SHANNOCK VALLEY 5K
RURAL VALLEY, PA
July 25, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Tim Lentz, 18, Derry, PA 16:03 5:11
2 Erik Scott, 28, State College, PA 17:01 5:29
3 Doug Craft, 37, Punxsutawney, PA 17:29 5:38
4 1 John Goss, 40, Punxsutawney, PA 17:47 5:44
5 1 Gene Toy, 33, Delaware, OH 18:11 5:52
6 1 Jason Bochert, 20, Punxsutawney, PA 18:18 5:54
7 1 Gregory Gray, 37, Kittanning, PA 18:23 5:56
6:00 Pace
8 1 Jeremy Bochert, 18, Punxsutawney, PA 18:44 6:03
9 2 Ryan Bender, 15, Indiana, PA 18:46 6:03
10 2 Martin Kessler, 41, Commodore, PA 18:58 6:07
11 1 Ed Houck, 47, Clymer, PA 19:13 6:12
12 Jessica Pentz, 17*, Shelocta, PA 19:18 6:14
13 3 Greg Hartnett, 40, Indiana, PA 19:25 6:16
14 2 John Chromiak, 38, Cadogan, PA 19:42 6:21
15 3 Bill Olinger, 37, Kittanning, PA 19:47 6:23
16 Bethann Scott, 28*, State College, PA 19:48 6:23
17 4 Ted Hubbard, 36, Smethport, PA 20:15 6:32
18 1 Dale Meyer, 53, Shelocta, PA 20:16 6:32
19 4 John Youngmark, 40, State College, PA 20:20 6:34
20 Nicole Fairman, 12*, Creekside, PA 20:20 6:34
21 5 Terry Fairman, 36, Creekside, PA 20:21 6:34
22 3 Jason Elkin, 17, Dayton, PA 20:34 6:38
23 4 Brian McCall, 18, Elderton, PA 20:37 6:39
24 2 Steve Fedor, 48, Clune, PA 20:40 6:40
25 3 Dan Sanko, 47, Butler, PA 20:49 6:43
26 5 Mark Hess, 41, Indiana, PA 21:00 6:46
27 4 Buff Hartnett, 45, Indiana, PA 21:02 6:47
28 5 Jeff Miller, 16, Butler, PA 21:13 6:51
29 2 Rich Stiteler, 33, Home, PA 21:17 6:52
30 1 Jim Wilson, 27, Home, PA 21:31 6:56
31 2 Tom Dunbar, 59, Creekside, PA 21:32 6:57
32 6 Doug Lowmaster, 36, Punxsutawney, PA 21:36 6:58
7:00 Pace
33 1 Ralph Ross, 62, New Kensington, PA 21:46 7:01
34 3 Jamie Stewart, 34, Dayton, PA 22:25 7:14
35 1 Andrea Sanko, 16*, Butler, PA 22:36 7:17
36 2 Scott Patterson, 29, Worthington, PA 22:51 7:22
37 6 Mike Pugh, 41, Emporium, PA 22:51 7:22
38 6 Eric Duriancik, 19, Vandergrift, PA 23:03 7:26
39 3 Paul Duriancik, 52, Vandergrift, PA 23:09 7:28
40 7 Ron Hartle, 42, Hilliards, PA 23:19 7:31
41 1 Linda Schirmer, 31*, Summerville, PA 23:30 7:35
42 7 Keith Duris, 37, Manorville, PA 23:44 7:39
43 1 Julie Opalka, 40*, Ford City, PA 23:46 7:40
44 8 Kenny Opalka, 35, Ford City, PA 23:55 7:43
45 8 Deo Beck, 40, Manorville, PA 24:05 7:46
46 9 Randy Lauden, 39, Leechburg, PA 24:28 7:54
47 1 Dana Piccolini, 39*, Indiana, PA 24:32 7:55
48 1 Lisa Miskech, 29*, Lower Burrell, PA 24:36 7:56
49 1 John Levri, 12, Washington, PA 24:42 7:58
50 9 Tom Walker, 41, Leechburg, PA 24:42 7:58
8:00 Pace
51 4 Tucker McKinney, 56, Rural Valley, PA 25:06 8:06
52 2 John Mitchell, 70, Tarentum, PA 25:12 8:08
53 2 Christy Gross, 26*, Ford City, PA 25:13 8:08
54 4 Tom Gross, 33, Ford City, PA 25:13 8:08
55 5 David Chromiak, 33, Manorville, PA 25:21 8:11
56 1 Katie Woodside, 20*, Ford City, PA 25:23 8:11
57 10 Mike Ondich, 39, Rural Valley, PA 25:27 8:13
58 5 Donald Gaiser, 58, Chicora, PA 25:28 8:13
59 1 Rosemarie Gaiser, 49*, Chicora, PA 25:34 8:15
60 10 Jeff Waltman, 42, Rural Valley, PA 25:35 8:15
