SPARTANSBURG FAIR 5K
Sept. 6, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Daniel Princic, 17, Carrollton, OH 17:03 5:30
2 Steve Keglovitz, Unattached 17:15 5:34
3 Dave Jirousek, 20, Solon, OH 17:32 5:39
4 1 Ben Pealer, 18, Swanton, VT 17:43 5:43
5 1 John Tremblay, 21, Corry, PA 17:56 5:47
6 1 S Mark Courtney, 43, Grove City, PA 17:57 5:47
7 2 Bob Croft, 20, Port Allegheny, PA 18:04 5:50
8 2 Devon Halley, 18, Meadville, PA 18:19 5:54
9 3 Gordon Hauer, 18, Meadville, PA 18:19 5:54
10 4 Brian Zimmer, 18, Rochester, NY 18:20 5:55
11 3 Andrew Cyr, 21, Amesburg, MA 18:21 5:55
12 5 Aaron Cecala, 19, Meadville, PA 18:25 5:56
6:00 Pace
13 1 Blaine Blakeslee, 38, Union City, PA 18:39 6:01
14 1 Gary Nirmaier, 34, Union City, PA 18:50 6:04
15 2 Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA 19:07 6:10
16 2 Craig Cramer, 38, Brookville, PA 19:16 6:13
17 1 Larry Deremer, 52, Unattached 19:31 6:18
18 2 John Smith, 40, Townville, PA 20:04 6:28
19 1 Jeremiah Davis, 7, Spartansburg, PA 20:06 6:29
20 3 Brad Kallay, 37, Edinboro, PA 20:10 6:30
21 3 Richard Morton, 40, Wattsburg, PA 20:44 6:41
22 1 Joe Kinney, 47, Spartansburg, PA 20:57 6:45
23 Eden Lamey, 25*, Titusville, PA 21:01 6:47
24 2 Ron Miller, 48, Spartansburg, PA 21:29 6:56
25 6 Bill McKinney, 19, Union City, PA 21:41 6:59
7:00 Pace
26 Robin Wels, 29*, Unattached 21:45 7:01
27 7 Christopher McNamara, 18, Meadville, PA 21:49 7:02
28 3 Doug Kubiak, 30, Erie, PA 21:52 7:03
29 1 Michael Van Tassel, 16, Corry, PA 22:04 7:07
30 Linda Bemis, 40*, Clymer, NY 22:05 7:07
31 1 Julie Hartmann, 36*, Erie, PA 22:07 7:08
32 1 Pam Morton, 34*, Wattsburg, PA 22:17 7:11
33 1 Jeff Sanner, 29, Fairview, PA 22:21 7:12
34 2 Rodney Curtis, 29, Columbus, PA 22:41 7:19
35 3 Eugene Sayers, 46, Spring Creek, PA 23:06 7:27
36 4 Ron Hartle, 43, Unattached 23:09 7:28
37 2 Ken Hovis, 16, Spartansburg, PA 23:17 7:30
38 8 Daniel Steves, 18, Corry, PA 23:28 7:34
39 1 Rich Read, 57, Columbus, PA 23:36 7:37
40 2 Michael Forbes, 12, Titusville, PA 23:41 7:38
41 4 David Nolan, 34, Spartansburg, PA 23:54 7:42
42 1 Wendy Mariella, 43*, Erie, PA 24:03 7:45
43 1 Ashley Frink, 16*, Spartansburg, PA 24:08 7:47
44 9 Jeff Krystek, 18, Erie, PA 24:10 7:47
45 2 Ron Murphy, 57, Waterford, PA 24:13 7:48
46 10 Nathan Van Tassel, 17, Corry, PA 24:26 7:53
47 3 Seth Brown, 13, Union City, PA 24:27 7:53
48 4 Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA 24:29 7:54
49 4 Barry Neckers, 39, Clymer, NY 24:30 7:54
50 4 Donald Baker, 15, Corry, PA 24:40 7:57
8:00 Pace
51 2 Susan Young, 31*, Saegertoan, PA 24:48 8:00
52 2 Margaret Murphy, 42*, Waterford, PA 24:50 8:01
53 5 Steve Perkins, 41, W Springfield, PA 25:04 8:05
54 2 Debbie Courtney, 36*, Grove City, PA 25:19 8:10
55 5 Andy Lander, 37, Erie, PA 25:23 8:11
56 2 Tara Burgess, 16*, Union City, PA 25:36 8:15
57 3 Terry White, 37*, Saegertoan, PA 25:38 8:16
