OHIO VALLEY GENERAL HOSPITAL 5K
McKees Rocks, PA
June 26, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 James Hamilton, 30, Imperial, PA 16:25 5:18
2 David Hackworth, 30, Oakmont, PA 16:46 5:25
3 Edward Hogan, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 16:52 5:26
4 1 David Wilt, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 17:22 5:36
5 Carl Hubel, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 17:33 5:40
6 2 Allan Brown, 31, Bridgeville, PA 18:32 5:59
6:00 Pace
7 Mindy Sawtelle, 26*, Indiana, PA 18:37 6:00
8 3 Paul Friedrich, 32, Bethel Park, PA 19:21 6:15
9 1 Gary Cooper, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 19:25 6:16
10 1 Gary Puleio, 21, Meadville, PA 19:29 6:17
11 4 Curt Brown, 30, Sewickley, PA 19:31 6:18
12 2 Rich Sandala, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 19:34 6:19
13 1 Mike Lutz, 19, Oakdale, PA 19:42 6:21
14 3 Jim Thomas, 35, McKees Rocks, PA 20:07 6:29
15 2 Matthew Puleio, 17, Meadville, PA 20:12 6:31
16 Brandi Blumling, 21*, Coraopolis, PA 20:20 6:34
17 1 Ron Romanoff, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 20:29 6:36
18 Laura Hruby, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 20:45 6:42
19 1 Jim Holtzman, 25, Turtle Creek, PA 21:09 6:49
20 2 Joseph Migyanko, 29, Coraopolis, PA 21:12 6:50
21 1 Jack Vermeulen, 46, McKees Rocks, PA 21:21 6:53
22 2 Jim Owens, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 21:22 6:54
23 1 Art Wiland, 50, Monroeville, PA 21:36 6:58
24 3 Brian Hoggard, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 21:38 6:59
25 3 Mark Johnson, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 21:40 6:59
26 5 Bob Walker, 32, McKees Rocks, PA 21:40 6:59
7:00 Pace
27 4 Rahil Bandukwala, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 21:43 7:00
28 4 Andy Trotter, 38, Calcutta, OH 21:46 7:01
29 Cindy Grimm, 47*, Industry, PA 21:54 7:04
30 2 Bob Kress, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 22:04 7:07
31 4 Rob Zupko, 16, Coraopolis, PA 22:16 7:11
32 3 Gerry Thomas, 40, Georgetown, PA 22:24 7:14
33 5 Mark Moore, 27, New Galilee, PA 22:39 7:18
34 3 Curt Grimm, 50, Industry, PA 22:49 7:22
35 5 Justin Leithauser, 15, Kennedy Twp, PA 23:04 7:26
36 4 David Dworsky, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 23:08 7:28
37 1 Becky Provenzano, 40*, Sewickley, PA 23:09 7:28
38 2 Eugene McClain, 47, Monaca, PA 23:40 7:38
39 3 John Koelling, 46, Coraopolis, PA 23:45 7:40
40 6 Michael Cunningham, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 23:46 7:40
41 4 John Ciangiarulo, 43, McKees Rocks, PA 23:48 7:41
42 7 Harry Oswald, 29, Bell Acres, PA 23:51 7:42
43 5 Paul Laihowicz, 41, McKees Rocks, PA 23:54 7:43
44 4 Jim Cook, 49, Johnstown, PA 23:58 7:44
45 1 Kathy Duckstein, 27*, McKees Rocks, PA 24:08 7:47
46 6 Lou Rogers, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 24:09 7:47
47 5 Jerry Andres, 38, Coraopolis, PA 24:24 7:52
48 6 Daniel Christo, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA 24:40 7:57
8:00 Pace
49 6 Chuck Bickert, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 25:02 8:05
50 5 Albert Depietro, 51, Coraopolis, PA 25:04 8:05
51 7 Michael Bjalobok, 38, Wexford, PA 25:05 8:05
52 1 Susie Bjalobok, 33*, Wexford, PA 25:06 8:06
53 6 Andy Limberg, 16, Kennedy Twp, PA 25:14 8:08
54 8 Gary Harbaugh, 35, McKees Rocks, PA 25:16 8:09
55 1 Christopher Tuite, 13, Sewickley, PA 25:31 8:14
56 1 Kate Brown, 38*, Sewickley, PA 25:36 8:15
57 1 Elizabeth Reinhart, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:40 8:17
58 1 Ed Fiertz, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 25:44 8:18
59 2 Robin Koelling, 39*, Coraopolis, PA 25:46 8:19
60 2 Mary Zajac, 41*, East Liverpool, OH 25:56 8:22
61 7 Zachary Galiyas, 15, Coraopolis, PA 26:11 8:27
62 1 Theodore Venn, 63, Beaver Falls, PA 26:14 8:28
63 9 Jason Falgione, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 26:16 8:28
64 2 Farhana Bandukwala, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:30 8:33
65 2 Laura Dinardo, 16*, McKees Rocks, PA 26:36 8:35
