AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
LABOR DAY 5K
Washington, PA Sep. 1, 1997
5K Run Results
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Martin Lyons, 30, California, PA 14:43 4:45
5:00 Pace
2 Brian McPeake, 31, Canonsburg, PA 15:40 5:03
3 Benjamin Junko, 17, Washington, PA 15:56 5:08
4 Ed Frohnapfel, 41, Morgantown, WV 15:58 5:09
5 Josh McChesney, 26, Houston, PA 16:09 5:12
6 1 Joe Sarver, 39, Washington, PA 16:22 5:17
7 1 Eddie Filcheck, 27, Uniontown, PA 16:53 5:27
8 1 Michael Garlowich, 30, Scottdale, PA 17:25 5:37
9 2 Larry Thompson, 29, Washington, PA 17:33 5:40
10 3 Curt Brown, 28, Ellwood City, PA 17:40 5:42
11 2 Rich Sandala, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 17:42 5:42
12 4 Bob Nedley, 26, West Brownsville, PA 17:45 5:43
13 1 Joshua Christiansen, 42, Greenville, PA 17:52 5:46
14 2 Francis Molinaro, 33, Connellsville, PA 17:53 5:46
15 3 Charles Walters, 38, Confluence, PA 17:55 5:47
16 2 Michael Sweeny, 42, Washington, PA 17:57 5:47
17 1 Nathan Krieger, 17, Bridgeville, PA 18:07 5:51
18 1 Michael Devito, 14, Bethel Park, PA 18:10 5:51
19 4 Bill Martin, 37, Washington, PA 18:10 5:52
20 1 Jed Christiansen, 10, Greenville, PA 18:12 5:52
21 2 Pat Lloyd, 15, Wheelng, WV 18:13 5:52
22 1 Tom Rownd, 45, Wheelng, WV 18:14 5:53
23 5 Joe Turner, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 18:18 5:54
24 Jesi Christiansen, 12*, Greenville, PA 18:22 5:55
25 3 David Regoli, 42, Bellaire, OH 18:23 5:56
26 2 Seth Pierson, 17, Washington, PA 18:25 5:56
27 6 August Capiola, 35, Washington, PA 18:31 5:58
6:00 Pace
28 3 Matthew Debowski, 17, Venetia, PA 18:36 6:00
29 2 John Prizzi, 45, Greensburg, PA 18:42 6:02
30 3 George Macek, 45, McMeshen, WV 18:44 6:03
31 4 Andrew Prizzi, 17, Greensburg, PA 18:46 6:03
32 7 Bob Fargo, 38, Washington, PA 18:52 6:05
33 4 Mario Muccino, 44, Monessen, PA 18:52 6:05
34 1 Bill Filcheck, 53, Uniontown, PA 18:57 6:07
35 4 Bob Pikelis, 45, Canonsburg, PA 18:58 6:07
36 5 Bob Cosner, 49, Monessen, PA 18:59 6:07
37 8 Mike Zizan, 37, Southwest, PA 19:02 6:08
38 2 Tom Lender, 52, Monessen, PA 19:05 6:09
39 5 Lou Cipriani, 41, Hopwood, PA 19:06 6:09
40 5 Eric Paszkowski, 27, Glenshaw, PA 19:10 6:11
41 6 Michael Swain, 42, Emsworth, PA 19:13 6:12
42 9 Tim Counihan, 36, McMurray, PA 19:14 6:12
43 5 Jason Urchasko, 21, Washington, PA 19:16 6:13
44 Shelley Ralston, 41*, Masontown, PA 19:18 6:13
45 3 Wesley Rohrer, 52, Aspinwall, PA 19:22 6:15
46 Nicole Sweeny, 17*, Washington, PA 19:22 6:15
47 7 Ron Russell, 41, Prosperity, PA 19:23 6:15
48 8 Robert Atkinson, 44, Mt Lebanon, PA 19:24 6:15
49 9 Rick Boswell, 41, Washington, PA 19:26 6:16
50 Gina Shell, 25*, Uniontown, PA 19:27 6:16
51 10 Scott Ferrari, 39, West View, PA 19:30 6:17
52 10 Greg Zamule, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 19:35 6:19
53 6 Corey Fischer, 22, Claysville, PA 19:38 6:20
