SUNSET SPRINT 5K
Grove City, PA
April 29, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Herb Cratty, 34, Butler, PA 16:08 5:12
2 Jeff Nelson, 33, Titusville, PA 16:15 5:15
3 Mark Niezelski, 36, Edinboro, PA 17:13 5:33
4 S Mark Courtney, 42, Grove City, PA 17:20 5:35
5 1 Curt Brown, 29, Ellwood City, PA 17:33 5:39
6 2 Chris McGuinness, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 17:39 5:41
7 1 Michael Monstwil, 36, New Castle, PA 17:44 5:43
8 3 Gary Puleio, 20, Meadville, PA 17:46 5:44
9 2 Tony Ruth, 37, Seneca, PA 17:58 5:48
10 3 Mitch Radella, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:24 5:56
11 4 Kerry Beck, 38, Hubbard, OH 18:33 5:59
6:00 Pace
12 4 David Lautenschleger, 20, Grove City College
18:40 6:01
13 5 Al McGouldrick, 26, Butler, PA 18:47 6:03
14 1 Curt Grimm, 49, Industry, PA 18:48 6:04
15 6 Dan Monhemius, 22, Grove City College 18:50 6:04
16 1 Jim Lombardi, 55, Meadville, PA 18:54 6:06
17 5 Douglas Schenberg, 38, Saegertown, PA 19:01 6:08
18 2 Harry Davis, 43, Meadville, PA 19:07 6:10
19 1 Patrick Doyle, 14, Butler, PA 19:43 6:21
20 3 Michael Swain, 43, Emsworth, PA 19:48 6:23
21 Marcie Knapp, 35*, New Castle, PA 19:54 6:25
22 4 Scott Ferrari, 40, West View, PA 19:57 6:26
23 2 Chuck Oesterling, 51, Renfrew, PA 20:00 6:27
24 5 Jerry Shaffer, 48, Brookville, PA 20:13 6:31
25 3 John Antinossi, 54, Ellwood City, PA 20:14 6:32
26 6 Ted Ferringer, 37, Knox, PA 20:21 6:34
27 2 Tom Vogler, 10, Grove City, PA 20:24 6:35
28 7 Michael Kline, 28, Butler, PA 20:25 6:35
29 8 Matt Drohan, 29, Butler, PA 20:26 6:35
30 6 Stephen Amsler, 42, Mercer, PA 20:28 6:36
31 Jennifer Mowrey, 30*, Titusville, PA 20:29 6:36
32 4 Lou Alaksin, 57, Darlington, PA 20:33 6:38
33 9 Mark Knoll, 28, Chicora, PA 20:34 6:38
34 1 Daniel Wilson, 18, Saegertown, PA 20:35 6:38
35 10 Matt Lee, 21, Grove City College 20:36 6:39
36 1 Neal Lineman, 63, Greenville, PA 20:40 6:40
37 7 John Monnin, 36, Sharon, PA 20:44 6:41
38 8 Gerry Thomas, 39, Georgetown, PA 20:47 6:42
39 Denise Doerk, 24*, Grove City, PA 20:51 6:43
40 1 Cindy Grimm, 46*, Industry, PA 20:55 6:45
41 1 Sarah Rodgers, 14*, Chicora, PA 20:58 6:46
42 7 Michael Dailey, 43, Karns City, PA 21:02 6:47
43 11 Dave Luckock, 28, Harmonsburg, PA 21:04 6:48
44 8 Errol Hilinski, 40, Erie, PA 21:06 6:48
45 9 Mike Moorehead, 32, Erie, PA 21:07 6:49
46 9 Jim Vogler, 44, Grove City, PA 21:09 6:49
47 5 Gary Trebilcock, 54, Girard, OH 21:14 6:51
48 10 Doug Hubler, 38, Brookville, PA 21:15 6:51
49 12 Marty Sweeney, 20, W Farmington, OH 21:20 6:53
50 11 Thomas Martin, 37, Youngstown, OH 21:26 6:55
51 2 Clint Hartle, 19, Unattached 21:27 6:55
52 3 Gabe Rowe, 18, Mercer, PA 21:28 6:55
53 4 Jordan Helsel, 17, Cambridge Springs, PA 21:32 6:57
54 6 George Bartholomew, 59, Leavittsburg, OH 21:37 6:58
55 Baby Thomas, Unattached 21:39 6:59
56 1 Lori Thomas, 30*, New Castle, PA 21:39 6:59
7:00 Pace
57 1 Kathy Shoaf, 51*, New Castle, PA 21:41 7:00
58 10 Roger Thompson, 45, Boardman, OH 21:46 7:01
59 2 Kate Rollins, 36*, Sewickley, PA 21:47 7:02
60 2 Jerry Donnelly, 62, Espyville, PA 21:52 7:03
61 1 Renea Gaus, 28*, Fombell, PA 21:56 7:04
62 2 Jennifer Gander, 29*, Grove City, PA 21:57 7:05
63 7 James Heltzel, 50, Cochranton, PA 22:00 7:06
64 11 Francis Sherwood, 42, Sharon, PA 22:02 7:06
65 13 Bryan Smith, 21, Grove City College 22:07 7:08
66 12 Andy Trotter, 37, Calcutta, OH 22:10 7:09
67 3 Janet Greene, 37*, Cochranton, PA 22:13 7:10
68 14 Ryan Russell, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 22:16 7:11
69 3 Jeff Scidle, 14, Clarion, PA 22:21 7:12
70 2 Terry Yarian, 45*, Youngstown, OH 22:35 7:17
71 1 Stacie Swogger, 19*, Sharon, PA 22:38 7:18
72 12 Dan Jones, 46, Franklin, PA 22:41 7:19
73 13 Ron Hartle, 41, Hilliards, PA 22:43 7:19
74 14 Dan Exley, 49, Cochranton, PA 22:47 7:21
75 3 Debra Witowski, 42*, Enon Valley, PA 22:52 7:23
