HUMAN RACE 5K
NEW WILMINGTON, PA
April 11, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Herb Cratty, 34, Butler, PA 16:14 5:14
2 David Murphy, 21, Conneautville, PA 16:58 5:28
3 Tim Monfre, 38, Butler, PA 17:22 5:36
4 1 Gary Sexton, 41, Youngstown, OH 17:34 5:40
5 1 Gary Puleio, 20, Meadville, PA 17:37 5:41
6 1 Curt Brown, 29, Ellwood City, PA 17:47 5:44
7 2 Warren Smith, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 18:01 5:49
8 1 Mitch Radella, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:08 5:51
9 1 Michael Monstwil, 36, New Castle, PA 18:15 5:53
10 1 Jed Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA 18:19 5:54
11 Jesi Christiansen, 13*, Greenville, PA 18:21 5:55
6:00 Pace
12 2 Chris Velasco, 20, Annapolis, MD 18:35 6:00
13 1 Larry Deremer, 51, Warren, PA 18:39 6:01
14 1 Brian Godsen, 13, Fombell, PA 18:41 6:01
15 2 Al McGouldrick, 26, Butler, PA 18:47 6:03
16 2 William Rodgers, 15, Chicora, PA 18:56 6:06
17 3 Judd Dawson, 24, Mercer, PA 18:59 6:07
18 1 Liam Malone, 16, Poland, OH 19:06 6:09
19 2 John Gilkey, 54, New Castle, PA 19:12 6:11
20 3 David Standley, 43, Farmdale, OH 19:14 6:12
21 2 Bill May, 38, Butler, PA 19:20 6:14
22 Jil Christiansen, 14*, Greenville, PA 19:29 6:17
23 3 Douglas Schenberg, 38, Saegertown, PA 19:31 6:18
24 4 Mark Kolich, 39, Beaver Falls, PA 19:34 6:18
25 2 Andy Moose, 18, New Wilmington, PA 19:56 6:26
26 Jeni Chrsitiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA 20:01 6:27
27 2 Jake Christiansen, 8, Greenville, PA 20:02 6:28
28 3 Chuck Oesterling, 51, Renfrew, PA 20:03 6:28
29 3 Craig Hartle, 17, Hilliards, PA 20:05 6:28
30 3 Micheal Kline, 28, Butler, PA 20:10 6:30
31 3 Job Christiansen, 7, Greenville, PA 20:15 6:32
32 4 John P. Davis, 52, Farmdale, OH 20:20 6:33
33 5 Chad Ireland, 37, Streetsboro, OH 20:23 6:34
34 3 Patrick Doyle, 14, Butler, PA 20:29 6:36
35 1 Lori Thomas, 30*, New Castle, PA 20:32 6:37
36 1 Jim Benson, 60, Oil City, PA 20:35 6:38
37 2 Neal Lineman, 63, Greenville, PA 20:39 6:39
38 2 Lynne Haynes, 34*, Hermitage, PA 20:45 6:41
39 1 David Wilkes, 48, Orwell, OH 20:52 6:44
40 5 Jim Waldorf, 55, Mercer, PA 20:58 6:46
41 6 Gary Garn, 58, Erie, PA 21:00 6:46
42 6 Todd Park, 39, New Castle, PA 21:08 6:49
43 2 Thomas Sweesy, 47, West Middlesex, PA 21:08 6:49
44 1 Melanie Smith, 19*, Ellwood City, PA 21:16 6:51
45 1 Marcia Christiansen, 43*, Greenville, PA 21:18 6:52
46 7 Patrick Phelan, 51, Austintown, OH 21:19 6:52
47 1 Sarah Rodgers, 14*, Chicora, PA 21:21 6:53
48 4 Robert Erdesky, 12, Greenville, PA 21:24 6:54
49 8 Lou Alaksin, 57, Darlington, PA 21:30 6:56
50 9 George Bartholomew, 59, Leavittsburg, OH 21:32 6:57
7:00 Pace
51 7 John Monnin, 35, Sharon, PA 21:41 7:00
52 1 Kathy Shoaf, 51*, New Castle, PA 21:44 7:00
53 4 Chuck Moose, 44, New Wilmington, PA 21:44 7:00
54 8 Thomas Martin, 37, Youngstown, OH 21:49 7:02
55 5 Gerald Benedict, 43, New Castle, PA 21:50 7:02
56 1 Lou Lodovico, 74, Ellwood City, PA 21:55 7:04
57 2 Stacie Swogger, 19*, Sharon, PA 21:58 7:05
58 6 Francis Sherwood, 42, Sharon, PA 21:59 7:05
59 1 Susan Sexton, 38*, Youngstown, OH 22:11 7:09
60 3 Rev David Joachim, 47, Boardman, OH 22:13 7:10
61 2 Kate Rollins, 36*, Sewickley, PA 22:23 7:13
62 7 Edward O'Reilly, 44, Maumee, OH 22:26 7:14
63 1 Ginny Chiappini, 49*, Butler, PA 22:30 7:15
64 3 Tom Andrews, 64, Orange Village, OH 22:43 7:19
65 1 Renea Gaus, 28*, Fombell, PA 22:48 7:21
66 2 Denise Galterio, 26*, Youngstown, OH 22:51 7:22
