LET'S GET DIRTY 5K
S R U
Nov. 14, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 1 Will Sheets, 25, Unattached 18:03 5:49
6:00 Pace
2 2 Jeremy Hoffman, 25, Clean Freaks M 18:45 6:03
3 3 Jason Gish, 23, Shippensburg, PA 18:46 6:03
4 1 Jeff Nelson, 34, Titusville, PA 19:00 6:08
5 4 Seth Jenny, 20, Grove City, PA 19:02 6:08
6 1 John Bonnett, 17, Smithport, PA 19:06 6:10
7 5 Brian Crispell, 22, Shippenville, PA 19:10 6:11
8 6 Josh Booher, 25, East Palestine, OH 19:21 6:14
9 7 Steve Ohler, 20, Latrobe, PA 19:41 6:21
10 2 Doug Schenberg, 35, Saegertown, PA 19:44 6:22
11 8 Ed Koontz, 29, Bethel Park, PA 19:51 6:24
12 3 S Mark Courtney, 42, Grove City, PA 19:54 6:25
13 9 Joe Viglione, 20, Shippenville, PA 19:54 6:25
14 10 Brian Colaizzi, 19, Erie, Pa 19:58 6:26
15 2 Shaun Gallo, 17, Connellsville, PA 20:00 6:27
16 TURKEY 20:01 6:27
17 3 Casimir Pacior, 16, Unattached 20:05 6:29
18 11 Tim Skoczen, 20, Shippensburg, PA 20:05 6:29
19 12 Ed Boardman, 25, Chambersburg, PA 20:06 6:29
20 4 Doug Craft, 35, Punxsutawney, PA 20:15 6:32
21 4 Joe Reynolds, 16, North East, PA 20:20 6:33
22 5 Mike Yankey, 17, Mudhogs M 20:20 6:33
23 13 Daniel Knepper, 25, Chambersburg, PA 20:23 6:34
24 14 Ed Geraty, 25, Indiana, PA 20:26 6:35
25 6 Chad Hartzell, 16, Butler/Pa 20:28 6:36
26 15 Jason Frank, 25, Wheeling, WV 20:38 6:39
27 7 Mike Campbell, 17, North Warren, PA 20:41 6:40
28 8 A J. Mayernik, 16, Pittsburgh, Pa 20:44 6:41
29 9 Brent McNeil, 16, Duselldorf M 20:47 6:42
30 10 Andrew Frum, 16, Poland, OH 20:50 6:43
31 16 Jeremy Rader, 25, Strattanville, PA 20:55 6:45
32 17 Frank Litz, 25, Bensalem, PA 20:57 6:45
33 5 Mark Niezelski, 35, Edinboro, PA 21:01 6:46
34 6 Geo Toomey, 35, Clairton, PA 21:03 6:47
35 18 Jonathan Miller, 25, Erie, Pa 21:13 6:50
36 11 Charles Scheerbaum, 16, Pittsburgh, Pa 21:15 6:51
37 19 Ciaran Brewster, 20, Erie, Pa 21:16 6:51
38 20 Ryan Caldwell, 25, Indiana, PA 21:20 6:53
39 21 Chris Branchiti, 20, Indiana, PA 21:23 6:54
40 12 Darren Shultz, 16, Pittsburgh, Pa 21:23 6:54
41 7 Gregory Clark, 35, Pittsburgh, Pa 21:31 6:56
42 22 Dan Dygert, 25, Linesville, PA 21:35 6:57
43 13 Gregory Turk, 17, Franklin, PA 21:36 6:58
44 14 Michael Shaffer, 17, Titusville, PA 21:37 6:58
45 8 Dan Goncz, 35, Freedom, PA 21:38 6:59
7:00 Pace
46 9 Sam Goncz, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA 21:43 7:00
47 23 Michal Vostisek, 25, Pittsburgh, Pa 21:46 7:01
48 1 Cindy Dunham, 16*, Warren, PA 21:48 7:02
49 15 Blake Drennen, 17, Mudhogs M 21:55 7:04
50 24 Brad Shapiro, 25, Pittsburgh, Pa 21:58 7:05
51 16 Aaron Baker, 16, Chambersburg, PA 21:59 7:05
52 25 Niles Yantchook, 20, California, PA 22:00 7:05
53 17 Brandon McElhinny, 16, Jamestown, PA 22:01 7:06
54 10 John Antonelli, 35, Clairton, PA 22:02 7:06
55 26 Joe Mandi, 25, Canton, OH 22:09 7:08
56 27 Jason Currie, 25, New Castle, PA 22:09 7:09
57 TURKEY 22:10 7:09
58 18 Craig Shearer, 17, Connellsville, PA 22:18 7:11
59 28 George Yoder, 25, Hostetter, PA 22:21 7:12
60 29 Kyle Black, 19, Grove City, PA 22:26 7:14
61 19 Jonathan Byers, 16, Unattached 22:31 7:16
62 30 Stephen Rude, 20, Unattached 22:40 7:19
63 11 Joseph Bradshaw, 30, Meadville, PA 22:42 7:19
64 31 Ryan Patterson, 25, Ligonier, PA 22:50 7:22
65 32 Matt Flecicenstein, 25, Indiana, PA 22:51 7:22
66 33 Andrew Prizzi, 21, Grove City, PA 22:53 7:23
67 1 Chris Dumbroski, 12, Grove City, PA 22:55 7:23
68 34 Andy Ruppersburg, 25, Erie, Pa 22:57 7:24
69 2 Patrick Hauser, 12, Latrobe, PA 22:58 7:24
70 20 Matthew Barrett, 16, East Palestine, OH 22:59 7:25
71 35 Adam Shrout, 25, Wattsburg, PA 23:01 7:25
72 21 Dan Machen, 17, Monroeville, PA 23:05 7:27
73 12 Tom Labuff, 35, Monroeville, PA 23:06 7:27
74 13 Phil Pillin, 35, Poland, OH 23:07 7:27
75 2 Hazel Harrison, 17*, McKean, PA 23:07 7:27
76 3 Jeremy Peterson, 14, Franklin, PA 23:08 7:27
77 22 Jacob Bell , 16, Greensburg, PA 23:15 7:30
78 14 George Wehrle, 35, Homer City, PA 23:27 7:34