58 1 Erin Hiner, 11*, Corry, PA 25:39 8:16
59 3 Amy Kinney, 16*, Spartansburg, PA 25:45 8:18
60 2 Jim Reilly, 52, Spartansburg, PA 25:49 8:19
61 4 Carinne Knight, 14*, Riceville, PA 25:51 8:20
62 6 Stephen Cramer, 41, Guys Mills, PA 25:54 8:21
63 7 Gary Sutton, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 25:55 8:22
64 5 Todd Phillips, 13, Spartansburg, PA 25:58 8:22
65 4 Jennifer Corral, 38*, Edinboro, PA 25:58 8:22
66 5 George Loren, 49, Waterford, PA 26:14 8:27
67 6 Justin Snyder, 15, Pleasantville, PA 26:28 8:32
68 1 Jan Lingenfelter, 48*, Corry, PA 26:31 8:33
69 5 Jennifer Snyder, 15*, Titusville, PA 26:34 8:34
70 7 Corey Kerr, 14, Spartansburg, PA 26:40 8:36
71 3 Dale Burgess, 56, Union City, PA 26:53 8:40
72 4 Cris Baker, 24, Corry, PA 26:59 8:42
73 11 Corey Northrop, 18, Spartansburg, PA 27:14 8:47
74 8 Matt Hovis, 15, Corry, PA 27:17 8:48
75 5 Andy Reilly, 22, Spartansburg, PA 27:33 8:53
76 6 Derick Weagraff, 23, Corry, PA 27:33 8:53
77 6 Jennifer Marcy, 15*, Spartansburg, PA 27:39 8:55
78 1 Dori Nolan, 28*, Spartansburg, PA 27:42 8:56
79 7 Josh Bishop, 24, Spartansburg, PA 27:50 8:58
80 6 Dean Maynard, 37, Spartansburg, PA 27:51 8:59
9:00 Pace
81 7 Russell Kerr, 36, Titusville, PA 27:55 9:00
82 7 Amber Lowell, 16*, Union City, PA 27:56 9:00
83 9 John Stranahan, 16, Union City, PA 27:56 9:01
84 2 Susan Fitzgerald, 45*, Erie, PA 28:00 9:02
85 6 Rod Skiff, 46, Spartansburg, PA 28:12 9:06
86 12 Cliff Brandt, 18, Spartansburg, PA 29:16 9:26
87 2 Jayla Pertz, 12*, Titusville, PA 29:19 9:27
88 8 Brida Smith, 15*, Townville, PA 29:29 9:31
89 1 Jane Reilly, 51*, Spartansburg, PA 29:30 9:31
90 1 Jennifer Bryant, 17*, Centerville, PA 29:34 9:32
91 3 Greg Van Tassel, 12, Corry, PA 29:35 9:33
92 3 Ginny Bryant, 42*, Centerville, PA 29:50 9:37
93 1 Ken Neckers, 64, Corry, PA 29:54 9:39
94 1 Jennifer Fay, 21*, Unattached 29:55 9:39
95 3 Greg Fitzgerald, 53, Erie, PA 30:28 9:50
96 4 Kyle Ongley, 12, Spartansburg, PA 30:30 9:50
97 5 Adam Nichols, 9, Spartansburg, PA 30:46 9:55
98 4 Ken Hancock, 55, East Hickory, PA 30:46 9:55
99 2 Debbie Morse, 27*, Corry, PA 30:55 9:58
10:00 Pace
100 9 Cassy Stranahan, 14*, Union City, PA 31:04 10:01
101 8 John Baker, 36, Spartansburg, PA 31:10 10:03
102 6 Jack Shaver, 11, Elgin, PA 31:37 10:12
103 1 William Flick, 73, Corry, PA 31:59 10:19
104 3 Jacquelyn Kerr, 10*, Titusville, PA 32:08 10:22
105 9 Norm Maynard, 38, Spartansburg, PA 32:11 10:23
106 5 Dennis Northrop, 56, Corry, PA 32:35 10:30
107 4 Leroy Halfast, 51, Spartansburg, PA 32:35 10:30
108 8 James Davis, 44, Spartansburg, PA 32:35 10:31
109 10 Jamie Davis, 16*, Spartansburg, PA 32:36 10:31
110 4 Courtney Homa, 11*, Spartansburg, PA 32:58 10:38
111 4 Jane Brown, 40*, Union City, PA 33:09 10:41
112 3 Evelyn Kerr, 33*, Titusville, PA 33:22 10:46
113 10 Gregory Hennigh, 13, Spartansburg, PA 33:24 10:46