67 10 Arthur Davis, 56, Hermitage, PA 22:56 7:24
68 4 Dan Exley, 49, Oil City, PA 22:57 7:24
69 8 Thomas May, 40, Butler, PA 22:59 7:25
70 5 Nick Sheehen, 13, New Wilmington, PA 23:01 7:25
71 2 Mike Seitam, 33, Kittanning, PA 23:02 7:26
72 9 Carl Lempke, 41, New Brighton, PA 23:07 7:27
73 10 J Edward Movic, 44, New Castle, PA 23:11 7:28
74 9 Ronald Blakeman, 39, Youngstown, OH 23:13 7:29
75 11 Jon Minteer, 51, Worthington, PA 23:16 7:30
76 12 Ron Brandon, 56, Butler, PA 23:19 7:31
77 11 Ron Hartle, 41, Hilliards, PA 23:20 7:31
78 3 Abby Thornbury, 17*, West Sunbury, PA 23:21 7:32
79 13 Bob Reinsel, 57, Franklin, PA 23:23 7:32
80 5 Kim Clark, 45, Franklin, PA 23:26 7:33
81 2 Ed Doyle, 71, Butler, PA 23:27 7:34
82 6 Mike Thompson, 49, New Brighton, PA 23:31 7:35
83 3 Becky Messersmith, 39*, Masury, OH 23:33 7:36
84 3 Jeffrey Christmann, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 23:38 7:37
85 4 Dr Bill Booth, 63, Hermitage, PA 23:40 7:38
86 4 David McKinney, 28, New Galilee, PA 23:42 7:39
87 12 David Stragar, 40, New Castle, PA 23:44 7:39
88 2 Wanda McWilliams, 43*, Warren, PA 23:45 7:39
89 13 David Clark, 43, Cranberry, PA 23:47 7:40
90 4 Ian Haynes, 11, Hermitage, PA 23:57 7:43
91 10 Timothy Robertson, 36, New Wilmington, PA 24:06 7:46
92 1 Jacy Christiansen, 4*, Greenville, PA 24:06 7:46
93 14 Joshua Christiansen, 43, Greenville, PA 24:07 7:47
94 15 Mark Eschenfelder, 42, Beaver, PA 24:15 7:49
95 4 Desi Scalfri, 35*, New Castle, PA 24:22 7:51
96 2 Beth Kenniston, 14*, Grove City, PA 24:26 7:53
97 11 Jim Goodrich, 39, New Castle, PA 24:27 7:53
98 7 Vic Horvath, 48, Beaver Falls, PA 24:29 7:54
99 14 Larry Hines, 50, West Sunbury, PA 24:37 7:56
100 5 Thomas Graney, 60, New Wilmington, PA 24:39 7:57
101 6 Paul Reitz, 69, Cochranton, PA 24:43 7:58
102 TURKEY 24:46 7:59
8:00 Pace
103 15 Melvin Thompson, 50, New Castle, PA 24:49 8:00
104 5 Nathan Hunter, 10, New Wilmington, PA 24:50 8:00
105 12 David Hunter, 39, New Wilmington, PA 24:50 8:01
106 7 Dick Conners, 68, Beaver Falls, PA 24:52 8:01
107 3 Nancy Kenniston, 42*, Grove City, PA 25:12 8:08
108 4 Edwin Christmann, 32, Slippery Rock, PA 25:25 8:12
109 16 Tom Landers, 41, Boardman, OH 25:34 8:15
110 3 Abbey Moose, 15*, New Wilmington, PA 25:47 8:19
111 8 Tom Frederick, 63, Austintown, OH 25:48 8:19
112 5 Victoria Bober, 39*, New Castle, PA 25:56 8:22
113 3 Joyce Carbaugh, 34*, Oil City, PA 26:02 8:24
114 3 Susan Williamson, 29*, Brecksville, OH 26:09 8:26
115 4 Caitlin Malone, 13*, Poland, OH 26:10 8:26
116 8 Robert Heath, 49, New Castle, PA 26:11 8:27
117 6 Linda Gross, 36*, Youngstown, OH 26:13 8:27
118 5 Lori Ice, 14*, West Sunbury, PA 26:18 8:29
119 3 Joseph Fennick, 70, New Castle, PA 26:18 8:29
120 5 Dan Reed, 34, New Castle, PA 26:22 8:30
121 13 Samuel Arcuri, 38, New Wilmington, PA 26:31 8:33
122 6 Andrew Dofler, 13, Volant, PA 26:34 8:34
123 9 Jim Dafler, 48, Volant, PA 26:39 8:36
124 4 Gena Zahn, 19*, New Brighton, PA 26:41 8:36
125 5 Shannon Stiefel, 19*, Ellwood City, PA 26:41 8:36
126 2 Sandy [Anella, 56*, New Castle, PA 26:56 8:41
127 16 Willie Kneram, 59, New Castle, PA 26:57 8:42
128 6 Mark Kneram, 33, HawaiI 26:58 8:42
129 4 Chad Zubkousku, 22, New Castle, PA 26:58 8:42
130 17 David Evrard, 44, New Castle, PA 26:59 8:42
131 2 Sandy Arcuri, 11*, New Wilmington, PA 27:01 8:43
132 2 Nadine Hetrick, 45*, Sharpsville, PA 27:07 8:45
133 6 Robbie Godsen, 9, Fombell, PA 27:14 8:47
134 10 Tony Verga, 45, Cranesville, PA 27:30 8:52