79 15 Jeff Eyrich, 35, Clarion, PA 23:29 7:34
80 36 Mark Weikert, 24, Bethlehem, PA 23:29 7:34
81 37 Stephen Hyde, 26, Union City, PA 23:29 7:34
82 23 Eric Allen, 17, Unattached 23:30 7:35
83 24 Rory Eutsey, 16, Mt. Pleasant, PA 23:32 7:35
84 3 Rose Anderson, 17*, Greensburg, PA 23:38 7:37
85 38 Mike Bitner, 25, Tarrs, PA 23:42 7:39
86 4 Aaron Benson, 14, Mt. Jewett, PA 23:42 7:39
87 25 Ryan Shontz, 16, Beaver, PA 23:44 7:39
88 4 Michelle Dipenti, 16*, Warren, PA 23:45 7:39
89 5 Kate Steklachich, 17*, Hermitage, PA 23:50 7:41
90 39 Tracy Newman, 20, Slippery Rock, PA 23:53 7:42
91 26 Chris Jablonski, 16, Cochranton, PA 23:54 7:42
92 40 John Caskey, 25, Unattached 23:58 7:44
93 27 Dan Johnson, 17, Hermitage, PA 24:01 7:45
94 41 Greg Young, 25, Grove City, PA 24:04 7:46
95 42 Gary Shawhey, 25, Donora, PA 24:09 7:47
96 43 Jarret Silagyi, 25, Monroeville, PA 24:09 7:47
97 28 Mike Jarzomski, 17, North East, PA 24:09 7:47
98 16 Greg Gallagher, 35, Pittsburgh, Pa 24:10 7:47
99 29 Brian Cook, 16, Chambersburg, PA 24:14 7:49
100 30 Derek Lautenslager, 16, Chambersburg, PA 24:14 7:49
101 31 Chris Sunderlin, 17, Fredonia, PA 24:15 7:49
102 32 Kurt Maloney, 16, Meadville, PA 24:17 7:50
103 17 Wayne Jacobs, 38, Glenshaw, Pa 24:19 7:50
104 33 Greg Null, 16, Latrobe, PA 24:24 7:52
105 34 Colin McDonugh, 16, Latrobe, PA 24:25 7:52
106 44 Jason Vanalstine, 25, St. Marys, PA 24:26 7:53
107 45 Ryan McElheney, 25, Erie, Pa 24:30 7:54
108 1 Marcie Knapp, 35*, New Castle, PA 24:30 7:54
109 35 Ryan McQuaid, 17, Unattached 24:32 7:55
110 6 Chelsea Benson, 17*, Mt. Jewett, PA 24:36 7:56
111 36 Seth Krueger, 17, Edinburg, PA 24:38 7:57
112 37 Steve Guydo, 16, Johnstown, PA 24:39 7:57
113 38 Gary Pearson, 17, Unattached 24:40 7:57
114 5 Tim Kramer, 14, Slippery Rock, PA 24:40 7:57
115 46 Gary Caskey, 25, Pittsburgh, Pa 24:41 7:57
8:00 Pace
116 39 Dustin Schultz, 16, Pittsburgh, Pa 25:01 8:04
117 18 Tim Weil, 35, Fombell, PA 25:05 8:05
118 6 Robbie Hlebinsky, 12, Pittsburgh, Pa 25:11 8:07
119 1 Britta Ultz, 25*, Greensburg, PA 25:11 8:07
120 47 Jeffrey Goodenbery, 21, Grove City, PA 25:18 8:10
121 40 Jesse McElroy, 16, Acme, PA 25:19 8:10
122 48 Robb Urbaniak, 25, Elizabeth, PA 25:21 8:10
123 7 Laura Miller, 17*, West Lawn, PA 25:25 8:12
124 19 Mike Moczan, 35, Ellwood City, PA 25:28 8:13
125 41 Alex Prizzi, 17, Greensburg, PA 25:28 8:13
126 42 Mark Kehl, 16, Unattached 25:30 8:13
127 43 Robert Kameen, 17, Unattached 25:31 8:14
128 8 Liz Witowski, 17*, Enon Valley, PA 25:35 8:15
129 49 John Direnzo, 25, New Middletown, OH 25:36 8:15
130 9 Cortney Divito, 16*, Trafford, PA 25:43 8:18
131 7 Jeff Seidle, 12, Clarion, PA 25:44 8:18
132 44 Robert Richter, 17, Unattached 25:45 8:18
133 45 Nathaniel Abbey, 17, Unattached 25:46 8:18
134 50 Matt Ball, 19, Slippery Rock, PA 25:50 8:20
135 51 Ryan Walsh, 20, Ellwood City, PA 25:59 8:23
136 20 Ted Grice, 35, Lucinda, PA 25:59 8:23
137 52 Ross Ford, 25, Grove City, PA 26:00 8:23
138 21 Gary Caskey, 35, Pittsburgh, Pa 26:01 8:24
139 46 Ben Maguire, 17, White Oak, PA 26:04 8:24
140 22 Jeff Hartzell, 35, Butler/Pa 26:06 8:25
141 47 Greg Mattocks, 17, Grove City, PA 26:09 8:26
142 48 Seth Black, 16, Grove City, PA 26:10 8:26
143 10 Leah Humes, 17*, Edinboro, PA 26:13 8:27
144 53 Eain Brooks, 19, Clarion, PA 26:14 8:28
145 49 Joe Shields Jr., 16, Pittsburgh, Pa 26:15 8:28
146 23 Michael Fetterolf, 35, Franklin, PA 26:15 8:28
147 54 Jon Pectric, 25, Unattached 26:18 8:29
148 55 Mic Martin, 22, Slippery Rock, PA 26:19 8:29
149 50 Edward Orloff, 16, Beaver, PA 26:25 8:31
150 51 David Keller, 17, Unattached 26:25 8:31
151 52 Brian Cales, 17, Mercer, Pa 26:26 8:31
152 53 David Schwetz, 16, Fairview, PA 26:27 8:32
153 11 Carly Labuff, 16*, Monroeville, PA 26:28 8:32
154 24 Michael Sandrock, 35, Oil City, PA 26:29 8:32
155 2 Rachel Lewis, 25*, Wheeling, WV 26:31 8:33
156 3 Heather Crestafson, 25*, Wellsburg, WV 26:32 8:33
