THE HILL 5K
NORTH IRWIN, PA
Aug. 8, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Robert Flanigan, 21, California, PA 17:33 5:39
2 S Mark Courtney, 41, Grove City, PA 17:58 5:48
6:00 Pace
3 Gavin Hoch, 19, Irwin, PA 18:41 6:01
4 1 Dennis Dierbower, 40, N Huntingdon, PA 18:46 6:03
5 1 Bill Bromyard, 39, Mt Pleasant, PA 18:55 6:06
6 1 Mike Onofray, 19, N Huntingdon, PA 19:19 6:14
7 1 Mitch Radella, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 19:22 6:15
8 1 Brian McGowan, 29, Irwin, PA 19:24 6:15
9 2 David Zajoel, 33, Unattached 19:32 6:18
10 2 Bob Baudoux, 43, Monroeville, PA 19:46 6:23
11 1 Mike Kochuba, 15, Glassport, PA 19:52 6:24
12 2 James Kozak, 38, White Oak, PA 19:52 6:24
13 2 Benjamin Bobich, 15, West Newton, PA 19:53 6:25
14 1 John Prizzi, 45, Greensurg, PA 20:13 6:31
15 2 Scott Sherbondy, 18, Irwin, PA 20:17 6:32
16 2 Roger McGuire, 47, N Huntingdon, PA 20:23 6:34
17 3 Bob Weaver, 42, N Huntingdon, PA 20:34 6:38
18 Jessica McGuire, 17*, N Huntingdon, PA 20:45 6:41
19 3 John Fulton, 37, Diablo, CA 20:53 6:44
20 4 Michael Swain, 42, Emsworth, PA 20:58 6:46
21 5 Joe Como, 43, N Huntingdon, PA 21:05 6:48
22 Katcina Kozarek, 16*, Apollo, PA 21:16 6:51
23 2 Matthew Harrigan, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 21:26 6:55
24 3 Michael Lazar, 20, N Huntingdon, PA 21:29 6:56
25 6 Alan Hill, 44, Monroeville, PA 21:35 6:58
7:00 Pace
26 4 Thom Swenson, 21, N Irwin, PA 21:41 7:00
27 3 Matthew Krznaric, 15, White Oak, PA 21:42 7:00
28 3 Mark Madigan, 46, Irwin, PA 21:43 7:00
29 3 Sm Swenson, 19, N Irwin, PA 21:44 7:01
30 4 Bill Thomas, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 21:57 7:05
31 4 Robert Sears, 16, West Newton, PA 22:01 7:06
32 1 Bill Pluer, 52, Rilton, PA 22:02 7:06
33 5 Josh Telin, 12, N Huntingdon, PA 22:03 7:07
34 6 Timothy Tray, 12, N Huntingdon, PA 22:06 7:07
35 5 Troy Nelson, 22, Irwin, PA 22:17 7:11
36 1 Ken Milliken, 55, McClellandtown, PA 22:18 7:12
37 6 Jeff List, 24, McKeesport, PA 22:20 7:12
38 7 Joshua Miller, 14, N Huntingdon, PA 22:21 7:12
39 7 Michael Milan, 43, N Huntingdon, PA 22:22 7:13
40 7 John Gniewkowski, 24, McKeesport, PA 22:25 7:14
41 Peggy McGowan, 29*, Irwin, PA 22:30 7:15
42 1 Lisa Cimbala, 38*, N Huntingdon, PA 22:31 7:16
43 4 Rick Hornick, 47, N Huntingdon, PA 22:36 7:17
44 1 Colleen Kurtzhalts, 33*, Murrysville, PA 22:37 7:18
45 1 Jane Cyphers, 18*, Valencia, PA 22:43 7:19
46 8 Paul McLaughlin, 44, Westmoreland City, PA 22:52 7:23
47 2 Bob Heilman, 56, N Huntingdon, PA 22:55 7:23
48 5 Parick Simopoli, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 23:09 7:28
49 8 Chris Kasmarik, 15, McKeesport, PA 23:25 7:33
50 9 Nick Hornick, 13, N Huntingdon, PA 23:30 7:35
51 10 Brad Grimm, 12, Penn Hills, PA 23:42 7:39