114 7 Danny Walter, 11, Spartansburg, PA 33:33 10:49
115 11 Mandy Fargo, 14*, Corry, PA 33:41 10:52
116 TURKEY 33:48 10:54
117 2 Merv Troyer, 62, Union City, PA 33:49 10:54
11:00 Pace
118 3 Susan Halfast, 46*, Spartansburg, PA 34:12 11:02
119 8 Joey Snyder, 12, Pleasantville, PA 34:29 11:07
120 6 Richard Dean, 59, Spartansburg, PA 34:36 11:09
121 12 Autumn Baker, 14*, Corry, PA 35:24 11:25
122 13 Amanda Kinney, 14*, Spartansburg, PA 35:25 11:25
123 2 Jessica Antkoviak, 24*, Corry, PA 35:29 11:27
124 1 Maria Troutner, 62*, Tucson, AZ 35:37 11:29
125 2 Gene Troutner, 73, Tucson, AZ 35:38 11:30
126 4 Sue Ongley, 47*, Pleasantville, PA 35:58 11:36
127 5 Evan Hiner, 7*, Corry, PA 35:59 11:36
128 5 Linda Miller, 47*, Spartansburg, PA 36:06 11:39
129 3 Shawna Reilly, 24*, Spartansburg, PA 36:07 11:39
130 10 Leonard Kinney, 37, Spartansburg, PA 36:18 11:42
131 3 Don Steinhauer, 64, Erie, PA 36:21 11:44
132 4 Amy Thompson, 30*, Erie, PA 36:59 11:56
133 9 Dennis Collins, 44, Erie, PA 37:06 11:58
12:00 Pace
134 6 Kelsy Bova, 12*, Spartansburg, PA 38:21 12:22
135 5 Lynn Funte, 40*, Spartansburg, PA 38:43 12:29
136 7 Larry Davis, 48, Spartansburg, PA 38:46 12:30
137 3 Jeff Davis, 26, Hermitage, PA 38:47 12:30
138 2 Amy Rushin, 18*, Corry, PA 38:48 12:31
139 14 Ashley Maine, 14*, Corry, PA 38:52 12:32
140 2 Brenda Houghton, 51*, Erie, PA 38:53 12:32
141 2 Shirley Sheinhauer, 62*, Erie, PA 39:09 12:37
142 9 Jeffrey Cramer, 10, Guys Mills, PA 39:23 12:42
143 11 Joe Baker, 13, Spartansburg, PA 39:32 12:45
144 1 Nancy Mason, 56*, Union City, PA 40:01 12:54
13:00 Pace
145 3 Corinne Scouten, 51*, Corry, PA 41:17 13:19
146 15 Ashlyn Stec, 13*, Spartansburg, PA 41:53 13:30
147 3 Staci Kinney, 26*, Corry, PA 41:54 13:31
148 7 Samantha Hennigh, 11*, Spartansburg, PA 42:06 13:35
149 10 Chase Crosby, 11, Corry, PA 42:21 13:40
150 3 Rachael Ruhlman, 18*, Corry, PA 42:26 13:41
151 11 Adrian Nagy, 1, Spartansburg, PA 42:43 13:47
152 8 Lauren Nagy, 4*, Spartansburg, PA 42:44 13:47
153 5 Christina Nagy, 35*, Spartansburg, PA 42:44 13:47
154 6 Penny Kinney, 47*, Spartansburg, PA 42:47 13:48
155 6 Cheryl Weagraff, 44*, Corry, PA 42:48 13:48
156 7 Audrey Hovis, 48*, Spartansburg, PA 43:00 13:52
157 9 Delaynee Wilcox, 6*, Saegertoan, PA 43:10 13:55
158 10 Scott Wilcox, 41, Saegertoan, PA 43:10 13:55
159 7 Christine Cramer, 42*, Guys Mills, PA 43:11 13:56
14:00 Pace
160 6 Shelley Maynard, 38*, Spartansburg, PA 43:43 14:06
161 1 Pauline Ongley, 68*, Grand Valley, PA 44:00 14:11
162 4 Lisa Walter, 28*, Spartansburg, PA 44:01 14:12
163 11 Steve Walter, 41, Spartansburg, PA 44:01 14:12
164 8 Jon McEldowney, 49, Corry, PA 45:06 14:33
165 2 Patty Munn, 57*, Corry, PA 45:11 14:34
166 4 Lisa Read, 24*, Columbus, PA 45:12 14:35
167 5 Greg Nagy, 34, Spartansburg, PA 45:13 14:35
168 12 Chad Nagy, 2, Spartansburg, PA 45:21 14:37
169 9 Jim Donoghue, 46, Corry, PA 45:25 14:39
