SCOTTDALE YMCA 10K
May 22, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Mike Bitner, 22, Tarrs, PA 37:26 6:02
2 George Toomey, 33, Clairton, PA 37:37 6:03
3 1 John Antonelli, 30, Clairton, PA 39:01 6:17
4 1 Dan Markiewicz, 21, Latrobe, PA 40:54 6:35
5 2 Mike Garlowich, 32, Scottdale, PA 41:07 6:37
6 1 Rich Palya, 42, Hopwood, PA 41:28 6:41
7 1 Jerry Soloman, 57, Masontown, PA 42:02 6:46
8 1 Francis Molinaro, 35, Connellsville, PA 42:39 6:52
9 2 Kenneth Bower, 39, Greensburg, PA 43:25 6:59
7:00 Pace
10 2 Terry Horn, 41, Aleppo, PA 43:38 7:02
11 3 Mike Zizan, 38, Southwest, PA 44:07 7:06
12 1 Michael Cary, 49, Latrobe, PA 44:17 7:08
13 1 James Banks, 53, Scottdale, PA 44:24 7:09
14 3 Norbert Tama, 44, Uniontown, PA 44:34 7:11
15 4 Albert Herman, 41, Jeannette, PA 44:37 7:11
16 2 Thomas McGuire, 45, Greensburg, PA 44:41 7:12
17 3 David Selvig, 46, Gibsonia, PA 45:04 7:15
18 1 Jason Bargerstock, 19, Unattached 46:15 7:27
19 Angie Garlowich, 28*, Scottdale, PA 46:16 7:27
20 5 Lou Cipriani, 43, Hopwood, PA 46:22 7:28
21 2 Jeffrey Love, 17, Scottdale, PA 46:36 7:30
22 2 Ralph Ross, 63, New Kensington, PA 46:57 7:34
23 4 George Cossell, 36, Scottdale, PA 47:00 7:34
24 2 Chuck Burtyk, 55, New Stanton, PA 47:13 7:36
25 5 Terry Bower, 35, Greensburg, PA 48:25 7:48
26 6 Charles Ellis, 41, Scottdale, PA 48:40 7:50
27 6 Christopher Kelly, 37, Acme, PA 49:12 7:55
28 3 Ken Milliken, 57, McClellandtown, PA 49:15 7:56
8:00 Pace
29 4 Don Witt, 48, Unattached 49:50 8:01
30 Nicole Baker, 18*, Scottdale, PA 49:59 8:03
31 7 James Gascoine, 41, Natrona Hts, PA 50:20 8:06
32 1 Flo Barclay, 41*, Scottdale, PA 51:17 8:15
33 2 Angie Schimansky, 41*, Uniontown, PA 51:42 8:20
34 1 Lynn Huggins, 36*, Uniontown, PA 51:58 8:22
35 7 Daniel Bullard, 35, Murrysville, PA 52:56 8:31
36 4 Paul Butchko, 60, Greensburg, PA 54:16 8:44
37 5 Walter Haddad, 59, Scottdale, PA 54:44 8:49
38 8 Dick Irwin, 42, Connellsville, PA 55:26 8:55
39 3 Douglas Hunker, 33, Unattached 55:47 8:59
9:00 Pace
40 9 Rich Husband, 44, Dawson, PA 56:41 9:08
41 3 Barbara Gunter, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 57:01 9:11
42 1 Trisha Powell, 18*, Connellsville, PA 58:53 9:29
43 6 Jim Walsh, 71, Butler, PA 58:54 9:29
44 4 Kevin Kleca, 30, Johnstown, PA 59:25 9:34
45 7 Joe Turek, 56, Connellsville, PA 1:00:07 9:41
46 1 Robyn Hall, 34*, Largo, MD 1:00:27 9:44
47 1 Melanie Sinko, 29*, Scottdale, PA 1:00:49 9:48
48 5 Michael Sinko, 30, Scottdale, PA 1:00:50 9:48
49 1 Betty Brdar, 45*, Acme, PA 1:00:56 9:49
10:00 Pace
50 1 Patti Peretti, 13*, Mt Pleasant, PA 1:02:14 10:01
51 2 Kristi Hall, 31*, Sewickley, PA 1:02:48 10:07
52 2 Theresa Peretti, 37*, Mt Pleasant, PA 1:04:42 10:25
53 5 Paul Dumm, 46, Unattached 1:06:36 10:43
54 2 Colleen Shaffer, 19*, Leisenring, PA 1:07:10 10:49
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 55
7 finishers among Men 56 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 - 14
