SUNSET SPRINT 5K
GROVE CITY, PA
April 30, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Herb Cratty, 33, Butler, PA 16:27 5:18
2 S Mark Courtney, 41, Grove City, PA 16:53 5:27
3 Jeff Nelson, 32, Titusville, PA 17:06 5:31
4 1 Gary Thompson, 42, Dempseytown, PA 17:19 5:35
5 1 Josh Cauvel, 21, Grove City, PA 17:45 5:44
6 2 Luigi Montagna, 43, Erie, PA 17:53 5:46
7 1 Jason Saeger, 18, Conneaut Lake, PA 18:17 5:54
8 2 Matt Baughman, 18, Unattached 18:26 5:57
9 3 Andrew Grupp, 19, Erie, PA 18:26 5:57
10 1 James Lombardi, 54, Meadville, PA 18:26 5:57
11 1 Mitch Radella, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:28 5:57
12 4 Andrew Brosius, 19, Seneca, PA 18:33 5:59
6:00 Pace
13 3 Curt Grimm, 48, Industry, PA 18:38 6:01
14 2 Curt Brown, 28, Ellwood City, PA 18:40 6:01
15 3 Robert Barclay, 28, Grove City, PA 18:44 6:02
16 5 Mark Huether, 19, Erie, PA 18:44 6:02
17 4 Jay Cohen, 44, Hermitage, PA 18:50 6:04
18 5 Warren Smith, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 19:09 6:10
19 4 Jason Tomsic, 20, Grove City, PA 19:12 6:11
20 2 James Waldorf, 54, Mercer, PA 19:13 6:12
21 3 Dick Grim, 51, Sharon, PA 19:14 6:12
22 2 Wayne Biddle, 32, Grove City, PA 19:24 6:15
23 5 Mike Dreves, 21, Grove City, PA 19:35 6:19
24 6 Dan Monhemius, 21, Grove City, PA 19:36 6:19
25 3 Leslie Perry, 39, Edinburg, PA 19:38 6:20
26 6 Corey Linden, 18, Erie, PA 19:41 6:21
27 Ginny Sackett, 33*, Erie, PA 19:42 6:21
28 6 Michael Swain, 42, Emsworth, PA 19:49 6:23
29 7 Dan Prichard, 22, Oil City, PA 19:55 6:25
30 Cindy Grimm, 45*, Industry, PA 19:56 6:26
31 7 Dave Lautenschleger, 19, Bolivar, OH 20:07 6:29
32 Marcie Knapp, 34*, New Castle, PA 20:20 6:34
33 8 C J. Keffer, 20, Grove City, PA 20:25 6:35
34 8 Shawn Chelton, 16, Oil City, PA 20:30 6:37
35 9 Bryan Smith, 20, Grove City, PA 20:39 6:39
36 7 Michael Laskowski, 41, Beaver Falls, PA 20:41 6:40
37 8 Floyd Shirey, 45, New Castle, PA 20:42 6:40
38 10 Rick Denial, 20, Union City, PA 20:47 6:42
39 4 John Drew, 33, Erie, PA 20:50 6:43
40 9 Roger Thompson, 44, Boardman, OH 20:53 6:44
41 9 Marty Sweeney, 19, W Farmington, OH 20:55 6:45
42 4 John Davis, 51, Farmdale, OH 20:57 6:45
43 11 Dave Mateer, 20, Grove City, PA 21:00 6:46
44 5 Lou Alaksin, 56, Darlington, PA 21:08 6:49
45 1 Neal Lineman, 62, Greenville, PA 21:15 6:51
46 10 Ryan Chelton, 15, Oil City, PA 21:15 6:51
47 6 George Bartholomew, 58, Leavittsburg, OH 21:39 6:59
7:00 Pace
48 7 Patrick Phelan, 50, Youngstown, OH 21:42 7:00
49 12 Dave Luckock, 27, Harmonsburg, PA 21:53 7:03
50 11 Craig Hartle, 16, Hilliards, PA 21:54 7:04
51 8 John Petersal, 59, Southington, OH 21:57 7:05
52 5 Eric Weller, 32, Mercer, PA 22:18 7:11
53 10 Jim Heltzel, 49, Cochranton, PA 22:21 7:12
54 1 Kathy Shoaf, 50*, New Castle, PA 22:24 7:13
55 13 Dan Biondi, 20, Franklin, PA 22:27 7:15
56 14 Michael Kline, 27, Butler, PA 22:30 7:15
57 6 Scott Ferrari, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 22:30 7:15
58 1 Heather Beckwith, 20*, Grove City, PA 22:41 7:19
59 11 Gary Sutton, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 22:57 7:24
60 1 Jennifer Lahtiner, 19*, Grove City, PA 23:13 7:29
61 7 Joseph Lander, 32, Seneca, PA 23:16 7:30
62 15 Mark Knoll, 27, Chicora, PA 23:33 7:36
63 12 Dan Jones, 45, Franklin, PA 23:35 7:36
64 8 Dan Nottingham, 34, Greenville, PA 23:40 7:38
65 13 Vic Horvath, 47, Beaver Falls, PA 23:58 7:44
66 2 Jessica Arblaster, 15*, Hilliards, PA 24:12 7:48
67 2 Paul Reitz, 68, Cochranton, PA 24:18 7:50
68 9 Tom Gregg, 39, Grove City, PA 24:22 7:51
69 12 Clint Hartle, 18, Hilliards, PA 24:26 7:53
70 2 Barbara Kremm, 28*, Sharpsville, PA 24:26 7:53
71 10 Jay Kremm, 32, Sharpsville, PA 24:27 7:53