66 6 Andrew McLaren, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 26:47 8:38
67 10 James Kane, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 26:52 8:40
68 1 Martha Braun, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:54 8:41
69 2 Bob Rock, 61, Pittsburgh, PA 27:05 8:44
70 2 Dot Javorski, 47*, Bethel Park, PA 27:22 8:50
71 7 Thomas Drobycki, 50, Carnegie, PA 27:24 8:50
72 2 Wallace Michalism, 55, McKees Rocks, PA 27:31 8:53
73 5 Mike Maines, 47, Coraopolis, PA 27:33 8:53
74 3 Suzanne Sperling, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:49 8:58
75 1 Nancy Schuchert, 52*, Moon Twp, PA 27:52 8:59
9:00 Pace
76 11 Robert Rittick, 38, McKees Rocks, PA 27:59 9:02
77 7 Ralph Reetz, 42, Irwin, PA 28:02 9:03
78 1 Sara Dinardo, 13*, McKees Rocks, PA 28:03 9:03
79 1 Roger Carver, 70, Freedom, PA 28:06 9:04
80 8 Philip Trexler, 40, Glenshaw, PA 28:07 9:04
81 9 Ron Marshall, 40, McDonald, PA 28:12 9:06
82 2 Kristen Coccoli, 30*, Coraopolis, PA 28:26 9:10
83 8 Keith Bittel, 26, Cranberry Twp, PA 28:34 9:13
84 12 Joseph McElwain, 35, McKees Rocks, PA 28:38 9:14
85 1 Dick Conners, 69, Beaver Falls, PA 28:47 9:17
86 8 Jack Wagner, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 28:51 9:18
87 10 Robert Kort, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 28:52 9:19
88 2 Ed Federouch, 24, Presto, PA 28:53 9:19
89 1 Donna Provenzano, 24*, Sewickley, PA 28:53 9:19
90 3 Raelene Walker, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:55 9:20
91 9 Robert Davis, 26, Uniontown, PA 29:09 9:24
92 9 James Bartos, 53, Coraopolis, PA 29:36 9:33
93 3 Audrey Guskey, 44*, Bridgeville, PA 29:46 9:36
94 2 Zorana Jovanovic, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:52 9:38
95 4 Kendra Bodnar, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:56 9:39
96 7 David Huston, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 30:02 9:41
97 10 William Provenzano, 53, Sewickley, PA 30:26 9:49
98 3 Terry Devenzio, 35*, Coraopolis, PA 30:46 9:55
99 3 Charles Werme, 64, Crescent, PA 30:48 9:56
10:00 Pace
100 4 Christine Fortino, 42*, Forest Hills, PA 31:03 10:01
101 2 Elmer Gasper, 67, Carnegie, PA 31:10 10:03
102 6 Robert Dudash, 48, Coraopolis, PA 31:11 10:04
103 5 Diana Berringer, 29*, McKees Rocks, PA 31:17 10:05
104 2 Eric Grimm, 14, Industry, PA 31:53 10:17
105 3 Ian Limberg, 11, Kennedy Twp, PA 32:08 10:22
106 10 Doug Duda, 26, West Mifflin, PA 32:15 10:24
107 6 Carrie Drovdlic, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:28 10:28
108 11 Richard Bachmaier, 42, Clairton, PA 32:35 10:31
109 5 Jacki Lewan, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:36 10:31
110 2 Emily Paul, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:22 10:46
111 12 Dean Devenzio, 42, Coraopolis, PA 33:26 10:47
112 11 Bill Hubrak, 52, McKees Rocks, PA 33:35 10:50
113 3 Alexandria Caliguire, 9*, McKees Rocks, PA 33:47 10:54
114 11 Shawn McMinn, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 33:49 10:55
115 3 Gina Caliguire, 33*, McKees Rocks, PA 33:52 10:55
116 2 Stuart Kaufman, 77, Mt Lebanon, PA 34:00 10:58
11:00 Pace
117 7 George Tracy, 46, Munhall, PA 34:24 11:06
118 8 Nicholas Perri, 48, Coraopolis, PA 34:33 11:09
119 4 Deborah Trkula, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:34 11:09
120 4 Steven Tracy, 8, Munhall, PA 34:41 11:11
121 13 Michael Currin, 41, Claysville, PA 35:05 11:19
122 7 Fan-Li Chou, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:30 11:27
123 3 Sonya Tarasenkov, 17*, Coraopolis, PA 35:42 11:31
124 5 Ruth Freshour, 48*, Burgettstown, PA 35:47 11:33
125 5 Richie Carmichael, 7, McKees Rocks, PA 35:53 11:35
126 13 Gary Carmichael, 36, McKees Rocks, PA 35:53 11:35
127 6 Jean Olenak, 43*, Munhall, PA 36:05 11:38
128 12 John Webb, 50, Munhall, PA 36:06 11:39
129 13 Frank Bjalobok, 51, Cranberry Twp, PA 36:31 11:47
130 3 Samuel Freshour, 59, Burgettstown, PA 36:32 11:47
131 6 Jennifer Gollick, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 37:03 11:57
12:00 Pace
132 7 Monica Obsheatz, 44*, Gibsonia, PA 39:20 12:41