76 15 Edward Doyle, 45, Butler, PA 23:01 7:25
77 2 Abby Thornbury, 17*, West Sunbury, PA 23:07 7:27
78 16 Ron Seidle, 45, Clarion, PA 23:13 7:29
79 15 Des Schnur, 29, Butler, PA 23:31 7:35
80 8 Ron Brandon, 56, Butler, PA 23:39 7:38
81 16 Michael Koch, 26, Butler, PA 23:48 7:40
82 3 John Petersal, 60, Southington, OH 23:51 7:41
83 9 Larry Hines, 50, West Sunbury, PA 23:53 7:42
84 17 Mark Eschenfelder, 42, Beaver, PA 23:55 7:43
85 4 Ted Ferringer, 14, Knox, PA 24:01 7:45
86 18 Bruce Russell, 47, Slippery Rock, PA 24:06 7:46
87 10 Richard Beary, 50, Clarion, PA 24:09 7:47
88 11 Ed Scurry, 52, Franklin, PA 24:17 7:50
89 19 Thomas Magyar, 46, Johnstown, PA 24:18 7:50
90 20 Vic Horvath, 48, Beaver Falls, PA 24:24 7:52
91 3 Susan Gillan, 23*, Harrisville, PA 24:33 7:55
92 4 Paul Reitz, 69, Cochranton, PA 24:45 7:59
8:00 Pace
93 4 Patricia Amsler, 39*, Mercer, PA 24:50 8:01
94 2 Lori Ice, 14*, West Sunbury, PA 25:18 8:09
95 13 Mont Mattocks, 34, Grove City, PA 25:21 8:10
96 4 Beth Lewis, 26*, Grove City, PA 25:21 8:10
97 3 Tina Ice, 18*, West Sunbury, PA 25:37 8:16
98 5 Tom Frederick, 63, Austintown, OH 25:44 8:18
99 4 Nicole Ferrell, 19*, Grove City College 25:51 8:20
100 5 Amy Dommerich, 19*, Grove City College 25:51 8:20
101 5 Alex Vogler, 12, Grove City, PA 25:54 8:21
102 5 Brenda Dolan, 33*, Grove City, PA 25:57 8:22
103 6 Bruce Barnes, 63, Butler, PA 26:04 8:24
104 6 Liz Drelick, 15*, Oil City, PA 26:07 8:25
105 6 Joyce Carbaugh, 34*, Oil City, PA 26:18 8:29
106 7 Jennifer Kinman, 15*, West Sunbury, PA 26:19 8:29
107 4 Cookie Jones, 44*, Franklin, PA 26:27 8:32
108 17 Rob Jackson, 28, Grove City, PA 26:34 8:34
109 3 Lauren Kotuby, 14*, Ellwood City, PA 26:37 8:35
110 21 Don Kotuby, 45, Ellwood City, PA 26:38 8:35
111 TURKEY 27:18 8:48
112 5 Denise Brosius, 42*, Seneca, PA 27:22 8:50
113 22 Dave Fleming, 42, Fairmount City, PA 27:26 8:51
114 23 Jay Fennell, 40, Butler, PA 27:30 8:52
9:00 Pace
115 12 Robert Sands, 55, Butler, PA 28:00 9:02
116 2 Valerie Sands, 53*, Butler, PA 28:02 9:02
117 5 Brenda Kamerer, 25*, Chicora, PA 28:10 9:05
118 6 Michelle Morrone, 23*, Grove City, PA 28:38 9:14
119 7 Kim Richards, 21*, Grove City College 28:39 9:14
120 8 Jan Bridge, 21*, Grove City College 28:40 9:15
121 18 Jason Decker, 21, Grove City College 28:40 9:15
122 13 Bill Hinton, 56, Grove City, PA 28:52 9:18
123 6 Betty Gooden, 49*, Meadville, PA 28:59 9:21
124 7 Wanda Horvath, 47*, Beaver Falls, PA 29:21 9:28
125 14 Richard Beany, 56, Youngstown, OH 29:29 9:30
126 4 Aubrie Kohlmeyer, 14*, Butler, PA 29:54 9:39
127 8 Joan Hines, 48*, West Sunbury, PA 30:08 9:43
128 15 William Richardson, 59, Hubbard, OH 30:30 9:50
129 3 Lila Beedle, 51*, Meadville, PA 30:40 9:53
130 16 John Kineston, 57, Meadville, PA 30:41 9:54
131 9 Marianne Sherwood, 40*, Sharon, PA 30:44 9:55
10:00 Pace
132 10 Sara Leamy, 44*, Grove City, PA 34:03 10:59
11:00 Pace
133 7 Rev Arthur Joachim, 72, Canfield, OH 34:28 11:07
134 11 Donna Laver, 47*, Greenville, PA 35:36 11:29
135 12 Donna Vogler, 44*, Grove City, PA 35:38 11:30
136 24 Jack Parker, 41, Emsworth, PA 36:20 11:43
137 19 Doug Zahniser, 24, Transfer, PA 36:22 11:44
12:00 Pace
138 6 Eric Grimm, 13, Industry, PA 37:17 12:01
13:00 Pace
139 5 Kristy Ice, 8*, West Sunbury, PA 43:03 13:53
140 13 Patricia Ice, 44*, West Sunbury, PA 43:03 13:53
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 14 & Under
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
19 finishers among Men 20 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 39
24 finishers among Men 40 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 14 & Under
7 finishers among Women 15 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
13 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
94 male finishers
45 female finishers
139 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results