BENNAFIT 5K
Ellwood City, PA
March 6, 1999
5K Results
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Herb Cratty, 35, Ellwood City, PA 16:29 5:19
2 Kevin Ritzert, 18, Ellwood City, PA 18:25 5:56
3 Tracy Covert, 38, Ellwood City, PA 18:29 5:58
6:00 Pace
4 1 Mitch Radella, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:52 6:05
5 1 Christopher Nocera, 13, Ellwood City, PA 19:26 6:16
6 1 Brian Warner, 18, New Wilmington, PA 19:43 6:22
7 1 Scott Ferrari, 40, West View, PA 19:48 6:23
8 2 Joe Vitullo, 16, Ellwood City, PA 19:51 6:24
9 2 Michael Swain, 44, Emsworth, PA 20:11 6:30
10 3 Michael Meyer, 41, Ellwood City, PA 20:25 6:35
11 4 Tim Weil, 40, Fombell, PA 20:34 6:38
12 5 Jeff Wiley, 41, Ellwood City, PA 20:37 6:39
13 3 Josh Geiwitz, 18, Volant, PA 20:45 6:41
14 Liz Witowski, 18*, Enon Valley, PA 20:47 6:42
15 4 Nico Rocco, 15, Ellwood City, PA 21:10 6:49
16 5 Ray Kerr, 18, Aliquippa, PA 21:27 6:55
17 1 David Johnston, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 21:35 6:58
18 6 Rick Hudson, 41, Ellwood City, PA 21:38 6:58
19 Jennifer Christensen, 33*, Butler, PA 21:39 6:59
7:00 Pace
20 Benna Rocco, 17*, Ellwood City, PA 21:54 7:04
21 Elaine Cook, 39*, Bay Village, OH 22:08 7:08
22 2 Levon Hudson, 13, Ellwood City, PA 22:12 7:09
23 1 Stacey Miles, 18*, Slippery Rock, PA 22:13 7:10
24 2 Khara Sosko, 16*, Ellwood City, PA 22:14 7:10
25 1 Jessica Carothers, 12*, Ellwood City, PA 22:18 7:11
26 1 Bob Miles, 49, Slippery Rock, PA 22:24 7:13
27 2 Joe Greco, 45, Ellwood City, PA 22:28 7:15
28 7 Bill Fury, 44, Ellwood City, PA 22:31 7:16
29 1 Debra Witowski, 43*, Enon Valley, PA 23:07 7:27
30 3 Kyle Covert, 12, Ellwood City, PA 23:07 7:27
31 8 Ron Hartle, 42, Hilliards, PA 23:14 7:30
32 3 Eugene McClain, 47, Monaca, PA 23:15 7:30
33 2 Shay Arcuri, 12*, New Wilmington, PA 23:25 7:33
34 1 Tom Sosko, 39, Ellwood City, PA 23:38 7:37
35 4 Jeff McCullough, 46, Ellwood City, PA 23:41 7:38
36 3 Alicia Wiley, 17*, Ellwood City, PA 23:50 7:41
37 3 Jennifer Carothers, 14*, Ellwood City, PA 23:53 7:42
38 6 Joe Hiser, 17, Ellwood City, PA 23:57 7:43
39 9 Jeff Meehan, 44, Ellwood City, PA 24:02 7:45
40 5 Raymond Santillo, 45, Ellwood City, PA 24:08 7:47
41 1 Madelyn Fessler, 21*, Wexford, PA 24:17 7:50
42 4 Bethany Huey, 16*, New Wilmington, PA 24:22 7:51
43 1 Michael Poff, 53, Ellwood City, PA 24:28 7:53
44 7 Ryan Kaszer, 18, Ellwood City, PA 24:30 7:54
45 2 Stephanie Verderchia, 22*, Ellwood City, PA 24:36 7:56
46 1 Richard Fec, 9, Ellwood City, PA 24:38 7:57
47 8 Aaron Loccisano, 16, Ellwood City, PA 24:44 7:58
8:00 Pace
48 9 Jim Parise, 18, Aliquippa, PA 24:58 8:03
49 5 Erin Skalski, 15*, Ellwood City, PA 25:33 8:14
50 6 Mary Elder, 18*, Volant, PA 26:07 8:25
51 7 Megan Santillo, 15*, Ellwood City, PA 27:00 8:42
52 4 Amanda Jeannette, 14*, Ellwood City, PA 27:01 8:43
53 8 Lisa Manzo, 17*, Ellwood City, PA 27:37 8:54
9:00 Pace
54 2 Frank Petrini, 33, Sharpsville, PA 28:38 9:14
55 5 Erin Wiley, 14*, Ellwood City, PA 28:45 9:16
56 6 Jenna Santillo, 13*, Ellwood City, PA 28:46 9:17
57 1 Pamela Macmurdo, 31*, Ellwood City, PA 28:56 9:20
58 3 Robert Macmurdo, 31, Ellwood City, PA 28:57 9:20
59 4 Michael Santillo, 11, Ellwood City, PA 29:42 9:35
60 2 Greg Hardin, 24, Ellwood City, PA 29:46 9:36
61 3 Jennifer Hardin, 24*, Ellwood City, PA 29:50 9:37
62 5 Jonathan Richardson, 14, Ellwood City, PA 30:19 9:46
63 7 Marta Rocco, 13*, Ellwood City, PA 30:19 9:47
10:00 Pace
64 10 Tom Bickert, 43, Monaca, PA 31:05 10:02
65 1 Jamie Pettibon, 45*, Beaver Falls, PA 31:12 10:04
