TEAM FITNESS 10K
ERIE, PA
May 10, 1997
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 Stephen Kuchcinski, 35 34:35 5:34 Erie Education O-L
2 Mike Smiley, 39 37:11 5:59 Hamot O-L
6:00 Pace
3 Ed Gray, 42 37:15 6:00 G E I-L
4 Mark Mandel, 38 37:46 6:05 Hamot O-L
5 Don Newell, 39 37:55 6:06 Erie Ins. Group O-L
6 Rick Hardesty, 43 37:58 6:07 G E I-L
7 Paul Bates, 49 38:25 6:11 Erie Ins. Group O-L
8 Matt Loeffler, 27 38:55 6:16 P N C Bank 0-L
9 Joe Braymer, 38 39:17 6:19 Intern'tl Paper I-L
10 Brian Mount, 35 40:12 6:28 P N C Bank 0-L
11 Fred Beckwith, 50 40:15 6:29 Haysite I-S
12 Daniel Laird, 48 40:25 6:30 G E I-L
13 John Thomas, 31 40:32 6:32 Steris Corp I-L
14 Dan Lehr, 21 41:34 6:42 Snap - Tite I-M
15 John Robb, 46 41:56 6:45 Elect Materials I-M
16 Doug Phillips, 34 42:00 6:46 Haysite I-S
17 Gary Bliss, 51 42:06 6:47 Haysite I-S
18 Keith Gourley, 47 42:07 6:47 Lord Corp I-L
19 David Sneeringer, 40 42:43 6:53 Smith Meter Inc I-M
20 Len Schuster, 37 42:46 6:53 Intern'tl Paper I-L
21 Larry Bowman, 40 42:59 6:55 Calsicat I-S
22 Robin Smith, 41* 43:05 6:56 Erie Education O-L
23 Paul Zebrowski, 49 43:12 6:57 Smith Meter Inc I-M
24 Tom Sweesy, 46 43:18 6:58 Ferro-Eca Elect I-M
7:00 Pace
25 Dana Munger, 23 43:26 7:00 Elect Materials I-M
26 Mike Filutze, 50 43:32 7:01 G E I-L
27 John Dahlstrand, 36 43:37 7:01 Erie Education O-L
28 Kevin McCracken, 26 43:44 7:03 Elect Materials I-M
29 Mark Hartmann, 35 43:50 7:03 S/L Plastics 1-S
30 Jerry McAndrew, 43 44:18 7:08 Erie Plating I-S
31 David Belovarac, 30 44:23 7:09 Werner Co I-L
32 Tom Fetterman, 46 44:32 7:10 Fairview Ed O-S
33 Laurence Niles, 28 44:33 7:10 G E I-L
34 Jean Gleason, 33* 44:34 7:10 Erie Education O-L
35 Jeff Malina, 27 44:48 7:13 Hamot O-L
36 Larry Stainbrook, 34 44:59 7:15 Werner Co I-L
37 Jim Miale, 33 45:08 7:16 First Nat'l Bank O-L
38 Scott King, 28 45:16 7:17 Werner Co I-L
39 Richard Feldmiller, 38 45:17 7:17 Werner Co I-L
40 Mark Firster, 23 45:17 7:18 Individual
41 Randy Walker, 47 45:21 7:18 P N C Bank 0-L
42 Ron Crawford, 35 45:29 7:19 First Nat'l Bank O-L
43 Bruce Maloney, 42 45:29 7:19 G E I-L
44 Doug Bakka, 54 45:33 7:20 Intern'tl Paper I-L
45 Don Herrmann, 45 45:37 7:21 G E I-L
46 George Clark, 37 45:39 7:21 Elect Materials I-M
47 Daniel Marchant, 45 45:50 7:23 Erie Ins. Group O-L
48 Tom Falconer, 61 45:54 7:23 Eriez Magnetics I-S
49 Robert Ferguson, 33 45:59 7:24 Smith Meter Inc I-M
50 Jerry Seiple, 42 46:08 7:26 Werner Co I-L
51 Dave Deter, 34 46:17 7:27 Va Vet Center 0-S