157 25 Joe Shields, 35, Pittsburgh, Pa 26:41 8:36
158 26 David Hayden, 35, Pittsburgh, Pa 26:42 8:37
159 27 Mike Walton, 35, East Liverpool, OH 26:46 8:38
160 28 Ted Ferringer, 35, Knox, PA 26:47 8:38
161 54 Ben Alchier, 16, Fredonia, PA 26:51 8:39
162 4 Becky Fox, 25*, Unattached 26:55 8:41
163 55 Mike McCabe, 17, White Oak, PA 26:59 8:42
164 12 Amy Tucker, 16*, Johnstown, PA 27:00 8:42
165 TURKEY 27:03 8:43
166 29 Norm Swiger, 31, Stitiville, NY 27:12 8:46
167 56 Kenny Biddle, 16, Lordstown, OH 27:17 8:48
168 13 Jessica Ellerman, 17*, Carlisle, PA 27:17 8:48
169 57 Brian Lutz, 16, Unattached 27:21 8:49
170 56 Mark Demkee, 25, Pittsburgh, Pa 27:21 8:49
171 30 Joseph Simpson, 35, Pittsburgh, Pa 27:31 8:52
172 57 Dan Fero, 20, Unattached 27:33 8:53
173 58 John Jacolo, 25, Unattached 27:36 8:54
174 59 Bill Stackhouse, 25, Youngstown, OH 27:37 8:54
175 5 Christina Reed, 25*, Orrstown, PA 27:38 8:55
176 58 Jim Alden, 16, Painesville, OH 27:47 8:58
9:00 Pace
177 14 Kristen Elms, 16*, Sheffield, PA 27:53 9:00
178 31 Eric Matthews, 35, Salem, OH 27:57 9:01
179 32 Romeo Demarco, 35, Monroeville, PA 27:59 9:02
180 33 Curt Miller, 35, West Lawn, PA 28:02 9:02
181 59 John Busnak, 17, Painesville, OH 28:05 9:03
182 60 Jeffrey Kochis, 20, Grove City, PA 28:06 9:04
183 34 Glenn Walsh, 35, Ellwood City, PA 28:06 9:04
184 35 Alan Hough, 35, Grove City, PA 28:07 9:04
185 36 Greg Jones, 49, Linesville, PA 28:07 9:04
186 15 Jennifer Dygert, 17*, Unattached 28:10 9:05
187 60 Jason Alden, 16, Painesville, OH 28:10 9:05
188 61 Joe Vitullo, 17, Ellwood City, PA 28:16 9:07
189 61 Nicholas Szella, 20, Unattached 28:27 9:10
190 37 Tom Ordons, 35, Pittsburgh, Pa 28:27 9:11
191 38 Mark Schoenfeld, 35, Butler, PA 28:28 9:11
192 62 Jonathan Bost, 16, Mars, PA 28:29 9:11
193 63 Jeremiah Brazeau, 16, Allison Park, PA 28:30 9:12
194 39 James Alden, 35, Painesville, OH 28:32 9:12
195 64 Mark Heltzel, 16, Cochranton, PA 28:40 9:15
196 65 John Colgrove, 16, Cochranton, PA 28:40 9:15
197 66 Christian Pedersen, 17, Cochranton, PA 28:41 9:15
198 67 Christopher Smith, 16, Cochranton, PA 28:42 9:15
199 40 Martin Scheerbaum, 35, Pittsburgh, Pa 28:42 9:15
200 8 Branden Buxman, 12, Poland, OH 28:43 9:16
201 9 Dan Monico, 12, Unattached 28:45 9:16
202 10 Tyler Gilpin, 12, Scottdale, PA 28:46 9:17
203 68 Josh Wiant, 16, Shippenville, PA 28:47 9:17
204 69 Dan Schwarz, 16, Waynesburg, PA 28:55 9:19
205 11 Chris Merriman, 13, Clintonville, PA 28:55 9:19
206 41 David Renner, 35, North East, PA 28:55 9:20
207 70 Mike Argenio, 16, ZZ 28:56 9:20
208 16 Missy Weil , 16*, Fombell, PA 28:56 9:20
209 42 Peter Johns, 35, Fredonia, PA 28:57 9:20
210 71 Brian Suter, 16, Connellsville, PA 28:57 9:20
211 72 Doug Keeley, 17, Gibsonia, PA 28:58 9:21
212 12 Richard Palmer, 12, Franklin, PA 29:01 9:22
213 73 Michaell Faix, 17, McKeesport, PA 29:03 9:22
214 17 Ruth Gaes, 16*, Latrobe, PA 29:03 9:22
215 74 Ben Digilio, 16, North East, PA 29:06 9:23
216 75 Jonathan Smith, 16, Cochranton, PA 29:06 9:23
217 43 John Sepe, 36, Fombell, PA 29:07 9:23
218 44 Bruce McMurray, 41, Boardman, OH 29:07 9:23
219 18 Andrea Sanko, 16*, Butler/Pa 29:07 9:23
220 19 Erin Convery, 17*, Butler, Pa 29:08 9:24
221 13 Steve Jablonski, 14, Cochranton, PA 29:08 9:24
222 14 Brice Allio, 12, Cochranton, PA 29:10 9:24
223 45 John Kemp, 35, Edinboro, PA 29:11 9:25
224 46 Marcus Young, 35, Kersey, PA 29:11 9:25
225 76 Justin Metzger, 17, Unattached 29:12 9:25
226 47 Steven Day, 31, Zelienople, PA 29:12 9:25
227 48 Steve Shultz, 31, Pittsburgh, Pa 29:13 9:25
228 49 Ed Scurry, 35, Franklin, PA 29:13 9:25
229 2 Debra Witowski, 35*, Enon Valley, PA 29:14 9:26
230 77 Brad Jones, 17, Grizzley Bears M 29:23 9:29
231 50 Raymond Churilla, 35, Evans City, PA 29:24 9:29
232 51 Frank Rodenbaugh, 35, Glenshaw, Pa 29:25 9:29
233 52 Thomas Wilson, 35, Seneca, PA 29:26 9:29
234 6 Amyjo Spence, 25*, Shippenville, PA 29:30 9:31