54 2 Jake Christiansen, 8, Greenville, PA 19:39 6:20
55 6 John Mazurek, 49, Uniontown, PA 19:40 6:20
56 Tammy Shell, 25*, Uniontown, PA 19:48 6:23
57 11 David Selvig, 44, Gibsonia, PA 19:52 6:24
58 7 Arthur Torok, 47, Duquesne, PA 19:52 6:24
59 1 Jackie Kingora, 33*, Waynesburg, PA 19:53 6:25
60 7 Robbie Slopek, 17, Langeloth, PA 19:53 6:25
61 11 John Grenci, 35, Butler, PA 19:58 6:26
62 1 James Lacey, 63, Library, PA 20:03 6:28
63 12 Cliff Thornberry, 44, Zelienople, PA 20:06 6:29
64 13 William Miller, 40, Houston, PA 20:07 6:29
65 3 Chris Chappel, 14, Houston, PA 20:09 6:30
66 4 Mickey Hornack, 50, Charleroi, PA 20:12 6:31
67 1 Ronda Rose, 17*, Waynesburg, PA 20:13 6:31
68 2 Ken Milliken, 55, McClellandtown, PA 20:16 6:32
69 4 Edmund Sargus, Jr, 12, St Clairsville, OH 20:26 6:35
70 14 Henry Klinar, 42, Venetia, PA 20:27 6:36
71 5 Asa McCormick, 50, Uniontown, PA 20:33 6:37
72 15 Randy Campbell, 40, Washington, PA 20:42 6:40
73 1 Marcia Christiansen, 42*, Greenville, PA 20:45 6:42
74 5 Eric Laslo, 14, Houston, PA 20:55 6:45
75 16 Matt Devito, 41, Bethel Park, PA 20:56 6:45
76 6 Nicolas Mast, 15, Washington, PA 21:00 6:46
77 3 Brian Paszkowski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 21:04 6:47
78 1 Renee Dunleavy, 27*, Washington, PA 21:06 6:48
79 12 Tim Graettinger, 35, Bethel Park, PA 21:09 6:49
80 8 Dan Gizoni, 16, Prosperity, PA 21:09 6:49
81 3 Job Christiansen, 6, Greenville, PA 21:12 6:50
82 6 Dean Milligan, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 21:15 6:51
83 1 Stephanie Bown, 15*, Avella, PA 21:15 6:51
84 6 John Adams, 51, Mt Lebanon, PA 21:17 6:52
85 8 Terry Pichard, 47, California, PA 21:18 6:52
86 1 Roxanne Romah, 35*, Bridgeville, PA 21:19 6:52
87 4 Lou Becker, 30, Hwt-1 21:19 6:53
88 9 Chris Barnum, 21, Finleyville, PA 21:21 6:53
89 17 John Landock, 40, Washington, PA 21:22 6:53
90 7 Lin St Clair, 50, Upper St Clair, PA 21:22 6:54
91 9 Marty Howsare, 49, Washington, PA 21:27 6:55
92 7 Joseph Landock, 15, Washington, PA 21:28 6:55
93 5 Sam Tallarico, 30, Butler, PA 21:28 6:55
94 18 James Brandemarte, 44, Monongahela, PA 21:30 6:56
95 10 Joe Jannotta, 49, Charleroi, PA 21:31 6:56
96 8 Sean Battis, 15, Canonsburg, PA 21:34 6:57
97 2 Carolyn McChesney, 25*, Houston, PA 21:35 6:57
98 13 Edward Bonner, 36, Canonsburg, PA 21:39 6:59
99 19 Edmund Sargus, 44, St Clairsville, OH 21:40 6:59
7:00 Pace
100 3 Bob Anderson, 61, Washington, PA 21:42 7:00
101 14 Michael Signorini, 37, Belle Vernon, PA 21:43 7:00
102 2 Diane Jones, 21*, Washington, PA 21:44 7:00
103 6 Chris Moschetta, 32, Washington, PA 21:44 7:01
104 20 John Oleynik, 42, McMurray, PA 21:45 7:01
105 21 Dan Easterbrook, 40, Washington, PA 21:46 7:01
106 10 Justin Winter, 16, Canonsburg, PA 21:51 7:03
107 2 Ann McCormick, 43*, Washington, PA 21:55 7:04
108 15 Michael Bjalobok, 36, Wexford, PA 21:57 7:05
109 11 Christopher Tarr, 21, Washington, PA 21:58 7:05
