FINEVIEW STEP-A-THON 5K
May 16, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Dominic Wyzomirski, 39, Allison Park, PA 16:39 5:22
2 Bill Kanarek, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 18:16 5:54
3 1 Fred Jaroudi, 44, Plum, PA 18:29 5:58
6:00 Pace
4 2 James Kozak, 40, White Oak, PA 18:51 6:05
5 1 Mitch Radella, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA 19:22 6:15
6 1 Matthew Puleio, 17, Meadville, PA 19:35 6:19
7 1 John Joseph, 20, Leetsdale, PA 19:46 6:23
8 2 Joe Seiler, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 20:06 6:29
9 2 Gary Puleio, 21, Meadville, PA 20:09 6:30
10 3 David Paterson, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 20:11 6:31
11 3 Robert Atkinson, 46, Mt Lebanon, PA 20:21 6:34
12 4 David Frey, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 20:28 6:36
13 4 John Oeurts, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 20:38 6:39
14 Marcie Knapp, 36*, New Castle, PA 20:41 6:40
15 5 Wayne Henry, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 21:08 6:49
16 6 Scott Ferrari, 41, West View, PA 21:09 6:49
17 7 Rich Dowey, 41, Allison Park, PA 21:18 6:52
18 5 Tom Moul, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 21:23 6:54
19 Jim Turner, Pittsburgh, PA 21:37 6:58
7:00 Pace
20 2 Terrance Walters, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 22:13 7:10
21 8 Steven Crichley, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 22:14 7:10
22 Mariann Butela, 39*, Allison Park, PA 22:15 7:11
23 1 Kerry Odonnell, 35*, Washington, DC 22:18 7:12
24 1 Susan Prevoznak, 40*, Rosslyn Farms, PA 22:29 7:15
25 6 Tim Daigle, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 22:47 7:21
26 7 Anthony Boerio, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 23:07 7:27
27 1 Lou Alaksin, 58, Darlington, PA 23:12 7:29
28 3 Carl E Wiedenhofer, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 23:20 7:32
29 2 David Orenstein, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 23:29 7:35
30 9 Joseph Mascari Jr, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 23:42 7:39
31 2 Barbara Simone, 38*, White Oak, PA 23:53 7:42
32 4 Stefan Wiedenhofer, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 24:26 7:53
33 3 Kristin Moul, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:30 7:54
8:00 Pace
34 4 Suzanne Swan, 39*, Bethel Park, PA 24:53 8:02
35 5 Suzanne Kasunich, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:01 8:04
36 8 Steve Kasunich, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 25:02 8:05
37 9 Edward Schrenke, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 25:22 8:11
38 10 Kirk Henderson, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 25:29 8:13
39 10 Ernie Petrulak, 48, Irwin, PA 25:32 8:14
40 11 Tim Nadik, 34, Carnegie, PA 25:52 8:21
41 11 Don Walko, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 26:04 8:25
42 12 George Bender, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 26:09 8:26
43 13 Bill Klaas, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 26:33 8:34
44 6 Kimberly Burdette, 39*, Coraopolis, PA 26:39 8:36
45 14 John Oconnell, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 26:44 8:37
46 12 Ronald Norris, 47, Wexford, PA 26:51 8:40
47 3 Erik Vater, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 26:54 8:41
48 7 Debbie Musico, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:56 8:41
49 8 Sandra Matt, 32*, North Huntingdon, PA 27:01 8:43
50 2 Janice Boyko, 47*, Brentwood, PA 27:30 8:52
51 9 Carol Baynes, 32*, Oakdale, PA 27:35 8:54
52 13 Tedd Fricke, 42, Valencia, PA 27:38 8:55
9:00 Pace
53 14 J Gary Sutton, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 28:18 9:08
54 15 David Huston, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 28:23 9:09
55 16 Mark Ansani, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 28:41 9:15
56 10 Christy Small, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:46 9:17
57 11 Sharon Osborne, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:52 9:19
58 5 John Simone, 12, White Oak, PA 28:58 9:21
59 1 Dana Jaros, 28*, Ellwood City, PA 29:46 9:36
60 3 Debra Simmons, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:47 9:36
10:00 Pace
61 1 Ashley Seiler, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:02 10:01
62 2 Jacki Simone, 13*, White Oak, PA 31:03 10:01
63 15 Mike Gonze, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 32:02 10:20
64 2 Nancy Donnelly, 27*, Allison Park, PA 32:10 10:23
65 6 Brian Turner, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 32:51 10:36
66 12 Susan Barus, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:54 10:37
67 4 Grace Henning, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:47 10:54
68 16 Tom Dailey, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 33:57 10:57
11:00 Pace
69 7 Keith Monahan, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 34:05 11:00
70 5 Rita Vitolo, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:37 11:10
71 3 Chester Morgan, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 34:55 11:16
72 4 Richard Crothers, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 36:57 11:55
12:00 Pace
73 8 Paul Rhoade, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 39:40 12:48
74 17 Jr White, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 39:42 12:48
14:00 Pace
75 6 Nancy Stark, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 43:51 14:09
76 7 Jan Puglin, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 43:53 14:09
77 18 Randall Hill, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 43:56 14:10
78 3 Kippy Prevoznak, 7*, Rosslyn Farms, PA 44:43 14:25
79 17 Steve Prevoznak, 42, Rosslyn Farms, PA 44:45 14:26
80 9 Ben Prevoznak, 5, Rosslyn Farms, PA 44:51 14:28
17:00 Pace
81 8 Millie Tedesco, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:02 17:06
82 13 Lisa Monahan, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:15 17:11
19:00 Pace
83 9 Diane Crothers, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:00:32 19:32
84 10 Lynne Lamoreaux, 45*, Burgettstown, PA 1:00:59 19:40
85 5 Lawrence Ratti, 51, Coraopolis, PA 1:01:01 19:41
86 6 Don Dorsey, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 1:01:03 19:42
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 19 & Under
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 & Up
3 finishers among Women 19 & Under
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
56 male finishers
30 female finishers
86 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results