UNITED COMMUNITY HOSPITAL 5K
RACE #4 of
HORIZON HOSPITAL SYSTEM
TWILIGHT QUAD
GROVE CITY, PA
August 13, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Martin Lyons, 30, California, PA 15:12 4:54
5:00 Pace
2 Peter Boyd, 23, West Middlesex, PA 15:40 5:03
3 Eric McBride, 22, Hermitage, PA 16:13 5:14
4 Erik Irwin, 18, Franklin, PA 16:22 5:17
5 S Mark Courtney, 41, Grove City, PA 16:26 5:18
6 1 John Lynch, 37, Meadville, PA 16:41 5:23
7 1 Dan Goncz, 32, Freedom, PA 16:44 5:24
8 Gary Thompson, 43, Dempseytown, PA 16:57 5:28
9 1 David Murphy, 20, Conneautville, PA 17:06 5:31
10 2 Michael Monstwil, 35, New Castle, PA 17:13 5:33
11 1 George Panak, 47, Kinsman, OH 17:19 5:35
12 1 Will Smith, 17, Petrolia, PA 17:23 5:36
13 1 J J. Longacre, 15, Fryburg, PA 17:31 5:39
14 2 Rich Biery, 17, Franklin, PA 17:34 5:40
15 2 Dan Dygert, 21, Linesville, PA 17:37 5:41
16 3 Stephen Gilliland, 37, Mercer, PA 17:41 5:42
17 2 Matthew Puleio, 15, Meadville, PA 17:43 5:43
18 1 Jim Lombardi, 54, Meadville, PA 17:48 5:45
19 3 Kyle Black, 18, Grove City, PA 17:51 5:45
20 3 Ryan Warren, 15, Conneaut Lake, PA 17:52 5:46
21 2 Jay Kremm, 33, Sharpsville, PA 17:55 5:47
22 Joan Mount, 32*, Mercer, PA 17:59 5:48
23 4 Matt Lapatka, 17, Wampum, PA 18:02 5:49
24 4 Steve Hixson, 39, Youngstown, OH 18:05 5:50
25 1 Jed Christiansen, 10, Greenville, PA 18:07 5:51
26 5 David Potsubay, 37, Volant, PA 18:11 5:52
27 6 Thomas Macri, 37, Edinburg, PA 18:12 5:52
28 TURKEY 18:14 5:53
29 4 Justin Sherman, 15, Grove City, PA 18:15 5:53
30 TURKEY 18:16 5:54
31 1 Ken Schenker, 41, Canfield, OH 18:19 5:55
32 2 Curt Grimm, 48, Industry, PA 18:21 5:55
33 5 Ryan Bender, 14, Indiana, PA 18:21 5:55
34 5 John Puleio, 19, Cochranton, PA 18:22 5:55
35 6 Joe Vitullo, 14, Ellwood City, PA 18:23 5:56
36 Lindsay Rangel, 20*, Ellwood City, PA 18:23 5:56
37 2 Gale Carey, 40, Sandy Lake, PA 18:26 5:57
38 Jesi Christiansen, 12*, Greenville, PA 18:26 5:57
39 7 Mark Walters, 15, Girard, OH 18:27 5:57
40 3 Richard Chenoweth, 43, Warren, OH 18:29 5:58
6:00 Pace
41 8 Thomas Grumley, 15, Girard, OH 18:35 6:00
42 3 Mitch Radella, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:35 6:00
43 2 John Gilkey, 53, New Castle, PA 18:39 6:01
44 6 Chris Velasco, 19, West Sunbury, PA 18:40 6:01
45 3 Dick Grim, 51, Sharon, PA 18:41 6:02
46 4 Harry Davis, 42, Meadville, PA 18:45 6:03
47 5 Joshua Christiansen, 42, Greenville, PA 18:47 6:04
48 1 Scott King, 28, Mercer, PA 18:49 6:04
49 1 Jim Waldorf, 55, Mercer, PA 18:50 6:05
50 Jil Christiansen, 14*, Greenville, PA 18:52 6:05
51 4 Anthony Noxon, 34, Andover, OH 18:53 6:05
52 6 Jay Cohen, 44, Hermitage, PA 18:53 6:05
53 9 Brian Godsen, 13, Fombell, PA 18:54 6:06
54 5 David Belovarac, 30, Grove City, PA 18:57 6:07
55 7 Leslie Perry, 39, Edinburg, PA 19:01 6:08
56 10 Stephen Button, 14, Linesville, PA 19:02 6:08
57 11 Chris Irwin, 15, Franklin, PA 19:03 6:09
58 7 Ronnie Malmfeldt, 17, Lake Milton, OH 19:07 6:10