133 1 Fran Young, 59*, Midland, PA 39:33 12:45
134 6 Salvatore Aversa, 12, McKees Rocks, PA 39:38 12:47
135 14 Ivan Baumwell, 42, Sewickley, PA 40:14 12:59
136 3 Harry Collins, 78, McDonald, PA 40:16 12:59
13:00 Pace
137 8 Mary Belmondo, 40*, Gibsonia, PA 40:40 13:07
138 9 Janet Condle, 41*, Coraopolis, PA 41:52 13:30
139 2 Carol Bartos, 52*, Coraopolis, PA 41:52 13:30
140 7 Will Miley, 8, McKees Rocks, PA 41:56 13:32
141 10 Eugene Lovely, 42*, McKees Rocks, PA 42:51 13:49
14:00 Pace
142 3 William Vogel, 69, McKees Rocks, PA 43:31 14:02
143 7 Deborah Gill, 46*, Danville, IL 43:34 14:03
144 11 Patricia Sullivan, 44*, Coraopolis, PA 43:50 14:08
145 12 Dianne Ulintz, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 44:20 14:18
146 4 Claire Schachner, 33*, Coraopolis, PA 44:49 14:27
147 15 Jim Schachner, 41, Coraopolis, PA 44:51 14:28
148 8 Betsy Vansickle, 46*, Wexford, PA 44:55 14:29
15:00 Pace
149 4 Georgianne Lutz, 39*, Oakdale, PA 46:34 15:01
150 4 Abbey Vijlee, 56, McKees Rocks, PA 47:05 15:11
151 8 Joey Kulik, 11, McKees Rocks, PA 47:21 15:16
152 16 Joe Kulik, 41, McKees Rocks, PA 47:23 15:17
153 1 Pamela Perri*, Coraopolis, PA 47:30 15:19
154 9 Cindy Petrella, 45*, Coraopolis, PA 47:32 15:20
155 4 George Floriani, 66, Coraopolis, PA 47:39 15:22
156 9 Alex Aversa, 47, McKees Rocks, PA 47:40 15:23
157 3 Michelle Leone, 23*, Danville, IL 47:55 15:27
158 5 Barbara Nowak, 32*, Gibsonia, PA 48:12 15:33
159 4 Autumn Capes, 16*, Butler, PA 48:12 15:33
160 13 Claire Capes, 43*, Butler, PA 48:27 15:38
16:00 Pace
161 4 Stanley Wilczak, 64, McKees Rocks, PA 49:52 16:05
162 5 Chuck Guskey, 69, McKees Rocks, PA 49:59 16:07
163 8 Deborah Dell, 27*, Library, PA 50:14 16:12
164 12 Christopher Dell, 27, Library, PA 50:15 16:13
165 10 Janet Dinnen, 45*, Carnegie, PA 50:18 16:14
166 10 Robert Dinnen, 47, Carnegie, PA 50:19 16:14
167 5 Betsy Limberg, 39*, Kennedy Twp, PA 50:25 16:16
168 11 Bonnie Lukee, 49*, Coraopolis, PA 50:52 16:25
169 12 Pat Vermeulen, 46*, McKees Rocks, PA 50:56 16:26
170 6 Rita Ciccone, 33*, Coraopolis, PA 50:57 16:26
171 3 Julienne Giuliani, 51*, McKees Rocks, PA 51:20 16:34
172 13 Rebecca Harris, 47*, McKees Rocks, PA 51:29 16:36
173 14 Karen Bray, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:30 16:37
174 14 Georgine Demarino, 43*, Nevillewood, PA 51:51 16:44
175 1 Toni Farah, 66*, Pittsburgh, PA 52:15 16:51
176 9 Paula Lynn Platek, 28*, McKees Rocks, PA 52:17 16:52
177 2 Dee Schiefer, 65*, McKees Rocks, PA 52:18 16:52
178 5 Edward Schiefer, 61, McKees Rocks, PA 52:19 16:53
179 15 Cathy Bentz, 45*, McKees Rocks, PA 52:33 16:57
180 4 Janet McCullough, 53*, Clinton, PA 52:34 16:57
17:00 Pace
181 6 Bonnie Paul, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:34 17:17
182 4 Kelsey Paul, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:34 17:17
183 10 Amy Porta, 27*, Ingram, PA 53:40 17:19
184 8 Martin Kleebank, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 53:40 17:19
185 1 Bertha Miley, 70*, McKees Rocks, PA 54:54 17:43
186 1 Arlene Smith, 60*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:59 17:44
187 5 Millie Brandt, 53*, McKees Rocks, PA 55:00 17:45
188 6 Donna Maranchi, 51*, N Huntingdon, PA 55:17 17:50
189 7 Andrea Meyer, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA 55:19 17:51
18:00 Pace
190 2 Florence Charochak, 72*, Coraopolis, PA 56:02 18:05
191 7 Debra Charochak, 34*, Coraopolis, PA 56:02 18:05
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 14 & Under
7 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
12 finishers among Men 25 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 34
13 finishers among Men 35 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 64
5 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 14 & Under
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
10 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 44
15 finishers among Women 45 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
110 male finishers
81 female finishers
191 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results