235 78 Jason Zink, 17, Pittsburgh, Pa 29:31 9:31
236 79 Matthew Meyers, 16, Pittsburgh, Pa 29:32 9:32
237 20 Mary Bess, 17*, Grove City, PA 29:33 9:32
238 21 Erin Tomeo, 17*, Volant, PA 29:35 9:33
239 80 Brandon Van Dusen, 17, Grizzley Bears M 29:36 9:33
240 22 Patricia Clark, 17*, Transfer, PA 29:37 9:33
241 81 Steve Ordons, 17, Unattached 29:37 9:33
242 62 T Kenn Gaither, 25, Pittsburgh, Pa 29:38 9:33
243 23 Lauren Goshinski, 17*, Wexford, PA 29:39 9:34
244 53 Edward Herbstreet, 35, St. Marys, PA 29:39 9:34
245 63 Clint Hartle, 25, Hilliards, PA 29:39 9:34
246 82 Aaron Brown, 16, Butler/Pa 29:40 9:34
247 83 Michael Heming, 16, Johnstown, PA 29:44 9:35
248 24 Brooke Porsch, 16*, Johnstown, PA 29:44 9:35
249 25 Leslie Dawson, 16*, Johnstown, PA 29:45 9:36
250 54 Jerry Mayernik, 35, Pittsburgh, Pa 29:47 9:36
251 84 Brendan Conley, 17, Pittsburgh, Pa 29:49 9:37
252 55 William Granche, 35, Ridgeway, Pa 29:55 9:39
253 56 Mike Kiely, 35, Pittsburgh, Pa 30:06 9:42
254 26 Kate Tippen, 17*, Wattsburg, PA 30:07 9:43
255 85 Preston Tippen, 17, Wattsburg, PA 30:08 9:43
256 86 Chris Hendrickson, 16, Pittsburgh, Pa 30:09 9:43
257 87 Josh Hildebrand, 17, Unattached 30:09 9:43
258 88 Joseph Cornibe, 17, Allison Park, PA 30:10 9:44
259 7 Jessica Baer, 20*, Shippensburg, PA 30:15 9:45
260 89 Aaron Pitzer, 17, New Castle, PA 30:16 9:46
261 90 Brian Wagner, 17, White Oak, PA 30:17 9:46
262 57 John Monnin, 35, Sharon, PA 30:17 9:46
263 8 Amy Gedgaudau, 21*, Slippery Rock, PA 30:17 9:46
264 64 Tim Kahn, 21, Slippery Rock, PA 30:19 9:47
265 27 Katie Acker, 17*, New Castle, PA 30:21 9:47
266 58 Daniel Nottingham, 35, Greenville, PA 30:22 9:47
267 TURKEY 30:24 9:48
268 TURKEY 30:24 9:48
269 15 Alex Vogler, 12, Grove City, PA 30:26 9:49
270 3 Tina Roberts, 35*, Warren, PA 30:28 9:50
271 91 Kevin Fulton, 16, Normalville, PA 30:32 9:51
272 65 Mark Iddings, 25, Monroeville, PA 30:38 9:53
273 4 Sherry Reynolds, 35*, Sewickley, PA 30:39 9:53
274 59 Gary Ingram, 35, Hubbard, OH 30:42 9:54
275 92 Kent McMurray, 16, Boardman, OH 30:45 9:55
276 1 Sara Labuff, 12*, Monroeville, PA 30:45 9:55
277 28 Shanna Edwards, 16*, Fenelton, PA 30:45 9:55
278 29 Sarah Ennis, 16*, Grove City, PA 30:48 9:56
279 30 Ashley Husband, 17*, Grove City, PA 30:48 9:56
280 31 Melissa Sopher, 16*, Harrisville, PA 30:50 9:57
281 66 Dan Griffith, 25, Elizabeth, PA 30:57 9:59
282 67 Lucas Lauer, 19, Slippery Rock, PA 30:57 9:59
10:00 Pace
283 93 Andy Digilio, 16, North East, PA 30:59 10:00
284 94 Robb Ahlin, 17, McKeesport, PA 31:01 10:00
285 95 Troy Sherlock, 16, California, PA 31:05 10:01
286 96 Glen Rectenwald, 17, Fombell, PA 31:11 10:03
287 32 Lindsey Millikon, 17*, Butler Cc F 31:11 10:03
288 97 John Freudenrich, 16, ZZ 31:12 10:04
289 33 Stacey Demento, 17*, Natrona Hts, PA 31:23 10:07
290 34 Jessie Baird, 17*, Natrona Hts, PA 31:24 10:08
291 60 Matt Benson, 35, Mt. Jewett, PA 31:24 10:08
292 35 Jennilyn Tuta, 16*, McMurray, PA 31:26 10:08
293 9 Sherri Lucarell, 25*, Youngstown, OH 31:27 10:09
294 61 Ron Hartle, 37, Hilliards, PA 31:29 10:09
295 98 Jacob Fiorelli, 16, Union City, PA 31:36 10:12
296 99 John Stranahan, 16, Union City, PA 31:37 10:12
297 100 Clayton Caldwell, 16, Union City, PA 31:37 10:12
298 101 Bryan Boleratz, 16, Union City, PA 31:37 10:12
299 102 Nathaniel Clark, 17, Mercer, Pa 31:38 10:12
300 36 Becky Lang, 16*, Library, PA 31:39 10:12
301 TURKEY 31:40 10:13
302 TURKEY 31:41 10:13
303 TURKEY 31:41 10:13
304 37 Melissa Simpson, 16*, Pittsburgh, Pa 31:42 10:13
305 10 Becky Granger, 25*, West Liberty, WV 31:50 10:16
306 TURKEY 31:50 10:16
307 5 Barbara Fetterolf, 35*, Franklin, PA 31:57 10:18
308 11 Amy Malec, 20*, Unattached 31:59 10:19
309 12 Amy Johnson, 20*, Unattached 31:59 10:19
310 38 Emily Freudenrich, 16*, Unattached 32:04 10:20
311 16 Julian Digilio, 12, North East, PA 32:05 10:21
312 103 Jesse Dills, 17, Unattached 32:06 10:21
