BALDWIN TWP TROT
Pittsburgh, PA
Oct. 4, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Tzarli Caracter, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 18:03 5:49
2 Tim Beck, 43, Venetia, PA 18:17 5:54
6:00 Pace
3 Warren Smith, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 18:40 6:01
4 1 Dennis Bierbower, 40, Irwin, PA 18:44 6:03
5 1 Rob Fromherz, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 18:48 6:04
6 1 Mitch Radella, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:59 6:07
7 2 Ronald Romanoff, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 19:07 6:10
8 3 Fred Jaroudi, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 19:08 6:10
9 Gail Turley, 28*, Library, PA 19:27 6:16
10 4 Paul Stanis, 43, Dormont, PA 19:42 6:21
11 1 Thomas Miles, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 19:59 6:27
12 5 Dave McSherry, 42, Camp Hill, PA 20:18 6:33
13 2 Bob Kress, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 20:32 6:37
14 6 Robert Atkinson, 44, Mt Lebanon, PA 20:43 6:41
15 3 David Helwig, 47, Mt Lebanon, PA 20:48 6:43
16 2 Danno Svaranowic, 30, Bethel Park, PA 21:01 6:47
17 1 Mickey Hornack, 51, Charleroi, PA 21:13 6:51
18 2 Bill Plues, 52, Rillton, PA 21:25 6:55
7:00 Pace
19 3 Scott Allman, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 21:41 7:00
20 1 Levi Brown, 10, Eighty Four, PA 21:49 7:02
21 1 Vince Neal, 59, Irwin, PA 21:51 7:03
22 1 Leo Bastiaens, 38, Mt Lebanon, PA 22:11 7:09
23 3 John Adams, 51, Mt Lebanon, PA 22:32 7:16
24 7 Steven Brown, 40, Eighty Four, PA 22:44 7:20
25 4 Ed Tomkowitz, 30, South Park, PA 22:49 7:22
26 8 Greg Fajt, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 23:07 7:27
27 5 Gerald Saussol, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 23:16 7:30
28 4 Ed Fiertz, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 23:31 7:35
29 4 Albert Fencik, 47, Jefferson Boro, PA 23:35 7:36
30 2 Mike Buys, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 23:36 7:37
31 5 John O'Donnell, 50, Wilkinsburg, PA 23:40 7:38
32 Teri Atkins, 35*, Unattached 23:46 7:40
33 9 Joseph Schalberg, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 24:08 7:47
34 6 Steve Evanovich, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 24:09 7:47
35 10 Joseph Lucas, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 24:24 7:52
36 1 Brian Mitchell, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 24:40 7:57
37 7 Casey Cusack, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 24:41 7:58
8:00 Pace
38 1 John Betarie, 27, Carnegie, PA 24:54 8:02
39 6 Ed Neff, 53, Dormont, PA 24:55 8:02
40 8 Chris Carter, 31, Bethel Park, PA 24:58 8:03
41 5 Jim Carnevale, 46, Bethel Park, PA 25:00 8:04
42 Debra Baranowki, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:04 8:05
43 2 Tommy Visconti, 11, Unattached 25:10 8:07
44 6 Thomas Vlsconti, 46, Unattached 25:10 8:07
45 2 Mark Davis, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 25:17 8:09
46 1 Melanie Neff, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:19 8:10
47 11 Grant Martin, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 25:24 8:12
48 12 Dan Fajerski, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 25:26 8:12
49 7 Thomas Drobycki, 49, Carnegie, PA 25:31 8:14
50 3 David Huston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 26:00 8:23
51 1 Kathy Mueller, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:05 8:25
52 13 Durwin Gates, 42, Belle Vernon, PA 26:10 8:26
53 3 Ryan Irvine, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 26:29 8:33
54 14 Bill Irvine, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 26:31 8:33
55 9 Greg Lee, 33, Bethel Park, PA 26:33 8:34
56 8 Wil Fox, 45, Munhall, PA 26:37 8:35
57 1 Laura Saunders, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:48 8:39
58 2 Grant Anderson, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 26:59 8:42
59 7 Michael Zubasic, 51, Library, PA 27:15 8:47
60 3 Frank Petrich, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 27:23 8:50
61 9 John Brown, 49, Mt Lebanon, PA 27:26 8:51
62 10 John Heinrich, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 27:26 8:51
63 15 Paul Miller, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 27:31 8:53
64 10 Jim Reiland, 30, Bethel Park, PA 27:40 8:55
65 11 Michael Reiland, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 27:42 8:56
66 1 Cindy Carnevale, 43*, Bethel Park, PA 27:48 8:58
9:00 Pace
67 8 Donald Greb, 50, Verona, PA 27:58 9:01
68 4 Justin Heinrich, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 27:58 9:01
69 12 Mark Pinchalk, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 28:03 9:03
70 13 Andrew Mierley, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 28:04 9:03
