APA CHILDREN'S SERVICES 5K
NORTH PARK, PGH, PA
April 25, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Kevin Macina, 24, Zelienople, PA 17:34 5:40
2 1 David Ericson, 32, Gibsonia, PA 17:40 5:42
3 2 Gary Sauer, 38, Baden, PA 17:49 5:45
4 3 Michael Noakes, 36, Carnegie, PA 17:52 5:46
5 4 Jim Elsenheimer, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 18:11 5:52
6 5 Allen Brown, 30, Bridgeville, PA 18:18 5:54
7 6 Mitch Radella, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:29 5:58
6:00 Pace
8 1 S Mark Courtney, 42, Grove City, PA 18:44 6:02
9 1 Steve Podlaski, 27, Cranberry Twp, PA 19:00 6:07
10 7 Ronald Scheeser, 38, Bethel Park, PA 19:27 6:16
11 1 Jack Neff, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 19:49 6:24
12 8 Rick Becker, 37, Renfrew, PA 19:56 6:26
13 9 Myron McGoun, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 20:03 6:28
14 2 Chuck Oesterling, 51, Renfrew, PA 20:11 6:30
15 1 Ian Limberg, 15, McKeesrocks, PA 20:19 6:33
16 2 Bart White, 29, Wexford, PA 20:29 6:36
17 10 Bill Rupp, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 20:38 6:39
18 2 Dan Carlin, 13, Unattached 20:48 6:42
19 3 Denny Martin, 22, East Brady, PA 20:53 6:44
20 11 John Grenci, 36, Butler, PA 20:56 6:45
21 2 Joe Shields, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 21:08 6:49
22 1 Eric Rasmussen, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 21:22 6:53
23 3 Greg Banyay, 16, Unattached 21:22 6:53
24 3 Ron Moelin, 53, Massenag, NY 21:23 6:54
25 Ginnie Haid, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 21:24 6:54
7:00 Pace
26 3 William Sparks, 41, Unattached 21:53 7:03
27 1 Amy Singh, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 21:55 7:04
28 2 Joan Baxter, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 21:57 7:05
29 1 Joanne Johnson, 57*, Aliquippa, PA 22:07 7:08
30 4 Lonzo Griffen, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 22:52 7:22
31 4 Rickey Dean, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 22:53 7:23
32 4 Rick Katterson, 60, Leetsdale, PA 22:58 7:24
33 1 Terry Yarian, 45*, Boardman, OH 22:58 7:25
34 5 Jeff Kinder, 13, Unattached 23:19 7:31
35 2 Derrell Mack, 17, Unattached 23:42 7:39
36 4 John K. Borland, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 23:59 7:44
37 6 Amir Jackson, 15, Unattached 24:44 7:59
38 12 Gregg Haid, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 24:45 7:59
8:00 Pace
39 13 Kenneth Marinack, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 24:52 8:01
40 5 R. Kunkle, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 25:06 8:06
41 5 James Devine, 40, Wexford, PA 25:10 8:07
42 2 Joanne Wiesenbach, 45*, Monroeville, PA 25:17 8:09
43 3 Tawan Watley, 17, Unattached 25:54 8:21
44 3 Linda Wichman, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:57 8:22
45 6 Ron McKinney, 42, Gibsonia, PA 26:06 8:25
46 7 Michael Rumon, 16, New Kensington, PA 26:24 8:31
47 6 Roger Carver, 69, Freedom, PA 26:41 8:36
48 8 Calvin Hall, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 26:43 8:37
49 14 Dino De Fabbo, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA 26:45 8:38
50 9 Samuel Ennis, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 27:15 8:47
51 7 David McCombe, 50, Unattached 27:31 8:52
52 1 Katherine Rumon, 13*, New Kensington, PA 27:42 8:56
53 4 Patrick Bradley, 17, Unattached 27:49 8:58
54 7 Jay Fennell, 40, Unattached 27:52 8:59
9:00 Pace
55 4 Laura Ellman, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:43 9:16
56 5 David Lipinski, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 29:29 9:31
57 10 T. Noble, 14, Unattached 29:30 9:31
58 3 Ruth Rauluk, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:50 9:37
59 11 Mike Price, 16, Unattached 30:23 9:48
60 6 James Youngblood, 17, Unattached 30:32 9:51
61 5 Rose Race, 40*, Munhall, PA 30:40 9:53
62 1 Jennifer Damon, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:47 9:56
10:00 Pace
63 4 Terri Radke, 37*, McMurry, PA 31:12 10:04
64 5 Mary Jo Elliott, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:12 10:04
65 2 Leah Rumon, 11*, New Kensington, PA 31:16 10:05