110 9 Nathan Kennedy, 12, Claysville, PA 21:58 7:05
111 22 Joseph Mascari, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 21:59 7:05
112 11 Jim Carney, 45, Bethel Park, PA 22:02 7:06
113 12 David Kumpar, 46, Washington, PA 22:07 7:08
114 2 Barb Klotz, 33*, Brier Hill, PA 22:07 7:08
115 16 Mark Greskevitch, 37, Morgantown, WV 22:12 7:10
116 2 Cynthia Lewis, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:14 7:10
117 10 Alex Prizzi, 14, Greensburg, PA 22:23 7:13
118 13 Greg Wagner, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 22:23 7:13
119 17 Thomas O'Rourke, 36, Cecil, PA 22:24 7:13
120 3 Barb Russman, 38*, McDonald, PA 22:25 7:14
121 3 Kristen Moraseyzki, 16*, Canonsburg, PA 22:27 7:14
122 23 Michael Debowski, 44, Venetia, PA 22:30 7:15
123 4 Cortni McGinnis, 16*, Washington, PA 22:31 7:16
124 12 Robert Jordan, 18, Washington, PA 22:32 7:16
125 14 Vic Vitale, 47, Monongahela, PA 22:39 7:18
126 15 Ned Williams, 46, Washington, PA 22:47 7:21
127 8 Randy Franks, 52, Venetia, PA 22:52 7:23
128 9 Frank Mazeppa, 54, Millsboro, PA 22:54 7:23
129 16 Darryl Barnum, 47, Finleyville, PA 22:57 7:24
130 13 Michael Fuerst, 17, Washington, PA 23:16 7:30
131 17 Nicholas Fuerst, 48, Washington, PA 23:16 7:30
132 2 Katie Farrer, 15*, West Middletown, PA 23:17 7:30
133 18 Jeff Minteer, 45, Venetia, PA 23:19 7:31
134 1 Janice Boyko , 45*, Brentwood, PA 23:21 7:32
135 7 Erik Nantz, 29, Morgantown, WV 23:22 7:32
136 4 James Hancher, 60, Washington, PA 23:23 7:33
137 3 Santina Vigliott, 33*, New Martinsville, WV 23:25 7:33
138 2 Leslie Evans, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:32 7:35
139 24 Bob Kohlmyer, 43, Bridgeville, PA 23:37 7:37
140 14 Geoff Barnum, 19, Finleyville, PA 23:39 7:38
141 10 Paul Huston, 51, Burton, WV 23:40 7:38
142 3 Jan Emch, 42*, New Martinsville, WV 23:41 7:38
143 3 Abby Tarr, 12*, Washington, PA 23:41 7:38
144 3 Heike Mills, 28*, Washington, PA 23:41 7:38
145 19 Bob Baxter, 49, New Eagle, PA 23:42 7:39
146 4 Craig Jucha, 10, McMurray, PA 23:48 7:41
147 25 John Victoria, 42, Claysville, PA 23:54 7:43
148 5 Jake Paule, 59, West Mifflin, PA 23:58 7:44
149 18 Todd Bishop, 36, Washington, PA 23:58 7:44
150 4 Lori Sampson, 26*, Washington, PA 24:00 7:44
151 8 Jamie Show, 29, Uniontown, PA 24:02 7:45
152 20 Douglas Jobes, 48, Connellsville, PA 24:10 7:48
153 11 Carl Fossum, 52, Canonsburg, PA 24:11 7:48
154 21 Larry Maggi, 47, Washington, PA 24:23 7:52
155 7 Gregory Rock, 31, West Sunbury, PA 24:26 7:53
156 8 William Strickland, 32, Gaithersburg, MD 24:28 7:53
157 12 Jon Zeigler, 50, Glenshaw, PA 24:28 7:53
158 4 Debra Krek, 38*, Bridgeville, PA 24:29 7:54
159 6 Charles Labelle, 58, Houston, PA 24:32 7:55
160 15 Mark Haywcod, 18, Monongahela, PA 24:36 7:56
161 5 Susie Kinkade, 27*, Washington, PA 24:37 7:56
162 22 Thomas Drobycki, 49, Carnegie, PA 24:38 7:57
163 23 Mark Haywood, 48, Monongahela, PA 24:42 7:58