61 11 Dave Panchik, 42, Natrona Heights, PA 25:36 8:15
62 3 Stacey Duris, 25*, Manorville, PA 25:36 8:15
63 3 Ed Levri, 63, Newton Falls, OH 26:00 8:23
64 2 Judi Noonan, 48*, Leechburg, PA 26:05 8:25
65 6 Paul Noonan, 51, Leechburg, PA 26:06 8:25
66 2 Shawn Panchik, 13, Natrona Heights, PA 26:11 8:27
67 2 Denise Buckley, 38*, Lower Burrell, PA 26:15 8:28
68 6 Dean Gress, 30, Ford City, PA 26:17 8:29
69 2 Brian Baculik, 20, Sarver, PA 26:21 8:30
70 3 Larry Smith, 28, Rural Valley, PA 26:22 8:30
71 7 Bryan Heirl, 32, Clarion, PA 26:44 8:37
72 7 Gary Harrold, 54, Punxsutawney, PA 26:57 8:42
73 2 Sue Kaplon, 34*, Rural Valley, PA 27:14 8:47
74 12 Terry Arble, 40, Rural Valley, PA 27:26 8:51
75 1 Natalie Plavi, 12*, Elderton, PA 27:35 8:54
76 11 David Plavi, 35, Elderton, PA 27:36 8:54
77 2 Mary Levri, 14*, Washington, PA 27:50 8:59
9:00 Pace
78 2 Tina Arduini, 16*, Clune, PA 27:59 9:02
79 13 David Smith, 42, Kittanning, PA 28:05 9:04
80 3 Nicole Rearick, 13*, Rural Valley, PA 28:12 9:06
81 3 Bill Bellas, 14, Kittanning, PA 28:13 9:06
82 8 John Pulliam, 58, Homer City, PA 28:21 9:09
83 4 Scott Panchik, 10, Natrona Heights, PA 28:51 9:18
84 5 Jarrad Olinger, 14, Kittanning, PA 29:09 9:24
85 6 Tim Ruffner, 14, Kittanning, PA 29:10 9:25
86 4 Gina Piccolini, 11*, Indiana, PA 29:14 9:26
87 5 Adrienne Goss, 10*, Punxsutawney, PA 29:18 9:27
88 7 Mark Levri, 10, Newton Falls, OH 29:27 9:30
89 3 Kathy Linnan, 45*, Clarion, PA 30:29 9:50
90 4 Kara Levri, 26*, Dayton, OH 30:51 9:57
10:00 Pace
91 2 Sandi Hayes, 20*, Rural Valley, PA 31:11 10:04
92 9 Nicholas Dorazio, 50, Ford City, PA 31:27 10:09
93 3 Vanessa Sitosky, 19*, Rural Valley, PA 31:34 10:11
94 4 Amanda Orr, 18*, Elderton, PA 31:38 10:12
95 8 Jacob Ondich, 8, Rural Valley, PA 31:53 10:17
96 6 Emily Ondich, 9*, Rural Valley, PA 31:56 10:18
97 10 Lou Levri, 57, Rural Valley, PA 32:37 10:31
98 5 Jeanine Palilla, 17*, Rural Valley, PA 32:43 10:33
99 7 Gina Rearick, 12*, Rural Valley, PA 32:51 10:36
100 8 Jamie Carson, 14*, Rural Valley, PA 32:58 10:38
101 9 Sara Kinter, 14*, Freeport, PA 34:03 10:59
11:00 Pace
102 10 Carly Kinter, 10*, Freeport, PA 35:04 11:19
103 5 Dennis Chobody, 49, Kittanning, PA 35:06 11:19
104 3 Stacy Stroud, 23*, Indiana, PA 35:07 11:20
105 9 Tony Levri, 10, Newton Falls, OH 35:12 11:21
106 11 Elizabeth Levri, 10*, Washington, PA 35:19 11:24
107 5 Stacy Traister, 29*, Nu Mine, PA 35:46 11:32
108 12 David Kinter, 38, Freeport, PA 36:17 11:42
109 12 Emily Kinter, 8*, Freeport, PA 36:19 11:43
110 10 Brody Walker, 12, Leechburg, PA 36:26 11:45
111 2 Karen Louden, 43*, Leechburg, PA 36:27 11:45
112 11 Gene Formaini, 59, Yatesboro, PA 36:28 11:46
12:00 Pace
113 13 Stephanie Parks, 14*, Rural Valley, PA 37:30 12:06
114 3 Marsha Hayes, 31*, Dayton, PA 38:09 12:18
115 3 Margaret Levri, 44*, Washington, PA 38:25 12:24
116 4 Kathy Chobody, 47*, Kittanning, PA 39:11 12:38
117 4 Chris Lasslo, 30*, Rural Valley, PA 39:15 12:40
118 3 Pat Clawson, 38*, Kittanning, PA 39:16 12:40
13:00 Pace
