FRANKLIN CANCER AWARENESS 5K
FRANKLIN REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Sept. 13, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Jeff Nelson, 33 16:54 5:27
2 Tony Ruth, 37 17:32 5:39
6:00 Pace
3 Douglas Sedivy, 38 18:37 6:00
4 1 Jim Waldorf, 56 19:37 6:19
5 1 Joseph Emanuele, 23 19:55 6:25
6 1 Kevin Witherup, 49 20:10 6:30
7 1 Jared Sheatz, 16 20:26 6:35
8 1 Jim Williams, 39 20:36 6:39
9 1 Bill Weller, 44 20:37 6:39
10 1 Neal Lineman, 63 20:50 6:43
11 1 David Ruth, 13 21:03 6:47
12 1 David Bearce, 33 21:12 6:50
13 2 Michael Sandrock, 34 21:15 6:51
14 2 Thomas Wilson, 43 21:26 6:55
15 2 Eric Johnson, 36 21:27 6:55
7:00 Pace
16 Laurie Carrow, 30* 21:53 7:04
17 2 Jim Benson, 60 22:06 7:07
18 3 John Monnin, 36 22:14 7:10
19 Janet Greene, 37* 22:56 7:24
20 Hillary Hager, 16* 23:08 7:28
21 4 Rob Hidinger, 37 23:44 7:39
22 3 Tom Cardy, 41 23:45 7:40
23 2 Dan Jones, 46 23:48 7:41
24 2 Dan Exley, 50 23:51 7:41
25 4 Jim Caffrey, 44 24:15 7:49
26 3 Edward Scurry, 52 24:19 7:50
8:00 Pace
27 3 Paul Reitz, 70 24:59 8:03
28 5 Larry Henderson, 36 25:12 8:08
29 1 Sherry Proper, 37* 25:14 8:08
30 1 Megan Miller, 21* 25:24 8:12
31 2 Nathan Fry, 8 25:30 8:14
32 6 Fred Fry, 35 25:31 8:14
33 1 Courtney Friedrich, 13* 26:09 8:26
34 3 Butch Coffman, 31 26:10 8:26
35 1 Julie Miller, 41* 26:17 8:29
36 TURKEY 26:30 8:33
37 2 Della Beggs, 35* 26:40 8:36
38 5 Dennis Beggs, 40 26:41 8:36
39 1 Cookie Jones, 45* 26:59 8:42
40 4 Bob Carone, 58 27:43 8:56
41 3 Lori Sandrock, 38* 27:44 8:57
42 1 Liz Drelick, 16* 27:45 8:57
9:00 Pace
43 2 Johanna Horner, 41* 28:03 9:03
44 4 Joyce Carbaugh, 35* 28:23 9:09
45 3 Denise Brosius, 42* 28:50 9:18
46 4 Rod Sheffer, 30 29:10 9:24
47 2 Sabrina Agnew, 21* 29:16 9:26
48 5 Jim Holden, 58 29:24 9:29
49 3 Jackie Reina, 25* 29:45 9:35
50 6 Bill Buckley, 50 29:49 9:37
51 7 Charles Fry, 55 29:51 9:38
10:00 Pace
52 5 Charlene Friedrich, 39* 31:08 10:02
53 6 Carol Reisinger, 38* 31:20 10:06
54 2 Sarah Lawton, 9* 31:24 10:08
55 4 Christine Sayers, 40* 32:02 10:20
11:00 Pace
56 7 Theresa Nestor, 38* 34:17 11:04
57 4 William Park, 67 34:21 11:05
58 1 Elizabeth Graham, 56* 36:18 11:42
12:00 Pace
59 1 Joyce Moore, 33* 37:53 12:13
60 8 Don Chadman, 53 38:33 12:26
61 3 Breanne Morelli, 9* 39:00 12:35
62 7 William Morelli, 36 39:09 12:38
13:00 Pace
63 2 Cindy Collins, 46* 41:05 13:15
64 5 Maureen Hager, 42* 41:05 13:15
65 5 Robert Dallas, 73 42:06 13:35
14:00 Pace
66 2 Gail Buckley, 51* 44:16 14:17
67 6 Judy Lentz, 44* 44:27 14:20
68 8 Pamela Crawford, 38* 44:29 14:21
15:00 Pace
69 3 Ray Feroz, 47 48:23 15:36
70 3 Barb Feroz, 48* 48:31 15:39
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 14 & Under
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 14 & Under
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
39 male finishers
30 female finishers
69 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results