164 5 Shauna Jannotta, 23*, Charleroi, PA 24:44 7:59
165 26 Joe Uriah, 43, Canonsburg, PA 24:45 7:59
8:00 Pace
166 19 Duncan Berryman, 35, Waynesburg, PA 24:49 8:00
167 11 David Zamule, 13, Oakdale, PA 24:50 8:00
168 4 Andrea Tomsic, 30*, Canonsburg, PA 24:52 8:01
169 24 Tom Nutting, 49, Charleroi, PA 24:53 8:02
170 5 Maria Gradian, 33*, Level Green, PA 24:56 8:03
171 12 Ben Ehrman, 12, Bethel Park, PA 24:59 8:03
172 27 Philip Ehrman, 43, Bethel Park, PA 24:59 8:03
173 4 Maryann Ghilani, 43*, Monongahela, PA 25:03 8:05
174 13 Kevin McDonald, 13, Washington, PA 25:11 8:07
175 25 Rob Ross, 47, Washington, PA 25:12 8:08
176 4 Tracy Ehrman, 15*, Bethel Park, PA 25:18 8:09
177 20 John Sargent, 37, Washington, PA 25:21 8:10
178 28 Duane Marasco, 40, Washington, PA 25:21 8:11
179 29 Chester Patrina, 40, Washington, PA 25:29 8:13
180 3 Marsha Vitale, 46*, Monongahela, PA 25:29 8:13
181 21 Jay Fennell, 39, Butler, PA 25:32 8:14
182 30 Barry Chapman, 42, McMurray, PA 25:34 8:15
183 26 Ted Osowski, 45, McMurray, PA 25:35 8:15
184 27 David Smith, 49, Library, PA 25:35 8:15
185 28 Jeff McCollum, 47, Canonsburg, PA 25:39 8:16
186 9 Jay Gatrell, 25, Morgantown, WV 25:44 8:18
187 13 Barrie Baker, 50, Washington, PA 25:55 8:21
188 14 Matt Chambers, 12, Washington, PA 26:06 8:25
189 1 Georgette Lacey, 60*, Library, PA 26:13 8:27
190 6 Danielle Romanetti, 17*, Washington, PA 26:16 8:28
191 7 Jennifer Markley, 21*, Washington, PA 26:28 8:32
192 29 Robert Waltz, 45, Washington, PA 26:38 8:35
193 8 Jamie Bernard, 16*, Washington, PA 26:45 8:38
194 5 Mary Krett, 44*, Belle Vernon, PA 26:54 8:40
195 4 Fran Marminski, 48*, Canonsburg, PA 26:58 8:42
196 9 Michael Daniels, 33, Washington, PA 27:02 8:43
197 14 James Markley, 53, Washington, PA 27:04 8:44
198 30 Chet Cook, 49, Morgantown, WV 27:22 8:50
199 6 Kimberly Milligan, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:23 8:50
200 9 Erica Barnum, 24*, Finleyville, PA 27:29 8:52
201 10 Tera Gump, 17*, Washington, PA 27:36 8:54
202 5 Derek Behrens, 10, Washington, PA 27:41 8:56
203 6 Nicholas Hood, 10, Washington, PA 27:51 8:59
204 16 Tony Hood, 17, Washington, PA 27:51 8:59
205 11 Janina Pichard, 16*, California, PA 27:52 8:59
9:00 Pace
206 6 Padma Chivukula, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:59 9:02
207 10 Keith Whitson, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 28:00 9:02
208 7 Andrew McCormick, 6, Washington, PA 28:03 9:03
209 15 Herb Zehnder, 54, Jefferson Boro, PA 28:15 9:07
210 5 Karen Short, 37*, Monrowville, PA 28:17 9:07
211 8 Michael McCormick, 6, Washington, PA 28:19 9:08
212 31 William McCormick, 48, Washington, PA 28:20 9:08
213 5 Linda Smith, 45*, Library, PA 28:23 9:09
214 7 Edward Frohnapfel, 55, Canonsburg, PA 28:38 9:14
215 1 Pat Huston, 50*, Burton, WV 28:39 9:14
216 12 Brandy Behanna, 20*, Donora, PA 28:44 9:16
