YSU RUN WITH THE PENGUINS 5K
Youngstown, OH
May 16, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Matt Folk, 23, Youngstown, OH 15:44 5:04
2 Tim Tatarka, 19, Youngstown, OH 16:48 5:25
3 Rick Kattouf, 28, Cortland, OH 16:52 5:26
4 1 Eric O'Brien, 27, Weirton, WV 16:58 5:28
5 1 S Mark Courtney, 43, Grove City, PA 17:28 5:38
6 1 Brian Gorby, 32, Youngstown, OH 17:49 5:45
7 1 Mike Maschek, 16, Austintown, OH 18:34 5:59
6:00 Pace
8 2 Jim Moore, 41, Cortland, OH 18:42 6:02
9 2 Jay Layshock, 35, Youngstown, OH 18:46 6:03
10 3 Bob Crosier, 42, Ravenna, OH 18:53 6:05
11 1 Glenn Gailey, 51, East Canton, OH 19:07 6:10
12 4 Michael Marzo, 42, Girard, OH 19:24 6:15
13 5 Larry Sargent, 46, Youngstown, OH 19:32 6:18
14 3 Chuck Petzinger, 39, Canfield, OH 19:44 6:22
15 2 Dan Kramer, 25, Unattached 19:45 6:22
16 Penny Felger, 44*, Petersburg, OH 19:45 6:22
17 Susan Borawski, 34*, Sharon, PA 19:46 6:22
18 2 Ronnie Malmfeldt, 18, Lake Milton, OH 20:06 6:29
19 3 Paul Bolino, 25, Warren, OH 20:12 6:31
20 2 Bob Foulkes, 56, Boardman, OH 20:18 6:33
21 4 Octavio Gurrola, 24, Youngstown, OH 20:28 6:36
22 6 Jim Andrews, 41, Youngstown, OH 20:31 6:37
23 7 David Wilkes, 49, Orwell, OH 20:34 6:38
24 4 Dan Richards, 36, Girard, OH 20:39 6:39
25 Jeff Ryan, Football 20:43 6:41
26 Drew Hannon, Basketball 20:43 6:41
27 5 William Sturrus, 37, Youngstown, OH 20:44 6:41
28 6 Chuck Miller, 32, Boardman, OH 20:45 6:41
29 8 David Standley, 44, Farmdale, OH 20:46 6:42
30 Craig Haese, Basketball 20:50 6:43
31 7 Robert Reilly, 31, Mineral Ridge, OH 20:58 6:46
32 3 Dan Shields, 55, Canfield, OH 21:11 6:50
33 5 Ryan Collins, 21, Youngstown, OH 21:20 6:53
34 9 Bill Speece, 45, Unattached 21:34 6:57
35 10 James Beard, 41, Brookfield, OH 21:36 6:58
7:00 Pace
36 Sean Guerriero, Football 21:41 7:00
37 11 Bob Dunn, 40, Boardman, OH 21:41 7:00
38 4 George Vega, 50, Austintown, OH 21:44 7:01
39 12 Larry Lunder, 49, Warren, OH 21:44 7:01
40 Jamal Price, Basketball 21:45 7:01
41 8 Terry Reardon, 35, Unattached 21:46 7:01
42 Ed Slizzard, Football 21:49 7:02
43 Liz Witowski, 18*, Enon Valley, PA 22:03 7:07
44 Jabari Teagis, Football 22:05 7:07
45 1 Brianne Kenneally*, Basketball 22:09 7:08
46 9 David Beard, 38, Louisville, OH 22:10 7:09
47 10 Stephen Flord, 35, Youngstown, OH 22:15 7:10
48 Gary Grzesk, Basketball 22:17 7:11
49 13 Tom Bresko, 45, Youngstown, OH 22:20 7:12
50 1 Denise Galterio, 27*, Youngstown, OH 22:27 7:14
51 14 David Dickey, 41, Canfield, OH 22:42 7:19
52 1 Jenny Bayuk, 17*, Beaver Falls, PA 22:46 7:20
53 15 Pete Daley, 45, Youngstown, OH 22:46 7:21
54 2 Missy Young*, Basketball 22:47 7:21
55 3 Amy Angelo*, Soccer 22:48 7:21
56 2 Emily McGahager, 15*, North Jackson, OH 22:54 7:23