66 2 Adele Ridgley, 43*, New Brighton, PA 31:14 10:04
67 TURKEY 31:25 10:08
68 TURKEY 31:26 10:08
69 6 John Ninos, 49, Ellwood City, PA 31:32 10:10
70 9 Melissa Reft, 16*, Aliquippa, PA 31:47 10:15
71 10 Kimberly Smith, 16*, Aliquippa, PA 31:48 10:15
72 11 Kristin Leonard, 17*, Aliquippa, PA 31:48 10:15
73 8 Lorna Rocco, 11*, Ellwood City, PA 31:53 10:17
74 6 Stan Piecuch, 14, Ellwood City, PA 31:54 10:17
75 10 Jaret Gibbons, 18, Ellwood City, PA 32:01 10:20
76 12 Nadine Kastner, 17*, Ellwood City, PA 32:07 10:22
77 1 Arthur Joachim, 73, Canfield, OH 32:17 10:25
78 9 Kristen Kelly, 14*, New Wilminton, PA 33:36 10:50
79 1 William Park, 67, New Castle, PA 33:55 10:56
11:00 Pace
80 2 Gino Rocco, 9, Ellwood City, PA 34:15 11:03
81 1 Brenda Tomaszewski, 35*, Ellwood City, PA 34:38 11:10
82 11 John Mack, 16, Aliquippa, PA 34:39 11:11
12:00 Pace
83 13 Megan Sankey, 15*, Volant, PA 37:57 12:14
84 14 Faith Miller, 15*, Edinburg, PA 37:58 12:15
85 4 Eldrich Richardson, 32, Ellwood City, PA 40:01 12:54
14:00 Pace
86 3 Luann Santillo, 44*, Ellwood City, PA 44:55 14:29
87 1 Mary Ann Schaffer, 56*, Ellwood City, PA 44:58 14:30
88 2 Jill Gaiser, 50*, Ellwood City, PA 45:04 14:32
89 1 Mary Ann Hildebrand*, Beaver Falls, PA 45:30 14:40
90 5 Bruce Thalmann, 32, Ellwood City, PA 45:55 14:48
15:00 Pace
91 2 Beth Anne Kasper, 36*, Ellwood City, PA 47:44 15:24
92 1 Brooke Keene, 10*, Ellwood City, PA 47:44 15:24
93 2 Debbie Varga, 34*, Ellwood City, PA 47:45 15:24
94 1 Ann Moczan, 63*, Ellwood City, PA 47:45 15:24
95 2 Catherine Baker, 45*, Koppel, PA 47:46 15:24
96 3 Joanie Moczan, 34*, Ellwood City, PA 48:28 15:38
97 3 Kathy Brown, 50*, Ellwood City, PA 48:29 15:38
98 2 Larry Brown, 57, Ellwood City, PA 49:05 15:50
99 15 Ann Fox, 18*, Ellwood City, PA 49:06 15:50
100 16 Jessica Baker, 17*, Ellwood City, PA 49:06 15:50
101 17 Danielle Carosi, 18*, Ellwood City, PA 49:13 15:52
102 18 Tara Boffo, 18*, Ellwood City, PA 49:20 15:55
16:00 Pace
103 4 Shariee Decooman, 28*, Ellwood City, PA 50:45 16:22
104 3 Nancy Thomas, 47*, Ellwood City, PA 50:45 16:22
105 4 Tammy Herb, 40*, Evans City, PA 50:45 16:22
106 5 Christine Muzzana, 27*, Ellwood City, PA 51:29 16:36
107 3 Larry Gaiser, 50, Ellwood City, PA 52:13 16:51
108 2 Andre Saunders, 65, Wampum, PA 52:14 16:51
17:00 Pace
109 Carl Zimmerman, Fombell, PA 53:45 17:20
110 2 Carla Zimmerman*, Fombell, PA 53:45 17:20
18:00 Pace
111 2 Kristin Kerry, 10*, Ellwood City, PA 57:00 18:23
112 3 Ashley Cody, 10*, Wampum, PA 57:00 18:23
113 4 Dennis Norman, 53, Ellwood City, PA 57:34 18:34
114 4 Rhonda Norman, 48*, Ellwood City, PA 57:34 18:34
20:00 Pace
115 2 Mary Alice Meli, 61*, Ellwood City, PA 1:03:30 20:29
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 10 & Under
6 finishers among Men 11 - 14
11 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
1 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 10 & Under
9 finishers among Women 11 - 14
18 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
54 male finishers
59 female finishers
113 total finishers
1 MILE KIDS RACE
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1 Mary Helen Cook, 8*, Bay Village, OH 8:23
2 Erik Christensen, 8, Butler, PA 8:43
3 Jacob Christensen, 7, Butler, PA 8:44
4 Katie Santillo, 10*, Ellwood City, PA 8:56
5 Catherine Skalski, 9*, Ellwood City, PA 9:02
6 Bethany Walker, 8*, Ellwood City, PA 9:20
7 Lucy Wiley, 9*, Ellwood City, PA 9:28
"*" indicates females
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results