SHANNOCK VALLEY 5K
July 24, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Erik Scott, 29, State College, PA 17:03 5:30
2 Doug Craft, 38, Punxsutawney, PA 17:37 5:41
3 David Duriancik, 16, Vandergrift, PA 18:02 5:49
4 1 Jeremy Bochert, 19, Punxsutawney, PA 18:16 5:54
6:00 Pace
5 1 Bill Winters, 46, Indiana, PA 18:44 6:03
6 2 Eric Mattis, 19, Windber, PA 19:00 6:08
7 1 Bill Olinger, 38, Kittanning, PA 19:26 6:16
8 Jessica Pentz, 18*, Shelocta, PA 19:27 6:16
9 1 Greg Hartnett, 41, Indiana, PA 19:28 6:17
10 2 Al King, 39, Ashland, OH 19:29 6:17
11 1 Dan Broadbent, 31, Indiana, PA 19:34 6:19
12 2 Ed Houck, 48, Clymer, PA 19:44 6:22
13 1 Tom Fetterman, 57, Penn Run, PA 20:01 6:27
14 3 Jody Hinds, 49, Maryville, TN 20:15 6:32
15 3 Doug Lowmaster, 37, Punxsutawney, PA 20:18 6:33
16 2 Michael Swain, 44, Emsworth, PA 20:24 6:35
17 2 Rich Stiteler, 34, Home, PA 20:28 6:36
18 Nicole Fairman, 13*, Creekside, PA 20:37 6:39
19 4 Terry Fairman, 37, Creekside, PA 20:38 6:39
20 3 Randy Louden, 40, Leechburg, PA 20:49 6:43
21 Becky Pounds, 20*, Rochester Mills, PA 21:12 6:50
22 5 Jon Cox, 37, Kittanning, PA 21:16 6:52
23 6 John Grenci, 37, Butler, PA 21:22 6:54
24 1 Tom Dunbar, 60, Creekside, PA 21:26 6:55
25 1 Dale Meyer, 54, Shelocta, PA 21:37 6:58
7:00 Pace
26 2 Ralph Ross, 63, New Kensington, PA 22:38 7:18
27 4 Tim Knell, 44, McMurray, PA 22:43 7:20
28 7 Harold Swan, 35, Indiana, PA 22:45 7:20
29 8 Lloyd Cravener, 35, Kittanning, PA 23:03 7:26
30 3 Jonathan Nagy, 15, Rural Valley, PA 23:03 7:26
31 2 Joseph Palinski, 57, Kittanning, PA 23:05 7:27
32 5 Ron Hartle, 43, Hilliards, PA 23:08 7:28
33 4 Buff Hartnett, 46, Indiana, PA 23:22 7:32
34 2 Tom Grafton, 51, Kittanning, PA 23:39 7:38
35 3 Paul Duriancik, 53, Vandergrift, PA 23:51 7:42
36 1 Julie Opalka, 41*, Ford City, PA 23:53 7:42
37 1 Jani Daloisio, 39*, Kittanning, PA 24:03 7:45
38 6 Tom Walker, 42, Leechburg, PA 24:05 7:46
39 1 Chase Downey, 9, Plumville, PA 24:19 7:51
40 4 Jake Reesman, 16, Kittanning, PA 24:39 7:57
41 5 Adam Taylor, 15, Kittanning, PA 24:42 7:58
8:00 Pace
42 3 Dean Gress, 31, Ford City, PA 24:49 8:00
43 2 John Levri, 13, Sarver, PA 24:57 8:03
44 3 Tucker McKinney, 57, Rural Valley, PA 24:59 8:04
45 2 Dana Piccolini, 40*, Indiana, PA 25:02 8:05
46 3 Ginny Winters, 43*, Indiana, PA 25:04 8:05
47 1 Christy Gross, 27*, Ford City, PA 25:16 8:09
48 1 Steve Jablanosky, 29, Rural Valley, PA 25:18 8:10
49 2 Amy Blodgett, 36*, Kittanning, PA 25:36 8:15
50 7 Larry Rocco, 43, Ford City, PA 25:50 8:20
51 4 Curtis Mertz, 34, Shelocta, PA 25:51 8:20
52 8 Jeffery Waltman, 43, Rural Valley, PA 25:54 8:21
53 4 Lou Levri, 58, Rural Valley, PA 26:12 8:27
54 1 Jessica Smith, 20*, Shelocta, PA 26:13 8:27
55 3 Ed Levri, 64, Rural Valley, PA 26:16 8:28
56 2 Larry Smith, 29, Rural Valley, PA 26:21 8:30
57 4 John Mitchell, 71, Tarentum, PA 26:30 8:33
58 5 Donald Gaiser, 59, Chicora, PA 26:32 8:34
59 1 Gina Piccolini, 12*, Indiana, PA 26:40 8:36
60 6 Chris Cagle, 18, Rural Valley, PA 26:40 8:36
61 6 Gary Harrold, 55, Oliveburg, PA 26:51 8:40
62 7 Jeff Moore, 16, Templeton, PA 26:59 8:42
9:00 Pace
63 8 Chris Atherton, 17, Templeton, PA 27:57 9:01
64 9 Nathan Mikeska, 15, Kittanning, PA 28:04 9:03
65 1 Rosemarie Gaiser, 50*, Chicora, PA 28:05 9:04
66 10 Ben Delaney, 17, Templeton, PA 28:08 9:05
67 1 Colleen Ryan, 46*, Butler, PA 28:10 9:05
68 5 Jim Walsh, 71, Butler, PA 28:12 9:06
69 3 Mark Levri, 11, Rural Valley, PA 28:14 9:06
70 9 Keith Shaffer, 42, Kittanning, PA 28:15 9:07
71 2 Cassie Kaplon, 10*, Dayton, PA 29:07 9:24
72 3 Elizabeth Anne Levri, 11*, Sarver, PA 29:16 9:26
