JINGLE BELL RUN 10K
MERCER, PA
Dec 14, 1996
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Eric Wilkins, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 33:33 5:24
2 Dominic Wyzomirski, 37, Allison Park, PA 34:02 5:29
3 Erik Irwin, 17, Franklin, PA 34:21 5:32
4 Gary Thompson, 42, Dempseytown, PA 34:41 5:35
5 S Mark Courtney, 41, Grove City, PA 35:04 5:39
6 Jeff Nelson, 32, Titusville, PA 35:17 5:41
7 David Murphy, 20, Conneautville, PA 35:18 5:41
8 Dan Dygert, 20, Linesville, PA 37:02 5:58
6:00 Pace
9 Kyle Black, 18, Grove City, PA 38:13 6:09
10 John Erdesky,III, 18, Greenville, PA 38:19 6:10
11 Kevin Burns, 26, Fredonia, PA 38:23 6:11
12 David Potsubay, 37, Volant, PA 38:29 6:12
13 Jay Cohen, 43, Hermitage, PA 38:47 6:15
14 Jim Lombardi, 54, Meadville, PA 38:56 6:16
15 Warren Smith, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 38:59 6:17
16 John Gantz, 33, Niles, OH 39:04 6:17
17 Steve Sherman, 18, Grove City, PA 39:12 6:19
18 Harry Davis, 42, Meadville, PA 39:17 6:20
19 Steve Foster, 33, Leechburg, PA 39:21 6:20
20 Will Smith, 16, Petrolia, PA 39:41 6:23
21 Thomas Berry, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 39:46 6:24
22 John Doucette, 37, Gibsonia, PA 40:11 6:28
23 Phyllis Saeler, 31*, Butler, PA 40:15 6:29
24 Joe Donahue, 50, Butler, PA 40:16 6:29
25 Michael Swain, 42, Emsworth, PA 40:51 6:35
26 Richard Boettner, 52, Butler, PA 41:12 6:38
27 Leslie Perry, 39, Edinburg, PA 41:14 6:38
28 Ross Ford, 17, Grove City, PA 41:26 6:40
29 John P. Davis, 51, Farmdale, OH 41:29 6:41
30 Butch Caimano, 43, New Castle, PA 41:31 6:41
31 Kerry Beck, 37, Hubbard, OH 41:35 6:42
32 Bill Winters, 44, Indiana, PA 41:36 6:42
33 James Beachem, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 41:45 6:43
34 Kyle Selcer, 38, Murrysville, PA 41:48 6:44
35 Steve South, 16, Sewickley, PA 41:54 6:45
36 Roger Thompson, 44, Boardman, OH 41:56 6:45
37 Nance Conlon, 34*, Butler, PA 42:09 6:47
38 Alan Hough, 35, Grove City, PA 42:18 6:49
39 Marcie Knapp, 34*, New Castle, PA 42:22 6:49
40 John Kuklar, 35, Greensburg, PA 42:39 6:52
41 James Forbes, 41, Bellevue, PA 42:50 6:54
42 John Uleski, 44, Freeport, PA 42:52 6:54
43 Tom Dunbar, 58, Creekside, PA 43:05 6:56
44 Azad Ali, 41, Coraopolis, PA 43:13 6:57
45 David Wilkes, 47, Orwell, OH 43:19 6:58
46 Greg Miller, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 43:22 6:59
7:00 Pace
47 Lou Lodovico, 72, Ellwood City, PA 43:45 7:03
48 Robert Malaniak, 42, Sharpsville, PA 44:02 7:05
49 Carmen Garrison, 44*, Erie, PA 44:11 7:07
50 Debbie Prenatt, 33*, Grove City, PA 44:12 7:07
51 George Bartholomew, 58, Leavittsburg, OH 44:27 7:09
52 Charles Gilchrest, 51, Sharpsville, PA 45:06 7:16
53 John Edleman, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 45:10 7:16
54 Liz Witowski, 15*, Enon Valley, PA 45:25 7:19
55 Albert Depietro, 49, Ambridge, PA 45:34 7:20
56 Kathy Shoaf, 50*, New Castle, PA 45:40 7:21
57 Ken Grugel, 46, Shippenville, PA 45:49 7:23
58 Melanie Smith, 17*, Ellwood City, PA 45:52 7:23
59 Bill Tobin, 48, Erie, PA 46:01 7:24
60 Mark Dudgeon, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 46:07 7:26
61 Chuck Moose, 42, New Wilimington, PA 46:27 7:29
62 Jeff Greathouse, 26, Meadville, PA 46:32 7:30
63 Keith Bittel, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 46:34 7:30
64 Debbie Bornes, 33*, Sharpsville, PA 46:38 7:30
65 Stacy Sowers, 30, McDonald, OH 46:42 7:31