217 6 Karen Barnum, 45*, Finleyville, PA 28:46 9:16
218 9 Spencer Smith, 9, McMurray, PA 28:47 9:17
219 16 Clark Mitchell, 50, Washington, PA 28:47 9:17
220 2 Josephine Tallarico, 56*, Washington, PA 28:49 9:18
221 13 Joy Rheel, 20*, Washington, PA 28:53 9:19
222 7 Brenda Rollison, 28*, Washington, PA 28:57 9:20
223 6 Maureen Smith, 40*, McMurray, PA 28:57 9:20
224 7 Jann Markley, 44*, Washington, PA 29:00 9:21
225 10 James Galloway, 34, Claysville, PA 29:05 9:23
226 8 Tom Macmullan, 55, Murrysville, PA 29:16 9:26
227 14 Rachelle Mack, 24*, Waynesburg, PA 29:39 9:34
228 15 Angela Moraseyzk, 17*, Canonsburg, PA 29:46 9:36
229 7 Bernadette Bishop, 32*, Washington, PA 29:55 9:39
230 8 Lisa Gramm, 26*, Canonsburg, PA 30:03 9:41
231 6 Susan Jungo, 38*, Washington, PA 30:06 9:42
232 22 Patrick Heatley, 38, Prosperity, PA 30:08 9:43
233 31 Donald Milakar, 40, Belle Vernon, PA 30:20 9:47
234 7 Caroline Graettinger, 36*, Bethel Park, PA 30:38 9:53
10:00 Pace
235 5 Maggi McGinnis, 12*, Washington, PA 31:11 10:03
236 9 Meredith Mitchell, 25*, Washington, PA 31:16 10:05
237 10 Aaron Glendenning, 6, Washington, PA 31:43 10:14
238 11 Robert Glendenning, 28, Washington, PA 31:43 10:14
239 8 Corbi Iannetta, 36*, McMurray, PA 31:47 10:15
240 32 Timothy Sandstrom, 42, Washington, PA 31:58 10:19
241 6 Jennifer Finelli, 13*, Claysville, PA 32:12 10:23
242 1 Juliet Sargent, 11*, Washington, PA 32:47 10:34
243 7 Megan Fargo, 12*, Washington, PA 32:50 10:35
244 17 John Kotow, 52, Cecil, PA 32:54 10:37
245 8 Regina Irey, 13*, Claysville, PA 33:17 10:44
246 11 E J. Morascyzki, 8, Canonsburg, PA 33:21 10:45
247 33 Edward Moraseyzki, 43, Canonsburg, PA 33:21 10:45
248 12 Nathan Klem, 8, Avella, PA 33:35 10:50
11:00 Pace
249 2 Sarah Minteer, 9*, Venetia, PA 35:31 11:27
250 8 Chris Minteer, 43*, Venetia, PA 35:32 11:28
251 11 Scott Aber, 30, Washington, PA 36:05 11:38
252 10 Mary Aber, 29*, Washington, PA 36:05 11:38
253 13 Christopher Carter, 8, Washington, PA 36:11 11:40
254 34 Tom Carter, 41, Washington, PA 36:12 11:40
12:00 Pace
255 7 Susie Anderson, 47*, Washington, PA 38:00 12:15
256 15 Chris Chappel, 14, Houston, PA 38:05 12:17
257 3 Caitlin Beam, 10*, Canonsburg, PA 38:11 12:19
258 3 Carolyn Shook, 59*, Washington, PA 38:33 12:26
13:00 Pace
259 9 Kristie Coppola, 35*, Washington, PA 43:07 13:54
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 11 & Under
15 finishers among Men 12 - 15
16 finishers among Men 16 - 24
11 finishers among Men 25 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 34
22 finishers among Men 35 - 39
34 finishers among Men 40 - 44
31 finishers among Men 45 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 & Up
3 finishers among Women 11 & Under
8 finishers among Women 12 - 15
15 finishers among Women 16 - 24
10 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 & Up
183 male finishers
76 female finishers
259 total finishers