52 Arthur Blum, 42 46:18 7:27 G E I-L
53 Joel Walz, 30 46:19 7:27 Ridg-U-Rak 1-S
54 Mark Driscoll, 38 46:20 7:28 Erie Education O-L
55 Thomas Schmitz, 53 46:25 7:28 G E I-L
56 Richard Lucore, 50 46:30 7:29 Intern'tl Paper I-L
57 Dave Baer, 56 46:38 7:30 Erie Forge &Steel I-S
58 Joe Hudacky, 54 46:56 7:33 Steris Corp I-L
59 Bob Mackowski, 48 46:57 7:34 Snap - Tite I-M
60 Greg Baker, 25 47:13 7:36 Intern'tl Paper I-L
61 Dan Keith, 46 47:26 7:38 Elect Materials I-M
62 Thomas Skelly, 34 47:34 7:40 Hamot O-L
63 William Good, 45 47:46 7:41 Werner Co I-L
64 Nancy Yarrington, 36* 47:47 7:42 E C A Electronics I-S
65 Dempsy Arrington, 45 48:03 7:44 G E I-L
66 Kenneth Domsic, 46 48:10 7:45 G E I-L
67 Russ Todd, 43 48:18 7:47 P H B Tool & Die I-S
68 Gary Dudenhoefer, 45 48:24 7:48 G E I-L
69 Dave Kalivoda, 42 48:26 7:48 Lord Corp I-L
70 Donald Riefstahl, 63 48:29 7:48 Elect Materials I-M
71 Chuck Kozik, 36 48:34 7:49 Smith Meter Inc I-M
72 Albert Burrows, 33 48:42 7:50 S/L Plastics 1-S
73 Michael Lopez, 14 48:44 7:51 Individual
74 Matt Triola, 29 48:46 7:51 Werner Co I-L
75 Howard Reifstahl, 39 48:47 7:51 Elect Materials I-M
76 Chuck Maier, 35 48:56 7:53 Snap - Tite I-M
77 Gene Connell, 42 48:57 7:53 Erie Ins. Group O-L
78 Franz Zimmerman, 58 49:08 7:55 Snap - Tite I-M
79 Ed Flagella, 50 49:14 7:56 Snap - Tite I-M
80 Margaret Porter, 39* 49:18 7:56 Erie Ins. Group O-L
81 Tonny Nicholls, 41 49:19 7:56 Eriez Magnetics I-S
82 Jim Nealon, 34 49:23 7:57 Mellon Bank O-S
83 Geoffrey Burbridge, 49 49:31 7:58 Hamot O-L
8:00 Pace
84 Dawna Hasara, 43* 49:40 8:00 Smith Meter Inc I-M
85 Craig Wright, 45 49:47 8:01 Erie Forge &Steel I-S
86 Forty Cancilla, 52 49:52 8:02 Sears O-S
87 Ron Whited, 42 50:00 8:03 P N C Bank 0-L
88 J R. Jenson, 27 50:01 8:03 Fairview Ed O-S
89 Mike Longo, 27 50:11 8:05 P N C Bank 0-L
90 Tom Schack, 30 51:09 8:14 Steris Corp I-L
91 Dominick Alacce, 30 51:14 8:15 Hamot O-L
92 Mike Bacik, 28 51:15 8:15 Steris Corp I-L
93 Colleen West, 23* 51:17 8:15 Intern'tl Paper I-L
94 Diane Hoover, 42* 51:19 8:16 Hamot O-L
95 Bill Vergith, 45 51:23 8:16 Erie Forge &Steel I-S
96 David Stephany, 46 51:26 8:17 Erie Forge &Steel I-S
97 Jason Janning, 23 51:28 8:17 G E I-L
98 Kenneth Shaffer, 51 51:31 8:18 G E I-L
99 Dana Kubiak, 31 51:33 8:18 P N C Bank 0-L
100 Greg Corny, 46 51:34 8:18 Calsicat I-S
101 Rick Pierce, 41 51:43 8:20 G E I-L
102 Tony Finotti, 36 51:50 8:21 Eriez Magnetics I-S
103 Barbara Jarzomski, 40* 51:57 8:22 Eriez Magnetics I-S