59 8 Kevin Ritzert, 16, Ellwood City, PA 19:09 6:11
60 Mariann Patterson, 37*, Glenshaw, PA 19:10 6:11
61 3 Vince Macioge, 48, Ellwood City, PA 19:12 6:12
62 4 Ron Miller, 46, Spartansburg, PA 19:14 6:12
63 8 Jerry Shank, 37, Slippery Rock, PA 19:17 6:13
64 7 Michael Swain, 42, Emsworth, PA 19:18 6:14
65 3 Judd Dawson, 23, Mercer, PA 19:21 6:15
66 12 Mike Yankey, 14, Girard, OH 19:21 6:15
67 TURKEY 19:21 6:15
68 1 Marcie Knapp, 34*, New Castle, PA 19:22 6:15
69 9 Andy Moose, 17, New Wilmington, PA 19:23 6:15
70 8 Roger Thompson, 44, Boardman, OH 19:25 6:16
71 13 Robert Kameen, 15, Butler, PA 19:25 6:16
72 10 Andrew Kameen, 17, Butler, PA 19:26 6:16
73 9 Kevin Boozel, 41, Fairview, PA 19:29 6:17
74 4 Bob Crawford, 50, Butler, PA 19:30 6:17
75 1 Jeni Christiansen, 16*, Greenville, PA 19:32 6:18
76 4 Michael Allison, 24, Hermitage, PA 19:34 6:19
77 5 Rick Black, 45, Grove City, PA 19:39 6:20
78 10 Frank Daugherty, 43, Cortland, OH 19:42 6:21
79 5 Ferdinando Saglio, 51, Grove City, PA 19:44 6:22
80 11 Rob Gebhart, 16, West Sunbury, PA 19:44 6:22
81 2 Lou Alaksin, 57, Darlington, PA 19:44 6:22
82 6 Peter Johns, 30, Fredonia, PA 19:45 6:22
83 6 Kip Minnick, 52, Newton Falls, OH 19:46 6:23
84 9 John Grenci, 35, Butler, PA 19:46 6:23
85 14 Greg Mattocks, 15, Grove City, PA 19:47 6:23
86 5 Jason Wells, 24, Meadville, PA 19:48 6:23
87 2 Eric McKay, 25, Mercer, PA 19:48 6:23
88 2 Jake Christiansen, 8, Greenville, PA 19:49 6:24
89 10 Jeffrey Warren, 38, Conneaut Lake, PA 19:49 6:24
90 1 Kate Steklachich, 15*, Hermitage, PA 19:52 6:25
91 15 Ian Black, 14, Franklin, PA 19:54 6:25
92 6 Richard Wright, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 19:55 6:25
93 16 Seth Black, 15, Grove City, PA 19:59 6:27
94 3 Jonah Creasy, 11, Mercer, PA 20:00 6:27
95 7 James Alcorn, 33, Oil City, PA 20:00 6:27
96 7 Floyd Shirey, 45, New Castle, PA 20:01 6:27
97 8 James Butts, 47, Cortland, OH 20:02 6:28
98 2 Addie Tomlinson, 16*, Cortland, OH 20:03 6:28
99 17 Trent Berner, 15, Grove City, PA 20:05 6:29
100 18 Chris Nocera, 12, Ellwood City, PA 20:05 6:29
101 6 Shawn McCormick, 24, Campbell, OH 20:11 6:31
102 9 Richard Gregory, 49, Brookfield, OH 20:12 6:31
103 11 Scott Ferrari, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 20:12 6:31
104 12 Walter Alcorn, 38, Sandy Lake, PA 20:13 6:31
105 Cindy Grimm, 45*, Industry, PA 20:13 6:31
106 7 John P. Davis, 51, Farmdale, OH 20:14 6:32
107 13 Dale Howles, 36, Guys Mills, PA 20:21 6:34
108 8 Charles Gilchrest, 51, Sharpsville, PA 20:23 6:35
109 19 Jesse Waldorf, 14, Mercer, PA 20:25 6:35
110 2 Lottie Leymarie, 14*, Ellwood City, PA 20:28 6:36
111 14 Douglas Hubler, 37, Brookville, PA 20:30 6:37
112 15 James Douglas, 35, Greenville, PA 20:32 6:37
113 12 John Warner, 16, New Castle, PA 20:34 6:38
114 16 Kerry Beck, 37, Hubbard, OH 20:37 6:39
115 17 Alan Hough, 36, Grove City, PA 20:39 6:40
116 3 Chris McGarry, 28, Indiana, PA 20:40 6:40
117 3 Liz Witowski, 16*, Enon Valley, PA 20:41 6:40
