MCCANDLESS 5K
Pittsburgh, PA
July 11, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 David Wilt, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 16:14 5:14
2 Kevin Shirk, 19, Allison Park, PA 16:18 5:15
3 Herb Cratty, 35, Ellwood City, PA 16:20 5:16
4 Carl Hubel, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 16:23 5:17
5 1 Dominic Wyzomirski, 39, Allison Park, PA 16:41 5:23
6 1 Kelan Wielorh, 22, Wexford, PA 16:55 5:27
7 1 Chad Hartzell, 16, Butler, PA 17:19 5:35
8 1 Douglas Basinski, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 17:23 5:36
9 1 David Ericson, 33, Gibsonia, PA 17:28 5:38
10 2 David Noyes, 39, Sewickley, PA 17:38 5:41
11 2 Allan Brown, 31, Bridgeville, PA 17:44 5:43
12 2 Matthew Manfred, 18, Gibsonia, PA 17:47 5:44
13 3 Matt Thomas, 18, Sewickley, PA 17:48 5:44
14 1 Sam Bair, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 18:05 5:50
15 4 Evan Ringle, 15, Gibsonia, PA 18:24 5:56
6:00 Pace
16 3 Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:46 6:03
17 3 Rich Sandala, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 18:51 6:05
18 1 Ron Romanoff, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 18:52 6:05
19 4 John Shea, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 18:58 6:07
20 1 Fred Jaroudi, 45, Plum, PA 19:00 6:07
21 2 Steve Franze, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 19:11 6:11
22 3 Jim McCarthy, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 19:18 6:13
23 2 David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 19:18 6:13
24 2 Jim Basinski, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 19:40 6:20
25 2 Wayne Jacobs, 51, Glenshaw, PA 19:52 6:24
26 3 Curt Grimm, 50, Industry, PA 20:00 6:27
27 5 Jeff Hartzell, 39, Butler, PA 20:00 6:27
28 2 Rick Stepney, 49, Apollo, PA 20:09 6:30
29 4 Bob Kress, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 20:25 6:35
30 4 Bill Marsheik, 32, Gibsonia, PA 20:26 6:35
31 4 Greg Zamule, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 20:28 6:36
32 3 James Beachem, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 20:32 6:37
33 4 Patrick Sinopoli, 47, Turtle Creek, PA 20:33 6:38
34 Cindy Grimm, 47*, Industry, PA 20:43 6:41
35 5 John Antinossi, 55, Ellwood City, PA 20:55 6:45
36 6 Robert Walker, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 20:56 6:45
37 Sharon Trimber, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 20:56 6:45
38 5 Jeff Spadafore, 34, Glenshaw, PA 21:05 6:48
39 6 John Grenci, 37, Butler, PA 21:20 6:53
40 7 Terry Jackson, 52, N. Versailles, PA 21:28 6:55
7:00 Pace
41 Caitlin Jones, 15*, Gibsonia, PA 21:55 7:04
42 8 Spencer Ankeney, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 21:58 7:05
43 7 Bernard Delample, 35, Wexford, PA 22:07 7:08
44 5 William Colombo, 43, Gibsonia, PA 22:30 7:15
45 1 Amy Meister, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:40 7:18
46 1 Barbara Derenzo, 35*, Allison Park, PA 22:45 7:20
47 1 Ann Bishop, 15*, Wexford, PA 22:51 7:22
48 9 Paul Immekus, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 22:53 7:23
49 TURKEY 23:00 7:25
50 10 Thomas Wieluch, 56, Wexford, PA 23:07 7:27
51 5 Bill Ringle, 45, Gibsonia, PA 23:10 7:28
52 Carol Bolen, 48*, Gibsonia, PA 23:13 7:29
53 8 Michael Nietzel, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 23:28 7:34
54 6 Leonard Silvester, 33 23:45 7:40
55 9 Greg Shade, 36, Allison Park, PA 23:48 7:41