52 4 Mel Grimm, 38, Penn Hills, PA 23:43 7:39
53 5 Kenneth Marinack, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 23:43 7:39
54 8 Sean Fergusan, 24, Shellsburg, PA 23:44 7:39
55 1 Debbie Hoffstot, 41*, N Huntingdon, PA 23:50 7:41
56 5 Jesse Krznaric, 16, West Mifflin, PA 23:58 7:44
57 2 Romeo Demarco, 50, Monroeville, PA 24:02 7:45
58 6 E T. Petrulak, 46, Irwin, PA 24:05 7:46
59 6 Eugene Hacker, 35, N Huntingdon, PA 24:08 7:47
60 9 Gary Caskey, 42, Penn Hills, PA 24:10 7:48
61 10 Joseph Mascari, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 24:14 7:49
62 1 Kate Cauichio, 20*, Delmont, PA 24:20 7:51
63 7 Larry Zajdel, 36, Unattached 24:23 7:52
64 11 Terry Bailey, 15, Herminie, PA 24:31 7:55
65 8 Shawn Calloway, 39, Penn Hills, PA 24:32 7:55
66 9 Eric Zona, 27, N Huntingdon, PA 24:36 7:56
67 3 John Berda, 52, Turtle Creek, PA 24:37 7:56
8:00 Pace
68 11 Gary Sutton, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 24:56 8:02
69 10 John Caskey, 21, Penn Hills, PA 25:05 8:05
70 12 Mark Krznaric, 13, White Oak, PA 25:05 8:05
71 12 Mark Schoenfeld, 40, Butler, PA 25:06 8:06
72 2 Jen Bobich, 17*, West Newton, PA 25:08 8:06
73 9 Frank Huchrowski, 37, E McKeesport, PA 25:11 8:07
74 13 Greg Bobich, 13, West Newton, PA 25:18 8:09
75 14 Ryan Golobish, 14, Rilton, PA 25:25 8:12
76 2 Cynthia Lewis, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:46 8:18
77 2 Lisa Lavelle, 24*, N Irwin, PA 25:47 8:19
78 2 Sandra Felice, 40*, Greensurg, PA 26:00 8:23
79 3 Alicia Nalevanko, 18*, N Huntingdon, PA 26:00 8:23
80 3 Tom Shirley, 56, Jeannette, PA 26:18 8:29
81 3 Janice Boyko, 45*, Brentwood, PA 26:20 8:29
82 7 Gary Uhrin, 46, Greensurg, PA 26:20 8:30
83 8 Don Koncsol, 47, N Versailles, PA 26:43 8:37
84 11 Chris Ceibold, 26, White Oak, PA 26:48 8:38
85 10 Duane Hovanec, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 27:07 8:45
86 11 Allen Warden, 38, Irwin, PA 27:10 8:46
87 1 Gehrett Smith, 64, McKeesport, PA 27:16 8:48
88 12 Roger Whisler, 36, Butler, PA 27:27 8:51
89 15 Shawn Allen, 10, N Irwin, PA 27:27 8:51
90 16 Zack McLaughlin, 11, Westmoreland City, PA 27:28 8:51
91 2 Maria Gradian, 33*, Unattached 27:34 8:53
92 9 Dan Krznaric, 49, West Mifflin, PA 27:40 8:55
9:00 Pace
93 4 Linda Mitchell, 47*, N Huntingdon, PA 28:00 9:02
94 10 Ken James, 47, Trafford, PA 28:12 9:06
95 13 Rick Baudoux, 40, N Irwin, PA 28:26 9:10
96 11 Steve Removcik, 45, West Newton, PA 28:35 9:13
97 13 Jay Fennell, 39, Butler, PA 28:36 9:13
98 3 Stephen Kish, 34, Irwin, PA 28:39 9:14
99 14 Jim Berger, 41, N Huntingdon, PA 28:41 9:15
100 5 Mimi Priselac, 49*, Monroeville, PA 28:44 9:16
101 3 Jessica Hoch, 23*, Cleveland Hts, OH 28:52 9:19
102 3 Julie Hacker, 33*, N Huntingdon, PA 29:12 9:25
103 17 Bobby Eagleson, 10, N Huntingdon, PA 29:26 9:29