118 TURKEY 20:49 6:43
119 3 Dezso Csizmadia, 59, Butler, PA 20:51 6:44
120 8 Eric Weller, 32, Mercer, PA 20:52 6:44
121 11 Larry Shearer, 41, Masury, OH 20:55 6:45
122 12 Chuck Moose, 43, New Wilmington, PA 20:59 6:46
123 13 Stephen Amsler, 41, Mercer, PA 21:00 6:46
124 9 Patrick Phelan, 50, Austintown, OH 21:05 6:48
125 13 Darrell Howard, 18, Mercer, PA 21:07 6:49
126 4 Dave Luckock, 27, Harmonsburg, PA 21:07 6:49
127 2 Debbie Courtney, 34*, Grove City, PA 21:10 6:50
128 4 Job Christiansen, 6, Greenville, PA 21:11 6:50
129 3 Erin Tomeo, 15*, Volant, PA 21:12 6:50
130 1 Kathy Shoaf, 50*, New Castle, PA 21:13 6:51
131 18 Todd Park, 39, New Castle, PA 21:16 6:52
132 20 Curtis Warren, 12, Conneaut Lake, PA 21:17 6:52
133 19 John Monnin, 35, Sharon, PA 21:18 6:52
134 14 Craig Hartle, 17, Hilliards, PA 21:19 6:53
135 21 Adam Black, 14, Stoneboro, PA 21:20 6:53
136 1 Marcia Christiansen, 42*, Greenville, PA 21:21 6:53
137 7 William Reames, 24, Greenville, PA 21:26 6:55
138 9 John Layman, 32, Hermitage, PA 21:26 6:55
139 20 Thomas Sabo, 38, Greenville, PA 21:28 6:55
140 8 Mike Reames, 21, Greenville, PA 21:30 6:56
141 14 D L. Tomlinson, 44, Cortland, OH 21:30 6:56
142 5 Paul Gadola, 25, Hermitage, PA 21:31 6:56
143 22 Jeff Holabaugh, 12, Conneaut Lake, PA 21:32 6:57
144 10 Jeff Kuhn, 30, Sharpsville, PA 21:36 6:58
145 2 Cindy Michael, 40*, Grove City, PA 21:36 6:58
146 10 Buddy Turner, 47, Butler, PA 21:37 6:58
147 6 David Hutchinson, 27, Oil City, PA 21:37 6:58
7:00 Pace
148 1 Lou Lodovico, 73, Ellwood City, PA 21:44 7:01
149 1 Sherri Lucarell, 26*, Youngstown, OH 21:45 7:01
150 4 George Bartholomew, 59, Leavittsburg, OH 21:45 7:01
151 21 Edward Roberts, 36, Hubbard, OH 21:47 7:02
152 22 Jack Noyes, 37, Hubbard, OH 21:48 7:02
153 15 Francis Sherwood, 42, Sharon, PA 21:49 7:02
154 16 Ralph Tressler, 44, Andover, OH 21:49 7:02
155 10 Ray Schauer, 50, Hermitage, PA 21:50 7:03
156 3 Debra Witowski, 42*, Enon Valley, PA 21:51 7:03
157 11 George Vega, 48, Youngstown, OH 21:55 7:04
158 17 J Gary Sutton, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 21:55 7:04
159 12 Corwin Masson, 45, Mercer, PA 21:59 7:05
160 2 Renea Gaus, 27*, Fombell, PA 21:59 7:05
161 18 Ed Leymarie, 43, Ellwood City, PA 22:00 7:06
162 23 Robert Erdesky, 12, Greenville, PA 22:01 7:06
163 13 Bill Pifer, 48, Ellwood City, PA 22:02 7:06
164 3 Jennifer Gander, 28*, Conneaut Lake, PA 22:06 7:08
165 4 Callie Creasy, 13*, Mercer, PA 22:11 7:09
166 19 Max Creasy, 44, Mercer, PA 22:12 7:10
167 20 Tom Altman, 41, Ellwood City, PA 22:14 7:10
168 1 Janet Greene, 36*, Cochranton, PA 22:19 7:12
169 24 Matt Hite, 13, Carrolltown, PA 22:21 7:13
170 15 Micah Masson, 19, Mercer, PA 22:23 7:13
171 5 John Petersal, 59, Southington, OH 22:25 7:14
172 4 Bonnie Schmitt, 28*, Meadville, PA 22:26 7:14
173 16 Dan Preston, 18, Greenville, PA 22:26 7:14
174 23 Daniel Nottingham, 35, Greenville, PA 22:28 7:15
175 11 Dennis Brogdon, 50, Waterford, PA 22:30 7:15