73 1 Michelle Cogley, 18*, Rural Valley, PA 29:26 9:30
74 11 Eric Smith, 16, Kittanning, PA 29:28 9:30
75 10 Michael Nagy, 41, Rural Valley, PA 29:35 9:33
76 1 Marc Young, 24, Kittanning, PA 29:42 9:35
77 12 Tim Ruffner, 15, Kittanning, PA 29:53 9:38
78 2 Mary Catherine Levri, 15*, Sarver, PA 29:57 9:40
79 4 Lindsay Brock, 12*, Indiana, PA 30:14 9:45
80 5 William Orr, 33, Elderton, PA 30:23 9:48
81 4 Peter Kaplon, 12, Dayton, PA 30:42 9:54
82 4 Kim Benigni, 42*, McGrann, PA 30:44 9:55
83 2 Melissa Elko, 21*, Rural Valley, PA 30:45 9:55
84 5 Gina Rearick, 13*, Rural Valley, PA 30:48 9:56
85 6 Nicole Rearick, 14*, Rural Valley, PA 30:50 9:57
10:00 Pace
86 5 E J. Arbuckle, 10, Rural Valley, PA 31:28 10:09
87 1 Ronnette Stewart, 34*, Dayton, PA 31:30 10:10
88 2 Jackie Claypool, 27*, Ford City, PA 31:38 10:12
89 3 James Claypoole, 28, Ford City, PA 31:41 10:13
90 6 Tony Levri, 11, Rural Valley, PA 31:55 10:18
91 2 Sandy Fairman, 34*, Creekside, PA 31:57 10:18
92 9 Glenn Livengood, 39, Kittanning, PA 32:27 10:28
93 5 Tammy McHugh, 40*, Rural Valley, PA 33:13 10:43
94 2 Jo-Ann Neale, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:36 10:50
11:00 Pace
95 7 Jamie Carson, 14*, Rural Valley, PA 34:18 11:04
96 3 Wendy Cravener, 35*, Kittanning, PA 34:39 11:11
97 3 Natasha Mikeska, 16*, Kittanning, PA 34:54 11:15
12:00 Pace
98 4 Kelly Crytzer, 17*, Kittanning, PA 37:18 12:02
99 3 Sue Rocco, 50*, Ford City, PA 38:34 12:26
100 3 Brandi Walker, 21*, Kittanning, PA 38:39 12:28
101 4 Fay Brown, 57*, Rural Valley, PA 39:25 12:43
102 3 Holly Goldstrohm, 34*, Kittanning, PA 39:34 12:46
13:00 Pace
103 5 Darla Travis, 57*, Nu Mine, PA 40:19 13:00
104 6 Janice Haught, 52*, Kittanning, PA 42:23 13:40
105 4 Amy Skummy, 32*, Rural Valley, PA 42:55 13:51
106 5 Robin Skummy, 34*, Kittanning, PA 42:53 13:50
14:00 Pace
107 5 Bob Skummy, 46, Kittanning, PA 43:46 14:07
108 5 Kristen Carson, 18*, Rural Valley, PA 43:50 14:08
109 8 Amy Parks, 12*, Rural Valley, PA 44:14 14:16
110 6 Kelly Parks, 19*, Rural Valley, PA 44:16 14:17
111 7 Joseph Levri, 8, Sarver, PA 44:33 14:22
112 6 Susan Carson, 42*, Rural Valley, PA 44:30 14:21
113 7 Rose Ann Heilman-Houser, 40*, Dayton, PA 44:40 14:25
114 11 Hans Houser, 41, Dayton, PA 44:45 14:26
115 7 Ruth Ann Delaney, 50*, Templeton, PA 44:54 14:29
116 6 Mike McCullough, 45, Kittanning, PA 45:20 14:37
117 9 Cielita Brock, 10*, Indiana, PA 45:28 14:40
118 4 Stephanie Ellenberger, 23*, Rural Valley, PA
45:39 14:44
119 7 Liza Heilman-Houser, 17*, Dayton, PA 45:40 14:44
120 6 Cynthia Brown, 31*, New Kensington, PA 45:59 14:50
121 10 Jezzie Stuchell, 7*, Indiana, PA 46:07 14:53
15:00 Pace
122 4 Jim Levri, 52, Sarver, PA 47:38 15:22
123 8 Patty Hill, 42*, Rural Valley, PA 48:10 15:32
124 9 Kim Kerr, 41*, Rural Valley, PA 49:08 15:51
16:00 Pace
125 7 Jodie Stuchell, 33*, Indiana, PA 51:07 16:29
126 10 Vickie Parks, 41*, Rural Valley, PA 51:08 16:30
127 3 Bonnie Robertson, 26*, Shelocta, PA 51:12 16:31
128 8 Sharon Arbuckle, 32*, Rural Valley, PA 52:18 16:52
17:00 Pace
129 11 Margie Hayes, 44*, Rural Valley, PA 53:07 17:08
130 2 Mary Orr, 45*, Elderton, PA 53:26 17:14
131 8 Marlene Isenberg, 53*, Creekside, PA 53:27 17:15
18:00 Pace
132 3 Margaret Levri, 45*, Sarver, PA 58:26 18:51
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 14 & Under
12 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
10 finishers among Women 14 & Under
7 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 & Up
72 male finishers
60 female finishers
132 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results