BALDWIN TWP TROT
Pittsburgh, PA
Sept. 5, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Tim Beck, 44, Peters, PA 18:00 5:48
2 J R. Lockwood, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 18:02 5:49
3 Tzarli Caracter, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 18:10 5:52
4 1 Warren Smith, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 18:11 5:52
5 1 Jim Lennox, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 18:24 5:56
6:00 Pace
6 2 Fred Jaroudi, 44, Plum Boro, PA 18:47 6:04
7 3 Dennis Bierbower, 41, Irwin, PA 19:08 6:10
8 4 Kenneth Eiszler, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 19:12 6:12
9 2 Roland Ford, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 19:56 6:26
10 1 David Johnston, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 20:07 6:29
11 1 Matthew Johnson, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 20:09 6:30
12 3 Bob Kress, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 20:20 6:34
13 1 Patrick Sinopoli, 46, Turtle Creek, PA 20:35 6:38
14 2 Robert Atkinson, 45, Mt Lebanon, PA 20:41 6:40
15 1 Dave Ober, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 20:53 6:44
16 5 Greg Zamuce, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 20:55 6:45
17 4 Norman Melser, 53, Monessen, PA 21:25 6:55
18 5 Bill Plues, 53, Rillton, PA 21:37 6:58
7:00 Pace
19 1 Vince Neal, 60, Irwin, PA 21:44 7:01
20 1 Ken Mulliken, 56, McClellandtown, PA 21:49 7:02
21 6 Steven Crichley, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 22:08 7:08
22 2 Dale Yecko, 23, Finleyville, PA 22:19 7:12
23 Ashley Smyrl, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:22 7:13
24 1 Tim Minard, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 22:27 7:15
25 3 Joseph Mascari, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 22:35 7:17
26 2 Bill Egan, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 22:40 7:19
27 6 John Adams, 52, Mt Lebanon, PA 22:42 7:19
28 1 Don Swisher, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 23:21 7:32
29 4 Ray Parenti, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 23:22 7:32
30 3 Luke Lester, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 23:25 7:33
31 Laura Saunders, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:36 7:37
32 5 Albert Fencik, 49, Jefferson Boro, PA 23:50 7:41
33 2 Frank Mazeppa, 55, Millsboro, PA 23:53 7:42
34 Connie Barton, 39*, Rockville, MD 24:09 7:47
35 2 Mike Schroeder, 38, Baldwin, PA 24:16 7:50
36 2 Ben Bluemle, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 24:20 7:51
37 7 Gene Smith, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 24:26 7:53
38 7 Ed Neff, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 24:42 7:58
8:00 Pace
39 2 Chris Ober, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 24:48 8:00
40 Dot Javorski, 46*, Bethel Park, PA 24:55 8:02
41 1 Katie Burek, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:56 8:03
42 3 Ervin Roszner, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 24:57 8:03
43 8 Joseph Lucas, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 24:58 8:03
44 3 Thomas Bluemling, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 25:15 8:09
45 3 Peter Forman, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 25:30 8:14
46 9 Frank Taucher, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 25:35 8:15
47 1 Mary Salzman, 35*, Coraopolis, PA 25:48 8:19
48 1 Linda Doebler, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:48 8:19
49 10 Durwin Gates, 43, Belle Vernon, PA 26:07 8:25
50 2 Suzanne Sperling, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:08 8:26
51 6 Paul Miller, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 26:33 8:34
52 3 Lance Snow, 24, Vandergrift, PA 26:50 8:39
53 4 Matthew McGuire, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 26:53 8:40
54 5 Mark Davis, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 27:06 8:45
55 7 Keith Erringer, 45, Pleasant Hills, PA 27:14 8:47
56 3 Travis Soltrick, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 27:14 8:47
57 1 Melanie Neff, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:15 8:47
58 4 Andrew Forman, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 27:28 8:52
59 1 Danny Oday, 32, Bethel Park, PA 27:37 8:55
60 8 Jack Wagner, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 27:38 8:55
61 1 Shannon Kidney, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:44 8:57
62 2 Maureen Fisher, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:51 8:59
63 8 Bruce Fisher, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 27:51 8:59
9:00 Pace
64 2 Robert Flynn, 70, Castle Shannon, PA 28:00 9:02
65 4 Tom Macmullan, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 28:13 9:06
66 3 Vickie Brown, 44*, Elizabeth, PA 28:25 9:10
67 5 Grant Anderson, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 28:40 9:15
68 5 Ray Benvenuti, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 28:43 9:16
69 9 Joe Dusch, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 28:44 9:16
70 1 Joanna Digorio, 53*, Bethel Park, PA 28:57 9:20
71 6 Andy Fisher, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 29:00 9:21
72 9 Robert Wagner, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 29:32 9:32
73 11 Richard Bachmaier, 41, Clairton, PA 29:48 9:37
74 2 Janet Dusch, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:59 9:40
75 7 Tommy Wargo, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 30:18 9:46
76 3 Megan Swisher, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:27 9:49
77 3 Randall Page, 61, Pittsburgh, PA 30:39 9:53
78 1 Lori Buttermore, 22*, Prospect, PA 30:49 9:56
79 10 Michael Zubasic, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 30:56 9:59
10:00 Pace
80 4 Sandra Levy, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:06 10:02
81 5 Lenore Rick, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:07 10:02
82 2 Sharon Zawatski, 34*, Bethel Park, PA 32:23 10:27
83 4 Colleen Parenti, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:13 10:43
84 8 Michael Desantis, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 33:15 10:44
85 12 Larry Desantis, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 33:16 10:44
86 5 Elizabeth Smith, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:17 10:44
87 1 Mary McShea, 66*, Export, PA 33:23 10:46
88 6 Brandi Reick, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:52 10:55
11:00 Pace
89 6 Dolores Cyphers, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:58 11:17
90 6 Bryan Wagner, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 35:17 11:23
91 7 Sue Piterski, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 36:01 11:37
92 7 Dana Brandi, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 36:22 11:44
93 8 Andrea Verosko, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 36:30 11:46
94 13 Michael Tokarsky, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 37:07 11:58
13:00 Pace
95 2 Toni Farah, 66*, Pittsburgh, PA 40:27 13:03
96 2 Claudia Benack, 39*, Upper St Clair, PA 41:26 13:22
97 8 Donna Caponi, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 43:07 13:55
98 1 Karen Bluemle, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 43:09 13:55
99 9 Patty Palashoff, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 43:12 13:56
14:00 Pace
100 1 Alice Hradisky, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA 44:25 14:20
101 3 Lynda Hahner, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA 44:26 14:20
15:00 Pace
102 4 Marilyn Wagner, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 46:48 15:06
103 10 Janet Dinnen, 44*, Carnegie, PA 46:55 15:08
104 10 Robert Dinnen, 46, Carnegie, PA 46:56 15:08
105 2 Diane Vrabel, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:22 15:36
106 5 Carol Steffen, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:40 15:42
107 2 Michelle Fails, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:44 15:43
108 3 Julie Nolte, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:45 15:44
109 3 Dorothy Joseph, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:45 15:44
110 11 Joanne Grimes, 44*, Monroeville, PA 48:48 15:45
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 14 & Under
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
8 finishers among Women 14 & Under
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
68 male finishers
42 female finishers
110 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results