176 4 Patti Godsen, 42*, Fombell, PA 22:31 7:16
177 6 Arthur Davis, 55, Hermitage, PA 22:34 7:17
178 1 Don Gill, 65, Ashtabula, OH 22:36 7:17
179 25 Erik Bestwick, 14, Grove City, PA 22:37 7:18
180 21 Mark Eschenfelder, 41, Beaver, PA 22:38 7:18
181 11 Matthew Merritt, 34, Meadville, PA 22:40 7:19
182 14 Robert Pashley, 47, Williamsfield, OH 22:41 7:19
183 15 Dan L. Jones, 45, Franklin, PA 22:43 7:20
184 4 Sara Ialongo, 16*, Ellwood City, PA 22:44 7:20
185 TURKEY 22:44 7:20
186 5 Melinda Boyd, 18*, Fredonia, PA 22:48 7:21
187 6 Jennifer Dygert, 16*, Linesville, PA 22:49 7:22
188 26 Clint Altman, 15, Ellwood City, PA 22:50 7:22
189 7 Bob Reinsel, 56, Franklin, PA 22:53 7:23
190 2 Kate Rollins, 36*, Sewickley, PA 22:53 7:23
191 5 Fawn Guiher, 14*, Butler, PA 22:55 7:24
192 12 David Demas, 31, Sewickley, PA 22:56 7:24
193 22 Larry McAdams, 43, Fredonia, PA 22:57 7:24
194 3 Patty Vinson, 32*, Greenville, PA 22:58 7:25
195 24 John Long, 38, Hubbard, OH 22:58 7:25
196 25 William Prenatt, 35, Sandy Lake, PA 22:59 7:25
197 16 Dennis Piper, 49, Kinsman, OH 23:01 7:25
198 26 Dennis Murcko, 38, Beaver Falls, PA 23:03 7:26
199 23 Raymond Santillo, 43, Ellwood City, PA 23:06 7:27
200 7 Lori Matti, 18*, Greenville, PA 23:08 7:28
201 27 Ted Isoldi, 37, Mercer, PA 23:09 7:28
202 1 Michelle Heinz, 22*, Butler, PA 23:13 7:29
203 3 Deborah Currie, 39*, New Castle, PA 23:17 7:31
204 1 Ginny Chiappini, 48*, Butler, PA 23:20 7:32
205 2 Jennifer Waybright, 21*, Sandy Lake, PA 23:21 7:32
206 4 Debbie Bornes, 33*, Sharpsville, PA 23:24 7:33
207 17 Larry Hines, 49, West Sunbury, PA 23:25 7:33
208 24 Kenneth Brothers, 40, Kinsman, OH 23:25 7:33
209 3 Jennifer Susick, 23*, Hillcrest Nursing Ctr 23:25 7:33
210 6 Alicia Wiley, 15*, Ellwood City, PA 23:27 7:34
211 18 Vic Horvath, 47, Beaver Falls, PA 23:30 7:35
212 8 Ron Brandon, 55, Butler, PA 23:33 7:36
213 19 William Dennis, 49, Warren, OH 23:34 7:36
214 2 Jim Roser, 66, Beaver Falls, PA 23:36 7:37
215 2 Gail Holmstrom, 51*, Mercer, PA 23:37 7:37
216 20 Eugenio Sybing, 49, Grove City, PA 23:37 7:37
217 8 Katie Woodside, 19*, Ford City, PA 23:39 7:38
218 21 Dan Exley, 49, Oil City, PA 23:42 7:39
219 7 Rob Jackson, 27, Oakmont, PA 23:50 7:41
220 8 Bob Bishop, 29, Hermitage, PA 23:52 7:42
221 28 Paul McSherry, 36, Sharon, PA 23:53 7:42
222 9 Mike Wisor, 57, McDonald, OH 23:55 7:43
223 17 Todd Graham, 16, New Castle, PA 23:58 7:44
224 12 Dennis Lindenberg, 53, Seneca, PA 24:00 7:45
225 5 Donna Eshenbaugh, 33*, West Sunbury, PA 24:04 7:46
226 4 Shelby Wyzykowski, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:06 7:46
227 2 Joan Hines, 47*, West Sunbury, PA 24:07 7:47
228 25 Michael Bruno, 43, Slippery Rock, PA 24:07 7:47
229 3 Pam Hardisky, 45*, New Castle, PA 24:09 7:47
230 2 Gied Stroombeek, 71, Madison, OH 24:10 7:48
231 10 Jim McKenna, 59, Youngstown, OH 24:16 7:50
232 9 Brian Leonard, 29, Grove City, PA 24:23 7:52
233 22 Jerry Dick, 47, Stoneboro, PA 24:25 7:53