57 Demetrius Harris, Football 23:07 7:27
58 4 Michelle Kaydo*, Soccer 23:08 7:27
59 1 Debra Witowski, 43*, Enon Valley, PA 23:13 7:29
60 3 Bryan Kloss, 14, Canfield, OH 23:13 7:29
61 5 Melissa Lyezkowski*, Volleyball 23:17 7:30
62 Denver Williams, Football 23:17 7:30
63 11 David Eyster, 36, Youngstown, OH 23:18 7:31
64 Coach Stock, Soccer 23:20 7:31
65 2 Kathie Neer, 28*, Unattached 23:24 7:33
66 2 Terry Lynn Yarian, 46*, Boardman, OH 23:26 7:33
67 5 Mike Landers, 52, Canfield, OH 23:30 7:35
68 6 Dale Voorhier, 51, Cortland, OH 23:35 7:36
69 12 Terrence McTigue, 31, Dayton, OH 23:45 7:40
70 6 Allison Vogrin*, Basketball 23:46 7:40
71 7 Jen Resinger*, Soccer 23:47 7:40
72 8 Jen Lyden*, Basketball 23:48 7:40
73 9 Allison Netro*, Basketball 23:49 7:41
74 10 Dana Walker*, Warren, OH 23:49 7:41
75 11 Liz Testa*, Soccer 23:49 7:41
76 6 Bob Ridel, 25, Columbiana, OH 23:52 7:42
77 16 Bill Krumpak, 47, McDonald, OH 23:56 7:43
78 1 Lori Marsh, 38*, Canfield, OH 23:58 7:44
79 3 Kim Graf, 23*, Youngstown, OH 23:58 7:44
80 7 Patrick Phelan, 52, Youngstown, OH 24:01 7:45
81 3 Patricia Natali, 44*, Warren, OH 24:07 7:47
82 McGinty, Football 24:17 7:50
83 Ian Dominelli, Football 24:19 7:50
84 Jeremy Jackson, Basketball 24:21 7:51
85 Elmer Brown, Basketball 24:21 7:51
86 4 Carol Sargent, 45*, Boardman, OH 24:24 7:52
87 Jared Zwick, Football 24:26 7:53
88 2 Valerie Watson, 31*, Cortland, OH 24:31 7:54
89 13 Robert Fish, 35, Youngstown, OH 24:31 7:55
90 12 Tamara Rudy*, Volleyball 24:39 7:57
91 1 Bill Booth, 65, Hermitage, PA 24:41 7:57
8:00 Pace
92 17 Bryan Kloss, 45, Canfield, OH 24:52 8:01
93 Anthony Rozzo, Football 24:53 8:01
94 7 Jim Milot, 29, Columbus, OH 25:00 8:04
95 4 Jennifer Fejko, 22*, Warren, OH 25:09 8:07
96 8 Dave Fielding, 22, Brookfield, OH 25:10 8:07
97 8 Robert Golubich, 56, Boardman, OH 25:17 8:09
98 13 Kristy Ludt*, Soccer 25:23 8:11
99 14 Christine Zetts*, Basketball 25:25 8:12
100 15 Julie Cerino*, Volleyball 25:25 8:12
101 14 Paul McFadden, 37, Poland, OH 25:25 8:12
102 16 Monica Vacarel*, Basketball 25:38 8:16
103 18 Dan Hyde, 46, Warren, OH 25:40 8:16
104 17 Nikki Pope*, Basketball 25:41 8:17
105 9 Richard Srolovitz, 59, Youngstown, OH 25:42 8:17
106 18 Amanda Scott*, Basketball 25:42 8:17
107 Mark Griffith, Football 25:42 8:17
108 5 Carrie Sargent, 23*, Boardman, OH 25:43 8:18
109 19 Leslie Majewski*, Basketball 25:50 8:20
110 5 Renee Bodden, 41*, Canfield, OH 26:05 8:25
111 6 Lynda Marschek, 43*, Youngstown, OH 26:06 8:25
112 TURKEY 26:24 8:31
113 15 Al Marcinek, 37, Canfield, OH 26:26 8:32
114 20 Alicia Scopellite*, Soccer 26:30 8:33
115 16 Hobie Lambert, 30, Hubbard, OH 26:32 8:33
116 Dave Brown, Basketball 26:33 8:34
