10th Annual
SPARTANSBURG FAIR 5K
Sept. 7, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 S Mark Courtney, 42, Grove City, PA 16:49 5:25
2 Jesse Rappole, 16, Bemus Point, NY 17:40 5:42
3 Blain Blakeslee, 37, Union City, PA 17:50 5:45
6:00 Pace
4 1 Mitch Radella, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:59 6:07
5 1 Jim Bowen, 43, Erie, PA 19:05 6:09
6 1 Dan Schreckengost, 47, Corry, PA 19:09 6:11
7 1 Chuck Orton, 38, Erie, PA 19:24 6:15
8 1 Eric Cissell, 15, Jamestown, NY 19:25 6:16
9 2 Blair Blakeslee, 37, Union City, PA 19:43 6:22
10 2 Scott Ferrari, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 19:48 6:23
11 2 Bruce Fielding, 32, Corry, PA 19:58 6:26
12 2 Robert Rappole, 49, Bemus Point, NY 19:59 6:27
13 3 Richard Morton, 39, Wattsburg, PA 20:03 6:28
14 Eden Lamey, 24*, Titusville, PA 20:23 6:34
15 3 Darryle Murray, 32, Union City, PA 20:26 6:35
16 3 Ron Miller, 47, Spartansburg, PA 20:44 6:41
17 Pamela Morton, 33*, Wattsburg, PA 20:48 6:43
18 3 Ronald Krystek, 43, Erie, PA 20:50 6:43
19 4 Joe Kinney, 46, Spartansburg, PA 20:54 6:44
20 Robin Curtis, 28*, Columbus, PA 21:02 6:47
21 1 Dick Nichols, 55, Centerville, PA 21:15 6:51
22 1 Tristen Rappole, 13*, Bemus Point, NY 21:40 6:59
7:00 Pace
23 4 Gregory Seblink, 42, Unattached 21:44 7:00
24 1 Douglas Kubiak, 29, Erie, PA 21:48 7:02
25 2 David Byler, 15, Corry, PA 21:57 7:05
26 3 Ken Hovis, 15, Spartansburg, PA 22:14 7:10
27 1 Julie Hartmann, 35*, Erie, PA 22:15 7:10
28 1 Kyle Chylinski, 23, Erie, PA 22:19 7:12
29 4 Mike Vantassel, 15, Corry, PA 22:21 7:13
30 5 Steve Perkins, 40, W Springfield, PA 22:26 7:14
31 2 Jason Scouten, 26, Corry, PA 22:44 7:20
32 5 Eugene Sayers, 45, Spring Creek, PA 23:16 7:30
33 1 Jill Balmer, 46*, Corry, PA 23:18 7:31
34 2 David Hanson, 20, Corry, PA 23:23 7:33
35 6 Gary Sutton, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 23:37 7:37
36 5 John Stranahan, 15, Union City, PA 23:41 7:38
37 1 Judy Bowen, 41*, Erie, PA 23:47 7:40
38 2 Ashley Frink, 15*, Spartansburg, PA 23:54 7:43
39 3 Mike Lindquist, 21, Corry, PA 23:56 7:43
40 3 Amy Kinney, 15*, Spartansburg, PA 23:56 7:43
41 2 Wendy Mariella, 42*, Erie, PA 23:58 7:44
42 1 Robbie Rappole, 12, Bemus Point, NY 24:02 7:45
43 2 Ron Murphy, 56, Erie, PA 24:05 7:46
44 1 Sarah Mariella, 17*, Erie, PA 24:21 7:51
45 2 Sherry Proper, 37*, Unattached 24:23 7:52
46 1 Erin Hiner, 9*, Corry, PA 24:37 7:56
47 2 Seth Brown, 12, Union City, PA 24:41 7:57
48 1 Shawna Reilly, 23*, Erie, PA 24:43 7:58
8:00 Pace
49 3 Kimberly Kent, 35*, Union City, PA 24:50 8:01
50 1 Nathan Vantassel, 17, Corry, PA 24:56 8:02
51 3 Margaret Porter, 41*, Erie, PA 24:58 8:03
52 4 Dean Maynard, 36, Spartansburg, PA 25:01 8:04
53 1 Jim Reilly, 51, Spartansburg, PA 25:05 8:05
54 4 Robin Parker, 38*, Union City, PA 25:29 8:13