313 62 Francis Sherwood, 33, Sharon, PA 32:07 10:21
314 63 Joe Kennedy, 35, Pittsburgh, Pa 32:08 10:22
315 39 Christina Sampson, 15*, Sharpsville, PA 32:10 10:22
316 40 Meg Shields, 16*, Pittsburgh, Pa 32:21 10:26
317 41 Michelle Borza, 17*, Pittsburgh, Pa 32:21 10:26
318 64 Jim Williams, 35, Franklin, PA 32:28 10:28
319 65 Mike Lautenslager, 35, Chambersburg, PA 32:30 10:29
320 42 Deidre Garrity, 17*, Munhall, PA 32:32 10:29
321 68 Brian Nesky, 25, West Mifflin, PA 32:32 10:30
322 104 Steven Gajda, 16, Laurel M 32:34 10:30
323 43 Vicky Krol, 17*, New Castle, PA 32:34 10:30
324 44 Renee Mosier, 16*, Kersey, PA 32:35 10:30
325 45 Renee Dallasen, 16*, St. Marys, PA 32:35 10:31
326 2 Erin Skalski, 12*, Ellwood City, PA 32:38 10:31
327 46 Amanda Wittman, 16*, St. Marys, PA 32:38 10:32
328 66 Gary Uhrin, 35, Greensburg, PA 32:42 10:33
329 105 Adam Thompson, 16, Mineral Ridge, OH 32:43 10:33
330 106 Mike Crummel, 17, Unattached 32:43 10:33
331 107 Joel Lepak, 16, Sharon, PA 32:43 10:33
332 47 Jennifer Gavala, 17*, Sharon, PA 32:44 10:33
333 48 Jennifer Mitcheltree, 16*, Sharon, PA 32:44 10:33
334 49 Cassie Pyle, 16*, Sharon, PA 32:44 10:34
335 108 P J. Nespor, 16, Sharon, PA 32:45 10:34
336 109 Kevin Rentler, 17, Unattached 32:45 10:34
337 13 Laurel Rush, 25*, Avella, PA 32:45 10:34
338 67 Scott Hudson, 35, Youngstown, OH 32:48 10:35
339 68 Brent Allen, 35, Boardman, OH 32:49 10:35
340 69 Will Knecht, 35, Youngstown, OH 32:49 10:35
341 TURKEY 32:49 10:35
342 69 Brian Yates, 25, Grove City, PA 32:51 10:36
343 70 Steven Heere, 25, Unattached 32:51 10:36
344 71 Rick Focht, 25, Pittsburgh, Pa 32:52 10:36
345 110 Jeremy Simons, 17, New Castle, PA 33:04 10:40
346 14 Jenny Standfest, 20*, Erie, Pa 33:04 10:40
347 111 Anthony Leone, 16, Grove City, PA 33:04 10:40
348 70 Michael Keller, 35, Kersey, PA 33:08 10:41
349 72 Clay Karadus, 25, St. Marys, PA 33:08 10:41
350 17 David Guzikowski, 12, Clarion, PA 33:08 10:41
351 3 Jennifer L'Insalata, 12*, Clarion, PA 33:12 10:42
352 18 Jack Valleby, 14, Unattached 33:14 10:43
353 71 Tanny Dickert, 32, Franklin, PA 33:16 10:44
354 15 Kim Dickert, 25*, Youngwood, PA 33:19 10:45
355 1 Benjamin Bradshaw, 9, Meadville, PA 33:22 10:46
356 50 Libbi Anderson, 16*, Cochranton, PA 33:23 10:46
357 TURKEY 33:28 10:48
358 TURKEY 33:29 10:48
11:00 Pace
359 4 Jessica Carothers, 12*, Unattached 34:17 11:03
360 5 Carli Renner, 12*, North East, PA 34:28 11:07
361 112 John Palaika, 15, Latrobe, PA 34:29 11:07
362 TURKEY 34:40 11:11
363 51 Lindsay Kapsar, 17*, Unattached 34:45 11:12
364 6 Cheryl Eyrich, 31*, Clarion, PA 34:51 11:15
365 16 Kerry McKnight, 21*, Slippery Rock, PA 35:06 11:19
366 TURKEY 35:06 11:19
367 73 Kenneth Shutters, 25, Weedville, PA 35:12 11:21
368 17 Candy Buchanan, 25*, Waynesburg, PA 35:21 11:24
369 18 Michele Burns, 20*, Waynesburg, PA 35:22 11:24
370 74 Mike Focht, 25, Kittanning, PA 35:24 11:25
371 19 Callie Abfall, 21*, Andrian, MI 35:35 11:29
372 52 Tara McNeish, 16*, Greenville, PA 35:37 11:29
373 53 Cheryl Maurer, 16*, Venetia, PA 35:38 11:29
374 6 Marta Rocco, 12*, Unattached 35:39 11:30
375 20 Kara Wickley, 20*, Slippery Rock, PA 35:39 11:30
376 21 Kristie Miller, 20*, Slippery Rock, PA 35:45 11:32
377 113 Nick Manzini, 17, Greensburg, PA 35:50 11:33
378 7 Rose Fletcher, 35*, Mentor, OH 35:51 11:34
379 72 Bruce Russell, 32, Slippery Rock, PA 35:52 11:34
380 73 Bruce Steele, 35, Bethel Park, PA 35:58 11:36
381 114 Jeremy Montgomery, 16, Prospect, PA 35:59 11:36
382 7 Erin Wiley, 12*, Unattached 35:59 11:36
383 1 Rochele Blair, 10*, Ellwood City, PA 36:03 11:38
384 115 Chris Montgomery, 16, Prospect, PA 36:06 11:39
385 116 Nick Miller, 17, Portersville, PA 36:09 11:39
386 54 Tricia Nashadka, 16*, St. Marys, PA 36:09 11:40
387 55 Melissa Williamson, 16*, St. Marys, PA 36:19 11:43
388 22 Ronda Rose, 25*, Waynesburg, PA 36:19 11:43
389 75 Andrew Keller, 25, Waynesburg, PA 36:23 11:44