234 26 Chet Mody, 41, Greenville, PA 24:26 7:53
235 7 Kelly Bartolomeo, 15*, Ellwood City, PA 24:30 7:54
236 27 Tom Brandenstein, 42, Hermitage, PA 24:31 7:55
237 18 Gabe Rowe, 17, Mercer, PA 24:32 7:55
238 8 Megan Santilllo, 14*, Ellwood City, PA 24:33 7:55
239 1 Dr Bill Booth, 63, Hermitage, PA 24:33 7:55
240 9 Amanda Jeannette, 12*, Ellwood City, PA 24:36 7:56
241 6 Becky Albitz, 31*, Hermitage, PA 24:38 7:57
242 5 Amy Hulan, 27*, Warren, OH 24:39 7:57
243 5 Amanda Walworth, 21*, Stoneboro, PA 24:43 7:58
244 9 Abby Thornbury, 16*, West Sunbury, PA 24:44 7:59
245 10 Emily Chapin, 18*, Conneaut Lake, PA 24:44 7:59
246 10 Kristen Double, 15*, Hilliards, PA 24:44 7:59
8:00 Pace
247 4 Vicky Rodemoyer, 39*, Greenville, PA 24:47 8:00
248 11 Lisa Manzo, 16*, Ellwood City, PA 24:47 8:00
249 12 Catherine Albaugh, 16*, Lake City, PA 24:59 8:04
250 27 Jeff Rice, 12, Clarks Mills, PA 25:01 8:04
251 11 David Johns, 57, Fredonia, PA 25:02 8:05
252 3 Bill Love, 67, Jamestown, PA 25:07 8:06
253 13 Ivan Jacak, 31, Warren, OH 25:08 8:06
254 5 Patricia Amsler, 38*, Mercer, PA 25:11 8:07
255 13 Melissa Eckel, 19*, Franklin, PA 25:15 8:09
256 11 Alicia Dupree, 15*, Grove City, PA 25:17 8:09
257 13 Robert Sands, 54, Butler, PA 25:21 8:11
258 6 Dana Piccolini, 38*, Indiana, PA 25:26 8:12
259 6 Chris Hurd, 28*, Grove City, PA 25:31 8:14
260 2 Bruce Barnes, 62, Butler, PA 25:34 8:15
261 4 Patricia Albaugh, 45*, Lake City, PA 25:36 8:15
262 7 Stacie Thompson, 34*, Stoneboro, PA 25:41 8:17
263 14 Jerry Heinz, 50, Butler, PA 25:42 8:17
264 10 Richard Mancino, 29, Farrell, PA 25:45 8:18
265 7 Julie Powell, 37*, Slippery Rock, PA 25:48 8:19
266 8 Ingrid Urben, 36*, Grove City, PA 25:54 8:21
267 29 Jay Fennell, 39, Butler, PA 25:55 8:22
268 23 Gerald Funelli, 45, Vienna, OH 25:56 8:22
269 15 Lawrence Loutzenhiser, 53, Greenville, PA 26:04 8:25
270 TURKEY 26:09 8:26
271 TURKEY 26:10 8:26
272 5 Louie Marcinek, 3, Canfield, OH 26:10 8:26
273 5 Sandy McFarland, 49*, Sharpsville, PA 26:11 8:27
274 8 Joyce Carbaugh, 34*, Oil City, PA 26:15 8:28
275 24 Karl Dennis, 48, Conneaut Lake, PA 26:16 8:28
276 1 Mary Ann Hildebrand, 56*, Beaver Falls, PA 26:23 8:31
277 25 Dan Buchanan, 45, Harrisville, PA 26:24 8:31
278 5 Cookie Jones, 44*, Franklin, PA 26:26 8:32
279 26 Newton Davis, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 26:29 8:33
280 14 Robert Rodemoyer, 34, Greenville, PA 26:31 8:33
281 7 Barbara Kremm, 28*, Sharpsville, PA 26:35 8:35
282 6 Gail Brogdon, 48*, Waterford, PA 26:38 8:35
283 7 Jacque Piper, 47*, Kinsman, OH 26:39 8:36
284 6 Cindy Buchanan, 43*, Harrisville, PA 26:42 8:37
285 7 Shawnee Denbow, 40*, Grove City, PA 26:42 8:37
286 3 Darlene Hoffman, 50*, Stoneboro, PA 26:45 8:38
287 16 Jim Heltzel, 50, Cochranton, PA 26:47 8:38
288 6 Debra Lewis, 24*, Mercer, PA 26:52 8:40
289 8 Claire Hogan, 44*, Indiana, PA 26:56 8:41
290 4 Valerie Sands, 52*, Butler, PA 27:02 8:43
291 9 Donna Spadaro, 37*, Franklin, PA 27:08 8:45
