BUTLER YMCA TURKEY TROT
BUTLER, PA
Nov. 7, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Malcolm East, 42, Butler, PA 16:49 5:25
2 1 Jim Elsenheimer, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 17:27 5:37
3 1 Will Smith, 18, Unattached 17:34 5:40
6:00 Pace
4 2 Chris Singer, 16, Unattached 18:58 6:07
5 1 Al McGouldrick, 26, Butler, PA 19:21 6:14
6 2 John Doucette, 39, Gibsonia, PA 19:29 6:17
7 3 Matthew Friters, 16, Karns City, PA 19:33 6:18
8 1 Tim Kramer, 14, Unattached 19:33 6:18
9 3 Bill May, 39, Butler, PA 19:50 6:24
10 1 Michael Swain, 44, Emsworth, PA 20:13 6:31
11 2 Shawn Eisler, 23, Butler, PA 20:29 6:36
12 2 Greg Zdilla, 14, Renfrew, PA 20:32 6:37
13 2 Bill Schmidt, 43, Butler, PA 20:42 6:40
14 3 Buddy Turner, 48, Butler, PA 20:47 6:42
15 4 Rajiv Sawhney, 38, Butler, PA 20:51 6:43
16 3 Matt Drohan, 29, Butler, PA 20:55 6:45
17 4 Nathaniel Flatt, 18, Butler, PA 21:19 6:53
18 4 Merle Flemming, 48, Petrolia, PA 21:30 6:56
19 1 Arthur McLaughlin, 53, Unattached 21:36 6:58
20 3 Matt Sydlik, 14, Renfrew, PA 21:38 6:59
21 2 Charlie Flach, 50, Evans City, PA 21:41 6:59
7:00 Pace
22 5 John Grenci, 37, Unattached 21:43 7:00
23 5 Jack Hutterer, 41, Unattached 21:47 7:01
24 6 Terry Bowser, 41, Chicora, PA 21:51 7:03
25 Crystal Grigorovich, 14*, Connoqenessing, PA
21:58 7:05
26 4 Nick Fazzoni, 14, Butler, PA 21:59 7:05
27 7 Ken Deddo, 40, Valencia, PA 22:05 7:07
28 6 Tim Sheppard, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 22:07 7:08
29 8 Dale Kennedy, 46, Murrysville, PA 22:15 7:10
30 7 Chuck Moody, 39, Butler, PA 22:20 7:12
31 5 Christopher Throne, 13, Butler, PA 22:40 7:19
32 8 Jack Oris, 32, Butler, PA 22:49 7:21
33 9 Kevin Barnhart, 40, Butler, PA 23:01 7:25
34 1 Emily Black, 14*, Butler, PA 23:11 7:29
35 1 Debbie Deddo, 40*, Valencia, PA 23:12 7:29
36 9 Mark Marshall, 35, Unattached 23:17 7:31
37 10 Darin Gillott, 33, Butler, PA 23:34 7:36
38 11 Tom Paisons, 31, Slippery Rock, PA 23:37 7:37
39 4 Clint Hartle, 20, Hilliards, PA 23:39 7:38
40 6 Michael Rose, 13, Butler, PA 23:40 7:38
41 1 Nelson Noto, 61, Saxonburg, PA 23:48 7:40
42 10 Thomas Ekas, 46, Lyndora, PA 23:49 7:41
43 2 Amanda Trapp, 14*, Valencia, PA 23:49 7:41
44 3 Michael Moran, 52, Butler, PA 23:49 7:41
45 12 Roger Snodgrass, 38, Butler, PA 23:54 7:42
46 11 Ron Hartle, 42, Hilliards, PA 23:54 7:43
47 3 Leisl Soergel, 13*, Evans City, PA 24:00 7:44
48 7 Matt Achesinski, 13, Butler, PA 24:01 7:45
49 1 Melanie Wilson, 16*, East Brady, PA 24:03 7:45
50 4 Howard Boltz, 52, Butler, PA 24:10 7:48
51 13 Todd Hindman, 32, Renfrew, PA 24:13 7:49
52 12 Chuck Gallagher, 47, Fenelton, PA 24:17 7:50
53 13 Tom May, 40, Unattached 24:23 7:52
54 8 Mark Rodgers, 14, Butler, PA 24:30 7:54
55 9 Andrew Voll, 12, Evans City, PA 24:33 7:55
56 14 Lou Wesolosky, 45, Unattached 24:43 7:58
57 1 John Mitchell, 70, Tarentum, PA 24:46 7:59
8:00 Pace
58 15 William Scott, 40, Chicora, PA 24:47 8:00
59 16 Larry Black, 43, Butler, PA 24:55 8:02
60 17 Larry Green, 42, Slippery Rock, PA 25:01 8:04
61 14 Jeff Laber, 33, Irwin, PA 25:05 8:05
62 2 Paul Reitz, 70, Cochranton, PA 25:05 8:05
63 2 Aleida O'Toole, 44*, Butler, PA 25:16 8:09
64 1 Benjamin Hutterer, 9, Saxonburg, PA 25:20 8:10
65 18 Tom Sarver, 48, Cranberry Twp, PA 25:20 8:10
66 5 John Ward, 15, Butler, PA 25:26 8:12
67 15 Rich Nulph, 37, Rochester, PA 25:33 8:14
68 16 William McGouldrick, 32, Valencia, PA 25:36 8:15
69 5 Rich Goldinger, 29, Butler, PA 25:39 8:16
70 1 Heather Heinz, 25*, Butler, PA 25:47 8:19
71 6 Dan Rodgers, 17, Butler, PA 25:48 8:19
72 6 Christopher Walliser, 27, Butler, PA 26:01 8:23
73 19 John Harding, 44, West Sunbury, PA 26:07 8:25
74 3 Colleen Ryan, 46*, Butler, PA 26:08 8:26
