FALL FIDDLE FOLLY 5K
ALTOONA, PA
Oct. 4, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Ed Morrissey, 33, Tyrone, PA 17:57 5:47
2 1 Mark Keating, 34, Altoona, PA 18:04 5:50
6:00 Pace
3 1 Chuck Coder, 39, Altoona, PA 19:06 6:10
4 1 Travis Hileman, 16, Altoona, PA 19:16 6:13
5 2 David Malligan, 15, Altoona, PA 19:17 6:13
6 1 Gary Heidler, 42, Altoona, PA 19:24 6:15
7 2 Gale Carey, 41, Sandy Lake, PA 19:29 6:17
8 3 Matt Gibbons, 16, Hastings, PA 19:31 6:18
9 3 David Ransom, 44, Altoona, PA 19:40 6:21
10 4 Tom Hallinan, 14, Altoona, PA 19:52 6:25
11 5 James Marcuzzo, 17, Hastings, PA 20:17 6:33
12 1 Al Raymond, 49, Roaring Spring, PA 20:24 6:35
13 4 Roy Knupp, 44, Altoona, PA 20:34 6:38
14 5 Dan Hand, 44, Tyrone, PA 20:36 6:39
15 2 Joe Maus, 39, Altoona, PA 21:04 6:48
16 2 Dave Leeper, 45, Tyrone, PA 21:17 6:52
17 6 Larry Ferry, 44, Altoona, PA 21:23 6:54
18 3 Terry Sullivan, 37, Hollidaysburg, PA 21:35 6:58
19 1 Denny Kelly, 51 21:40 6:59
7:00 Pace
20 Penny Orr, 37*, Hollidaysburg, PA 21:42 7:00
21 1 Becky Heisler, 41* 22:30 7:15
22 4 Frank Hahn, 36, Lanse, PA 22:31 7:16
23 3 Tim Craw, 49, Altoona, PA 22:35 7:17
24 1 Tom Mease, 25, Osceola Mills, PA 22:36 7:17
25 2 Sean Ferguson, 25, Schellsburg, PA 22:36 7:17
26 2 Jon Szynal, 31, Gallitzin, PA 22:37 7:18
27 1 Betty Makin, 37*, Altoona, PA 22:39 7:18
28 4 Dennis Page, 45, Altoona, PA 22:54 7:23
29 1 Michelle Schaaf, 32*, Reedsville, PA 22:56 7:24
30 7 Steve Schaaf, 41, Reedsville, PA 22:57 7:24
31 3 Donald Swemba, 32, Altoona, PA 23:07 7:27
32 4 Brian Pellman, 31, Duncansville, PA 23:08 7:28
33 5 Kevin Champano, 38, Altoona, PA 23:20 7:32
34 2 Karen Bryan, 33*, Altoona, PA 24:43 7:58
8:00 Pace
35 1 Gary Rhodes, 58, Altoona, PA 25:00 8:04
36 6 Tim Sullivan, 39, Hollidaysburg, PA 25:14 8:08
37 7 Craig Apker, 39, Duncansville, PA 25:21 8:11
38 5 Jerry Koehle, 32, Altoona, PA 25:23 8:11
39 1 Dana Wilson, 25*, Altoona, PA 25:39 8:16
40 1 Barbara Brubaker, 55*, Altoona, PA 26:02 8:24
41 2 Rod Kuhns, 55, Altoona, PA 26:03 8:24
42 1 Molly Goldstein, 51*, Hollidaysburg, PA 26:10 8:26
43 3 Tina Yande, 34*, Altoona, PA 26:24 8:31
44 2 Joanne Hand, 43*, Hollidaysburg, PA 26:27 8:32
45 3 Paula Baranik, 44*, Altoona, PA 26:42 8:37
46 5 Marshall Wagner, 49, Phillipsburg, PA 26:53 8:40
47 1 Beverly Buterbaugh, 47*, Hollidaysburg, PA 26:58 8:42
48 1 Joseph Dickson, 24, Altoona, PA 27:03 8:44
49 2 Cynthia Robinson, 25*, Duncansville, PA 27:04 8:44
50 4 Joan Tomlinson, 40*, Altoona, PA 27:09 8:45
51 2 Judy Kuhns, 51*, Altoona, PA 27:12 8:46
52 8 Earl Hubler, 43, Morrisdale, PA 27:30 8:52
53 9 Craig Scott, 44, Altoona, PA 27:36 8:54
9:00 Pace
54 6 Fran Brunhuber, 46, Altoona, PA 28:19 9:08
55 10 John Eichelberger, 40, Duncansville, PA 29:25 9:29
56 6 John Eichelberger,III, 11, Duncansville, PA 29:25 9:29
57 7 David Andrews, 45, Altoona, PA 29:28 9:30
58 2 Deborah Caracciolo, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:47 9:36
59 8 David Bryan, 37, Altoona, PA 29:49 9:37
60 1 April Robinson, 21*, Duncansville, PA 30:37 9:53
10:00 Pace
61 2 Richard Robinson, 51, Duncansville, PA 32:26 10:28
62 3 Heidi Soldner, 26*, Altoona, PA 32:29 10:29
11:00 Pace
63 4 Susan Taylor, 31*, Spruce Creek, PA 35:30 11:27
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 19 & Under
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
8 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
44 male finishers
19 female finishers
63 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results