Youngstown Roadrunners Club
DISTANCE CLASSIC
March 7, 1999
5K RESULTS
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 James Wilhelm, 43, Canton, OH 17:53 5:46
6:00 Pace
2 Curt Brown, 30, Ellwood City, PA 19:14 6:12
3 Mitch Radella, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA 19:28 6:17
4 1 Mark Walters, 16, Girard, OH 19:47 6:23
5 1 Thomas Maloney, 28, Beloit, OH 19:58 6:26
6 2 Kendon Luscher, 14, Barberton, OH 20:17 6:32
7 1 Jared Williamson, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 20:25 6:35
8 1 Steve Hixson, 40, Boardman, OH 20:32 6:37
9 Maria Hydell, 31*, Aurora, OH 20:35 6:38
10 1 Gideon Oswitch, 34, Kent, OH 20:41 6:40
11 2 George Macinga, 34, Struthers, OH 20:48 6:43
12 2 Michael Swain, 44, Emsworth, PA 20:59 6:46
13 1 Gregory Ervin, 51, Akron, 0( 21:02 6:47
14 3 Andy Crosier, 17, Ravenna, OH 21:10 6:49
15 3 Bob Crogier, 42, Ravenna, OH 21:11 6:50
16 1 Jim Patsey, 48, Belmont, OH 21:17 6:52
17 2 Bob Sabelli, 49, Canfield, OH 21:33 6:57
7:00 Pace
18 1 Bob Bridges, 56, Medina, OH 21:46 7:01
19 2 Kip Minnick, 54, Newton Falls, OH 21:54 7:04
20 3 George Vega, 50, Youngstown, OH 22:12 7:10
21 4 Larry Shearer, 43, Masury, OH 22:23 7:13
22 4 Matt Barrett, 17, East Palestine, OH 22:27 7:14
23 Lynne Haynes, 35*, Hermitage, PA 22:38 7:18
24 3 Bubba Morgan, 32, Alliance, OH 22:52 7:22
25 5 Michael Lendvay, 15, Niles, OH 22:54 7:23
26 6 David Mealy, 15, New Middletown, OH 23:00 7:25
27 Christina Richey, 16*, East Liverpool, OH 23:02 7:26
28 3 Roger Thompson, 46, Boardman, OH 23:05 7:27
29 1 Laura Miller, 16*, Niles, OH 23:12 7:29
30 7 Don Davison, 17, Youngstown, OH 23:17 7:31
31 4 Chuck Miller, 32, Boardman, OH 23:18 7:31
32 1 Michael Shrodek, 36, Warren, OH 23:22 7:32
33 8 Jeff Brozier, 14, Mineral Ridge, OH 23:30 7:35
34 1 Sherry Oprean, 41*, Canton, OH 23:33 7:36
35 2 Elus Abdul-Salaam, 55, Youngstown, OH 23:37 7:37
36 1 Peter Gadomski, 12, Kirtland, OH 23:50 7:41
37 4 Gary Houser, 45, Boardman, OH 23:58 7:44
38 9 John Burkey, 14, Salem, OH 24:10 7:48
39 5 Kenneth Hurd, 32, Youngstown, OH 24:19 7:51
40 10 Matthew Pancake, 16, Boardman, OH 24:35 7:56
41 1 Kate Rollins, 37*, Sewickley, PA 24:38 7:57
42 6 Allan Grossman, 30, Youngstown, OH 24:40 7:57
43 5 Larry Lunder, 49, Warren, OH 24:44 7:59
44 2 Melinda Henning, 36*, Poland, OH 24:46 7:59
8:00 Pace
45 11 Ryan Battison, 14, Girard, OH 24:57 8:03
46 12 Kent McMurray, 15, Boardman, OH 25:09 8:06
47 6 Tom Bresko, 45, Youngstown, OH 25:10 8:07
48 5 Jeff Barrett, 44, East Palestine, OH 25:22 8:11
49 3 Harry Dampf, 59, Canfield, OH 25:35 8:15
50 4 Dale Sherry, 56, Avon Lake, OH 25:41 8:17
51 7 John Kunkel, 33, Youngstown, OH 25:45 8:18
52 6 John Barry, 42, Hubbard, OH 25:47 8:19
53 2 Carol Sargent, 44*, Boardman, OH 25:54 8:21
54 1 Joann Olson, 32*, Boardman, OH 26:04 8:24
55 3 Sherry Greenburg, 43*, Hermitage, PA 26:17 8:28
56 7 Bill Krumpak, 47, McDonald, OH 26:21 8:30
57 2 Stephanie Shaffer, 15*, Madison, OH 26:44 8:37
58 13 Bill McCliment, 15, Girard, OH 26:49 8:39
59 2 Anthony Oprean, 13, Canton, OH 26:55 8:41
60 2 Thomas Battison, 37, Girard, OH 27:01 8:43
61 3 Alicia Oprean, 14*, Canton, OH 27:20 8:49
62 4 Patrick Phelan, 52, Austintown, OH 27:21 8:49
63 1 Marife Thornton, 26*, North Canton, OH 27:30 8:52
64 3 James Berry, 36, Poland, OH 27:46 8:57
9:00 Pace
65 1 Pamela Richmann, 46*, Painesville, OH 27:56 9:01
66 7 Michael Walsh, 42, Boardman, OH 27:59 9:01
67 8 Jack McCormick, 41, Poland, OH 28:20 9:08
68 14 Michael Mikovich, 14, Girard, OH 28:29 9:11
69 9 Joseph Verbosky, 43, Beaver Falls, PA 28:30 9:11
