PUNXSY APPRECIATION DAY 5K
Oct. 3, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Doug Craft, 37, Punxsutawney, PA 16:52 5:26
2 Joel Fetterman, 42, Punxsutawney, PA 17:37 5:41
3 Mindy Sawtelle, 25*, Indiana, PA 17:42 5:43
4 Ed Houck, 47, Clymer, PA 18:26 5:57
5 1 Butch Gagliardi, 32, Punxsutawney, PA 18:34 5:59
6:00 Pace
6 1 Gale Carey, 41, Sandy Lake, PA 18:39 6:01
7 2 Tom Zampogna, 41, St Marys, PA 18:42 6:02
8 2 David Kunz, 30, Brockway, PA 19:31 6:18
9 1 Chris Meanor, 38, Punxsutawney, PA 19:40 6:21
10 2 David Wray, 38, Dubois, PA 19:46 6:23
11 3 Mark Curtis, 39, Punxsutawney, PA 19:56 6:26
12 1 Bob Lott, 48, Punxsutawney, PA 19:57 6:26
13 3 Fran Levenduski, 41, St Marys, PA 20:07 6:29
14 3 Kevin Hughes, 34, Punxsutawney, PA 20:11 6:31
15 1 Brad Grose, 21, Punxsutawney, PA 20:34 6:38
16 4 Mike Mitskavich, 40, Dubois, PA 20:43 6:41
17 1 Justin Bukartek, 12, Indiana, PA 20:48 6:43
18 4 John Loughry, 38, Marion Center, PA 20:54 6:45
19 5 Joe Bukartek, 41, Indiana, PA 21:25 6:55
20 1 Ron Canton, 61, Delancey, PA 21:33 6:57
7:00 Pace
21 Christina Felgar, 30*, Punxsutawney, PA 21:55 7:04
22 Mindy Eagliard, 28* 21:56 7:05
23 1 Barry Demangone, 51, Blairsville, PA 22:05 7:07
24 4 Jeff Azzato, 34, St Marys, PA 22:19 7:12
25 2 Charles Stewart, 49, Punxsutawney, PA 22:46 7:21
26 1 Barbara Fetterman, 39*, Punxsutawney, PA 23:00 7:25
27 1 Kay Walborn, 50*, Falls Creek, PA 23:22 7:32
28 5 Joe Troupe, 39, Punxsutawney, PA 23:33 7:36
29 1 Chase Downey, 8, Plumville, PA 23:40 7:38
30 6 Michael Stello, 41, Punxsutawney, PA 23:41 7:38
31 2 Julie Buffington, 35*, Punxsutawney, PA 23:53 7:42
32 7 George Zambory, 40, Punxsutawney, PA 24:03 7:45
33 8 Craig Clark, 41, Punxsutawney, PA 24:05 7:46
8:00 Pace
34 1 Carrie Ryen, 15*, Rochester Milles, PA 25:22 8:11
35 3 Mary Jude Troupe, 38*, Punxsutawney, PA 25:24 8:12
36 2 Michael Kostok, 9, Punxsutawney, PA 25:39 8:16
37 1 Adrienne Goss, 10*, Punxsutawney, PA 25:50 8:20
38 4 Stephanie Sandy, 36*, Punxsutawney, PA 25:50 8:20
39 6 Jim Smatlak, 37, Punxsutawney, PA 25:58 8:23
40 2 John Pulliam, 58, Homer City, PA 26:53 8:40
41 3 Bill Winters, 45, Indiana, PA 26:54 8:41
42 1 Nancy Sarneski, 46*, Blairsville, PA 27:19 8:49
43 3 Ken Walker, 52, Homer City, PA 27:20 8:49
9:00 Pace
44 2 Corrie Anderson, 12*, Punxsutawney, PA 28:17 9:07
45 1 Tanya Felts, 28*, Clarion, PA 29:24 9:29
46 1 Tara White, 18*, Punxsutawney, PA 30:16 9:46
47 2 Malory Dobson, 10*, Punxsutawney, PA 30:50 9:57
10:00 Pace
48 1 Bev Fairman, 43*, Punxsutawney, PA 31:04 10:01
49 3 Malisa Dobson, 10*, Punxsutawney, PA 33:01 10:39
50 9 Randy Dobson, 42, Punxsutawney, PA 33:07 10:41
51 4 John Minda, 51, Saltsburg, PA 33:20 10:45
52 2 Jane Minda, 55*, Saltsburg, PA 34:00 10:58
12:00 Pace
53 5 Pat Clawson, 38*, Kittanning, PA 37:59 12:15
54 2 Jacquelyn Shaw, 41*, New Alexandria, PA 38:00 12:15
55 2 Sheri Ward, 27*, Punxsutawney, PA 38:41 12:29
56 1 Denise Snyder, 33*, Punxsutawney, PA 38:41 12:29
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 11 & Under
1 finishers among Men 12 - 15
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 11 & Under
2 finishers among Women 12 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
34 male finishers
22 female finishers
56 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results