55 2 Courtney Crosby, 7*, Corry, PA 25:29 8:13
56 6 Justin Snyder, 15, Pleasantville, PA 25:36 8:15
57 5 Jon Weagraff, 37, Titusville, PA 25:40 8:17
58 3 Chase Crosby, 10, Corry, PA 25:42 8:17
59 2 Erin Lackovic, 20*, Cambridge Springs, PA 25:43 8:18
60 3 Don Martin, 57, Bear Lake, PA 26:02 8:24
61 4 Jean Kuhl, 42*, Erie, PA 26:10 8:26
62 7 Todd Nunes, 14, Erie, PA 26:15 8:28
63 8 Nathan Sickler, 13, Oil City, PA 26:18 8:29
64 4 Jason Byler, 12, Corry, PA 26:21 8:30
65 1 Jane Reilly, 50*, Spartansburg, PA 26:27 8:32
66 6 Larry Mickle, 36, Meadville, PA 26:41 8:36
67 4 Carinne Knight, 13*, Riceville, PA 26:44 8:37
68 5 Laura Dorman, 15*, Spartansburg, PA 26:45 8:38
69 6 Frank McCommons, 48, Edinboro, PA 26:49 8:39
70 5 Todd Phillips, 12, Spartansburg, PA 26:51 8:40
71 5 Susan Fitzgerald, 43*, Erie, PA 26:57 8:41
72 9 Donald Baker, 14, Corry, PA 26:57 8:42
73 10 Matt Hovis, 14, Corry, PA 26:59 8:42
74 1 Dori Nolan, 27*, Spartansburg, PA 27:01 8:43
75 4 Don Troyer, 56, Union City, PA 27:04 8:44
76 11 Jeremy Logsdon, 15, Riceville, PA 27:06 8:44
77 1 Kenneth Neckers, 63, Corry, PA 27:07 8:45
78 2 Melissa Smith, 17*, Townville, PA 27:37 8:54
79 6 Jenni Bryant, 16*, Centerville, PA 27:37 8:54
80 12 Bud Walters, 15, Corry, PA 27:42 8:56
81 7 Russell Kerr, 35, Titusville, PA 27:47 8:57
9:00 Pace
82 5 Julie Parker, 35*, Union City, PA 27:54 9:00
83 7 James Davis, 43, Spartansburg, PA 28:01 9:02
84 6 Virginia Bryant, 41*, Centerville, PA 28:09 9:05
85 13 David Goodwill, 14, Corry, PA 28:25 9:10
86 2 Linda Miller, 46*, Spartansburg, PA 28:54 9:19
87 3 Meg Reilly, 19*, Spartansburg, PA 29:08 9:24
88 6 Kilian Hiner, 8, Corry, PA 29:21 9:28
89 3 Joanna Dorman, 12*, Spartansburg, PA 29:26 9:30
90 7 Sue Zurad, 41*, Erie, PA 29:32 9:31
91 2 Greg Fitzgerald, 52, Erie, PA 29:34 9:32
92 3 Leann Halfast, 23*, Meadville, PA 29:53 9:38
93 2 Merv Troyer, 61, Union City, PA 30:10 9:44
94 6 Jane Brown, 39*, Union City, PA 30:11 9:44
95 8 David Comi, 41, Erie, PA 30:13 9:45
96 8 Jan Comi, 44*, Erie, PA 30:14 9:45
10:00 Pace
97 7 Dave Dzara, 9, McKean, PA 30:59 10:00
98 7 Mary Rose, 38*, Erie, PA 31:17 10:05
99 5 Dennis Northrop, 55, Corry, PA 31:27 10:08
100 4 Jennifer Fay, 20*, Corry, PA 31:31 10:10
101 7 Jen Snyder, 14*, Titusville, PA 31:43 10:14
102 4 Jacquelyn Kerr, 9*, Titusville, PA 31:43 10:14
103 5 Kayla Blakeslee, 9*, Unattached 32:33 10:30
104 8 Autumn Baker, 13*, Corry, PA 32:36 10:31
105 9 Amanda Kinney, 13*, Spartansburg, PA 32:37 10:31
106 8 Greg Hennigh, 12, Spartansburg, PA 32:41 10:32
107 9 Rich Hayes, 12, Spartansburg, PA 32:44 10:33
108 2 Amy Thompson, 29*, Erie, PA 32:51 10:36
109 14 Brian Smith, 14, Townville, PA 33:16 10:44
110 6 Charity Blakeslee, 7*, Union City, PA 33:41 10:52
111 10 Justin Carter, 12, Spartansburg, PA 33:41 10:52
