WINTER DISTANCE FESTIVAL (10M)
GROVE CITY, PA
JANUARY 31, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Don Smith, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 56:07 5:37
2 Jeff Foster, 41, Edinboro, PA 56:49 5:41
3 Jeff Nelson, 33, Titusville, PA 57:04 5:42
4 1 Brent Henderson, 35, Titusville, PA 58:03 5:48
5 1 George Axiotis, 32, Warren, OH 58:06 5:49
6 S Mark Courtney, 42, Grove City, PA 58:22 5:50
7 Gary Thompson, 43, Dempseytown, PA 58:26 5:51
8 1 Dr Richard Kattouf, 26, Cortland, OH 58:28 5:51
9 1 Joe Hepp, 40, Zelienople, PA 59:00 5:54
6:00 Pace
10 1 Jon Fox, 19, Shinglehouse, PA 1:01:01 6:06
11 2 Gary Sexton, 41, Youngstown, OH 1:02:17 6:14
12 2 James Adams, 22, Clarion, PA 1:02:48 6:17
13 3 Warren Smith, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 1:03:30 6:21
14 1 Keith Hileman, 49, Fisher, PA 1:04:10 6:25
15 2 Paul Dunleavy, 30, Youngstown, OH 1:04:15 6:25
16 4 Butch Dillon, 43, Cortland, OH 1:04:21 6:26
17 3 Samuel Strickland, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 1:04:37 6:28
18 4 Judd Dawson, 23, Mercer, PA 1:04:56 6:30
19 2 David Potsubay, 38, Volant, PA 1:04:57 6:30
20 3 Steve Gilliland, 38, Mercer, PA 1:05:23 6:32
21 3 Jack Hartnell, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 1:05:40 6:34
22 1 Jim Lombardi, 55, Meadville, PA 1:05:47 6:35
23 2 Ed McClimans, 45, Greenville, PA 1:05:49 6:35
24 Mariann Foster, 28*, Edinboro, PA 1:06:18 6:38
25 4 Michael Stapleton, 38, Grove City, PA 1:06:34 6:39
26 5 John Karp, 40, N Huntingdon, PA 1:06:39 6:40
27 5 Michael Flynn, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 1:07:00 6:42
28 3 Jim Householder, 46, Boardman, OH 1:07:13 6:43
29 Marcia Adams, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:07:28 6:45
30 4 Bill Winters, 45, Indiana, PA 1:07:58 6:48
31 5 Brian Steele, 22, Sewickley, PA 1:08:07 6:49
32 6 Steve Sibenik, 40, McKees Rocks, PA 1:08:17 6:50
33 7 Leslie Perry, 40, Edinburg, PA 1:08:21 6:50
34 1 Bert Ross, 51, Indiana, PA 1:08:39 6:52
35 6 Ernest Axton, 27, Titusville, PA 1:08:43 6:52
36 2 Barry Demangone, 50, Blairsville, PA 1:08:47 6:53
37 3 Bob Crawford, 51, Butler, PA 1:08:50 6:53
38 6 Dan Richards, 35, Girard, OH 1:09:52 6:59
39 8 Jay Barry, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 1:09:53 6:59
7:00 Pace
40 4 Nando Saglio, 51, Grove City, PA 1:09:57 7:00
41 5 John Uleski, 45, Freeport, PA 1:10:10 7:01
42 2 David Reuter, 56, Erie, PA 1:10:34 7:03
43 6 Roger Thompson, 45, Boardman, OH 1:10:38 7:04
44 4 Jay Kremm, 33, Sharpsville, PA 1:10:39 7:04
45 Brigette Laflin, 20*, Clarion, PA 1:10:43 7:04
46 7 Andrew Mudrinich, 35, Hermitage, PA 1:10:51 7:05
47 9 Jay Cohen, 44, Hermitage, PA 1:10:51 7:05
48 1 Marcie Knapp, 35*, New Castle, PA 1:10:58 7:06
49 7 David Bowser, 47, Natrona, PA 1:11:04 7:06
50 8 Steve Bell, 47, Meadville, PA 1:11:44 7:10
51 8 Scott Ferrari, 39, West View, PA 1:11:49 7:11
52 1 Lynne Haynes, 34*, Hermitage, PA 1:12:04 7:12
53 10 Mike Coss, 41, Ravenna, OH 1:12:05 7:12
54 9 Mike Luba, 37, Library, PA 1:12:50 7:17
55 10 Walter Cicha, 35, Saxonburg, PA 1:12:58 7:18
56 1 Lou Lodovico, 73, Ellwood City, PA 1:13:01 7:18