292 7 Susan Reames, 20*, Greenville, PA 27:18 8:48
293 3 Carl Bottenfield, 61, Hermitage, PA 27:19 8:49
294 8 Wanda Horvath, 46*, Beaver Falls, PA 27:21 8:49
295 8 Amber Weaver, 23*, Grove City, PA 27:22 8:50
296 12 Kelly Bloom, 15*, Girard, OH 27:25 8:51
297 13 Mary Labate, 15*, Grove City, PA 27:32 8:53
298 15 Gregory Rock, 31, West Sunbury, PA 27:38 8:55
299 12 Bob Soule, 59, Butler, PA 27:51 8:59
9:00 Pace
300 9 Lynda Circelli, 49*, New Castle, PA 27:56 9:01
301 14 Sharla Dimase, 13*, Ellwood City, PA 27:57 9:01
302 8 Kelly Scott, 26*, Sharpsville, PA 28:00 9:02
303 17 Gene Chipelock, 53, Warren, OH 28:05 9:04
304 14 Kelly Smith, 19*, Youngstown, OH 28:09 9:05
305 9 Nancy McElligott, 41*, Hollywood, FL 28:10 9:05
306 10 Melanie Gregory, 46*, Brookfield, OH 28:23 9:09
307 27 Bill Forrester, 49, Mercer, PA 28:24 9:10
308 10 Marianne Sherwood, 40*, Sharon, PA 28:33 9:13
309 28 Don Dawson, 44, Mercer, PA 28:43 9:16
310 TURKEY 28:54 9:19
311 15 Tanya Colucci, 19*, New Castle, PA 28:58 9:21
312 11 Nancy Spencer, 40*, New Castle, PA 29:00 9:21
313 10 Carol Reisinger, 36*, Utica, PA 29:02 9:22
314 11 Linda Miller, 45*, Spartansburg, PA 29:04 9:23
315 16 Dan Smith, 31, Sharpsville, PA 29:08 9:24
316 12 Barbara Bevan, 44*, Warren, OH 29:20 9:28
317 30 Douglas Dye, 37, Greenville, PA 29:22 9:28
318 9 Roberta Marcinek, 33*, Canfield, OH 29:22 9:28
319 3 Rev Arthur Joachim, 71, Canfield, OH 29:32 9:32
320 4 William Park, 66, New Castle, PA 29:57 9:40
321 28 Jim Dupree, 49, Grove City, PA 30:13 9:45
322 1 Catherine Hogan, 9*, Indiana, PA 30:33 9:51
323 13 William Richardson, 58, Hubbard, OH 30:36 9:52
324 9 Michelle Almon, 20*, Conneautville, PA 30:39 9:53
325 2 Jan Davis, 55*, Stoneboro, PA 30:47 9:56
326 12 Donna Laver, 47*, Greenville, PA 30:53 9:58
327 4 David Lemasters, 63, Warren, OH 30:57 9:59
10:00 Pace
328 14 Lee Plonka, 58, New Castle, PA 31:21 10:07
329 1 Joan Phillips, 61*, Mercer, PA 31:26 10:08
330 13 Ginny Pasha, 47*, Kinsman, OH 31:32 10:10
331 4 Bill Benek, 72, Jamestown, PA 31:44 10:14
332 13 Deb Weaver, 44*, Kossuth, PA 32:13 10:24
333 3 Frances Roser, 59*, Beaver Falls, PA 32:24 10:27
334 18 Rob Pasha, 50, Kinsman, OH 32:26 10:28
335 4 Dorothy Goncz, 58*, Grove City, PA 32:27 10:28
336 11 Joylyn Miller, 39*, Greenville, PA 32:31 10:29
337 29 James Miller, 45, Greenville, PA 32:31 10:29
338 15 Alexander Limkakeng, 56, Grove City, PA 32:46 10:34
339 2 Barbara Herrmann, 63*, Youngstown, OH 32:47 10:35
340 5 Eugene Mallen, 61, Youngstown, OH 33:00 10:39
341 28 Justin Rowe, 13, Mercer, PA 33:35 10:50
342 5 Peggy Plonka, 52*, New Castle, PA 33:38 10:51
343 2 Gina Piccolini, 10*, Indiana, PA 33:56 10:57
344 12 Amy Alcorn, 38*, Sandy Lake, PA 34:04 10:59
11:00 Pace
345 31 Bob Montesen, 37, Hillcrest Nursing Ctr 34:07 11:00
346 13 Claudia Christner, 35*, Johnstown, PA 34:08 11:01
347 14 Betty Liddle, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:19 11:04