104 Lisa Mozur, 22* 52:02 8:23 Alliance Plastics I-S
105 Patrick Brady, 49 52:02 8:23 P N C Bank 0-L
106 Lily Wollschleger, 42* 52:23 8:26 Mellon Bank O-S
107 Randy Davis, 36 52:27 8:27 Elect Materials I-M
108 Ron Barrett, 28 52:33 8:28 Steris Corp I-L
109 TURKEY 52:35 8:28 Steris Corp I-L
110 Ron Seroka, 41 52:42 8:29 Smith Meter Inc I-M
111 Leonard Andrzejewski, 55 52:45 8:30 Erie Education O-L
112 James Thompson, 42 52:49 8:30 Mellon Bank O-S
113 Tom Madvra, 36 52:56 8:31 Calsicat I-S
114 Janice Lindsey, 29* 53:11 8:34 Hamot O-L
115 Janet Yanasko, 43* 53:16 8:35 Fairview Ed O-S
116 Keith Peterson, 28 53:21 8:35 Smith Meter Inc I-M
117 Tim Nelson, 40 53:25 8:36 Hamot O-L
118 Denise Hammann, 46* 53:32 8:37 Hamot O-L
119 Bill Beveridge, 44 53:44 8:39 National Fuel I-M
120 Bob Harcourt, 51 53:49 8:40 Snap - Tite I-M
121 Dave Sitter, 53 53:51 8:40 G E I-L
122 Ryan Hartman, 22 53:54 8:41 Mellon Bank O-S
123 TURKEY 54:03 8:42 Mellon Bank O-S
124 Ken Fromknecht, 47 54:15 8:44 Steris Corp I-L
125 Dan Reese, 29 54:18 8:44 Erie Ins. Group O-L
126 Lamar Neal, 40 54:20 8:45 Hamot O-L
127 Karl Menzel, 44 54:22 8:45 Erie Forge &Steel I-S
128 Luis Velez, 40 54:26 8:46 Snap - Tite I-M
129 Ronald Beer, 43 54:30 8:46 P N C Bank 0-L
130 Mark Angus, 28 54:36 8:48 Alliance Plastics I-S
131 David Strong, 54 54:51 8:50 Erie Education O-L
132 Elmer Smith, 51 54:55 8:50 Va Vet Center 0-S
133 Leslie Frank, 38 54:56 8:51 Calsicat I-S
134 Mike Krantz, 44 54:58 8:51 Ridg-U-Rak 1-S
135 Joseph Schember, 46 55:02 8:52 P N C Bank 0-L
136 Mike Cookus, 43 55:12 8:53 Ridg-U-Rak 1-S
137 Don Dittman, 45 55:21 8:55 First Nat'l Bank O-L
138 John Senger, 40 55:24 8:55 National Fuel I-M
139 Ben Bongutu, 30 55:27 8:56 Hamot O-L
140 Jack Harmon, 44 55:28 8:56 Sears O-S
141 David Qualls, 51 55:32 8:56 Haysite I-S
142 Ray Jeglinski, 51 55:33 8:57 Fairview Ed O-S
143 Mary Harned, 39* 55:33 8:57 Snap - Tite I-M
144 Randy Wiler, 41 55:37 8:57 Haysite I-S
9:00 Pace
145 Karen Dedad, 38* 55:54 9:00 Smith Meter Inc I-M
146 John Huegel, 34 55:56 9:00 G E I-L
147 Terry Pierce, 46 56:07 9:02 Steris Corp I-L
148 Ginger Sarnowski, 48* 56:22 9:05 Bliley Electric I-S
149 George Zehner, 39 56:35 9:07 G E I-L
150 Edward James, 55 56:44 9:08 Va Vet Center 0-S
151 Paul Novak, 49 56:54 9:10 G E I-L
152 George Higgins, 21 57:02 9:11 Individual
153 Arthur Bessetti, 57 57:10 9:12 Elect Materials I-M
154 Peter Buckoski, 42 57:15 9:13 Erie Education O-L
155 Howard Fuller, 40 57:27 9:15 G E I-L