71 4 Shawn McMinn, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 28:14 9:06
72 1 Joanne Dunn, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:19 9:08
73 1 Kym Weber, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:22 9:09
74 9 James Weber, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 28:31 9:12
75 1 Joanna Digorio, 52*, Bethel Park, PA 28:32 9:12
76 2 Carrie Snodgrass, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:35 9:13
77 16 Keith Erringer, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 28:45 9:16
78 1 Randall Page, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 29:07 9:24
79 3 Phyllis Saussol , 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:18 9:27
80 4 Tom Macmullan, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 29:20 9:28
81 2 Travis Soltrick, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 29:41 9:35
82 2 Carla Cindrich, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:01 9:41
83 5 Robert Schalberg, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 30:25 9:49
84 2 Cindy Erny, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:43 9:55
85 2 Amy Wagner, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:52 9:57
86 3 Sue Piterski, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:56 9:59
10:00 Pace
87 10 Robert Wagner, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 31:16 10:05
88 3 Suzanne Tourville, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:42 10:14
89 4 Jennifer Suprano, 25*, Verona, PA 32:01 10:20
90 14 Robert Palmosina, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 32:15 10:24
91 11 Bruce Fisher, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 32:54 10:37
92 3 Dolores Cyphers, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:16 10:44
11:00 Pace
93 1 Mary Ellen McShea, 65*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:14 11:03
94 2 Doug Allan, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 34:16 11:03
95 4 Sharon Zawatski, 33*, Bethel Park, PA 35:02 11:18
96 4 Nadine Zeleznik, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 36:53 11:54
12:00 Pace
97 1 Rebecca Buogess, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 37:36 12:08
98 2 Toni Farsh, 65*, Pittsburgh, PA 39:19 12:41
99 2 Virginia Daube, 54*, Elizabeth, PA 39:22 12:42
13:00 Pace
100 2 Margaret Kniseley, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 40:49 13:10
101 3 Lynda Hahner, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 41:13 13:18
102 3 Elaine Wiethorn, 60*, Pittsburgh, PA 41:18 13:19
103 3 Jean Fisher, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 41:25 13:22
104 5 Donna Caponi, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 42:53 13:50
105 4 Karen Bluemle, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 42:54 13:50
106 2 Alice Hradisky, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA 43:03 13:53
14:00 Pace
107 3 Dorothy Turley, 57*, Library, PA 45:53 14:48
108 5 Diane Vrabet, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 46:17 14:56
109 4 Linda Greb, 50*, Verona, PA 46:23 14:58
15:00 Pace
110 3 Michael Ciak, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 46:44 15:05
111 1 Keri Conoway, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA 46:45 15:05
112 6 Susan Diehl, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 46:58 15:09
16:00 Pace
113 17 Janet Dinnen, 43, Carnegie, PA 49:51 16:05
114 6 Eric Dinnen, 12, Carnegie, PA 49:53 16:05
115 12 Robert Dinnen, 45, Carnegie, PA 49:54 16:06
116 2 Edward Dinnen, 74, Carnegie, PA 50:40 16:21
117 5 Marilyn Wagner, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:01 16:27
118 6 Kathleen Farrell, 54*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:01 16:27
17:00 Pace
119 4 Janine Brennaman, 43*, Rosslyn Farms, PA 52:57 17:05
120 5 Dennis Soltrick, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 53:25 17:14
121 5 Diane Crothers, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:36 17:17
122 6 Anita Sommers, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:48 17:21
123 4 Grace Kinsler, 70*, Carnegie, PA 53:49 17:22
124 5 Lisa Reiland, 32*, Bethel Park, PA 53:58 17:25
125 5 Holly Fauth, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:00 17:25
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 14 & Under
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 34
2 finishers among Men 35 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 44
12 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 14 & Under
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
80 male finishers
45 female finishers
125 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results