GOD'S COUNTRY MARATHON
COUDERSPORT, PA
June 7, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Steve Dosch, 37, Sunbury, PA 2:45:52 6:20
2 1 David Horvath, 43, Palmerton, PA 2:47:49 6:24
3 2 William Gregory, 40, Leage City, TX 2:50:51 6:31
4 3 Luigi Montagna, 43, Erie, PA 2:52:41 6:35
5 1 Timothy Clement, 36, Solon, OH 2:55:12 6:41
6 2 Terry Reid, 38, Bellefonte, PA 2:57:12 6:46
7 1 Steven Perrigo, 26, Jamestown, NY 3:01:57 6:57
7:00 Pace
8 4 Hal Davidow, 45, Lafayette Hill, PA 3:06:18 7:07
9 3 Michael Powell, 33, Springfield, VA 3:08:29 7:12
10 5 Wayne Vereb, 47, Solon, OH 3:11:41 7:19
11 6 Joe Zern, 44, Manheim, PA 3:12:08 7:20
12 1 Paul Marraccini, 54, Monogahela, PA 3:12:22 7:21
13 4 Jonathan Dehart, 37, Glenside, PA 3:13:43 7:24
14 5 Paul Layne, 35, Mentor, OH 3:16:08 7:29
15 7 Clay Shaw, 45, York, PA 3:18:48 7:35
16 2 Michael Rogoff, 51, Shaker Heights, OH 3:19:46 7:37
17 8 Kent Prizer, 47, Collegeville, PA 3:20:20 7:39
18 6 Don Moats, 33, Chambersburg, PA 3:20:56 7:40
19 9 Michael Suydam, 43, Mount Joy, PA 3:21:02 7:40
20 3 Fred Beckwith, 50, Erie, PA 3:21:58 7:43
21 7 Fred Anderson, 34, Rockville, MD 3:23:14 7:45
22 2 Chris Feyedelem, 27, Alexandria, VA 3:23:29 7:46
23 10 Ernesto Casarez, 41, Silver Springs, MD 3:24:38 7:49
24 Carina Rance, 35*, Bloomsburg, PA 3:25:11 7:50
25 11 Ed Reynolds, 48, Albrightsville, PA 3:27:22 7:55
26 4 Dennis Reich, 50, Lawrenceville, GA 3:27:48 7:56
27 8 David Teorsky, 33, Freeport, PA 3:28:53 7:58
8:00 Pace
28 12 Dana Jones, 43, Lansdale, PA 3:30:25 8:02
29 5 Ronald Johnstone, 56, Jamestown, NY 3:30:43 8:03
30 13 John O'Malley, 44, Montours Fall, NY 3:31:20 8:04
31 9 Brian Houser, 38, Bloomsburg, PA 3:31:45 8:05
32 14 Don Doster, 42, Manheim, PA 3:22:53 7:45
33 6 Kenneth Stabinski, 52, Blue Bell, PA 3:34:17 8:11
34 10 Larry Herrold, 38, Sunbury, PA 3:34:35 8:11
35 11 Donald Wieskopf, 39, Muncy, PA 3:35:54 8:14
36 12 Phil Dehart, 32, Pine Hill, NJ 3:37:45 8:19
37 7 Ferdinando Saglio, 50, Grove City, PA 3:39:12 8:22
38 1 Leann Myhre, 39*, State College, PA 3:41:40 8:28
39 15 Mark Kelly, 46 3:42:17 8:29
40 1 Aren Mitchell, 46*, York, PA 3:42:45 8:30
41 16 Rodney Hart, 40, Hurst, TX 3:43:51 8:33
42 2 Pamela McCullough, 43*, Sarasota, FL 3:44:05 8:33
43 17 Richard Lutz, 45, Sarasota, FL 3:44:25 8:34
44 3 Kathy Koberlein, 46*, Albrightsville, PA 3:44:36 8:34
45 8 Robert Pope, 56, Hore Sound, FL 3:44:43 8:35
46 13 Carl Telly, 32, Willow Grove, PA 3:47:01 8:40
47 1 Maureen Murphy, 17*, McMurray, PA 3:47:24 8:41