156 TURKEY 57:35 9:16 G E I-L
157 D J. Fuhrman, 19 57:57 9:20 Sears O-S
158 Terrance Brand, 29 58:07 9:21 G E I-L
159 Frank Burns, 63 58:49 9:28 P N C Bank 0-L
160 Laurie Wiesner, 34* 58:53 9:29 National Fuel I-M
161 Jeff Wiesner, 35 58:54 9:29 National Fuel I-M
162 Krista Randall-Bly, 29* 58:55 9:29 Hamot O-L
163 David Waples, 38 58:57 9:29 National Fuel I-M
164 James Gunter, 44 58:59 9:30 Ridg-U-Rak 1-S
165 Bill Falkenberg, 42 59:11 9:32 Elpedox Co O-S
166 Bruce Rogala, 46 59:24 9:34 National Fuel I-M
167 Joe Bricker, 43 59:42 9:37 Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
168 Dave Seth, 48 1:00:14 9:42 G E I-L
169 Sarah Roche, 32* 1:00:16 9:42 Hamot O-L
170 Phillip Kuhn, 34 1:00:18 9:42 Snap - Tite I-M
171 Jennifer Hayes, 22* 1:00:34 9:45 Alliance Plastics I-S
172 Robert Talkish, 43 1:00:46 9:47 Ridg-U-Rak 1-S
173 Quan Tran, 48 1:00:53 9:48 G E I-L
174 Vern Mueller, 40 1:00:54 9:48 G E I-L
175 Paul Burkell, 47 1:01:01 9:49 Haysite I-S
176 Michael Kuhn, 33 1:01:15 9:52 Hamot O-L
177 Sandy Mysnyk, 52 1:01:56 9:58 Smith Meter Inc I-M
178 Tim Romecki, 35 1:02:03 9:59 P H B Tool & Die I-S
10:00 Pace
179 Jim Ratajczak, 32 1:02:48 10:07 P H B Tool & Die I-S
180 Tina Bird, 17* 1:02:53 10:07 Sears O-S
181 Jeff Bone, 32 1:02:58 10:08 Sears O-S
182 Craig Galvin, 33 1:03:58 10:18 Haysite I-S
183 Leslie Szall, 41 1:05:24 10:32 Snap - Tite I-M
184 Dennis Gray, 39 1:07:20 10:51 Alliance Plastics I-S
11:00 Pace
185 Darlene Mattson, 38* 1:08:33 11:02 Lord Corp I-L
186 Larry Peelman, 40 1:10:42 11:23 P H B Tool & Die I-S
187 TURKEY 1:11:46 11:33 P H B Tool & Die I-S
188 Donald Chadman, 52 1:12:23 11:39 National Fuel I-M
189 Jonathan Cronin, 26 1:12:25 11:40 Smith Meter Inc I-M
190 John Lytle, 40 1:13:09 11:47 G E I-L
12:00 Pace
191 Steven Williams, 41 1:14:39 12:01 Haysite I-S
13:00 Pace
192 Greg Mauz, 24 1:24:53 13:40 Sears O-S
193 TURKEY 1:24:54 13:40 Sears O-S
14:00 Pace
194 Larry Fredricks, 29 1:29:46 14:27 Sears O-S
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 19 & Under
24 finishers among Men 20 - 29
46 finishers among Men 30 - 39
69 finishers among Men 40 - 49
23 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
167 male finishers
22 female finishers
189 total finishers
TEAM FITNESS 3 MILE WALK
May 10, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 Bob Sontheimer, 53 29:30 9:50 Sontheime Bakery O-S
10:00 Pace
2 Larry Roesch 30:21 10:07 Intern'tl Paper I-L
3 Cheryl Woerner, 39* 30:25 10:08 Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