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
40 male finishers
14 female finishers
54 total finishers
SCOTTDALE YMCA 2 MILE RUN
May 22, 1999
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Tommy Brittain, 14, Scottdale, PA 10:42 5:21
6:00 Pace
2 Shawn Bryson, 16, Scottdale, PA 12:14 6:07
3 Earl Campbell, 36, Scottdale, PA 12:21 6:11
4 Laura Pritts, 17*, Champion, PA 12:24 6:12
5 Steve Derosa, 44, Greensburg, PA 12:27 6:14
6 Tom Gillespie, 39, Greensburg, PA 12:33 6:17
7 Jim McCutcheon, 31, Greensburg, PA 12:35 6:18
8 Josh Peterson, 14, Scottdale, PA 12:35 6:18
9 David Porter, 45, Run 12:37 6:19
10 Charlie Weaver, 40, Belle Vernon, PA 12:40 6:20
11 Sean Hribal, 15, Scottdale, PA 12:52 6:26
12 Jay Atkins, 15, Greensburg, PA 13:10 6:35
13 Corky Johnston, 41, Uniontown, PA 13:30 6:45
14 Joe Keefe, 32, Greensburg, PA 13:35 6:48
15 Erin Dugan, 16*, Scottdale, PA 13:35 6:48
7:00 Pace
16 Adam Kenney, 16, Scottdale, PA 13:59 7:00
17 Brett Lehman, 12, Mt Pleasant, PA 14:22 7:11
18 Crystal Du, 14*, Irwin, PA 14:41 7:21
19 Tammi Whalen, 32*, New Stanton, PA 15:13 7:37
20 Ashley Yohman, 14*, Mt Pleasant, PA 15:20 7:40
21 Heather Imel, 14*, Scottdale, PA 15:31 7:46
22 Jamie Wishart, 13*, Scottdale, PA 15:39 7:50
23 James Wishart, 48, Scottdale, PA 15:40 7:50
24 Ashlee Roebuck, 13*, Ruffsdale, PA 15:47 7:54
8:00 Pace
25 Louise Hernley, 44*, Scottdale, PA 16:41 8:21
26 Tom McKissock, 12, Scottdale, PA 17:00 8:30
27 Kelly McKissock, 13, Scottdale, PA 17:06 8:33
28 Emily Lash, 12*, Scottdale, PA 17:10 8:35
29 Richard Lash, 40, Scottdale, PA 17:11 8:36
30 Justine Prutz, 14*, Mt Pleasant, PA 17:35 8:48
31 Samantha Bower, 9*, Greensburg, PA 17:48 8:54
32 Bonnie Hoffer, 27*, Hunker, PA 17:56 8:58
9:00 Pace
33 Eloise Cary, 48*, Latrobe, PA 18:08 9:04
34 Barb Santorella, 38*, Mammouth, PA 19:09 9:35
35 Jamie Hribal, 13*, Scottdale, PA 19:16 9:38
36 Kelly Imel, 32*, Scottdale, PA 19:17 9:39
37 Kelsey Love, 12*, Scottdale, PA 19:37 9:49
38 Jeffrey Love, 44, Scottdale, PA 19:41 9:51
39 Samantha Nelson, 13*, Mt Pleasant, PA 19:42 9:51
40 Joyce Ann Prutz, 40*, Mt Pleasant, PA 19:44 9:52
41 Jo Ann Neale, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA 19:49 9:55
11:00 Pace
42 Ken Cebulak, 42, Run 22:36 11:18
43 Tom Hann, 42, Scottdale, PA 22:36 11:18
44 Erin Daniels, 21*, Connellsville, PA 22:37 11:19
12:00 Pace
45 Amy Misselli, 13*, Mt Pleasant, PA 25:35 12:48
14:00 Pace
46 David Shivley, 41, Scottdale, PA 29:47 14:54
15:00 Pace
47 Allison Guscoine, 14*, Natrona Hts, PA 31:16 15:38
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 11 - 14
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
2 finishers among Men 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 10 & Under
10 finishers among Women 11 - 14
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
1 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 56 & Up
23 male finishers
24 female finishers
47 total finishers