66 Tom Ferri, 41, Export, PA 47:30 7:39
67 Ronn Kuzmovich, 48, Clarion, PA 47:34 7:40
68 Larry Koval, 49, Warren, OH 47:36 7:40
69 John Monnin, 34, Sharon, PA 47:37 7:40
70 Joseph Bukus, 39, Sharon, PA 47:41 7:41
71 Frank Rahde, 44, Canfield, OH 48:20 7:47
72 Jim Roser, 65, Beaver Falls, PA 48:21 7:47
73 Paul Pero, 42, Hubbard, OH 48:22 7:47
74 Gena Zahn, 18*, New Brighton, PA 48:22 7:47
75 Rick Katterson, 59, Sewickley, PA 48:25 7:48
76 Jim Vogler, 42, Grove City, PA 48:27 7:48
77 Gied Stroombeek, 71, Madison, OH 48:28 7:48
78 Francis Sherwood, 41, Sharon, PA 48:33 7:49
79 Floyd Shirey, 44, New Castle, PA 48:53 7:52
80 Al Shaw, 45, Wheeling, WV 49:08 7:55
81 Daniel Kendra, 33, Beaver Falls, PA 49:21 7:57
8:00 Pace
82 Debra Witowski, 41*, Enon Valley, PA 49:42 8:00
83 Mark Moore, 24, New Galilee, PA 49:59 8:03
84 Kim Kline, 43, Mercer, PA 50:06 8:04
85 Bob Arnold, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 50:18 8:06
86 Lisa Arnold, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:18 8:06
87 Amy Sockaci, 17*, Ellwood City, PA 50:34 8:08
88 William Prenatt, 34, Sandy Lake, PA 50:38 8:09
89 Don McCandless, 59, Grove City, PA 50:59 8:13
90 Nancy Williams, 34*, Sewickley, PA 51:06 8:14
91 Ginny Chiappini, 47*, Butler, PA 51:17 8:15
92 John Murphy, 16, Sharon, PA 51:21 8:16
93 Tracie Danko, 26*, Sharon, PA 51:27 8:17
94 Karen Frye, 33*, Wheeling, WV 52:02 8:23
95 Bonnie Murtha, 46*, New Brighton, PA 52:20 8:26
96 Mary Knuth, 40*, Saegertown, PA 53:14 8:34
97 Alicia Dupree, 15*, Grove City, PA 53:49 8:40
98 Dianne Liput, 37*, N. Versailles, PA 54:02 8:42
99 Kenneth Brothers, 39, Kinsman, OH 54:20 8:45
100 Karen Liptak, 47*, Campbell, OH 54:36 8:47
101 Chip Higgins, 42, Linesville, PA 54:37 8:48
102 John Pulliam, 57, Homer City, PA 54:39 8:48
103 Melissa Ainsley, 16*, Newton Falls, OH 54:52 8:50
104 Amy Orr, 16*, Newton Falls, OH 54:53 8:50
105 Gary Carlson, 38, Warren, OH 54:53 8:50
106 Mark Herrmann, 34, Hermitage, PA 55:21 8:55
107 Donna Spadaro, 36*, Franklin, PA 55:40 8:58
9:00 Pace
108 Jim Caskey, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 56:00 9:01
109 Tom Vogler, 9, Grove City, PA 57:08 9:12
110 Joe Chopyak, 38, Greensburg, PA 57:17 9:13
111 Don Wilkins, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 58:31 9:25
112 Jon Stipanovich, 35, Monroeville, PA 58:54 9:29
113 Stuart Kaufman, 74, Mt Lebanon, PA 58:56 9:29
114 Chet Mody, 41, Greenville, PA 59:16 9:33
115 Sue Panak, 42*, Kinsman, OH 59:40 9:36
116 Nancy Davis, 48*, Farmdale, OH 1:00:08 9:41
117 TURKEY 1:00:33 9:45
10:00 Pace
118 Marian Larosa, 57*, Lowellville, OH 1:02:43 10:06
119 Rev Arthur Joachim, 71, Canfield, OH 1:05:11 10:30
120 Gary Garn, 56, Erie, PA 1:05:43 10:35
121 William Richardson, 57, Hubbard, OH 1:06:29 10:42
11:00 Pace
122 Michael Joyce, 54, N Versailles, PA 1:08:42 11:04
12:00 Pace
123 Donna Laver, 46*, Greenville, PA 1:15:29 12:09
124 Eugene Mallen, 60, Youngstown, OH 1:16:55 12:23
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 18 & Under
6 finishers among Men 19 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
16 finishers among Men 35 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
7 finishers among Women 18 & Under
1 finishers among Women 19 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
94 male finishers
29 female finishers
123 total finishers
Home
Page *** 1996
Race Results