104 6 Susan Karas, 42*, Murrysville, PA 29:46 9:36
105 7 Sandy Onofray, 41*, N Huntingdon, PA 29:46 9:36
106 12 Terance Bailey, 47, Herminie, PA 30:12 9:45
107 12 Andrew Landsperger, 20, N Huntingdon, PA 30:38 9:53
108 15 Keith Ference, 41, N Huntingdon, PA 30:38 9:53
109 4 Marisa Vaniszeski, 14*, N Huntingdon, PA 30:40 9:53
110 4 Debbie Scott, 32*, N Huntingdon, PA 30:43 9:54
10:00 Pace
111 5 Gayle Jordan, 34*, Solana Beach, CA 31:12 10:04
112 3 Kathy Bierbower, 39*, N Huntingdon, PA 31:42 10:14
113 6 Sandy Matt, 30*, N Huntingdon, PA 31:47 10:15
114 8 Kathleen Slater, 44*, Irwin, PA 31:48 10:15
115 14 Jim Bouldin, 38, N Irwin, PA 31:50 10:16
116 4 Michael Joyce, 54, N Versailles, PA 31:57 10:18
117 13 Mark Smeltzer, 46, Irwin, PA 32:03 10:20
118 4 Sue Cambridge, 36*, Bethel Park, PA 33:22 10:45
11:00 Pace
119 5 Jessie Mehring, 15*, N Irwin, PA 34:06 11:00
120 18 Tim Miller, 10, N Huntingdon, PA 34:10 11:01
121 4 William Matts, 55, N Huntingdon, PA 34:35 11:09
122 16 Marty Kuhn, 40, Irwin, PA 35:17 11:23
123 19 David Wirt, 9, N Huntingdon, PA 35:18 11:23
124 6 Genny Krznaric, 12*, West Mifflin, PA 35:23 11:25
125 5 Dawn Kuhn, 37*, Irwin, PA 36:28 11:46
12:00 Pace
126 7 Jenalee Tray, 14*, N Huntingdon, PA 37:21 12:03
127 8 Amanda Gross, 15*, N Huntingdon, PA 37:21 12:03
128 14 Jack Perry, 47, Greensurg, PA 38:15 12:20
129 1 Rita Klanchar, 68*, N Huntingdon, PA 38:17 12:21
130 9 Janice Perry, 46*, Greensurg, PA 38:29 12:25
131 20 Tommy Sherbondy, 8, N Irwin, PA 38:51 12:32
132 21 Shane Steel, 8, N Irwin, PA 38:52 12:32
133 2 Barbara Matts, 53*, N Huntingdon, PA 39:23 12:42
134 22 Jeffrey Krznaric, 10, West Mifflin, PA 39:47 12:50
13:00 Pace
135 6 Matt Hensler, 19, N Irwin, PA 40:39 13:06
136 23 Dan Allen, 8, N Irwin, PA 40:39 13:07
137 24 Joshua Wirt, 7, N Huntingdon, PA 41:38 13:26
138 25 Mark Russak, 9, N Irwin, PA 41:57 13:32
14:00 Pace
139 10 Cheryl Como, 42*, N Huntingdon, PA 44:08 14:14
140 6 Kim Steel, 39*, N Irwin, PA 44:08 14:14
16:00 Pace
141 9 Lauren Russak, 5*, N Irwin, PA 49:56 16:06
142 7 Robin Russak, 34*, N Irwin, PA 50:05 16:09
143 3 Marilyn Painter, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:07 16:10
144 11 Sue Demarco, 47*, Monroeville, PA 50:33 16:18
145 7 Judy Baudoux, 39*, Monroeville, PA 50:35 16:19
"*" indicates females
25 finishers among Men 15 & Under
6 finishers among Men 16 - 19
12 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
14 finishers among Men 35 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 44
14 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
9 finishers among Women 19 & Under
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 & Up
102 male finishers
43 female finishers
145 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results