SCOTTDALE YMCA 2 MILE WALK
May 22, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Ronald Brooks, 57, Connellsville, PA 16:09 8:05
2 Steve Bence, 43, Penn Hills, PA 16:22 8:11
10:00 Pace
3 1 John Deriggi, 48, Penn Hills, PA 20:12 10:06
4 Carolyn Brooks, 58*, Connellsville, PA 21:48 10:54
11:00 Pace
5 2 George Zubeck, 46, Leisenring, PA 22:40 11:20
6 1 Jack Hough, 61, Scottdale, PA 23:42 11:51
7 Diane Coleman, 32*, Connellsville, PA 23:44 11:52
8 1 Carol Pohl, 35*, Scottdale, PA 23:50 11:55
12:00 Pace
9 1 Linda Deriggi, 44*, Penn Hills, PA 24:15 12:08
13:00 Pace
10 1 Ruth Sigwalt, 57*, Dawson, PA 26:03 13:02
11 1 Debbi Walter, 26*, Scottdale, PA 26:16 13:08
12 1 Tom Cadwell, 41, Allison Park, PA 26:26 13:13
13 1 Gig Bradigan, 53*, Smithfield, PA 26:34 13:17
14 2 Dianna Zubeck, 44*, Leisenring, PA 26:35 13:18
15 1 Adrienne Knouse, 10*, Mt Pleasant, PA 26:39 13:20
16 3 Paula Knouse, 43*, Mt Pleasant, PA 26:40 13:20
17 4 Patricia Rega, 44*, Mt Pleasant, PA 26:50 13:25
18 1 Holly Millslagle, 11*, Mt Pleasant, PA 26:55 13:28
19 2 Donna Hunker, 57*, Scottdale, PA 26:56 13:28
20 2 Missy Millslagle, 8*, Mt Pleasant, PA 26:57 13:29
21 5 Linda Millslagle, 41*, Mt Pleasant, PA 26:58 13:29
22 2 Paula Porter, 36*, Connellsville, PA 27:04 13:32
14:00 Pace
23 1 Ann Misselli, 47*, Mt Pleasant, PA 28:03 14:02
24 2 Charles Fauseld, 70, Scottdale, PA 28:03 14:02
25 1 Sue Schulties, 31*, Scottdale, PA 28:10 14:05
26 2 Roberta Johnson, 46*, Mill Run, PA 28:12 14:06
27 6 Kendra McBeth, 44*, Tarrs, PA 28:45 14:23
28 3 Barb Ferrara, 47*, Hunker, PA 29:48 14:54
15:00 Pace
29 3 Vi Callaro, 76, Scottdale, PA 31:09 15:35
16:00 Pace
30 1 John Emanuel, 7, Scottdale, PA 32:32 16:16
31 3 Carol Emanuel, 38*, Scottdale, PA 32:33 16:17
32 2 John Emanuel, 43, Scottdale, PA 32:34 16:17
33 2 Tammie Daniels, 33*, Scottdale, PA 33:02 16:31
34 2 Krista Loucks, 24*, Mt Pleasant, PA 33:03 16:32
35 3 Katy Decker, 6*, Emsworth, PA 33:31 16:46
36 4 Emma Decker, 8*, Emsworth, PA 33:32 16:46
37 1 Glenn Decker, 34, Emsworth, PA 33:41 16:51
17:00 Pace
38 3 Mary Kaufman, 31*, Scottdale, PA 34:24 17:12
39 1 Dirk Kaufman, 35, Scottdale, PA 34:24 17:12
40 4 Gloria Lebe, 35*, Scottdale, PA 34:35 17:18
41 1 Edward Richter, 15, Jeannette, PA 34:35 17:18
42 4 Colleen Bullard, 31*, Murrysville, PA 35:24 17:42
43 2 Mary Welch, 50*, Murrysville, PA 35:25 17:43
18:00 Pace
44 4 Bill Clarkson, 68, Connellsville, PA 37:30 18:45
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 10 & Under
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
1 finishers among Men 35 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
2 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 56 & Up
4 finishers among Women 10 & Under
1 finishers among Women 11 - 14
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 55
2 finishers among Women 56 & Up
14 male finishers
30 female finishers
44 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results