170 5 Lori Curtis, 29*, Columbus, PA 45:37 14:43
171 1 Kimberly Kalika*, Corry, PA 45:39 14:43
172 8 Pam Kalika, 40*, Corry, PA 45:39 14:43
173 13 Chad Hajec, 3, Corry, PA 45:46 14:46
174 7 Stephanie Hajec, 38*, Corry, PA 45:47 14:46
15:00 Pace
175 5 Dejah, 22*, Corry, PA 47:26 15:18
176 9 Taree Hamilton, 44*, Corry, PA 47:41 15:23
177 3 Beverly Miller, 63*, Spartansburg, PA 48:28 15:38
178 1 Veda Montgomery, 75*, Spartansburg, PA 48:39 15:42
179 2 Ursula Smith, 77*, Union City, PA 48:40 15:42
180 10 Jan Donoghue, 44*, Corry, PA 48:50 15:45
181 8 Terri Snell, 49*, Corry, PA 48:51 15:45
16:00 Pace
182 10 Kaitlyn Correa, 2*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:35 16:19
183 11 Diego Correa, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 50:36 16:19
184 8 Debbie Correa, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:37 16:19
185 6 Becky Gray, 25*, Spartansburg, PA 50:54 16:25
186 TURKEY 50:55 16:25
187 4 Chad Gray, 25, Spartansburg, PA 50:55 16:25
188 9 Rosemarie Hill, 49*, Union City, PA 51:00 16:27
189 Stacie Mack, Spartansburg, PA 51:36 16:39
190 Michelle Scouten, Unattached 51:37 16:39
191 4 Alice Palmer, 51*, Corry, PA 51:45 16:42
192 4 Roy Palmer, 63, Corry, PA 51:46 16:42
17:00 Pace
193 6 Kim Baker, 21*, Corry, PA 52:44 17:00
194 4 Krystal Bates, 17*, Spartansburg, PA 52:44 17:01
195 11 Julie Bates, 3*, Spartansburg, PA 52:45 17:01
196 12 Katie Baker, 1*, Corry, PA 52:45 17:01
197 7 Meghan Reilly, 20*, Spartansburg, PA 52:46 17:01
198 TURKEY 53:08 17:08
199 5 Jim Chris, 52, Corry, PA 53:10 17:09
200 4 Barb Neckers, 61*, Corry, PA 53:28 17:15
201 10 Fred Weagraff, 48, Corry, PA 53:34 17:16
202 5 Pam Carrier, 51*, Corry, PA 53:44 17:20
203 Debbie Chamberlin, Spartansburg, PA 53:44 17:20
204 13 Leanna Woodworth, 10*, Union City, PA 54:06 17:27
205 14 Katelyn Hancock, 8*, Union City, PA 54:08 17:27
206 2 Peral Harned, 68*, Corry, PA 54:17 17:31
207 TURKEY 54:19 17:31
208 7 Marcy McKeague, 26*, Cranberry Twp, PA 54:24 17:33
209 11 Salena Walter, 43*, Spartansburg, PA 54:25 17:33
210 14 Tanner Hancock, 2, Union City, PA 55:03 17:45
211 5 Lisa Hancock, 33*, Union City, PA 55:04 17:46
212 3 Betty Maynard, 56*, Spartansburg, PA 55:04 17:46
213 6 Hellen Chris, 52*, Corry, PA 55:37 17:56
18:00 Pace
214 10 Gwen Harned, 46*, Corry, PA 58:12 18:46
215 15 Courtney Crosby, 8*, Corry, PA 58:35 18:54
"*" indicates females
14 finishers among Men 12 & Under
11 finishers among Men 13 - 16
12 finishers among Men 17 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
15 finishers among Women 12 & Under
15 finishers among Women 13 - 16
4 finishers among Women 17 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 44
10 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
108 male finishers
103 female finishers
211 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results