4 1 Jerry Prylinski, 61 30:34 10:11 Lord Corp I-L
5 1 Dan Schell, 16 31:31 10:30 G E I-L
6 Dennis Fortin 31:33 10:31 Steris Corp I-L
7 Gary Butler 31:41 10:33 Steris Corp I-L
8 1 Tanya Seroka, 34* 31:44 10:35 Smith Meter Inc I-M
11:00 Pace
9 John Schell 33:07 11:02 G E I-L
10 Gary Garn 33:24 11:08
11 1 David Dykins, 36 33:38 11:12 G E I-L
12 2 Ronald Froehlich, 62 33:57 11:19 Intern'tl Paper I-L
13 1 Keith Hedderick, 42 34:15 11:25 Lord Corp I-L
14 1 Kathy Gourley, 44* 34:24 11:28 Lord Corp I-L
15 Jeff Fryulinski 34:52 11:37
16 2 Stan Lesnieski, 43 34:57 11:39 Intern'tl Paper I-L
17 2 Greg Purlinski, 38 35:11 11:43
18 2 Shawn Miller, 19 35:51 11:57 E C A Electronics I-S
19 3 Tom Sherwood, 39 35:52 11:57 Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
12:00 Pace
20 1 Michelle Brown, 23* 36:01 12:00 Snap - Tite I-M
21 2 Donna Fortin, 44* 36:13 12:04 Steris Corp I-L
22 3 Chris Vereb, 45* 36:18 12:06 G E I-L
23 4 Mark Smith, 30 36:20 12:07 P H B Tool & Die I-S
24 2 Albina Fuller, 37* 36:28 12:09 E C A Electronics I-S
25 1 Wayne Tingley, 25 36:58 12:19 Snap - Tite I-M
26 4 Nancy Morrison, 48* 36:59 12:19 G E I-L
27 1 Arthur Bessetti, 57 37:11 12:23 Elect Materials I-M
28 2 Steve Gula, 52 37:42 12:34 Snap - Tite I-M
29 3 Liz Schell, 38* 37:43 12:34 G E I-L
30 5 Marilyn Chewar, 43* 37:46 12:35 Werner Co I-L
31 6 Karen Brown, 49* 38:29 12:50 Snap - Tite I-M
32 Tom Prylinski 38:57 12:59 Steris Corp I-L
13:00 Pace
33 1 Barbara Bessetti, 53* 39:02 13:01 Elect Materials I-M
34 5 Chuck Thompson, 35 39:15 13:05 S/L Plastics 1-S
35 4 Evelyn Ellis, 34* 39:41 13:14 Bliley Electric I-S
36 3 Dennis Shannon, 45 40:07 13:22 Eriez Magnetics I-S
37 7 Annette Nowosielski, 40* 40:10 13:23 Lord Corp I-L
38 4 Robert Martin, 49 40:25 13:28 Va Vet Center 0-S
39 5 Lisa Graham, 31* 40:25 13:28 Va Vet Center 0-S
40 3 Nick Weber, 13 40:37 13:32 Snap - Tite I-M
41 8 Linda Bastow, 49* 40:39 13:33 Snap - Tite I-M
42 5 John Larese, 46 40:54 13:38 Va Vet Center 0-S
43 3 John Babay, 59 41:02 13:40 G E I-L
44 2 Mary Mucha, 27* 41:06 13:42 Snap - Tite I-M
45 3 Bob Hertzog, 71 41:07 13:42 Steris Corp I-L
46 6 Daphne Babay, 33* 41:09 13:43 G E I-L
47 6 Chris Engell, 43 41:17 13:46 Steris Corp I-L
48 4 Les Harkless, 56 41:18 13:46 Steris Corp I-L
49 6 Tom Kusiak, 34 41:25 13:48 Snap - Tite I-M
50 1 Laura Schell, 14* 41:36 13:52 G E I-L
51 5 Rajan Ghaly, 50 41:39 13:53 Snap - Tite I-M
52 7 Bob Baltes, 35 41:47 13:56 Snap - Tite I-M
