BLADE CRUISERS 5K
RIDC PARK
May 30, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Matthew Walther, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 8:49 2:51
2 Julian Williams, 18, Unattached 8:53 2:52
3 Robert Campbell, 16, Donora, PA 9:03 2:55
3:00 Pace
4 1 Mike Sherman, 36, Cleveland, OH 9:29 3:04
5 1 Larry Dailey, 48, Gibsonia, PA 9:32 3:05
6 1 Dan Clash, 26, Allison Park, PA 9:32 3:05
7 2 Glenn Walworth, 50, Euclid, OH 9:33 3:05
8 3 Larry Griffin, 49, Wadsworth, OH 9:40 3:07
9 2 James Beall, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 9:50 3:10
10 1 Zachary Dailey, 14, Gibsonia, PA 10:19 3:20
11 4 Pete Schlicht, 40, Sewickley, PA 10:21 3:20
12 2 Alex Keffalas, 30, Butler, PA 11:01 3:33
13 Christine Lorson, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 11:02 3:34
14 3 Steve Petko, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 11:05 3:35
15 4 Patrick Kochanowski, 30, Unattached 11:14 3:37
16 5 Gene Slevinski, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 11:50 3:49
17 3 Chris Koon, 28, Upper St Clair 12:00 3:52
18 2 John McIntyre, 14, Lower Burrell, PA 12:05 3:54
19 Phoebe Monteleone, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 12:05 3:54
20 5 John Salamacha, 33, Unattached 12:06 3:54
21 6 Bill Black, 45, Butler, PA 12:07 3:55
22 3 Joe Stafford, 14, Unattached 12:07 3:55
23 Ashley Wehnes, 12*, Middlefield, OH 12:08 3:55
24 4 Dean Jackson, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 12:13 3:56
25 6 Eric Savereisen, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 12:14 3:57
26 7 Barry Llewellyn, 40, Reading, PA 12:15 3:57
4:00 Pace
27 1 Coleen Kulkin, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 12:28 4:01
28 4 Nic Palcher, 16, Unattached 12:30 4:02
29 1 Michael Sapp, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 12:32 4:03
30 2 Mary Ohmer, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 12:33 4:03
31 7 Brian Fleck, 37, Allison Park, PA 12:34 4:03
32 1 Jen Pilewski, 25*, Titusville, PA 12:34 4:03
33 5 Jim McVay, 28, Upper St Clair 12:43 4:06
34 5 Scott Gelston, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 12:53 4:09
35 8 Bruce Hinch, 45, Emsworth, PA 13:08 4:14
36 3 Sue Headley, 37*, Bethel Park, PA 13:11 4:15
37 6 Derek Kalinosky, 16, Unattached 13:20 4:18
38 2 Adrian Letechipio, 13, Allison Park, PA 13:24 4:19
39 8 Jamie Headley, 30, Bethel Park, PA 13:35 4:23
40 4 Sherry Lamonna, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 13:44 4:26
41 7 Brad Tucker, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 13:49 4:27
42 5 Janice Bell, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 14:19 4:37
43 3 Joe Goodman, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 14:24 4:39
44 6 Lisa Lemmler, 30*, Unattached 14:24 4:39
45 9 John Stanley, 50, Youngstown, OH 14:26 4:39
46 10 Rick Weaver, 41, Indiana, PA 14:27 4:40
47 7 Amy Onest, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 14:30 4:41
48 8 Renee Zaffino, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 14:36 4:43
49 4 Chris Wehrle, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 14:40 4:44
50 5 Scott Tucker, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 14:42 4:45
51 6 Drew Tucker, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 14:48 4:46
52 11 Scott McDougall, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 14:50 4:47
53 2 Alexis Kramer, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 14:53 4:48
54 8 Andrew Santelli, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 14:57 4:49
55 12 Richard Barnes, 44, Painesville, OH 14:58 4:50
56 7 Sam Stack, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 15:05 4:52
57 3 Tina Ciampa, 23*, Sarver, PA 15:05 4:52
58 9 Mark Burkardt, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 15:11 4:54
59 10 Scott McCorkle, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 15:20 4:57
60 1 Pat Jefferson, 62*, Pittsburgh, PA 15:20 4:57
5:00 Pace
61 2 Anne-Marie Beaudoin, 43*, Perry, OH 15:34 5:01
62 6 Michael Scarlett, 26, Unattached 15:43 5:04
63 8 Tim Francis, 12, Unattached 15:48 5:06
64 1 Nikki Monteleone, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 15:49 5:06
65 9 Josita Person, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 15:50 5:06
66 10 Tracy Linza, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 16:00 5:10
67 9 Kevin Burkardt, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 16:04 5:11
68 9 Josh Goodman, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 16:12 5:14
69 7 Josh Lantzy, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 16:12 5:14
70 10 Alex Salamacha, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 16:14 5:14
71 11 Dan Thiessen, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 16:21 5:16
72 4 Carly Lipsitz, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA 16:45 5:24
73 10 Will Day, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 16:45 5:24
74 5 Amy Matis, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 16:47 5:25
75 12 Andrew Madden, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 17:12 5:33
76 2 Julia Brooks, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA 17:25 5:37
77 13 Craig Brooks, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 17:26 5:37
78 13 Andrew Schulte, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 17:37 5:41
79 11 Charles Youngs, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 17:55 5:47
80 3 Ann Fromm, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 17:58 5:48
81 11 Sharon Madden, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 18:26 5:57
6:00 Pace
82 1 Charlie Magovern, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 18:43 6:02
83 4 Janice Scarlett, 50*, Monroeville, PA 18:45 6:03
84 12 Mark Ridenour, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 18:46 6:03
85 12 Patty Martin, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 19:07 6:10
86 14 Corey Day, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 19:25 6:16
87 2 Eric Thiessen, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 19:26 6:16
88 6 Stacie Truszkowski, 24*, Verona, PA 19:33 6:18
89 7 Lauren Sasinoski, 24*, Unattached 19:34 6:19
90 3 Jenny Monteleone, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA 19:38 6:20
91 8 Jill Popowicz, 24*, Sarver, PA 20:40 6:40
7:00 Pace
92 5 Mary Ruth Aull, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:36 7:17
93 3 Bryan Greco, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 23:49 7:41
94 14 Dale Greco, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 23:50 7:41
95 13 Paul Haughey, 30, Bellingham, MA 24:06 7:46
96 1 Katherine Thomas, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:45 7:59
8:00 Pace
97 1 Shannon Strnisha, 7*, Unattached 24:48 8:00
98 14 David Stanek, 38, Unattached 24:56 8:03
99 13 Sandra Cavlovich, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:56 8:03
100 15 Christopher Cavolovich, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 25:09 8:07
10:00 Pace
101 2 Alexandra Spence, 7*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:00 10:00
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 8 - 10
14 finishers among Men 11 - 13
10 finishers among Men 14 - 17
7 finishers among Men 18 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 & Up
2 finishers among Women 7 & Under
1 finishers among Women 8 - 10
3 finishers among Women 11 - 13
8 finishers among Women 18 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 & Up
66 male finishers
35 female finishers
101 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results