LAKEVIEW 5K
SANDY LAKE, PA
May 16, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 S Mark Courtney, 42, Grove City, PA 17:13 5:33
2 Jed Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA 18:28 5:57
6:00 Pace
3 Jesi Christiansen, 13*, Greenville, PA 18:36 6:00
4 Dale Johnson, 26, Clarks Mills, PA 19:11 6:11
5 Jake Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA 19:13 6:12
6 Jil Christiansen, 14*, Greenville, PA 19:30 6:17
7 Joshua Christiansen, 43, Greenville, PA 19:36 6:19
8 1 John Warner, 17, New Castle, PA 19:43 6:21
9 1 Ted Ferringer, 37, Knox, Paa 19:45 6:22
10 Marcie Knapp, 35*, New Castle, PA 19:54 6:25
11 1 David Standley, 43, Farmdale, OH 19:54 6:25
12 1 Job Christiansen, 7, Greenville, PA 20:20 6:33
13 1 Neal Lineman, 63, Greenville, PA 20:38 6:39
14 2 Kenneth Keck, 18, Greenville, PA 20:47 6:42
15 1 Don Bookwalter, 32, Mercer, PA 20:53 6:44
16 1 David Wilkes, 48, Orwell, OH 20:56 6:45
17 1 Jeni Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA 21:16 6:52
18 3 Gabe Rowe, 18, Mercer, PA 21:29 6:56
19 Marcia Christiansen, 43*, Greenville, PA 21:31 6:56
20 1 Janet Greene, 37*, Cochranton, PA 21:38 6:58
7:00 Pace
21 1 Dan Exley, 50, Cochranton, PA 21:47 7:01
22 2 Thomas Sabo, 39, Greenville, PA 22:16 7:11
23 2 Ray Churilla, 32, Evans City, PA 22:27 7:14
24 TURKEY 22:27 7:14
25 3 William Prenatt, 35, Sandy Lake, PA 22:28 7:15
26 2 James Heltzel, 50, Cochranton, PA 22:31 7:15
27 2 Richard Losacano, 49, Franklin, PA 22:48 7:21
28 3 David Anderson, 50, Sandy Lake, PA 23:23 7:33
29 4 Curly Beary, 50, Clarion, PA 23:47 7:40
30 4 Daniel Nottingham, 35, Greenville, PA 23:48 7:41
31 3 Thomas Magyar, 46, Johnstown, PA 23:55 7:43
32 4 Kim Kline, 45, Mercer, PA 24:29 7:54
33 2 Paul Reitz, 69, Cochranton, PA 24:35 7:56
34 1 Amanda Walworth, 22*, Stoneboro, PA 24:37 7:56
8:00 Pace
35 1 Joyce Carbaugh, 34*, Oil City, PA 25:24 8:11
36 3 Tom Frederick, 63, Austintown, OH 26:01 8:23
37 2 Julie Coat, 29*, Hydetown, PA 26:10 8:26
38 2 Joe Zboran, 43, Freeport, PA 26:40 8:36
39 1 Jan Davis, 56*, Stoneboro, PA 26:43 8:37
40 5 Jerry Dick, 48, Stoneboro, PA 26:44 8:37
41 3 Tami Kennedy, 28*, Zelienople, PA 27:00 8:42
42 3 Don Owrey, 30, Grove City, PA 27:21 8:49
43 2 Brenda Montone, 34*, Sandy Lake, PA 27:32 8:53
9:00 Pace
44 5 Mark Mohan, 51, Clark, PA 29:49 9:37
10:00 Pace
45 2 Amy Alcorn, 39*, Sandy Lake, PA 31:51 10:16
46 4 Rev Arthur Joachim, 72, Canfield, OH 31:54 10:17
47 2 Deanna Luciani, 17*, Greenville, PA 33:27 10:47
11:00 Pace
48 1 Donna Laver, 47*, Greenville, PA 34:08 11:01
12:00 Pace
49 3 Tim Rogers, 40, Jackson Center, PA 39:56 12:53
13:00 Pace
50 1 Sarah Black, 13*, Stoneboro, PA 41:25 13:22
51 2 Betty Jones, 45*, Jackson Center, PA 41:54 13:31
14:00 Pace
52 6 R J. Turner, 51, Grove City, PA 44:01 14:12
53 3 Stacy Domek, 17*, Sandy Lake, PA 45:21 14:38
54 4 Daniel Gordon, 19, Butler, PA 45:21 14:38
55 4 Sylvie Choukroun, 25*, Sandy Lake, PA 45:35 14:42
56 5 Kerry Kautzman, 27*, Sandy Lake, PA 45:35 14:42
57 3 Peg Kautzman, 47*, Sandy Lake, PA 45:36 14:42
58 2 Marilyn Turner, 51*, Grove City, PA 45:37 14:43
59 3 Margaret Peterson, 54*, Sandy Lake, PA 45:53 14:48
15:00 Pace
60 2 Aaron Arbogast, 7, Clarks Mills, PA 46:31 15:00
61 3 Gregory McClelland, 6, Sandy Lake, PA 46:33 15:01
62 1 Janet Hunt, 74*, Sandy Lake, PA 47:53 15:27
63 6 Mandy Johnson, 22*, Grove City, PA 48:58 15:48
64 4 Molly Elmer, 19*, Harrisville, PA 48:59 15:48
65 4 Lois Renick, 56*, Harrisville, PA 49:07 15:51
16:00 Pace
66 1 Deborah Barbour, 41*, Stoneboro, PA 49:56 16:06
67 TURKEY 49:56 16:06
68 3 Kelly Owrey, 31*, Grove City, PA 49:57 16:07
69 5 Betty Baldo, 51*, Slippery Rock, PA 50:36 16:19
70 2 Johanna Shimo, 44*, Boyers, PA 50:37 16:20
18:00 Pace
71 2 Krista McClelland, 8*, Sandy Lake, PA 57:19 18:29
72 7 Heidi McClelland, 27*, Sandy Lake, PA 57:28 18:32
73 8 Kathy Booher, 26*, Polk, PA 57:29 18:32
74 9 Melissa Arbogast, 26*, Clarks Mills, PA 57:30 18:33
19:00 Pace
75 4 Melinda Wilbert, 30*, Butler, PA 1:01:07 19:43
76 6 Joyce Doersch, 52*, Jackson Center, PA 1:01:08 19:43
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 14 & Under
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 14 & Under
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
37 male finishers
37 female finishers
74 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results