72 14 Kim Kline, 44, Mercer, PA 24:29 7:54
73 15 Ronald Hartle, 40, Hilliards, PA 24:37 7:56
74 9 Dennis Lindenberg, 53, Seneca, PA 24:43 7:58
75 16 Gerald Funelli, 44, Vienna, OH 24:44 7:59
8:00 Pace
76 17 Fred Jenny, 49, Grove City, PA 24:50 8:01
77 1 Joy Jenny, 14*, Grove City, PA 24:51 8:01
78 18 Larry Hines, 49, West Sunbury, PA 24:51 8:01
79 16 Doug Jones, 20, Dalton, OH 24:52 8:01
80 2 Amber Covert, 14*, Grove City, PA 24:55 8:02
81 3 Amanda Walworth, 21*, Stoneboro, PA 24:56 8:02
82 1 Terry Yarian, 44*, Boardman, OH 24:57 8:03
83 3 Mandy Hines, 18*, West Sunbury, PA 24:58 8:03
84 4 Barbara Bunt, 18*, Grove City, PA 25:00 8:04
85 4 Jennifer Anderson, 21*, Grove City, PA 25:00 8:04
86 3 Eugene Carey, 69, Sandy Lake, PA 25:01 8:04
87 11 Andrew Pavlovic, 36, Ellwood City, PA 25:06 8:06
88 12 Jim Thrasher, 39, Grove City, PA 25:10 8:07
89 5 Marloe Apelman, 21*, Grove City, PA 25:11 8:07
90 5 Abby Thornbury, 16*, West Sunbury, PA 25:12 8:08
91 2 Joan Hines, 47*, West Sunbury, PA 25:15 8:08
92 6 Tina Ice, 17*, West Sunbury, PA 25:16 8:09
93 19 Bruce Russell, 46, Slippery Rock, PA 25:37 8:16
94 7 Brittany Isenberger, 18*, Grove City, PA 25:51 8:20
95 13 Justin Mangold, 19, Grove City, PA 25:51 8:20
96 3 Cookie Jones, 43*, Franklin, PA 25:59 8:23
97 4 Mary Knuth, 40*, Saegertown, PA 26:10 8:26
98 1 Donna Eshenbaugh, 32*, West Sunbury, PA 26:12 8:27
99 8 Erin Thornbury, 18*, West Sunbury, PA 26:21 8:30
100 10 Jim McKenna, 58, Youngstown, OH 26:22 8:30
101 6 Katy Sheridan, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:24 8:31
102 20 Kenneth Brothers, 40, Kinsman, OH 26:34 8:34
103 4 Tom Frederick, 62, Austintown, OH 26:37 8:35
104 21 Karl Dennis, 47, Conneaut Lake, PA 26:38 8:35
105 2 Ingrid Urben, 36*, Grove City, PA 27:01 8:43
106 3 Donna Spadaro, 37*, Franklin, PA 27:15 8:47
107 4 Mary Jo Zubrod, 33*, Warren, PA 27:18 8:48
108 2 Darlene Hoffman, 50*, Stoneboro, PA 27:23 8:50
109 7 Jennifer Spelic, 20*, Cheswick, PA 27:35 8:54
110 9 Nicole Ferrell, 18*, Grove City, PA 27:45 8:57
111 10 Amy Dommerich, 18*, Grove City, PA 27:46 8:57
112 17 Scott Smith, 20, Grove City, PA 27:52 8:59
9:00 Pace
113 8 Kelly Bubar, 20*, Grove City, PA 27:53 9:00
114 5 Bruce Barnes, 61, Butler, PA 27:56 9:00
115 5 Nadine Hetrick, 44*, Sharpsville, PA 28:10 9:05
116 9 Amber Weaver, 22*, Grove City, PA 29:14 9:26
117 10 Michelle Morrone, 22*, Grove City, PA 29:18 9:27
118 6 Denise Brosius, 41*, Seneca, PA 29:26 9:29
119 11 Jennifer Fleming, 20*, Grove City, PA 29:38 9:33
120 5 Judi Harry, 35*, Meadville, PA 30:36 9:52
121 TURKEY 31:14 10:04
10:00 Pace
122 6 Rev Arthur Joachim, 71, Canfield, OH 31:38 10:12
123 6 Carol Reisinger, 36*, Utica, PA 31:59 10:19
124 1 Cruz Eshenbaugh, 8, West Sunbury, PA 32:04 10:20
125 11 William Richardson, 58, Hubbard, OH 32:20 10:26
126 12 Tracy Schmidt, 28*, Harmony, PA 32:37 10:31
127 7 Eugene Mallen, 61, Youngstown, OH 33:20 10:45
128 13 Brenda Kamerer, 24*, Chicora, PA 33:50 10:55
11:00 Pace
129 11 Erica Scherder, 19*, Grove City, PA 34:27 11:07
130 3 Joan Phillips, 51*, Mercer, PA 34:43 11:12
131 7 Donna Laver, 46*, Greenville, PA 35:07 11:20
12:00 Pace
132 3 Jenny Watson, 14*, Saegertown, PA 39:02 12:35
133 8 Ellen Brothers, 45*, Kinsman, OH 39:02 12:35
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 14 & Under
13 finishers among Men 15 - 19
17 finishers among Men 20 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 39
21 finishers among Men 40 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 14 & Under
11 finishers among Women 15 - 19
13 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
85 male finishers
47 female finishers
132 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results