66 8 David Rumon, 49, New Kensington, PA 31:16 10:05
67 8 Walter Ellman, 71, Pittsburgh, PA 31:52 10:17
68 TURKEY 32:44 10:33
69 15 John Vollker, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 32:45 10:34
70 12 Ali Sumpter, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 32:50 10:35
71 7 Brian Shannon, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 32:50 10:35
72 2 Christine Meier, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:02 10:39
73 5 John Leitel, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 33:02 10:39
74 9 Larry Dolan, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 33:20 10:45
75 2 Mary Ellen McShea, 65*, Unattached 33:58 10:57
11:00 Pace
76 9 George Kinder, 43, Unattached 35:33 11:28
77 13 Jeff McBryde, 13, Unattached 36:10 11:40
78 14 Omar Battle, 15, Unattached 36:11 11:40
79 3 Mary Ann Bazzoli, 59*, Washington, PA 36:34 11:47
12:00 Pace
80 15 Barry McHorsley, 15, Unattached 37:32 12:06
81 16 Dan Reiner, 31, Unattached 37:56 12:14
82 8 Tony Ruggiero, 19, Unattached 39:43 12:48
13:00 Pace
83 16 Dave Flack, 14, Unattached 42:11 13:36
84 17 Richard Jackson, 10, Unattached 42:13 13:37
85 18 Mark Pilszak, 13, Unattached 42:13 13:37
86 19 Jeremy Sonner, 14, Unattached 42:15 13:37
87 20 Mario Stella, 16, Unattached 42:33 13:43
88 4 Darlene Goodman, 60*, Pittsburgh, PA 42:53 13:50
89 5 Marlene Harancher, 64*, Pittsburgh, PA 43:21 13:59
90 9 Martell Herriot, 17, Unattached 43:22 13:59
14:00 Pace
91 21 Brian Bennett, 13, Unattached 43:57 14:11
92 22 Melvin Robinson, 16, Unattached 43:58 14:11
93 23 Julian Crosby, 14, Unattached 44:23 14:19
94 24 Jeff Barto, 16, Unattached 44:24 14:19
95 10 Kenny Prysock, 17, Unattached 44:26 14:20
96 3 Alana Mooye, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:00 14:31
97 6 Louise Malakoff, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:18 14:37
98 10 Jack Perkins, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 45:20 14:37
15:00 Pace
99 6 Marie Gallagher, 42*, Unattached 46:36 15:02
100 11 Raymond Bazzoli, 59, Meadow Lands, PA 47:07 15:12
101 6 Michelle Voelker, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:09 15:32
102 25 Cordell Broadus, 16, Unattached 48:49 15:45
103 7 Pat Woods, 54*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:51 15:45
16:00 Pace
104 10 Greg Washington, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 49:36 16:00
105 7 Peggy Harris, 49*, Unattached 49:53 16:05
106 11 Jeremiah Nelson, 17, Unattached 49:59 16:07
107 12 Devan Sanford, 72, Unattached 50:42 16:21
17:00 Pace
108 26 Larue Davis, 15, Unattached 53:57 17:24
109 12 Timothy Alexander, 17, Unattached 54:07 17:27
110 27 Jerrod Palmer, 11, Unattached 54:17 17:30
111 6 Victor Verosky, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 54:17 17:30
112 Debbie Webesky, Unattached 54:17 17:31
18:00 Pace
113 7 Anthony Gee, 27, Unattached 58:10 18:46
114 4 Tammy Blackwell, 16*, Unattached 58:12 18:46
115 3 Lisa Brown, 26*, Unattached 58:13 18:47
19:00 Pace
116 4 Michelle Guinn, 26*, Unattached 59:03 19:03
117 5 Kemberly Ann Stevenson, 22*, Unattached 59:04 19:03
20:00 Pace
118 28 Theodore Love, 16, Unattached 1:02:13 20:04
119 29 Aaron Eleazer, 16, Unattached 1:02:21 20:07
120 13 Romel Ellis, 17, Unattached 1:02:22 20:07
121 14 Diyan Fulton, 17, Unattached 1:02:23 20:07
21:00 Pace
122 8 Bob Gottschalk, 24, Unattached 1:05:30 21:07
123 15 Darrow McKamey, 17, Unattached 1:05:30 21:08
124 16 John King, 17, Unattached 1:05:31 21:08
125 5 India Satterwhite, 14*, Unattached 1:05:31 21:08
126 17 Travis Gibson, 17, Unattached 1:05:36 21:10
127 6 Vanity Lawson, 14*, Unattached 1:05:43 21:12
25:00 Pace
128 6 Dara Ware-Allen, 25*, 1 1:18:36 25:21
"*" indicates females
29 finishers among Men 16 & Under
17 finishers among Men 17 - 20
8 finishers among Men 21 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 & Up
6 finishers among Women 16 & Under
6 finishers among Women 21 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 & Up
94 male finishers
33 female finishers
127 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results