75 2 Donny Trapp, 8, Valencia, PA 26:47 8:38
76 1 Carolyn Sabo, 39*, Butler, PA 26:48 8:39
77 3 Patrick Reddick, 9, Butler, PA 26:50 8:39
78 20 Bob Mulshine, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA 26:58 8:42
79 5 Jerry Heinz, 52, Butler, PA 27:04 8:44
80 17 Thomas Haseltine, 37, Connoqenessing, PA 27:08 8:45
81 21 Jim Smith, 43, Butler, PA 27:19 8:49
82 6 H D. Sinopoli, 53, Butler, PA 27:20 8:49
83 2 Carolyn Dietrich, 26*, Butler, PA 27:38 8:55
84 2 Renee Christman, 37*, Unattached 27:52 8:59
9:00 Pace
85 4 Cody Tasker, 10, Cabot, PA 27:55 9:00
86 22 Richard Sefton, 43, Unattached 28:10 9:05
87 4 Cathy Berger, 42*, Cabot, PA 28:10 9:05
88 3 Julie May, 38*, Unattached 28:24 9:10
89 4 Carrie Todd, 33*, Butler, PA 29:01 9:21
90 23 Robert Ward, 48, Butler, PA 29:02 9:22
91 4 Amy Soergel, 13*, Wexford, PA 29:08 9:24
92 5 Emily Testa, 13*, Sewickley, PA 29:09 9:24
93 5 Cindy Reddick, 38*, Butler, PA 29:46 9:36
94 6 Kelly Doucette, 38*, Gibsonia, PA 29:50 9:37
95 5 Marsh Milich, 45*, Butler, PA 29:53 9:38
96 6 Sheri Gibson, 42*, Butler, PA 29:55 9:39
97 7 Lisa Burrows, 30*, Gibsonia, PA 30:10 9:44
98 8 Tracy Schmidt, 30*, Harmony, PA 30:18 9:46
99 3 Jinny Hood, 26*, Chicora, PA 30:39 9:53
10:00 Pace
100 5 Travis Tasker, 7, Cabot, PA 31:20 10:06
101 24 Al Lane, 43, Butler, PA 31:21 10:06
102 7 Nancy Smith, 42*, Butler, PA 31:45 10:14
103 8 Pam Black, 40*, Butler, PA 31:45 10:14
104 2 Katie Rogerson, 18*, Butler, PA 32:09 10:22
105 18 Steven Smith, 38, Butler, PA 32:23 10:27
106 3 Arthur Joachim, 73, Canfield, OH 32:31 10:29
107 4 Heidi Sarver, 23*, Prospect, PA 33:18 10:44
108 9 Jodi Potts, 32*, Butler, PA 33:19 10:45
109 2 William Cooper, 69, Butler, PA 33:36 10:50
11:00 Pace
110 25 Doug Woods, 49, Unattached 34:21 11:05
111 10 Cheri Newcomb, 37*, Butler, PA 34:41 11:11
112 1 Sandra McConnell, 54*, Slippery Rock, PA 34:44 11:12
113 5 Kelly Vavro, 28*, Butler, PA 34:48 11:13
114 6 Rachel Christman, 11*, Unattached 35:04 11:18
115 9 Betty Hohn, 40*, Butler, PA 35:07 11:20
116 10 Kathy Rogerson, 43*, Butler, PA 35:08 11:20
117 26 Mark Rogerson, 42, Butler, PA 35:08 11:20
118 11 Jackie Haseltine, 35*, Connoqenessing, PA 35:08 11:20
119 1 Leah Christman, 8*, Unattached 35:15 11:22
120 7 Jessica McConnell, 11*, Slippery Rock, PA 35:15 11:22
121 27 Daniel Defoggi, 47, Butler, PA 36:11 11:40
12:00 Pace
122 3 Ken Hankey, 65, Butler, PA 37:51 12:13
123 11 Debra Lasetis, 45*, Kittanning, PA 38:41 12:29
124 4 William Gallagher, 68, Butler, PA 38:42 12:29
125 6 Rebekah Cygan, 23*, Butler, PA 39:58 12:53
126 TURKEY 40:09 12:57
13:00 Pace
127 12 Susan Shulik, 41*, Butler, PA 40:26 13:02
128 13 Sherry Hohn, 42*, Chicora, PA 40:26 13:03
129 10 Steve Rodgers, 12, Butler, PA 41:49 13:29
130 12 Debbie Wilson, 34*, Butler, PA 41:50 13:29
131 13 Anna Hevesy, 37*, Butler, PA 42:50 13:49
132 14 Donna Metz, 43*, West Sunbury, PA 42:50 13:49
133 15 Sandra Kiehl, 48*, Butler, PA 42:51 13:49
134 16 Lynn Fleeger, 48*, Butler, PA 43:09 13:55
15:00 Pace
135 14 Lisa Melton, 38*, Butler, PA 47:13 15:14
136 TURKEY 48:14 15:33
137 15 Rita Lane, 36*, Butler, PA 48:15 15:34
138 19 Jim Melton, 37, Butler, PA 48:52 15:46
139 1 Della Melton, 67*, Cabot, PA 48:57 15:47
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 10 & Under
10 finishers among Men 11 - 14
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
19 finishers among Men 30 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 10 & Under
7 finishers among Women 11 - 14
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
15 finishers among Women 30 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
87 male finishers
50 female finishers
137 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results