00 Pace
168 2 Cheryl McClure*, Larimer, PA 50:14 16:12
169 9 Judi Muchoney, 54*, N Huntingdon, PA 50:14 16:12
170 12 Kristen Mandarino, 30*, N Huntingdon, PA 51:18 16:33
17:00 Pace
171 10 Judy Sturm, 52*, N Huntingdon, PA 54:35 17:36
172 9 Rebekah Petrovay, 24*, N Huntingdon, PA 54:39 17:38
173 11 Susan Porter, 50*, Irwin, PA 54:40 17:38
174 12 Barbara Puskaric, 50*, Irwin, PA 54:40 17:38
175 10 Amy Jo James, 22*, Irwin, PA 55:16 17:50
176 4 Shari Bennett, 38*, N Huntingdon, PA 55:17 17:50
18:00 Pace
177 13 Patty Klipa, 30*, N Huntingdon, PA 56:27 18:13
178 12 Connor Feals, 6, N Huntingdon, PA 56:28 18:13
179 9 Angela Tyke, Jr*, N Huntingdon, PA 56:28 18:13
180 5 Rita Feals, 39*, N Huntingdon, PA 56:29 18:13
181 13 Anthony Tyke, 6, N Huntingdon, PA 56:29 18:13
182 6 Lori Tyke, 36*, N Huntingdon, PA 57:15 18:28
183 3 Donna Maglicco*, N Huntingdon, PA 57:16 18:28
184 14 Alex Mielnicki, 7, Irwin, PA 57:56 18:41
185 7 Shari Smith, 35*, N Huntingdon, PA 57:56 18:41
186 8 Karen Olwell, 38*, N Huntingdon, PA 57:57 18:42
187 17 Debi Matthews, 44*, N Huntingdon, PA 57:57 18:42
188 8 Ginna Kraus, 48*, Irwin, PA 58:13 18:47
19:00 Pace
189 9 Kathy Martin, 49*, Irwin, PA 59:41 19:15
190 10 Brooke Gejoff, 6*, Irwin, PA 59:42 19:15
191 15 James Gejoff, 15, Irwin, PA 1:00:01 19:22
192 10 Barbara Stanoszek, 46*, Irwin, PA 1:01:42 19:54
193 13 Donna Weiss, 50*, Jeannette, PA 1:01:42 19:54
20:00 Pace
194 14 Kim Laird, 32*, North Irwin, PA 1:02:03 20:01
195 14 Carole Horten, 53*, N Huntingdon, PA 1:02:09 20:03
"*" indicates females
15 finishers among Men 15 & Under
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
8 finishers among Men 25 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
10 finishers among Women 15 & Under
3 finishers among Women 16 - 19
10 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
17 finishers among Women 40 - 44
10 finishers among Women 45 - 49
14 finishers among Women 50 - 59
99 male finishers
96 female finishers
195 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results