117 Luke Shumacher, Football 26:35 8:34
118 21 Chris Engleis*, Soccer 26:47 8:38
119 19 Sirilo Sawtiago, 40, Youngstown, OH 26:52 8:40
120 Martin Sdachowicz, Football 26:55 8:41
121 17 Bill Miller, 38, Newton Falls, OH 27:00 8:43
122 Shawn Sillker, Football 27:08 8:45
123 20 George Garrett, 40, Girard, OH 27:11 8:46
124 9 Tom Green, 28, Canfield, OH 27:20 8:49
125 3 Angela Ragazzine, 12*, Girard, OH 27:20 8:49
126 22 Be Cicero*, Softball 27:23 8:50
127 23 Darbi Obrien*, Basketball 27:29 8:52
128 3 Vera Brown, 34*, Youngstown, OH 27:29 8:52
129 6 Carla Malito, 29*, Warren, OH 27:33 8:53
130 Randy Beers, Football 27:34 8:53
131 24 Rebecca Sylak*, Volleyball 27:38 8:55
132 Dan Ketternam, Football 27:43 8:56
133 Rob Lipowski, Football 27:43 8:56
134 TURKEY 27:49 8:58
9:00 Pace
135 7 Christina Moss, 20*, Youngstown, OH 28:00 9:02
136 Nick Palumbo, Football 28:00 9:02
137 Antulio Aroche, Football 28:18 9:08
138 25 Carrie Hill*, Volleyball 28:21 9:09
139 7 Diane Rosenberg, 42*, Campbell, OH 28:23 9:09
140 2 Tom Frederick, 64, Youngstown, OH 28:36 9:14
141 8 Mary Rakoey, 29*, Columbus, OH 28:42 9:15
142 Damion Matthews, Football 28:46 9:17
143 Bob Sivik, Football 28:47 9:17
144 26 Christine Handte*, Soccer 28:48 9:17
145 27 Jen Resinger*, Volleyball 28:48 9:17
146 Casey Bogerd, Football 28:48 9:17
147 28 Nicole Centofanti*, Soccer 28:49 9:18
148 Kenny Baun, Football 28:49 9:18
149 Mike Thomas, Football 28:51 9:18
150 Chris Isaac, Football 29:04 9:22
151 Fon Nanyi, Football 29:04 9:22
152 4 Kristen Evans, 13*, Girard, OH 29:04 9:23
153 29 Jen Horner*, Basketball 29:15 9:26
154 30 Angela Burnham*, Basketball 29:20 9:28
155 Bill Riggles, Football 29:24 9:29
156 31 Holly Royal*, Softball 29:39 9:34
157 8 Kathy Pitzulo, 40*, Struthers, OH 29:49 9:37
158 32 Dani Brown*, Softball 29:53 9:38
159 Steve Valley, Football 29:58 9:40
160 21 Jim Stambolia, 41, Warren, OH 30:04 9:42
161 Ryan Dewberry, Football 30:19 9:46
162 Mark Shivers, Unattached 30:27 9:49
163 Mark Shivers, Unattached 30:28 9:49
164 9 Kathleen Griffith, 44*, Cortland, OH 30:28 9:50
165 10 Mike Walton, 58, East Liverpool, OH 30:29 9:50
166 5 Heather Teets, 15*, North Jackson, OH 30:43 9:55
167 22 Dave Williams, 49, Canfield, OH 30:44 9:55
168 23 James Cerny, 44, Cortland, OH 30:47 9:56
169 Elliott Giles, Football 30:47 9:56
170 33 Courtney Schuller*, Swimming 30:54 9:58
171 34 Dee Bacu*, Swimming 30:54 9:58
10:00 Pace
172 4 Charlotte Gorby, 32*, Austintown, OH 31:27 10:09
173 9 Christine Clark, 26*, Youngstown, OH 31:28 10:09
174 35 Kristi Schmidt*, Swimming 31:29 10:09
175 36 Kristen Meech*, Volleyball 31:30 10:10
176 37 Amber Nagy*, Volleyball 31:31 10:10
