HUNTER FARM XC 5K
GROVE CITY, PA
August 7, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Tom Rogozinski, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 15:59 5:09
2 Tim Sabella, 19, Grand Valley, PA 16:52 5:26
3 Erik Irwin, 18, Franklin, PA 16:53 5:27
4 1 Seth Jenny, 18, Grove City, PA 16:59 5:28
5 1 Gregory Clark, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 17:08 5:31
6 S Mark Courtney, 41, Grove City, PA 17:27 5:37
7 2 Tony Nocera, 19, Ellwood City, PA 17:38 5:41
8 2 Craig Carlson, 21, New Kensington, PA 17:41 5:42
9 3 Ed Koontz, 26, Bethel Park, PA 17:43 5:43
10 3 Todd Schrag, 16, Highlands - Boys 17:45 5:43
11 1 Ernest Ezis, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 17:46 5:44
12 4 Kyle Black, 18, Grove City, PA 17:59 5:48
13 2 Jack Hartnell, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 18:05 5:50
14 5 Kevin Black, 19, Fombell, PA 18:10 5:52
15 4 Jim Carr, 24, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:14 5:53
16 1 Michael Monstwil, 35, New Castle, PA 18:16 5:53
17 6 Ryan Walsh, 18, Ellwood City, PA 18:19 5:54
18 1 Clint Kotuby, 15, Ellwood City, PA 18:21 5:55
19 3 Dave Ericson, 31, Gibsonia, PA 18:23 5:56
20 2 Matthew Puleio, 15, Meadville, PA 18:26 5:57
6:00 Pace
21 1 Tom Abbott, 42, Natrona Heights, PA 18:36 6:00
22 2 Rod Donghia, 37, Linesville, PA 18:38 6:01
23 7 Matt Homa, 16, Highlands - Boys 18:50 6:04
24 4 Mitch Radella, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:54 6:06
25 3 Steve Gilliland, 37, Mercer, PA 18:56 6:06
26 1 Curt Grimm, 48, Industry, PA 18:59 6:07
27 3 Justin Sherman, 15, Grove City, PA 19:09 6:11
28 2 Tom Saginak, 42, Slippery Rock, PA 19:13 6:12
29 8 Chris Velasco, 19, West Sunbury, PA 19:17 6:13
30 9 Ken Bissell, 16, Highlands - Boys 19:20 6:14
31 10 Andy Chiapusio, 17, New Castle, PA 19:21 6:14
32 5 Keith Brautigam, 24, Grove City, PA 19:22 6:15
33 4 Chris Irwin, 15, Franklin, PA 19:28 6:16
34 Mary Beth Acker, 18*, New Castle, PA 19:48 6:23
35 6 David Bowser, 20, Natrona, PA 19:50 6:24
36 5 Brian Godsen, 13, Fombell, PA 19:50 6:24
37 11 Josh McLaughlin, 19, Brookville, PA 19:51 6:24
38 4 Greg Gallagher, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 19:54 6:25
39 6 Jeremy Simons, 15, New Castle, PA 19:55 6:25
40 2 Vince Macioge, 48, Ellwood City, PA 20:21 6:34
41 3 Butvch Caimano, 44, New Kensington, PA 20:24 6:35
42 Marcie Knapp, 34*, New Castle, PA 20:27 6:36
43 3 Dan Sanko, 46, Butler, PA 20:28 6:36
44 4 Roger Thompson, 44, Boardman, OH 20:48 6:43
45 4 Richard Stepney, 47, Apollo, PA 20:56 6:45
46 5 Eric Lager, 30, Portersville, PA 21:00 6:46
47 Cindy Grimm, 45*, Industry, PA 21:02 6:47
48 7 Fritz Rothen, 15, Bessemer, PA 21:08 6:49
49 5 Greg Savisky, 38, Butler, PA 21:20 6:53
50 8 Seth Black, 15, Grove City, PA 21:39 6:59
7:00 Pace
51 12 Tom McCormick, 17, New Castle, PA 21:45 7:01
52 1 Ann Sarver, 20*, Rochester, PA 21:51 7:03
53 13 Jason Marianna, 16, Highlands - Boys 21:55 7:04
54 9 Anthony Resnick, 14, Butler, PA 21:58 7:05
55 1 Vicky Krol, 16*, New Castle, PA 22:00 7:06
56 2 Liz Witowsky, 16*, Enon Valley, PA 22:15 7:10
57 14 Ben Wright, 16, New Castle, PA 22:22 7:13
58 15 Michael Lawrence, 19, New Castle, PA 22:23 7:13
59 6 John Monnin, 35, Sharon, PA 22:38 7:18
60 7 Dave Luckock, 27, Harmonsburg, PA 22:55 7:23
61 10 Ian Black, 14, Franklin, PA 23:04 7:26
62 5 George Vega, 48, Youngstown, OH 23:05 7:27
63 1 Elena Hoellein, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:22 7:32
64 5 Francis Sherwood, 42, Sharon, PA 23:31 7:35
65 2 Katie Acker, 13*, New Castle, PA 23:32 7:35
66 1 Debbie Courtney, 34*, Grove City, PA 23:32 7:35
67 16 Steve Townley, 16, Grove City, PA 23:44 7:39
68 1 Debra Witowski, 42*, Enon Valley, PA 24:04 7:46
69 3 Julia Edwards, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:22 7:51
70 6 Dan Nottingham, 34, Greenville, PA 24:24 7:52
71 1 Ginny Chiappini, 48*, Butler, PA 24:26 7:53
72 1 Dr Bill Booth, 63, Hermitage, PA 24:28 7:54
73 4 Fawn Guiher, 14*, Butler, PA 24:32 7:55
8:00 Pace
74 6 James Resnick, 43, Butler, PA 24:48 8:00
75 11 Erik Bestwick, 14, Grove City, PA 24:50 8:00
76 3 Loren Sloan, 16*, Highlands - Girls 25:12 8:08
77 6 Vic Horvath, 47, Beaver Falls, PA 25:45 8:18
78 1 Dennis Lindenberg, 53, Seneca, PA 25:57 8:22
79 5 Jenny Bayuk, 15*, Beaver Falls, PA 26:04 8:24
80 6 Caitlyn Mooney, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:59 8:42
81 7 Amber Covert, 14*, Grove City, PA 27:18 8:48
82 2 Bruce Barnes, 62, Butler, PA 27:26 8:51
83 8 Jay Fennell, 29, Butler, PA 27:31 8:52
84 2 Bonita Schmidt, 45*, Unattached 27:40 8:55
10:00 Pace
85 3 Rev Arthur Joachim, 71, Canfield, OH 34:02 10:58
11:00 Pace
86 8 Janeen Luchkin, 14*, Petrolia, PA 34:58 11:17
87 7 Larry Hines, 49, West Sunbury, PA 34:59 11:17
88 8 Chester Morgan, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 36:38 11:49
13:00 Pace
89 2 Nancy Luchkin, 44*, Petrolia, PA 42:51 13:49
90 2 Danica Clark, 21*, Butler, PA 42:51 13:49
"*" indicates females
11 finishers among Men 12 - 15
16 finishers among Men 16 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
8 finishers among Women 12 - 15
3 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
69 male finishers
21 female finishers
90 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results