390 74 Tom Meyers, 35, Pittsburgh, Pa 36:24 11:44
391 8 Lisa Reutzel, 35*, Ambridge, PA 36:25 11:45
392 75 Bob Boyd, 35, Unattached 36:25 11:45
393 19 Jeffrey Hughes, 14, Unattached 36:26 11:45
394 56 Colleen Delaney, 17*, Wexford, PA 36:27 11:45
395 57 Sarah Payne, 18*, Wexford, PA 36:27 11:45
396 58 Jackie Messmer, 16*, ZZ 36:27 11:45
397 76 Chad Hamon, 25, Ellwood City, PA 36:48 11:52
398 117 Nick Roberts, 17, Corry, PA 36:50 11:53
399 Vickie Christie, Hubbard, OH 36:58 11:55
400 2 Michael Delliquadri, 9, Hubbard, OH 37:01 11:56
401 23 Tara Sherlock, 20*, California, PA 37:03 11:57
402 24 Julie Thinnes, 25*, Butler, Pa 37:06 11:58
403 25 Christin Hammel, 25*, California, PA 37:07 11:58
404 118 Darren Brown , 16, Chambersburg, PA 37:07 11:58
12:00 Pace
405 119 John Finucane, 16, Chambersburg, PA 37:12 12:00
406 120 Matthew Weaver, 16, Chambersburg, PA 37:13 12:00
407 8 Amy Swunger, 12*, Saegertown, PA 37:13 12:00
408 76 Jim Bochert, 35, Punxsutawney, PA 37:32 12:06
409 121 Vince Silvaggio, 17, McKeesport, PA 37:33 12:07
410 77 Pat Kormos, 20, Slippery Rock, PA 37:33 12:07
411 77 Michael Fraley, 35, Erie, Pa 37:33 12:07
412 9 Katyryn Noble-Fraley, 35*, Erie, Pa 37:34 12:07
413 122 Jason Orr, 16, Greensburg, PA 37:43 12:10
414 123 Nick Stannard, 16, Greensburg, PA 37:49 12:12
415 9 Leisl Soergel, 12*, Evans City, PA 37:50 12:12
416 20 Matt Barnes , 12, Clarion, PA 37:50 12:12
417 59 Elizabeth Larimer, 16*, Shippenville, PA 37:51 12:12
418 60 Christy Macaulay, 16*, Clarion, PA 37:55 12:14
419 61 Sandy Seidle, 16*, Clarion, PA 37:56 12:14
420 62 Annessa Bonotrager, 16*, Cochranton, PA 37:57 12:14
421 63 Angela Valerino, 15*, Pittsburgh, Pa 37:58 12:15
422 64 Valerie Winschel, 16*, Pittsburgh, Pa 37:59 12:15
423 124 Ted Winschel, 16, Pittsburgh, Pa 38:05 12:17
424 65 Christina Richey, 16*, Unattached 38:15 12:20
425 66 Melodie Fickes, 16*, Newburg, PA 38:47 12:30
426 67 Rachel Sleighter, 16*, Fayetteville, PA 38:47 12:31
427 68 Lindsay Ausherman, 16*, Unattached 38:48 12:31
428 TURKEY 38:48 12:31
429 125 Andrew Heinze, 16, Johnstown, PA 38:49 12:31
430 78 Jeff Hughes, 36, Hubbard, OH 39:04 12:36
431 26 Laura Chalski, 25*, N. Olmsted, OH 39:12 12:38
432 27 Alicia Malinowski, 25*, Waterford, PA 39:12 12:38
433 28 Annette King, 20*, Erie, Pa 39:12 12:39
434 69 Kayla Griffith, 16*, Johnstown, PA 39:19 12:41
435 70 Rebecca Konchan, 16*, Johnstown, PA 39:19 12:41
436 71 Tracy Haney, 16*, Johnstown, PA 39:19 12:41
437 72 Tonya Taczanowsky, 16*, Unattached 39:20 12:41
438 10 Julei Digilio, 35*, North East, PA 39:51 12:51
439 73 Lynde Judson, 16*, ZZ 40:11 12:57
440 74 Meredith Hubbard, 16*, ZZ 40:11 12:58
441 75 Polly Cichon, 16*, Wexford, PA 40:11 12:58
13:00 Pace
442 78 Michael Bathgate, 22, Slippery Rock, PA 40:26 13:03
443 29 Jenny Krieg, 25*, Unattached 40:52 13:11
444 30 Katie Finn, 25*, Unattached 40:52 13:11
445 31 Kristen Barsic, 25*, Unattached 40:53 13:11
446 11 Janice Boyko, 45*, Pittsburgh, Pa 41:14 13:18
447 76 Becki Christian, 16*, Pitcairn, PA 41:24 13:21
448 77 Jessica Newton, 17*, Mercer, Pa 41:29 13:23
449 78 Rebecca Cales, 17*, Mercer, Pa 41:30 13:23
450 32 Vikki Christian, 20*, Unattached 41:32 13:24
451 33 Casey Santeufemio, 20*, Slippery Rock, PA 41:32 13:24
452 126 Derrick Closser, 16, Waynesburg, PA 41:43 13:27
453 127 Jeramy Patton, 16, Waynesburg, PA 41:43 13:27
454 21 Matthew Williams, 12, Franklin, PA 42:02 13:34
455 128 Jeff Black, 17, Greensburg, PA 42:05 13:34
456 79 Sarah Marsh, 16*, New Alenandria, PA 42:05 13:34
457 10 Amy Soergel, 12*, Wexford, PA 42:22 13:40
458 22 Andrew Voll, 12, Evans City, PA 42:22 13:40
459 80 Emily Uhrin, 16*, Greensburg, PA 42:31 13:43
460 79 Jerry Smith, 20, Greensburg, PA 42:31 13:43
461 81 Michelle Plates, 17*, Unattached 42:32 13:43
462 82 Courtney Youngbaver, 16*, New Alenandria, PA
42:32 13:43
463 80 David Miller, 25, Greensburg, PA 42:32 13:43