119 4 Marie Jefferis, 42*, Elderton, PA 40:51 13:11
120 5 Mary Kay Palilla, 41*, Kittanning, PA 40:55 13:12
121 14 Laura Palilla, 14*, Kittanning, PA 41:16 13:19
122 5 Janet Hellgren, 48*, Rural Valley, PA 41:17 13:19
123 15 Lindsay Harkleroad, 14*, Kittanning, PA 41:17 13:19
124 16 Ashley Rosenberger, 14*, Rural Valley, PA 41:20 13:20
125 14 Evan Punchard, 41, Rural Valley, PA 42:15 13:38
126 4 Chauncey Moore, 62, Rural Valley, PA 42:15 13:38
127 12 Bert Colton, 57, Rural Valley, PA 42:23 13:40
128 4 Heath McElwain, 27, Kittanning, PA 42:35 13:44
129 5 Tracy Goldstrohm, 34*, Yatesboro, PA 42:36 13:45
130 6 Linda Bleggi, 49*, Rural Valley, PA 42:53 13:50
131 4 Cindy Lamison, 38*, Kittanning, PA 42:57 13:51
132 5 Kathy Reich, 37*, Ford City, PA 43:06 13:54
133 6 Tammy McHugh, 39*, Rural Valley, PA 43:09 13:55
134 17 Jessica Parks, 14*, Rural Valley, PA 43:11 13:56
14:00 Pace
135 6 Kristen Carson, 17*, Rural Valley, PA 44:49 14:27
136 6 Nancy Relich, 42*, Kittanning, PA 44:49 14:27
137 1 Carol Hall, 50*, Rural Valley, PA 44:50 14:28
138 4 Kristal Zik, 23*, Rural Valley, PA 44:50 14:28
139 7 Susan Carson, 41*, Rural Valley, PA 44:56 14:30
140 2 Hilda Shick, 61*, Dayton, PA 44:58 14:30
141 7 Terri Kough, 37*, Rural Valley, PA 45:21 14:38
142 6 Carrie Formaini, 34*, Erie, PA 45:25 14:39
143 3 Fay Brown, 56*, Rural Valley, PA 45:41 14:44
144 4 Mary Formaini, 60*, Yatesboro, PA 45:42 14:45
145 6 Lori Smith, 26*, Kittanning, PA 45:51 14:47
146 5 Michelle Shreckengost, 23*, Rural Valley, PA
45:57 14:49
15:00 Pace
147 7 Kris Sabula, 31*, Rural Valley, PA 46:32 15:01
148 6 Jennifer Walker, 22*, Rural Valley, PA 46:34 15:01
149 8 Debbie Lightcap, 30*, Plumville, PA 46:59 15:09
150 8 Cindy Rearick, 42*, Rural Valley, PA 47:01 15:10
151 13 Bob Smith, 55, Kittanning, PA 47:02 15:10
152 9 Cindy Walker, 40*, Leechburg, PA 47:04 15:11
153 7 Jen Lauster, 20*, Rural Valley, PA 47:05 15:11
154 7 Marcia Rettig-Seitan, 29*, Kittanning, PA 47:31 15:20
155 10 Janet Walker, 41*, Rural Valley, PA 47:53 15:27
156 8 Joe Gispanski, 33, Ford City, PA 47:53 15:27
157 9 Kathy Kulick, 31*, Rural Valley, PA 47:53 15:27
158 10 Tracy Kough, 30*, Home, PA 48:13 15:33
159 11 Jimmy Barber, 11, Rural Valley, PA 48:23 15:36
17:00 Pace
160 11 Susan Shick, 30*, Kittanning, PA 53:08 17:08
161 5 Shirley Schrecengost, 50*, Rural Valley, PA 53:09 17:09
162 7 Lisa Watterson, 15*, Kittanning, PA 53:09 17:09
163 8 Tammie Watterson, 35*, Kittanning, PA 53:10 17:09
18:00 Pace
164 11 Margie Hayes, 43*, Rural Valley, PA 55:59 18:04
165 12 Stacy Rosenberger, 40*, Rural Valley, PA 56:09 18:07
166 8 Racheal Shick, 16*, Kittanning, PA 56:13 18:08
167 9 Heidi McGaughey, 16*, Dayton, PA 56:13 18:08
"*" indicates females
11 finishers among Men 14 & Under
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
17 finishers among Women 14 & Under
9 finishers among Women 15 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 & Up
82 male finishers
85 female finishers
167 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results