135 3 Valerie Sands, 53*, Butler, PA 27:32 8:53
136 4 Diane Rosenberg, 41*, Campbell, OH 27:44 8:56
137 6 Jessica Rvrard, 14*, New Castle, PA 27:44 8:57
138 4 Barbara Coryea, 53*, New Wilmington, PA 27:46 8:57
139 4 Amy Olson, 32*, Volant, PA 27:50 8:59
9:00 Pace
140 4 Nadyne Stallsmith, 26*, Campbell, OH 28:01 9:02
141 6 Tina Ice, 18*, West Sunbury, PA 28:17 9:07
142 11 Gary Wireman, 46, Vienna, OH 28:20 9:08
143 17 John Untch, 53, New Castle, PA 28:25 9:10
144 5 Mary Ann Evrard, 44*, New Castle, PA 28:26 9:10
145 18 Lawrence Loutzenhiser, 54, Greenville, PA 28:31 9:12
146 3 Wanda Horvath, 47*, Beaver Falls, PA 28:46 9:16
147 7 Kathy Pitzulo, 38*, Struthers, OH 28:49 9:18
148 19 Mark Mohan, 51, Clark, PA 28:59 9:21
149 8 Renee Christman, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:05 9:23
150 20 William Richardson, 59, Hubbard, OH 29:15 9:26
151 3 Rachel Christman, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:28 9:30
152 6 Sandy Denome, 41*, New Wilmington, PA 29:29 9:31
153 21 Richard Beany, 56, Youngstown, OH 29:44 9:35
154 5 Jodi Davis, 27*, Farmdale, OH 29:53 9:38
155 22 Gene Chipelock, 53, Warren, OH 30:02 9:41
156 7 Marianne Sherwood, 40*, Sharon, PA 30:23 9:48
157 6 Tammy Xander, 28*, Greenville, PA 30:30 9:50
10:00 Pace
158 4 Arthur Joachim, 72, Canfield, OH 31:06 10:02
159 8 Rose Kindinis, 40*, Campbell, OH 31:13 10:04
160 5 Fran Young, 57*, Midland, PA 31:20 10:06
161 4 Nancy Davis, 49*, Farmdale, OH 31:27 10:09
162 9 Lisa Whitt, 35*, Stafford, VA 31:56 10:18
163 6 Frances Roser, 59*, Beaver Falls, PA 32:33 10:30
164 9 William Cooper, 68, Butler, PA 33:10 10:42
165 10 William Park, 66, New Castle, PA 33:35 10:50
11:00 Pace
166 7 David Haynes, 12, Hermitage, PA 35:36 11:29
12:00 Pace
167 12 Larry Kenney, 48, New Castle, PA 37:37 12:08
168 4 Danielle Conway, 10*, New Wilmington, PA 37:43 12:10
169 14 David Conway, 38, New Wilmington, PA 37:43 12:10
170 5 Donna Laver, 47*, Greenville, PA 38:48 12:31
171 7 Karen Zorzi, 50*, Hermitage, PA 39:09 12:38
13:00 Pace
172 5 Walter Ziegler, 79, Ellwood City, PA 40:21 13:01
173 6 Bethany Kenney, 49*, New Castle, PA 40:22 13:01
174 8 Rosemary Campany, 57*, Warren, OH 41:16 13:19
175 7 Jill Thompson, 15*, Aliquippa, PA 43:21 13:59
14:00 Pace
176 23 James Holden, 54, New Wilmington, PA 43:33 14:03
15:00 Pace
177 1 Mildred Rupert, 69*, New Castle, PA 47:09 15:12
178 7 Stephanie Emery, 25*, New Castle, PA 47:25 15:18
179 7 Lynn Emery, 47*, New Castle, PA 47:25 15:18
180 9 Robin Burkett, 44*, New Wilmington, PA 47:34 15:20
181 8 Eileen Untch, 49*, New Castle, PA 48:29 15:38
182 8 Marcia Rettig-Seitam, 29*, Kittanning, PA 49:33 15:59
16:00 Pace
183 2 Joann Kalajainen, 65*, New Castle, PA 50:55 16:25
184 7 Megan Morvath, 17*, Beaver Falls, PA 52:35 16:57
185 1 Ginger Horvath, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 52:37 16:58
21:00 Pace
186 3 Floy Moreira, 61*, New Wilmington, PA 1:05:35 21:09
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 11 & Under
7 finishers among Men 12 - 15
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
14 finishers among Men 35 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 44
12 finishers among Men 45 - 49
23 finishers among Men 50 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 11 & Under
7 finishers among Women 12 - 15
7 finishers among Women 16 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
114 male finishers
71 female finishers
185 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results