464 129 Fraz Ahmed, 18, Greensburg, PA 42:41 13:46
465 83 Darla Steel, 16*, Greensburg, PA 42:58 13:51
466 84 Jessica Oesterling, 17*, New Alenandria, PA 42:58 13:52
467 85 Angela Crimboli, 16*, Greensburg, PA 42:59 13:52
468 86 Jessica Stahl, 17*, Waynesburg, PA 43:02 13:53
469 87 Diana Ellsworth, 16*, Waynesburg, PA 43:02 13:53
470 11 Emily Consbruck, 12*, Grove City, PA 43:06 13:54
471 12 Amanda Jaskowak, 12*, Grove City, PA 43:07 13:54
14:00 Pace
472 13 Megan Baker, 14*, Chambersburg, PA 44:26 14:20
473 3 Stephen McCarthy, 9, Avella, PA 44:31 14:21
474 34 Kelly Weiss, 20*, Slippery Rock, PA 44:32 14:22
475 81 Richard Denial, 25, State College, PA 44:32 14:22
476 82 Ray Shrout, 21, Slippery Rock, PA 44:33 14:22
477 79 Rich McVicker, 35, Bridgeville, PA 45:06 14:33
478 88 Alli Zajac, 17*, Cecil, PA 45:06 14:33
479 89 Lauren Kretz, 17*, Eighty Four, PA 45:06 14:33
480 130 Sean Battis, 16, Canonsburg, PA 45:07 14:33
481 90 Lindsay Loether, 17*, Eighty Four, PA 45:17 14:36
482 14 Amy Raybuck, 13*, Freedom, PA 45:46 14:46
483 91 Rachel Jenkins, 17*, Freedom, PA 45:46 14:46
484 35 Laurie Gregg, 20*, Slippery Rock, PA 46:04 14:51
485 36 Vanessa Haenel, 25*, Corry, PA 46:04 14:51
15:00 Pace
486 2 Breanne Morelli, 9*, Oil City, PA 46:30 15:00
487 80 William Morelli, 35, Oil City, PA 46:47 15:05
488 81 Sam Tallarico, 31, Butler, PA 46:48 15:06
489 37 Ingrid Kroneberg, 21*, Slippery Rock, PA 46:52 15:07
490 92 Amanda Steel, 16*, Greensburg, PA 47:51 15:26
491 93 Abby Oesterling, 17*, New Alenandria, PA 47:52 15:26
492 131 Eric Kraus, 17, New Castle, PA 49:10 15:52
493 132 Charlie Fornataro, 17, New Castle, PA 49:11 15:52
494 94 Michelle Maruska, 16*, Cochranton, PA 49:11 15:52
495 15 Sarah Howe, 12*, Carlton, PA 49:14 15:53
496 16 Anne Colgrove, 12*, Cochranton, PA 49:14 15:53
16:00 Pace
497 133 Andrew Orr, 16, Clarion, PA 49:37 16:00
498 17 Laurie Crist, 12*, Shippenville, PA 49:38 16:00
499 134 Gregory Rice, 16, Clarion, PA 49:38 16:01
500 23 Brandon Ezzo, 12, New Castle, PA 49:59 16:07
501 95 Alexis Book, 16*, New Castle, PA 49:59 16:07
502 18 Elyse Loketic, 12*, New Castle, PA 50:01 16:08
503 19 Vanessa Book, 12*, New Castle, PA 50:05 16:09
504 135 Brian Wice, 16, Franklin, PA 51:50 16:43
17:00 Pace
505 136 Nicolas Sterner, 16, Franklin, PA 53:36 17:17
506 96 Cara Margherio, 17*, Oil City, PA 53:36 17:17
507 97 Sara Knight, 17*, Unattached 53:46 17:20
508 38 Sarah Pratte, 20*, Slippery Rock, PA 54:31 17:35
509 39 Debra Tallis, 25*, Unattached 54:33 17:36
510 40 Kimberly Petrik, 19*, Enon Valley, PA 55:20 17:51
18:00 Pace
511 24 Nick Leone, 12, Grove City, PA 56:02 18:04
512 20 Rose Papa, 13*, Grove City, PA 56:02 18:04
513 TURKEY 57:17 18:29
514 25 Chad Campbell, 12, Grove City, PA 57:17 18:29
515 26 Brian Telesz, 12, Grove City, PA 57:34 18:34
516 27 Mike Zinkham, 12, Grove City, PA 57:47 18:38
517 28 Tim Stevens, 14, Grove City, PA 58:14 18:47
518 83 Sam McFarland, 25, Beaver Falls, PA 58:34 18:53
519 137 Derek Ehrenberg, 16, Darlington, PA 58:43 18:56
520 138 Douglas Petrik, 17, Enon Valley, PA 58:53 18:59
19:00 Pace
521 98 Leslie Petrik, 15*, Enon Valley, PA 59:04 19:03
522 84 Jeremy Rockwell, 22, Slippery Rock, PA 59:27 19:10
523 85 Kevin Fonner, 19, Slippery Rock, PA 1:00:02 19:22
524 139 Erik Blackburn, 17, Beaver Falls, PA :00
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 10 & Under
28 finishers among Men 11 - 14
139 finishers among Men 15 - 18
85 finishers among Men 19 - 29
81 finishers among Men 30 & Up
2 finishers among Women 10 & Under
20 finishers among Women 11 - 14
98 finishers among Women 15 - 18
40 finishers among Women 19 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 & Up
337 male finishers
171 female finishers
508 total finishers
TEAM SCORING
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Clean Freaks M
2 Jeremy Hoffman, 25 18:45
3 Jason Gish, 23 18:46
18 Ed Boardman, 25 20:06
Time = 57:35 Places = 23