53 7 Mike Allen, 49 41:49 13:56 Va Vet Center 0-S
54 6 Richard Perfetto, 58 41:50 13:56 Va Vet Center 0-S
55 9 Cheryl Mann, 42* 41:50 13:57 Individual
56 7 Christine Crabb, 36* 41:51 13:57 P N C Bank 0-L
14:00 Pace
57 2 Gerald Lieder, 26 42:02 14:00 P H B Tool & Die I-S
58 Vaikalafi Nai 42:23 14:07 G E I-L
59 4 George Tingley, 60 42:29 14:10 Intern'tl Paper I-L
60 10 Karen Abbiew, 42* 42:50 14:16 Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
61 4 Jason Harned, 14 42:58 14:19 Snap - Tite I-M
62 8 Cindy Hess, 32* 42:59 14:19 G E I-L
63 8 Tom Blecki, 45 43:00 14:20 Calsicat I-S
64 2 Allison Harned, 12* 43:01 14:20 Snap - Tite I-M
65 8 Mike Christiansen, 30 43:22 14:27 Snap - Tite I-M
66 1 Kay Metzler, 65* 43:35 14:31 Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
67 3 Jennifer Arpin, 12* 43:37 14:32 Alliance Plastics I-S
68 5 Steve Westley, 67 43:55 14:38 Lord Corp I-L
69 9 Sharon Merchant, 34* 43:56 14:38 Bliley Electric I-S
70 10 Debb Blakeslee, 35* 44:00 14:40 Bliley Electric I-S
71 9 Jim Ratajczak, 32 44:12 14:44 P H B Tool & Die I-S
72 3 Jennifer Shiel, 24* 44:13 14:44 G E I-L
73 9 Ken Harned, 45 44:14 14:45 Snap - Tite I-M
74 4 Michelle Monday, 29* 44:15 14:45 Snap - Tite I-M
75 1 Elizabeth Baker* 44:24 14:48 Steris Corp I-L
76 11 Marie Reinelt, 39* 44:30 14:50 G E I-L
77 11 Penny McLaughlin, 42* 44:31 14:50 G E I-L
78 10 Steve Sekula, 44 44:32 14:51 G E I-L
79 11 Lawrence Fiesler, 47 44:33 14:51 G E I-L
80 12 Cindy Madura, 37* 44:40 14:53 Steris Corp I-L
15:00 Pace
81 4 Caitlyn Bryant, 9* 45:00 15:00 Intern'tl Paper I-L
82 5 Amanda Carnes, 13* 45:03 15:01 G E I-L
83 10 Kevin Kendzior, 39 45:07 15:02 Smith Meter Inc I-M
84 13 Peggy Kendzior, 38* 45:08 15:03 Smith Meter Inc I-M
85 12 Larry Heitzenrater, 42 45:14 15:05 Smith Meter Inc I-M
86 11 Mike Glaz, 37 45:15 15:05
87 13 Mike Giannamore, 46 45:16 15:05 Erie Plating I-S
88 12 Gail Jennings, 49* 45:17 15:06 Werner Co I-L
89 13 Patty Murphy, 43* 45:18 15:06 Werner Co I-L
90 14 Janet Stegkamper, 38* 45:19 15:06 Werner Co I-L
91 6 Kaley Szall, 15* 45:27 15:09 Snap - Tite I-M
92 7 Alicia Price, 17* 45:31 15:10 Snap - Tite I-M
93 15 Luann Price, 34* 45:32 15:10 Snap - Tite I-M
94 12 Mark Price, 37 45:38 15:13 Snap - Tite I-M
95 16 Elizabeth Wells, 36* 46:09 15:23 Werner Co I-L
96 17 Shelley Triola, 30* 46:10 15:23 Werner Co I-L
97 18 Kathy Johnson, 39* 46:12 15:24 National Fuel I-M
98 14 Vickie Pirrello, 40* 46:13 15:24 National Fuel I-M
99 14 John Bolmanski, 40 46:16 15:25 Intern'tl Paper I-L