WASHINGTON WALK RESULTS
Sep. 1, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 1 Steve Bence, 41, Penn Hills, PA 27:33 8:53
9:00 Pace
2 1 Christine Williamson, 34*, Mars, PA 28:38 9:14
3 1 Rollie Woods, 60, Bridgeport, OH 29:53 9:38
10:00 Pace
4 1 Jim Caskey, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 31:43 10:14
5 2 Frank Bjalobok, 49, Cranberry Twp, PA 33:38 10:51
6 3 Kenneth Simms, 49, Washington, PA 33:53 10:56
11:00 Pace
7 1 Joe Sadler, 34, Washington, PA 36:28 11:46
12:00 Pace
8 4 George Jucha, 48, McMurray, PA 37:19 12:02
9 1 Ruth Newman, 46*, Washington, PA 37:27 12:05
10 2 Gary Shaw, 50, Washington, PA 37:47 12:11
11 2 Jeff Bias, 9, Washington, PA 38:21 12:22
12 5 Jim Bias, 46, Washington, PA 38:21 12:22
13 2 Lois Sakerka, 48*, Washington, PA 38:30 12:25
14 3 Andrew Klem, 10, Avella, PA 38:34 12:26
15 2 Jodi Oberdick, 25*, Martins Ferry, OH 38:56 12:33
16 3 Ann Thralls, 37*, Martins Ferry, OH 39:11 12:38
17 4 Kathryn Simms, 39*, Washington, PA 39:25 12:43
18 3 Lynda Jucha, 45*, McMurray, PA 39:33 12:45
19 6 David Dulaney, 43, Claysville, PA 39:40 12:48
20 4 Linda Arico, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 40:00 12:54
21 5 Kathy Interval, 42*, Washington, PA 40:07 12:56
13:00 Pace
22 5 Sherry Sarnek, 26*, Washington, PA 40:24 13:02
23 6 Cynthia Johnson, 40*, Washington, PA 40:31 13:04
24 7 Anita Biers, 43*, Washington, PA 40:31 13:04
25 8 Mary Haywood, 45*, Monongahela, PA 40:41 13:07
26 7 James Brynda, 46, McDonald, PA 40:47 13:09
27 9 Karen Schweitzer, 47*, Canonsburg, PA 40:56 13:12
28 6 Kim Martin, 22*, Canonsburg, PA 40:57 13:12
29 10 Lynda Hahner, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 40:58 13:13
30 3 John Rheel, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 41:00 13:14
31 11 Debbie Rheel, 47*, Washington, PA 41:28 13:22
32 1 Linda McCartney, 54*, Washington, PA 41:54 13:31
33 12 Joann Whitehead, 48*, Washington, PA 41:57 13:32
34 7 Lisa Oberdick, 28*, Bridgeport, OH 42:25 13:41
35 4 Michael Fisher, 13, Washington, PA 42:29 13:42
36 8 Jenna Haschets, 9*, Washington, PA 42:29 13:42
37 4 John Haschets, 52, Washington, PA 42:37 13:45
38 2 Sandra Miller, 50*, Washington, PA 42:43 13:46
39 13 Donna Patrina, 41*, Washington, PA 42:57 13:51
40 14 Peggy Fisher, 43*, Washington, PA 42:58 13:51
41 9 Brenda Parson, 35*, Waynesburg, PA 43:03 13:53
14:00 Pace
42 10 Maggi Bronwyn, 17*, Washington, PA 44:17 14:17
43 15 Teresa Klem, 42*, Avella, PA 44:27 14:20
44 2 Kermit Taggart, 67, Washington, PA 44:28 14:20
45 11 Kristin Martin, 20*, Canonsburg, PA 44:29 14:21
46 5 Thomas Harrington, 59, Washington, PA 44:51 14:28
47 12 Kimberly Mitchell, 22*, Washington, PA 45:06 14:33
48 16 Mary Jeanne Maggi, 49*, Washington, PA 45:09 14:34
49 1 Mary Loncaric, 66*, Burgettstown, PA 45:25 14:39
50 13 Monica Marshman, 35*, Washington, PA 45:54 14:48
51 17 Debra Wilkes, 40*, Washington, PA 45:56 14:49