57 11 Harry Davis, 43, Meadville, PA 1:13:04 7:18
58 12 Bob Hardman, 44, E Liverpool, OH 1:13:42 7:22
59 13 Patrick McShea, 42, New Kensington, PA 1:13:43 7:22
60 9 Arthur Torok, 48, Duquesne, PA 1:14:09 7:25
61 14 Greg Miller, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 1:14:18 7:26
62 5 Gary Bell, 54, Meadville, PA 1:14:27 7:27
63 Carmen Garrison, 44*, Erie, PA 1:14:51 7:29
64 1 Rick Katterson, 60, Sewickley, PA 1:15:09 7:31
65 5 Ken Subtich, 33, Munhall, PA 1:15:14 7:31
66 11 Todd Park, 39, New Castle, PA 1:15:31 7:33
67 1 Penny Felger, 42*, Petersburg, OH 1:15:41 7:34
68 6 John P. Davis, 52, Farmdale, OH 1:15:48 7:35
69 15 George Bolinger, 44, Warren, OH 1:15:49 7:35
70 10 Ken Grugel, 47, Shippenville, PA 1:15:51 7:35
71 3 Tom Dunbar, 59, Greekside, PA 1:15:55 7:35
72 2 Bev Franze, 37*, Sewickley, PA 1:15:57 7:36
73 12 Dan Jesse, 38, Linesville, PA 1:16:16 7:38
74 1 Kathy Shoaf, 51*, New Castle, PA 1:16:33 7:39
75 2 Lori Thomas, 30*, New Castle, PA 1:16:34 7:39
76 1 Nicole Soster, 22*, Sewickley, PA 1:17:04 7:42
77 4 Tom Murray, 55, Zelienople, PA 1:17:15 7:43
78 3 Debbie Courtney, 34*, Grove City, PA 1:17:20 7:44
79 7 Albert Depietro, 50, Ambridge, PA 1:17:39 7:46
80 7 Dennis Huet, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 1:17:53 7:47
81 8 Dick Rodda, 52, Valencia, PA 1:18:07 7:49
82 9 Patrick Phelan, 51, Youngstown, OH 1:18:10 7:49
83 16 Daniel Luton, 43, Shippenville, PA 1:18:38 7:52
84 17 Alice Thurau, 42, Fisher, PA 1:18:51 7:53
85 18 Greg Clary, 44, Sligo, PA 1:18:52 7:53
86 11 D L. Tomlinson, 45, Cortland, OH 1:18:55 7:53
87 13 Ken Knapp, 37, Gibsonia, PA 1:18:57 7:54
88 6 Shawn Marlovitz, 31, Sewickley, PA 1:18:57 7:54
89 8 Steve Mattocks, 27, Meadville, PA 1:18:58 7:54
90 7 Larry Mattocks, 30, Mercer, PA 1:19:01 7:54
91 5 George Bartholomew, 59, Leavittsburg, OH 1:19:11 7:55
92 9 Dan Klinedinst, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 1:19:51 7:59
93 6 Ray Budd, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 1:19:52 7:59
8:00 Pace
94 10 Gil Golden, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 1:20:15 8:01
95 12 Steve Harris, 48, Knox, PA 1:20:39 8:04
96 13 Bill Tobin, 49, Erie, PA 1:20:43 8:04
97 2 Heather Jessep, 22*, Slippery Rock, PA 1:20:50 8:05
98 1 Christine Murray, 45*, Zelienople, PA 1:20:53 8:05
99 14 John Monnin, 35, Sharon, PA 1:21:22 8:08
100 14 M Ross Bell, 45, Meadville, PA 1:21:32 8:09
101 15 Joe Vita, 37, Gibsonia, PA 1:21:34 8:09
102 2 Jan Emch, 43*, New Martinsville, WV 1:21:55 8:11
103 19 Chip Higgins, 43, Linesville, PA 1:22:00 8:12
104 16 Kerry Beck, 38, Hubbard, OH 1:22:10 8:13
105 20 Jim Higgins, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 1:22:22 8:14
106 3 Renee Biltgen, 28*, Sewickley, PA 1:22:35 8:15
107 3 Debra Witowski, 42*, Enon Valley, PA 1:22:57 8:18
108 10 Larry Koval, 50, Warren, OH 1:22:58 8:18
109 15 Larry Mills, 45, Cambridge Springs, PA 1:23:08 8:19
110 17 Marty Thomas, 39, Cortland, OH 1:23:53 8:23
111 4 Wanda McWilliams, 43*, Warren, PA 1:23:54 8:23
112 11 Dennis Brogdon, 51, Waterford, PA 1:23:58 8:24
113 2 Debi Page, 47*, Washington, PA 1:24:11 8:25