100 6 Frank Bolmanski, 63 46:17 15:25 Intern'tl Paper I-L
101 5 Catherine Cronin, 27* 46:33 15:31 Smith Meter Inc I-M
102 8 Teri Resch, 18* 46:40 15:33 Smith Meter Inc I-M
103 15 David Resch, 47 46:41 15:34 Smith Meter Inc I-M
104 19 Nancy Yarrington, 36* 46:55 15:38 E C A Electronics I-S
105 20 Lorie Szewczuk, 30* 46:55 15:38 Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
106 15 Mary Swahn, 48* 46:56 15:38 Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
107 16 Nancy Zawadzki, 42* 47:00 15:40 Smith Meter Inc I-M
108 9 Lynn Peelman, 11* 47:02 15:40 P H B Tool & Die I-S
109 2 Bev Blystone, 63* 47:04 15:41 Snap - Tite I-M
110 17 Jody Miller, 48* 47:05 15:42 Snap - Tite I-M
111 16 Sherman Roberts, 48 47:25 15:48 Smith Meter Inc I-M
112 17 Jim Henning, 42 47:33 15:51 Smith Meter Inc I-M
113 18 Gerry Bastow, 49 47:35 15:51 Lord Corp I-L
114 21 Monique Carsm, 31* 47:36 15:52 Steris Corp I-L
115 18 Patti Myers, 46* 47:36 15:52 Smith Meter Inc I-M
116 19 Charles Myers, 47 47:37 15:52 Smith Meter Inc I-M
117 19 Sandy Peelman, 47* 47:37 15:52 P H B Tool & Die I-S
118 20 Barbara Roberts, 44* 47:38 15:53 Smith Meter Inc I-M
119 21 Mary Lou Rosio, 46* 47:44 15:55 Snap - Tite I-M
120 6 Jana Sharrar, 25* 47:46 15:55 Snap - Tite I-M
16:00 Pace
121 2 Linda Swab, 50* 48:09 16:03 Smith Meter Inc I-M
122 7 John Williams, 52 48:12 16:04 Va Vet Center 0-S
123 2 Ann Marie Zentis* 48:13 16:04 Steris Corp I-L
124 Mike Zentis 48:15 16:05 Steris Corp I-L
125 3 Bonnie Hogue, 50* 48:16 16:05 P H B Tool & Die I-S
126 4 Helen Schau, 58* 48:19 16:06 Smith Meter Inc I-M
127 22 Jan Henning, 41* 48:20 16:06 Smith Meter Inc I-M
128 3 Randy Sage, 28 48:23 16:07 P H B Tool & Die I-S
129 4 Anthony Kramer, 20 48:24 16:08 P H B Tool & Die I-S
130 10 Brandie Hayes, 18* 48:25 16:08 P H B Tool & Die I-S
131 20 Harold Woerner, 43 48:34 16:11 Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
132 21 Charles Beeter, 40 48:35 16:12 Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
133 22 Bob Martter, 41 48:36 16:12 E C A Electronics I-S
134 13 Mark Amoroso, 33 48:40 16:13 Steris Corp I-L
135 7 Jenny Amoroso, 26* 48:53 16:18 Steris Corp I-L
136 11 Danielle Carnes, 15* 48:55 16:18 G E I-L
137 12 Mallory Carnes, 11* 48:58 16:19 G E I-L
138 8 Walter Hogue, 50 48:58 16:19 P H B Tool & Die I-S
139 23 Larry Pelman, 40 49:06 16:22 P H B Tool & Die I-S
140 23 Barbara Arpin, 44* 49:07 16:22 Alliance Plastics I-S
141 TURKEY 49:22 16:27 Alliance Plastics I-S