177 10 Elaine Pearce, 40*, Canfield, OH 31:47 10:15
178 Bruce Hightower, Football 31:55 10:18
179 Pete Superack, Football 32:00 10:19
180 10 Nicole Tomisano, 22*, Youngstown, OH 32:03 10:20
181 11 Donna Kirkwood, 45*, Boardman, OH 32:11 10:23
182 38 Heather Courtney*, Soccer 32:25 10:27
183 Toner Baron, Football 32:32 10:30
184 John Tekec, Football 32:33 10:30
185 Dave Tesniarz, Football 32:39 10:32
186 Dave Vecchione, Football 32:42 10:33
187 Kevin Brown, Football 32:56 10:37
188 Dwane Delahunt, Football 32:56 10:37
189 3 William Richardson, 60, Hubbard, OH 33:11 10:42
190 Steve Rounak, Football 33:12 10:43
191 Chris Roberts, Football 33:13 10:43
192 Desmond Harrison, Basketball 33:15 10:43
193 39 Vickie Robinson*, Volleyball 33:15 10:43
194 10 Karl Eck, 21, Youngstown, OH 33:22 10:46
195 12 Janet Byrne, 46*, Youngstown, OH 33:22 10:46
196 40 Alycia Laface*, Swimming 33:23 10:46
197 Russell Studinnts, Football 33:32 10:49
198 Matt Wyman, Football 33:34 10:50
199 41 Jennette Williams*, Volleyball 33:39 10:51
200 Levar Greene, Football 33:43 10:53
201 5 Kim Ruble, 36*, Kent, OH 33:52 10:55
202 Frank Rutherford, Football 33:57 10:57
203 Ron Burgess, Football 33:58 10:57
204 Andy Deniro, Football 33:58 10:57
11:00 Pace
205 Chris Conwell, Football 34:13 11:02
206 John Logano, Football 34:14 11:02
207 42 Chelsleigh Underwood*, Volleyball 34:14 11:02
208 Tim Joyce, Football 34:17 11:03
209 6 Jo Cowfer, 37*, Cortland, OH 34:18 11:04
210 Matt Shipton, Football 34:27 11:06
211 Coach Conaster, Football 34:30 11:08
212 11 Holly Lauzouis, 23*, Unattached 35:06 11:19
213 1 Arthur Joachim, 73, Canfield, OH 35:09 11:20
214 11 Richard Beany, 57, Youngstown, OH 36:56 11:55
215 Ian Schwey, Football 36:57 11:55
216 Greg Giannios, Football 37:01 11:56
12:00 Pace
217 4 Eugene Mallen, 63, Unattached 37:19 12:02
218 Ime Akpan, Football 37:26 12:04
219 Frank Kaydo, Football 37:29 12:05
220 Pat Crummui, Football 37:29 12:05
221 Janet Hiesten, Softball 37:48 12:11
222 43 Joleen Estok*, Softball 37:49 12:12
223 44 Jennifer Humpries*, Softball 37:49 12:12
13:00 Pace
224 Robert Marcinek, Canfield, OH 41:25 13:22
16:00 Pace
225 45 Amy Thompson*, Swimming 50:00 16:08
226 46 Amanda Bartolo*, Swimming 50:00 16:08
227 47 Labora Katz*, Struthers, OH 50:00 16:08
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 10 - 18
10 finishers among Men 19 - 29
17 finishers among Men 30 - 39
23 finishers among Men 40 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 79
5 finishers among Women 10 - 18
11 finishers among Women 19 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
141 male finishers
84 female finishers
225 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999
Race Results