348 5 Peg Marshall, 57*, New Wilmington, PA 34:51 11:15
349 10 Laury Parramore, 32*, Edgewater, MD 34:51 11:15
350 17 Bill Marshall, 33, Erie, PA 34:52 11:15
351 29 Nestor Sybing, 40, Grove City, PA 34:53 11:15
352 16 Ruth Foreman, 18*, Harrisville, PA 35:30 11:27
353 3 Janet McParland, 63*, Jamestown, PA 35:35 11:29
354 30 Chester Morgan, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 35:38 11:30
355 31 Jim Liddle, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 36:03 11:38
356 6 Cruz Eshenbaugh, 8, West Sunbury, PA 37:01 11:56
12:00 Pace
357 14 Karen Zorzi, 49*, Hermitage, PA 37:23 12:04
358 7 Patrick Albaugh, 9, Lake City, PA 37:40 12:09
359 19 Cory Welding, 16, Hilliards, PA 38:22 12:23
360 14 Janey Layman, 36*, Hermitage, PA 39:20 12:41
361 6 Marian Johns, 54*, Fredonia, PA 39:40 12:48
362 32 David Weaver, 45, Kossuth, PA 39:48 12:50
13:00 Pace
363 33 Dan Albaugh, 47, Lake City, PA 40:42 13:08
364 5 Robert Dallas, 72, Titusville, PA 41:56 13:32
365 TURKEY 41:56 13:32
14:00 Pace
366 15 Linda Myers, 46*, Mercer, PA 43:23 14:00
367 9 Barbara Guthrie, 28*, Hillcrest Nursing Ctr 43:35 14:04
368 15 Marilyn Zreliak, 36*, Masury, OH 44:07 14:14
369 7 Margaret Peterson, 53*, Sandy Lake, PA 44:13 14:16
370 16 Peg Kautzman, 46*, Sandy Lake, PA 44:13 14:16
15:00 Pace
371 11 Eloisa Wright, 34*, Hillcrest Nursing Ctr 46:55 15:08
372 10 Deanna Johnson, 25*, Mercer, PA 48:00 15:29
373 12 Michelle Cochran, 34*, Mercer, PA 48:03 15:30
374 11 Jennifer Hamilton, 25*, Hillcrest Nursing Ctr
48:18 15:35
375 18 Brian Karstetter, 31, Hillcrest Nursing Ctr 48:22 15:36
376 6 Roland McCullough, 61, Hillcrest Nursing Ctr
48:37 15:41
377 17 Carol Link, 48*, Hillcrest Nursing Ctr 48:45 15:44
378 12 Kathy Kocher, 28*, Hillcrest Nursing Ctr 48:46 15:44
379 19 Robert Turner, 51, Grove City, PA 49:14 15:53
380 8 Marilyn Turner, 51*, Grove City, PA 49:14 15:53
16:00 Pace
381 10 Mary Pat Albaugh, 21*, Lake City, PA 50:01 16:08
382 15 Christine Tolon, 44*, Erie, PA 50:02 16:08
383 9 Shubhada Sawardekar, 50*, Grove City, PA 52:13 16:51
384 20 Amod Sawardekar, 19, Grove City, PA 52:13 16:51
385 15 Pamela Locktosh, 14*, Grove City, PA 52:14 16:51
386 10 Nancy Locktosh, 50*, Grove City, PA 52:15 16:51
17:00 Pace
387 16 Phyllis Beach, 39*, Hillcrest Nursing Ctr 52:51 17:03
388 16 Lila Shields, 41*, Hillcrest Nursing Ctr 52:51 17:03
389 17 Ruth Thomas, 35*, Hillcrest Nursing Ctr 52:52 17:03
390 13 Pam Walters, 32*, Hillcrest Nursing Ctr 52:52 17:03
391 6 Judy Boitnott, 55*, Hillcrest Nursing Ctr 52:53 17:04
392 TURKEY 53:04 17:07
393 4 Kay O'Niell, 61*, Hillcrest Nursing Ctr 54:31 17:35
394 TURKEY 54:33 17:36
395 11 Usha Mehta, 54*, Grove City, PA 54:35 17:36
396 TURKEY 54:35 17:36
397 TURKEY 54:36 17:37
18:00 Pace
398 12 Jean Hauger, 53*, Sharpsville, PA 56:44 18:18
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 11 & Under
28 finishers among Men 12 - 15
20 finishers among Men 16 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 24