52 6 William Verscharen, 54, Eighty Four, PA 46:04 14:51
15:00 Pace
53 14 Cyndi McGinnis, 39*, Washington, PA 47:20 15:16
54 18 Carol Bernard, 49*, Washington, PA 47:21 15:16
55 15 Lisa Gorby, 36*, Washington, PA 47:23 15:17
56 19 Janice Hulpa, 45*, Washington, PA 47:27 15:18
57 20 Jane Thompson, 43*, Aliquippa, PA 48:09 15:32
58 16 Marissa Maloney, 10*, Washington, PA 49:09 15:51
59 17 Laura Maloney, 8*, Washington, PA 49:13 15:52
60 18 Jill Thompson, 15*, Aliquippa, PA 49:17 15:54
61 19 Odette Maloney, 34*, Washington, PA 49:18 15:54
62 8 Pat Maloney, 49, Washington, PA 49:20 15:55
63 20 Beth Dugan, 34*, Washington, PA 49:30 15:58
64 21 Diane Snoke, 37*, Washington, PA 49:31 15:58
16:00 Pace
65 21 Lorraine Jackson, 43*, Washington, PA 49:37 16:00
66 22 Cheryl Harris, 47*, Washington, PA 49:38 16:00
67 22 Noelle Kennedy, 12*, Claysville, PA 49:39 16:01
68 9 Donald Grimm, 43, Washington, PA 49:53 16:05
69 23 Katie McDonald, 11* 50:01 16:08
70 24 Katie Harrah, 14*, Washington, PA 50:01 16:08
71 25 Mandy Harrah, 14*, Washington, PA 50:02 16:08
72 23 Annemarie McDonald, 41*, Washington, PA 50:22 16:15
73 26 Deanna Ritz, 13*, Washington, PA 50:24 16:15
74 5 Tim Wagner, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 50:37 16:19
75 27 Liah Bonazza, 11* 51:01 16:27
76 24 Mary Carney, 48*, Bethel Park, PA 51:02 16:28
77 28 Tina List, 16*, Aliquippa, PA 51:03 16:28
78 25 Karen Paletta, 42*, Washington, PA 51:05 16:28
79 26 Margaret Sweeny, 42*, Washington, PA 51:06 16:29
80 27 Anne Wagner, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:14 16:31
81 28 Anita Dulaney, 40*, Claysville, PA 51:15 16:32
82 29 Linda Grimm, 39*, Washington, PA 51:16 16:32
83 3 Joanne Reck, 52*, Washington, PA 51:17 16:32
84 30 Rosalind Higinbotham, 37*, Brownsville, PA 51:41 16:40
85 31 Tammy Higinbotham, 34*, Brownsville, PA 52:31 16:56
86 2 Louise Taggart, 67*, Washington, PA 52:31 16:56
87 29 Jane Kotow, 49*, Cecil, PA 52:35 16:57
17:00 Pace
88 10 Dennis Dutton, 46, Washington, PA 53:59 17:25
89 32 Cindy Pastovich, 38*, Bridgeville, PA 53:59 17:25
90 4 Mary Ellen Mitchell, 50*, Washington, PA 54:05 17:27
91 33 Natalie Kennedy, 14*, Claysville, PA 54:05 17:27
92 6 Niles Kennedy, 6, Claysville, PA 54:06 17:27
93 34 Challise McCurry, 34*, Washington, PA 54:06 17:27
18:00 Pace
94 30 Margaret Winter, 48*, Canonsburg, PA 56:42 18:17
95 5 Kathryn Haley, 54*, Houston, PA 58:31 18:52
96 3 Kenneth Carter, 69, Washington, PA 58:31 18:52
19:00 Pace
97 31 Carol Post, 48*, Washington, PA 1:00:10 19:24
98 32 Elaine Morascyzk, 44*, Canonsburg, PA 1:00:11 19:25
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 39 & Under
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
34 finishers among Women 39 & Under
32 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
25 male finishers
73 female finishers
98 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results