56 7 Stefan Sardquist, 31, Lund, Sweden 23:52 7:42
57 1 Rosemary Edwards, 40*, Allison Park, PA 23:54 7:42
58 1 Courtney Phillips, 14*, Wexford, PA 24:00 7:44
59 6 Mark Steele, 49, Wexford, PA 24:01 7:45
60 2 Doreen Jackson, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:11 7:48
61 2 Jennell Hoak, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:22 7:51
62 10 Jim Sporrer, 39 24:26 7:53
63 2 Katie Bolen, 14*, Gibsonia, PA 24:27 7:53
64 1 Terry Yarian, 46*, Boardman, OH 24:28 7:53
65 6 Steve Richard, 41, Wexford, PA 24:31 7:54
8:00 Pace
66 11 Thomas Drobycki, 50, Carnegie, PA 24:50 8:00
67 3 Carrie Franze, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:34 8:15
68 8 William McGouldizick, 33, Valencia, PA 25:35 8:15
69 2 Gina Kassab, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:38 8:16
70 3 Bruce Pollock, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 25:54 8:21
71 12 Bill Bright, 58, Cheswick, PA 25:59 8:23
72 1 Eric Grimm, 14, Industry, PA 26:00 8:23
73 9 Patrick Kelly, 34, Allison Park, PA 26:07 8:25
74 11 Kenneth Marinack, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 26:11 8:27
75 2 Suzanne Sperling, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:30 8:33
76 3 Virginia Dailey, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:51 8:40
77 2 Adam Horn, 8, Gibsonia, PA 26:55 8:41
78 1 Jim Walsh, 71, Butler, PA 27:12 8:46
79 5 Marc Horn, 15, Gibsonia, PA 27:29 8:52
80 1 Gail Fox, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:46 8:57
81 TURKEY 27:59 9:01
9:00 Pace
82 3 Maria Sjunnegren, 27*, Lund, Sweden 28:05 9:03
83 4 Doug Duda, 26, West Mifflin, PA 28:12 9:06
84 3 Patrick Baxer, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 28:20 9:08
85 13 Don Baxter, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 28:21 9:09
86 2 R E M. Janosko, 69, Pittsburgh, PA 28:25 9:10
87 4 Melanie Reinhart, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:29 9:11
88 1 Cindy Kelly, 32*, Allison Park, PA 30:01 9:41
89 3 Maria Boada, 37*, Wexford, PA 30:30 9:50
90 4 Cynthia Paschal, 36*, Nashville, TN 30:31 9:50
10:00 Pace
91 3 Roger Nicholas, 63, Pittsburgh, PA 31:12 10:04
92 7 Michael Currin, 41, Claysville, PA 31:31 10:10
93 4 Sally Horn, 45*, Gibsonia, PA 32:05 10:21
94 4 Heather Bauerle, 10*, Stoneboro, PA 32:55 10:37
95 10 Glenn Decker, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 33:06 10:40
96 2 Sandra Levy, 41*, Wexford, PA 33:12 10:42
97 3 Lenore Rick, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:13 10:43
98 4 Jean Olenak, 43*, Munhall, PA 33:38 10:51
99 3 Erica Oatman, 16*, Gibsonia, PA 34:02 10:59
11:00 Pace
100 7 Don Horn, 46, Gibsonia, PA 34:05 11:00
101 8 Ken Shirk, 49, Allison Park, PA 34:43 11:12
102 5 Kathy Jackson, 47*, N. Versailles, PA 34:52 11:15
103 14 John Webb, 50, Munhall, PA 34:58 11:16
104 1 Mary Ellen McShea, 66*, Export, PA 35:03 11:18
105 15 Rich Bauerle, 50, Stoneboro, PA 35:16 11:22
106 2 Lois Shirk, 50*, Allison Park, PA 36:18 11:42
12:00 Pace
107 4 Richie Bauerie, 12, Stoneboro, PA 37:58 12:15
108 4 Harry Collins, 78, McDonald, PA 38:09 12:18
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 14 & Under
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women 14 & Under
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
74 male finishers
32 female finishers
106 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results