142 7 Mick Maloney, 63 49:23 16:28 G E I-L
143 24 Gerty Burford, 48* 49:41 16:34 Steris Corp I-L
144 9 Allen Swab, 52 49:42 16:34 Smith Meter Inc I-M
145 8 Teresa Witkowski, 23* 49:42 16:34 P H B Tool & Die I-S
146 9 Karen Veneziano, 28* 49:46 16:35 Steris Corp I-L
147 25 Lee Ann Czytuck, 44* 49:47 16:36 Steris Corp I-L
148 14 Kim Triscuit, 39 49:50 16:37 Alliance Plastics I-S
149 26 Jerry Triscuit, 41* 49:51 16:37 Alliance Plastics I-S
150 24 John Hlusko, 44 49:53 16:38 National Fuel I-M
151 8 Tom McLaren, 67 49:54 16:38 Eriez Magnetics I-S
152 22 Karen Muehlhauser, 32* 49:57 16:39 Smith Meter Inc I-M
153 27 Barbara Little, 45* 49:58 16:39 Smith Meter Inc I-M
154 23 Sandy Smith, 38* 49:59 16:39 Steris Corp I-L
155 15 Chris Adamski, 30 50:00 16:40 Steris Corp I-L
156 5 Jamie Bryant, 11 50:01 16:40 Intern'tl Paper I-L
157 24 Beth Christiansen, 30* 50:14 16:45 Snap - Tite I-M
158 25 Terry Sage, 34* 50:39 16:53 P H B Tool & Die I-S
159 25 Daniel Kuhn, 45 50:40 16:53 P H B Tool & Die I-S
160 26 Dave Weber, 49 50:42 16:54 Snap - Tite I-M
17:00 Pace
161 13 Maggie Beveridge, 11* 51:22 17:07 National Fuel I-M
162 27 Harry Hinkson, 49 51:22 17:07 National Fuel I-M
163 28 Debbie Larese, 42* 52:12 17:24 Va Vet Center 0-S
164 TURKEY 52:13 17:24 Va Vet Center 0-S
165 14 Nicole Laresc, 15* 52:14 17:24 Va Vet Center 0-S
166 6 Kelly Barton, 19 52:15 17:25 Va Vet Center 0-S
167 5 Rose McLaren, 50* 52:31 17:30 Eriez Magnetics I-S
168 26 Laura Carnes, 37* 52:47 17:35 G E I-L
169 28 Dennis Carnes, 44 52:48 17:36 G E I-L
170 29 Peggy Fries, 47* 53:11 17:43 Sears O-S
171 30 Linda Mayer, 48* 53:11 17:44 Sears O-S
18:00 Pace
172 27 Christine Gabel, 31* 54:53 18:17 Snap - Tite I-M
173 TURKEY 54:54 18:18 Snap - Tite I-M
174 5 David Evans, 23 55:03 18:21 Snap - Tite I-M
175 31 Colleen Estes, 42* 55:12 18:24 Snap - Tite I-M
176 6 Marie McNally, 58* 55:13 18:24 Smith Meter Inc I-M
177 32 Sue Mattis, 46* 55:15 18:25 Smith Meter Inc I-M
178 7 Matt Fuller, 13 55:15 18:25 Smith Meter Inc I-M
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 19 & Under
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 39
28 finishers among Men 40 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 & Up
14 finishers among Women 19 & Under
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
27 finishers among Women 30 - 39
32 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
82 male finishers
93 female finishers
175 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results