48 18 Jon Eckhardt, 42, California, MD 3:47:24 8:41
49 9 Jim Roller, 55, Hanover, PA 3:47:50 8:42
50 14 Brett Pettis, 34, Mechanicsburg, PA 3:48:37 8:44
51 19 Robert Rogers, 46, Richlandtown, PA 3:49:19 8:45
52 15 Donald Halke, 38, Newport, PA 3:50:29 8:48
53 20 Bruce Finn, 44, Richboro, PA 3:51:12 8:49
9:00 Pace
54 3 Peter Unger, 24, Springfield, VA 3:56:48 9:02
55 21 Randy Ward, 43, State Line, PA 4:00:54 9:12
56 22 Don Meyer, 49, Westminster, MD 4:00:54 9:12
57 23 Sidney Siegel, 46, Duquesne, PA 4:05:44 9:23
58 24 Gary Williams, 40, Philipsburg, PA 4:06:00 9:23
59 1 Lea Stabinski, 51*, Blue Bell, PA 4:06:50 9:25
60 25 Dan Egli, 44, Muncy, PA 4:11:26 9:36
61 10 Roger Bunn, 55, Lexington Park, MD 4:12:00 9:37
62 11 Bob Coleman, 52, Okemos, MI 4:13:58 9:42
63 26 Andrew McLeod, 48, North York, Ontario 4:14:36 9:43
64 1 Gretchen Brooks, 19*, Ulysses, PA 4:14:42 9:43
65 12 Tim Krug, 53, North East, PA 4:17:11 9:49
10:00 Pace
66 4 Michael Haslet, 28, Alexandria, VA 4:21:48 10:00
67 27 Roger Peterman, 40, Muncy Valley, PA 4:22:18 10:01
68 28 Peter Gstalder, 43, Montoursville, PA 4:26:30 10:10
69 29 Marlin Lebo, 46 4:31:27 10:22
70 13 Larry Ostler, 50, Ottawa, Ontario 4:31:45 10:22
71 2 Mara Urenovich, 27*, East Lansdale, PA 4:32:54 10:25
72 14 John Clifford, 58, Ashland, PA 4:36:12 10:33
73 4 An Rego, 43*, Hanover, PA 4:36:40 10:34
74 5 Nancy McBreen, 44*, Portage, PA 4:37:09 10:35
75 3 Carolyn Crary, 20*, Annapolis, MD 4:39:54 10:41
76 30 John Huber, 48, Lilitz, PA 4:42:58 10:48
77 31 Mike Belzer, 46, Adamstown, PA 4:42:58 10:48
78 15 Rod Hasker, 51, E Stroudsburg, PA 4:44:24 10:51
79 16 Park Barner, 53, Harrisburg, PA 4:45:18 10:53
80 2 Nancy desGarennes, 57*, Albrightsville, PA
4:47:31 10:58
11:00 Pace
81 16 John Clifford, 30, Pipersville, PA 4:48:51 11:01
82 1 Burt Carlson, 71, Mound, MN 4:50:22 11:05
83 17 Mark Mahserjian-Smith, 34, Cogan Station, PA
4:55:26 11:17
84 32 Bob Long, 40, Myerstown, PA 5:11:06 11:52
85 2 Jack Malloy, 60, New Egypt, NJ 5:12:05 11:55
12:00 Pace
86 18 Allen Hathaway, 33, Berlin, MD 5:15:37 12:03
87 2 Linda Miller, 33*, Havertown, PA 5:16:28 12:05
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 19 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 39
32 finishers among Men 40 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 18 & Under
3 finishers among Women 19 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
73 male finishers
14 female finishers
87 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997
Race Results