70 5 George Strain, 56, Girard, OH 28:32 9:12
71 4 Jana Pangrac, 40*, Big Prairie, OH 28:40 9:15
72 2 Holly Hunkus, 33*, Girard, OH 28:41 9:15
73 8 Richard Novak, 47, Willoughby, OH 28:46 9:17
74 9 Donald Hyde, 45, Warren, OH 28:50 9:18
75 1 Trish Potkanowicz, 21*, Kent, OH 28:52 9:19
76 1 Morren Greenburg, 66, Hermitage, PA 28:53 9:19
77 8 David Hunkus, 34, Girard, OH 29:26 9:30
78 1 Patricia Lydic, 50*, Youngstown, OH 29:47 9:36
79 2 Amy Camardese, 48*, Youngstown, OH 29:56 9:39
80 5 David Knutson, 51, Canfield, OH 30:10 9:44
81 15 Adam Cessna, 17, Girard, OH 30:21 9:47
82 6 William Ward, 55, Canfield, OH 30:29 9:50
83 2 Shawn McCormick, 26, Campbell, OH 30:34 9:51
84 2 Kelly Smith, 21*, Youngstown, OH 30:35 9:52
85 5 Renee Bodden, 41*, Canfield, OH 30:36 9:52
86 3 Maureen Bevan, 38*, Youngstown, OH 30:38 9:53
87 3 Lori Poulos, 32*, Girard, OH 30:56 9:58
88 1 Katie Harmon, 12*, Berlin Center, OH 30:57 9:59
10:00 Pace
89 4 Mickey Love, 38*, Salem, OH 31:25 10:08
90 4 Mary Jo Coleman, 34*, Battle Creek, MI 31:46 10:15
91 4 Stacey Harmon, 14*, Berlin Center, OH 32:07 10:21
92 1 Sandy Zians, 56*, Youngstown, OH 32:09 10:22
93 10 Douglas Harmon, 43, Berlin Center, OH 32:10 10:23
94 7 Tom Fagan, 59, Lyndhurst, OH 32:17 10:25
95 1 Joseph Caruso, 62, Canfield, OH 32:32 10:29
96 8 Robert Lewis, 56, Wadsworth, OH 32:41 10:33
97 9 Dan Fink, 57, Austintown, OH 32:54 10:37
98 5 Susan Shaw, 39*, Cleveland, OH 32:56 10:37
99 6 Chris Bavola, 40*, Brookfield, OH 33:09 10:41
100 2 Kimberly Russell, 28*, Youngstown, OH 33:55 10:56
101 10 Mike Walton, 58, East Liverpool, OH 34:00 10:58
11:00 Pace
102 11 Jim Stambolia, 41, Warren, OH 34:41 11:11
103 7 Linda German, 44*, Youngstown, OH 34:44 11:12
104 6 Greg Bodden, 50, Canfield, OH 35:02 11:18
105 8 Kathleen Griffith, 44*, Cortland, OH 35:07 11:20
106 4 Mark Dickey, 36, Boardman, OH 35:19 11:23
107 9 Mona Dischiavo, 40*, Youngstown, OH 35:33 11:28
108 10 Linda Hart, 40*, Columbiana, OH 35:34 11:28
109 2 Paulette Malie, 52*, Youngstown, OH 35:40 11:30
110 3 Nadyne Stallsmith, 27*, Campbell, OH 36:02 11:37
111 3 Ron Stallsmith, 26, Campbell, OH 36:13 11:41
112 3 Barbara Cashon, 48*, No Lima, OH 36:19 11:43
113 10 Richard Cashon, 49, No Lima, OH 36:21 11:43
114 5 Marti Huckle, 33*, Salem, OH 36:40 11:50
115 6 Carolyn Barry, 38*, Hubbard, OH 36:52 11:53
12:00 Pace
116 6 Jeri Rice, 32*, Niles, OH 38:28 12:24
117 7 Bernadette Necko, 37*, Youngstown, OH 39:28 12:44
13:00 Pace
118 9 David Clark, 33, Warren, OH 40:46 13:09
119 3 Peggy Plunka, 54*, New Castle, PA 41:20 13:20
120 4 Sheri McCormick, 45*, Poland, OH 42:11 13:36
14:00 Pace
121 2 Pat Clark, 62*, Warren, OH 43:25 14:00
122 4 Tina McGarvey, 29*, Alliance, OH 44:55 14:29
15:00 Pace
123 5 Heidi Riley, 28*, Youngstown, OH 47:07 15:12
124 3 Matt Grimm, 10, Kent, OH 49:15 15:53
125 8 Barb Wendel, 38*, Kent, OH 49:17 15:54
16:00 Pace
126 9 Rose Ann Grazier, 38*, Poland, OH 49:51 16:05
127 11 Janet Ruehle, 41*, Poland, OH 52:15 16:51
128 12 Lynne Berry, 41*, Poland, OH 52:17 16:52
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 13 & Under
15 finishers among Men 14 - 18
1 finishers among Men 19 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
10 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 65
1 finishers among Men 66 & Up
1 finishers among Women 13 & Under
4 finishers among Women 14 - 18
2 finishers among Women 19 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 55
2 finishers among Women 56 & Up
77 male finishers
51 female finishers
128 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results