2. Plumbee M
7 Brian Crispell, 22 19:10
13 Joe Viglione, 20 19:54
17 Tim Skoczen, 20 20:05
Time = 59:08 Places = 37
3. Runner's High M
4 Jeff Nelson, 34 19:00
12 S Mark Courtney, 42 19:54
43 Michael Shaffer, 17 21:37
Time = 1:00:29 Places = 59
4. Connellsville Nike M
9 Steve Ohler, 20 19:41
15 Shaun Gallo, 17 20:00
56 Craig Shearer, 17 22:18
Time = 1:01:58 Places = 80
5. Mudhogs M
21 Mike Yankey, 17 20:20
29 Andrew Frum, 16 20:50
48 Blake Drennen, 17 21:55
Time = 1:03:04 Places = 98
6. B A F A M
11 Ed Koontz, 29 19:51
40 Gregory Clark, 35 21:31
49 Brad Shapiro, 25 21:58
Time = 1:03:20 Places = 100
7. Weasels M
27 A J. Mayernik, 16 20:44
35 Charles Scheerbaum, 16 21:15
39 Darren Shultz, 16 21:23
Time = 1:03:21 Places = 101
8. Old Age & Trechery M
44 Dan Goncz, 35 21:38
45 Sam Goncz, 35 21:43
101 Wayne Jacobs, 38 24:19
Time = 1:07:39 Places = 190
9. Roadrunners M
34 Jonathan Miller, 25 21:13
66 Andy Ruppersburg, 25 22:57
105 Ryan McElheney, 25 24:30
Time = 1:08:38 Places = 205
10. Vulcan M
51 Niles Yantchook, 20 22:00
83 Mike Bitner, 25 23:42
93 Gary Shawhey, 25 24:09
Time = 1:09:49 Places = 227
11. Duselldorf M
28 Brent McNeil, 16 20:47
77 Jeff Eyrich, 35 23:29
142 Eain Brooks, 19 26:14
Time = 1:10:29 Places = 247
12. Miller's Marauders M
81 Rory Eutsey, 16 23:32
104 Jason Vanalstine, 25 24:26
120 Robb Urbaniak, 25 25:21
Time = 1:13:18 Places = 305
13. Superstars F
47 Cindy Dunham, 16* 21:48
86 Michelle Dipenti, 16* 23:45
174 Kristen Elms, 16* 27:53
Time = 1:13:25 Places = 307
14. Monkeys M
89 Chris Jablonski, 16 23:54
100 Kurt Maloney, 16 24:17
195 Christopher Smith, 16 28:42
Time = 1:16:52 Places = 384
15. Irish X
14 Brian Colaizzi, 19 19:58
36 Ciaran Brewster, 20 21:16
336 Jenny Standfest, 20* 33:04
Time = 1:14:16 Places = 386
16. Fros Team M
20 Joe Reynolds, 16 20:20
95 Mike Jarzomski, 17 24:09
278 Andy Digilio, 16 30:59
Time = 1:15:27 Places = 393
17. Nights M
74 Jeremy Peterson, 14 23:08
202 Chris Merriman, 13 28:55
209 Richard Palmer, 12 29:01
Time = 1:21:03 Places = 485
18. Grizzley Bears M
41 Dan Dygert, 25 21:35
227 Brad Jones, 17 29:23
236 Brandon Van Dusen, 17 29:36
Time = 1:20:33 Places = 504
19. Riverside M
173 Jim Alden, 16 27:47
178 John Busnak, 17 28:05
184 Jason Alden, 16 28:10
Time = 1:24:01 Places = 535
20. Deez Nutz M
192 Mark Heltzel, 16 28:40
193 John Colgrove, 16 28:40
194 Christian Pedersen, 17 28:41
Time = 1:26:00 Places = 579
21. Butler Cc F
216 Andrea Sanko, 16* 29:07
217 Erin Convery, 17* 29:08
282 Lindsey Millikon, 17* 31:11
Time = 1:29:25 Places = 715
22. Dusty D'S
203 David Renner, 35 28:55
212 Ben Digilio, 16 29:06
302 Julian Digilio, 12 32:05
Time = 1:30:05 Places = 717
23. Slow & Easy M
221 Marcus Young, 35 29:11
241 Edward Herbstreet, 35 29:39
338 Michael Keller, 35 33:08
Time = 1:31:57 Places = 800
24. Honkers Two M
129 Jeff Seidle, 12 25:44
200 Josh Wiant, 16 28:47
482 Andrew Orr, 16 49:37
Time = 1:44:07 Places = 811
25. Laurel M
313 Steven Gajda, 16 32:34
314 Vicky Krol, 17* 32:34
335 Jeremy Simons, 17 33:04
Time = 1:38:11 Places = 962
26. Slack Attack M
69 Adam Shrout, 25 23:01
460 Richard Denial, 25 44:32
461 Ray Shrout, 21 44:33
Time = 1:52:05 Places = 990
27. Wgmatats M
390 Darren Brown , 16 37:07
391 John Finucane, 16 37:12
392 Matthew Weaver, 16 37:13
Time = 1:51:31 Places = 1173
28. Orange Crush F
403 Elizabeth Larimer, 16* 37:51
404 Christy Macaulay, 16* 37:55
405 Sandy Seidle, 16* 37:56
Time = 1:53:40 Places = 1212
29. Wonder Women F
416 Laura Chalski, 25* 39:12
417 Alicia Malinowski, 25* 39:12
418 Annette King, 20* 39:12
Time = 1:57:34 Places = 1251
30. Honkers X
341 Jennifer L'Insalata, 12*
33:12
483 Laurie Crist, 12* 49:38
484 Gregory Rice, 16 49:38
Time = 2:12:27 Places = 1308
31. Dirty Jocs F
450 Darla Steel, 16* 42:58
451 Jessica Oesterling, 17* 42:58
452 Angela Crimboli, 16* 42:59
Time = 2:08:54 Places = 1353
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results