112 10 Jamie Davis, 15*, Spartansburg, PA 33:44 10:53
113 11 Ashley Morton, 15*, Spartansburg, PA 33:45 10:53
114 11 Greg Vantassel, 11, Corry, PA 33:47 10:54
115 3 Susan Halfast, 45*, Spartansburg, PA 34:01 10:58
116 3 Leroy Halfast, 50, Spartansburg, PA 34:02 10:58
117 3 Don Steinhauer, 63, Erie, PA 34:04 10:59
11:00 Pace
118 1 Evelyn Kerr, 32*, Titusville, PA 34:09 11:01
119 12 Cassy Stranahan, 13*, Union City, PA 34:42 11:11
120 2 Josh Howell, 17, Spartansburg, PA 35:00 11:17
121 3 Carol Fielding, 28*, Corry, PA 35:07 11:20
122 1 Sara Grant, 60*, Corry, PA 35:55 11:35
123 8 Mary Jo Carideo, 39*, Erie, PA 35:57 11:36
124 12 Evan Hiner, 6, Corry, PA 36:06 11:38
125 13 Krystal Bates, 16*, Spartansburg, PA 36:26 11:45
126 9 Lynn Funte, 39*, Spartansburg, PA 36:40 11:50
127 15 Luke Ongley, 13, Spartansburg, PA 36:43 11:50
128 13 Danny Walter, 10, Spartansburg, PA 36:58 11:55
12:00 Pace
129 14 Arielle Smith, 15*, Townville, PA 37:17 12:02
130 8 John Smith, 39, Townville, PA 37:19 12:02
131 2 Shirley Steinhauer, 61*, Erie, PA 37:22 12:03
132 4 Sue Ongley, 46*, Pleasantville, PA 37:25 12:04
133 9 Monica Warner, 43*, Corry, PA 37:44 12:10
134 3 Margaret Walker, 76*, Cambridge Springs, PA 37:51 12:12
135 10 Sherry Proper, 37*, Guys Mills, PA 37:52 12:13
136 5 Darryl Kidder, 47*, Unattached 37:56 12:14
137 2 Brenda Houghton, 50*, Erie, PA 38:05 12:17
138 7 Larry Davis, 47, Spartansburg, PA 38:06 12:17
139 4 Jeff Davis, 25, Hermitage, PA 38:07 12:18
140 16 Jim Shaver, 15, Elgin, PA 38:31 12:25
141 15 Greer Tannya, 15*, Spartansburg, PA 38:32 12:26
142 14 Dana Goodwill, 10, Corry, PA 38:47 12:30
143 7 Dustie Goodwill, 8*, Corry, PA 40:12 12:58
144 9 Harold Goodwill, 40, Corry, PA 40:13 12:58
13:00 Pace
145 4 David Craig, 53, Corry, PA 40:49 13:10
146 11 Shirley Brown, 38*, Pittsfield, PA 41:24 13:21
147 3 Corinne Scouten, 50*, Corry, PA 41:27 13:22
148 10 Salena Walter, 42*, Spartansburg, PA 41:34 13:24
149 6 Norb Overfield, 59, Corry, PA 41:35 13:25
150 7 John Payer, 58, Spartansburg, PA 42:01 13:33
151 2 Sinrae Goodwill, 34*, Corry, PA 42:10 13:36
152 15 Jeffrey Cramer, 9, Guys Mills, PA 42:38 13:45
153 11 Christine Cramer, 41*, Guys Mills, PA 42:40 13:46
154 10 Stephen Cramer, 40, Guys Mills, PA 42:40 13:46
155 12 Cheryl Weagraff, 43*, Corry, PA 42:52 13:50
156 12 Kathy Weagraff, 35*, Titusville, PA 43:04 13:53
157 8 Andrea Collins, 8*, Erie, PA 43:22 13:59
158 16 Tyler Collins, 12, Erie, PA 43:23 13:59
14:00 Pace
159 1 Kay Overfield, 57*, Corry, PA 43:25 14:00
160 11 Dennis Collins, 43, Erie, PA 43:26 14:01
161 4 Pauline Ongley, 67*, Grand Valley, PA 44:07 14:14
162 9 Sparky Warner, 37, Corry, PA 44:28 14:21
163 6 Audrey Hovis, 47*, Spartansburg, PA 45:54 14:48
164 9 Penny Kinney, 6*, Spartansburg, PA 45:59 14:50
165 10 Samantha Hennigh, 10*, Spartansburg, PA 46:00 14:50