10 finishers among Men 25 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 34
31 finishers among Men 35 - 39
29 finishers among Men 40 - 44
33 finishers among Men 45 - 49
19 finishers among Men 50 - 54
15 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 11 & Under
15 finishers among Women 12 - 15
16 finishers among Women 16 - 19
10 finishers among Women 20 - 24
12 finishers among Women 25 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 34
17 finishers among Women 35 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 44
17 finishers among Women 45 - 49
12 finishers among Women 50 - 54
6 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 64
239 male finishers
146 female finishers
385 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results
UNITED COMMUNITY HOSPITAL KIDS RACE
GROVE CITY, PA
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Andrew Jones, 11, Greenville, PA 3:12 6:24
2 Gio Attisano, 10, Mercer, PA 3:18 6:36
3 Seth Creasy, 8, Mercer, PA 3:19 6:38
4 Brent Isoldi, 10, Mercer, PA 3:22 6:44
5 Michael Santillo, 10, Ellwood City, PA 3:25 6:50
6 Alexandra Black, 10*, Grove City, PA 3:28 6:56
7:00 Pace
7 Timothy Sabo, 12, Greenville, PA 3:34 7:08
8 Codyalan Stevens, 9, Greenville, PA 3:38 7:16
9 Lynle Cornell, 11*, Masury, OH 3:40 7:20
10 Andrea Alcorn, 11*, Sandy Lake, PA 3:42 7:24
11 Ethan Isoldi, 7, Mercer, PA 3:43 7:26
12 Tommy Macri, 6, Edinburg, PA 3:45 7:30
13 Tara Pazzanita, 10*, Ambridge, PA 3:46 7:32
14 Andrew Smith, 6, Andover, OH 3:52 7:44
15 Cortney Pazzanita, 8*, Ambridge, PA 3:55 7:50
16 Zachary Forrester, 7, Mercer, PA 3:56 7:52
17 Carl Manzo, 9, Ellwood City, PA 3:57 7:54
8:00 Pace
18 Jonathan Shearer, 10, Masury, OH 4:02 8:04
19 Joshua Lynn, 9, Grove City, PA 4:07 8:14
20 Greg Sabo, 7, Greenville, PA 4:08 8:16
21 Evan Goncz, 7, Freedom, PA 4:17 8:34
22 Jenna Alcorn, 8*, Sandy Lake, PA 4:18 8:36
23 Sarah Miess, 9*, Mercer, PA 4:19 8:38
24 Claire Creasy, 5*, Mercer, PA 4:26 8:52
9:00 Pace
25 Sarah Duncan, 7*, Ambridge, PA 4:31 9:02
26 Amanda Vinson, 5*, Greenville, PA 4:33 9:06
27 Christian Douglas, 6, Greenville, PA 4:47 9:34
28 Kelly Nottingham, 8*, Greenville, PA 4:57 9:54
11:00 Pace
29 Joshua Vinson, 3, Greenville, PA 5:35 11:10
12:00 Pace
30 Brian Mody, 7, Greenville, PA 6:00 12:00
31 Cynthia Marcinek, 5*, Canfield, OH 6:21 12:42
32 Andrea Mody, 3*, Greenville, PA 6:26 12:52
14:00 Pace
33 Adam Duncan, 3, Ambridge, PA 7:06 14:12
34 Corey Douglas, 3, Greenville, PA 7:29 14:58
15:00 Pace
35 Alexis Barry, 3*, Greenville, PA 7:47 15:34
36 A R. Marcinek, 35, Canfield, OH 7:55 15:50
16:00 Pace
37 Jason Noxon, 2, Andover, OH 8:12 16:24
38 Haley Nottingham, 4*, Greenville, PA 8:13 16:26
"*" indicates females
21 finishers among Men 11 & Under
1 finishers among Men 12 - 15
1 finishers among Men 35 - 39
15 finishers among Women 11 & Under
23 male finishers
15 female finishers
38 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results