KITTANNING YMCA TURKEY TROT
November 9, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Herb Cratty, 32, Butler, PA 16:20 5:16
2 Marty Kessler, 39, Commodore, PA 16:42 5:23
3 Gary Garman, 15, Butler, PA 16:49 5:25
4 1 Zac Leroy, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA 17:14 5:34
5 2 Robert Singer, 16, Butler, PA 17:25 5:37
6 3 Judd Covert, 15, Butler, PA 17:54 5:46
7 1 Curt Brown, 28, Ellwood City, PA 18:07 5:51
8 1 Mitchell Radella, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:23 5:56
9 4 William Smith, 16, Petrolia, PA 18:24 5:56
6:00 Pace
10 1 Warren Smith, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 18:59 6:07
11 Jesi Christiansen, 11*, Greenville, PA 19:01 6:08
12 5 Jed Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA 19:18 6:14
13 2 Vincent Macioge, 47, Ellwood City, PA 19:26 6:16
14 Jil Christiansen, 13*, Greenville, PA 19:27 6:16
15 2 Jack Hutterer, 39, Saxonburg, PA 19:42 6:21
16 6 Chris Singer, 14, Butler, PA 19:52 6:25
17 3 Dan Vernon, 41, Butler, PA 19:57 6:26
18 4 David Bowser, 46, Natrona, PA 20:04 6:28
19 5 Robert Crawford, 49, East Brady, PA 20:05 6:29
20 7 A J. Vergari, 14, Ford City, PA 20:09 6:30
21 3 R G. Witchey, 39, Lower Burrell, PA 20:13 6:31
22 6 Donald Toy, 43, Lower Burrell, PA 20:16 6:32
23 7 Michael Swain, 42, Emsworth, PA 20:18 6:33
24 4 John Opalka, 37, Ford City, PA 20:24 6:35
25 8 Robert Zukas, 16, Spring Church, PA 20:36 6:39
26 9 Cory Vernon, 15, Butler, PA 20:38 6:39
27 1 Joseph Palinski, 55, Kittanning, PA 20:41 6:40
28 5 Bill Olinger, 36, Kittanning, PA 20:43 6:41
29 8 Joe Bertini, 46, McMurray, PA 20:59 6:46
30 10 Rob Kameen, 14, Butler, PA 21:04 6:48
31 9 Joseph Bujdos, 43, Indiana, PA 21:05 6:48
32 11 Jake Christiansen, 7, Greenville, PA 21:14 6:51
33 10 Buff Hartnett, 43, Indiana, PA 21:23 6:54
34 2 Dave Zinsner, 56, Coraopolis, PA 21:37 6:58
7:00 Pace
35 2 Scott Shick, 29, Natrona Heights, PA 21:42 7:00
36 6 E J. Malack, 34, McKeesport, PA 21:46 7:01
37 Janelle Keller, 26*, Butler, PA 22:02 7:06
38 1 Kathy Downing, 46*, Chicora, PA 22:08 7:08
39 3 Ron Brandon, 54, Butler, PA 22:12 7:10
40 11 Joseph Mascari, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 22:24 7:14
41 12 James Leroy, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA 22:53 7:23
42 13 Joshua Christiansen, 42, Greenville, PA 22:54 7:23
43 4 Jon Minteer, 50, Worthington, PA 22:56 7:24
44 12 Job Christiansen, 5, Greenville, PA 23:01 7:25
45 Dan Miller, Zelienople, PA 23:12 7:29
46 5 Jerry Kemman, 53, Tarentum, PA 23:19 7:31
47 1 Julie Opalka, 39*, Ford City, PA 23:24 7:33
48 7 Mike Bauer, 32, Butler, PA 23:30 7:35
49 2 Ginny Chiappini, 47*, Butler, PA 23:36 7:37
50 14 James Patterson, 44, Rural Valley, PA 23:41 7:38
51 3 Scott Patterson, 27, Worthington, PA 23:41 7:38
52 8 Kevin Foley, 31, Ford City, PA 23:51 7:42
8:00 Pace
53 6 Abe Grove, 51, Home, PA 24:50 8:01
54 3 Rosemarie Gaiser, 48*, Chicora, PA 25:28 8:13
55 4 Janet Oresick, 42*, Ford City, PA 25:31 8:14
56 1 Mandy Hochbein, 16*, Saxonburg, PA 25:49 8:20
57 2 Beth Gillman, 17*, Butler, PA 25:49 8:20
58 7 Rich Ekas, 55, Saxonburg, PA 25:54 8:21
59 13 Tim Elas, 16, Saxonburg, PA 26:04 8:25
60 3 Amber Hochbein, 15*, Saxonburg, PA 26:13 8:27
61 4 Tim Superman, 27, Saxonburg, PA 26:14 8:28
62 5 Donna Zukas, 41*, Spring Church, PA 26:35 8:35
63 2 Linda Clark, 31*, Apollo, PA 26:58 8:42
64 9 Greg Herbst, 36, Ford City, PA 27:08 8:45
65 14 Chris Bertini, 9, McMurray, PA 27:12 8:46
66 5 Patrick McCurdy, 23, Butler, PA 27:24 8:50
67 6 Tony Grenek, 25, Butler, PA 27:25 8:51
9:00 Pace
68 15 Jarrod Olinger, 12, Kittanning, PA 29:11 9:25
69 15 Frank Diani, 41, West Leechburg, PA 30:54 9:58
11:00 Pace
70 4 Johanna Dotts, 16*, Kittanning, PA 36:22 11:44
12:00 Pace
71 1 Ray Heilman, 66, Kittanning, PA 38:24 12:23
15 finishers among Men 18 & Under
6 finishers among Men 19 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women 18 & Under
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
57 male finishers
14 female finishers
71 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996
Race Results