166 5 Karrie Payer, 25*, Spartansburg, PA 46:03 14:51
167 6 Dejan Snell, 21*, Corry, PA 46:05 14:52
168 7 Terri Snell, 48*, Corry, PA 46:05 14:52
169 3 Lisa Buell, 32*, Corry, PA 46:21 14:57
170 4 Anna Marie Labowski, 27*, Union City, PA 46:21 14:57
171 7 Autumn Leofsky, 23*, Spring Creek, PA 46:22 14:57
15:00 Pace
172 8 Judy Paulich, 45*, Pleasantville, PA 46:33 15:01
173 12 John Paulich, 44, Pleasantville, PA 46:34 15:01
174 5 Ursula Smith, 76*, Union City, PA 46:50 15:06
175 9 Rosemarie Hill, 47*, Union City, PA 47:48 15:25
176 13 Steve Walter, 40, Spartansburg, PA 48:48 15:44
177 5 Lisa Walter, 27*, Spartansburg, PA 48:48 15:44
178 8 Becky Gray, 24*, Spartansburg, PA 48:50 15:45
179 9 Kyra Gray, 20*, Spartansburg, PA 48:51 15:45
180 11 Katelyn Hancock, 7*, Union City, PA 49:01 15:48
16:00 Pace
181 4 Linda Wagner, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 49:38 16:01
182 2 Becky Payer, 55*, Spartansburg, PA 50:01 16:08
183 TURKEY 50:10 16:11
184 TURKEY 50:19 16:14
185 10 Kim Baker, 20*, Slippery Rock, PA 50:19 16:14
186 TURKEY 50:26 16:16
187 12 Lauren Nagy, 3*, Spartansburg, PA 50:33 16:18
188 5 Christy Nagy, 33*, Spartansburg, PA 50:34 16:18
189 13 Lorrie Northrop, 39*, Corry, PA 50:58 16:26
190 6 Tonja Schelengost, 34*, Corry, PA 50:58 16:26
191 3 Judith Lathrop, 57*, Corry, PA 51:25 16:35
192 TURKEY 51:28 16:36
193 17 Tanner Hancock, 1, Union City, PA 52:15 16:51
194 4 Betty Maynard, 55*, Spartansburg, PA 52:16 16:52
195 7 Lisa Hancock, 32*, Union City, PA 52:17 16:52
196 13 Marge Martin, 43*, Corry, PA 52:24 16:54
197 5 Sandy Reed, 57*, Corry, PA 52:25 16:54
17:00 Pace
198 18 Jake Dzara, 7, McKean, PA 53:27 17:14
199 13 Samantha Grinder, 11*, Spartansburg, PA 54:54 17:43
200 6 Ann Louise Wagner, 57*, Spartansburg, PA 54:55 17:43
18:00 Pace
201 10 Greg Nagy, 36, Spartansburg, PA 56:53 18:21
202 19 Chad Nagy, 1, Spartansburg, PA 56:54 18:21
203 6 Mardell Nichols, 76*, Spartansburg, PA 56:55 18:21
204 TURKEY 56:58 18:23
"*" indicates females
19 finishers among Men 12 & Under
16 finishers among Men 13 - 16
2 finishers among Men 17 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 25
2 finishers among Men 26 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
7 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
13 finishers among Women 12 & Under
15 finishers among Women 13 - 16
3 finishers among Women 17 - 19
10 finishers among Women 20 - 25
5 finishers among Women 26 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
13 finishers among Women 35 - 39
13 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
6 finishers among Women 55 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 & Up
93 male finishers
106 female finishers
199 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results