114 16 Rusty Carioli, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 1:24:20 8:26
115 18 George Garrett, 39, Girard, OH 1:24:31 8:27
116 4 Diana Marongiu-Lutz, 32*, New Kensington, PA
1:24:46 8:29
117 19 Don Hager, 37, Clarion, PA 1:25:03 8:30
118 12 Larry Hines, 50, West Sunbury, PA 1:25:08 8:31
119 17 Bill Matsko, 46, Wexford, PA 1:25:25 8:32
120 18 Guy Duerbeck, 48, New Brighton, PA 1:25:26 8:33
121 11 Jason Brady, 20, Cochranton, PA 1:25:32 8:33
122 3 Sandy Hyland, 37*, Meadville, PA 1:25:32 8:33
123 4 Tracie Danko, 27*, Sharon, PA 1:25:56 8:36
124 3 Joan Hines, 48*, West Sunbury, PA 1:26:29 8:39
125 2 Marilyn McKinley, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:26:53 8:41
126 13 Norman McKinley, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 1:27:01 8:42
127 4 Ginny Chiappini, 48*, Butler, PA 1:27:32 8:45
128 7 Clyde Leonard, 58, Aliquippa, PA 1:27:39 8:46
129 4 Deb Currie, 39*, New Castle, PA 1:27:49 8:47
130 19 Ron Seidle, 45, Clarion, PA 1:28:50 8:53
131 20 Thomas Prager, 46, Kittanning, PA 1:28:53 8:53
132 8 Daniel Kendra, 34, Beaver Falls, PA 1:29:37 8:58
133 8 Floyd Jackson, 57, Canfield, OH 1:29:47 8:59
9:00 Pace
134 2 Jeff Seidle, 14, Clarion, PA 1:30:39 9:04
135 5 Cookie Jones, 44*, Franklin, PA 1:30:48 9:05
136 21 Dan L. Jones, 46, Franklin, PA 1:30:48 9:05
137 14 Dale Werner, 52, Erie, PA 1:31:22 9:08
138 21 Mitch Olszak, 40, New Castle, PA 1:31:31 9:09
139 5 Bonnie Rutherford, 32*, Youngstown, OH 1:31:33 9:09
140 5 Cheryl Pike, 46*, Poland, OH 1:31:42 9:10
141 22 Joe Sericcia, 42, Indiana, PA 1:32:06 9:13
142 2 Bruce Barnes, 62, Butler, PA 1:32:56 9:18
143 9 Ray Vanderpool, 55, Cortland, OH 1:34:02 9:24
144 6 Mary Knuth, 41*, Saegertown, PA 1:36:35 9:39
145 20 William Prenatt, 35, Sandy Lake, PA 1:36:36 9:40
146 15 Jim Caskey, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 1:36:54 9:41
147 23 Robert Freund, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 1:36:57 9:42
148 6 Karen Liptak, 48*, Campbell, OH 1:37:28 9:45
149 5 Laura Chevalier, 29*, Beaver Falls, PA 1:38:05 9:48
150 7 Gail Brogden, 48*, Waterford, PA 1:38:41 9:52
151 10 Joe Zdunski, 55, Erie, PA 1:39:22 9:56
152 21 Daniel Conn, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA 1:39:53 9:59
10:00 Pace
153 16 Tommy Nichols, 50, Cairo, WV 1:40:48 10:05
154 8 Lynda Circelli, 49*, New Castle, PA 1:43:56 10:24
155 17 Melvin Thompson, 50, New Castle, PA 1:43:56 10:24
156 24 Don Wilkins, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 1:48:26 10:51
11:00 Pace
157 11 Pat Calabrese, 55, Erie, PA 1:50:29 11:03
158 7 Debbie Thomas, 44*, New Kensington, PA 1:51:03 11:06
13:00 Pace
159 2 Rev Arthur Joachim, 72, Canfield, OH 2:17:47 13:47
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 19 & Under
11 finishers among Men 20 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 34
21 finishers among Men 35 - 39
24 finishers among Men 40 - 44
21 finishers among Men 45 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 54
11 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
124 male finishers
35 female finishers
159 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results