HEALING THE GENERATIONS 5K
Physical Therapy Month
North Park, Pgh, PA
October 20, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Herb Cratty, 32, Butler, PA 16:35 5:21
2 1 Curt Brown, 28, Ellwood City, PA 17:53 5:46
3 1 Douglas Basinski, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 17:54 5:46
6:00 Pace
4 1 Bob Crawford, 49, Butler, PA 19:59 6:27
5 1 Brad Grimm, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 20:12 6:31
6 1 Mel Grimm, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 20:15 6:32
7 1 Michael Swain, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 21:12 6:50
8 2 Donald Lankey, 30, Allison Park, PA 21:16 6:52
9 1 E Malack, 34, McKeesport, PA 21:30 6:56
10 1 Ron Mourlin, 52, Massena, NY 21:34 6:57
11 Bruce Morrison, 38 21:37 6:58
7:00 Pace
12 2 Joseph Mascari, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 21:44 7:01
13 Debbie Prenatt, 33*, Grove City, PA 21:46 7:01
14 2 Isaiah Sawhney, 4, Butler, PA 21:59 7:05
15 2 Roger Sawhney, 37, Butler, PA 22:24 7:14
16 2 Ronald Herrmann, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 22:49 7:22
17 2 Rob Hunt, 25, Gibsonia, PA 23:45 7:40
18 1 Catherine Alfery, 31*, Cheswick, PA 23:50 7:41
19 3 Paul Hanlon, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 23:54 7:43
20 1 Roger Carver, 67, Freedom, PA 24:00 7:45
21 1 Mellissa Wagner, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:14 7:49
8:00 Pace
22 2 Phil Galvin, 46, Ambridge, PA 24:49 8:00
23 3 Ben Katterson, 12, Sewickley, PA 24:52 8:01
24 2 Charles Warren, 64, Waynesburg, PA 25:21 8:11
25 1 Virginia Dailey, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:36 8:35
26 2 Amy Robey, 24*, Grove City, PA 26:39 8:36
27 3 Stacey Cruse, 25*, Grove City, PA 27:06 8:45
28 1 Emily Katterson, 10*, Sewickley, PA 27:09 8:45
29 2 Rick Katterson, 59, Sewickley, PA 27:11 8:46
30 3 Ken James, 46, Trafford, PA 27:19 8:49
9:00 Pace
31 4 Stacey Procopio, 23*, Slippery Rock, PA 27:53 9:00
32 5 Allison Kopplin, 24*, Slippery Rock, PA 28:44 9:16
33 6 Lisa Gilkerson, 24*, Slippery Rock, PA 28:45 9:16
34 3 Adam Frank, 21, Slippery Rock, PA 28:49 9:18
35 3 David Defazio, 41 30:13 9:45
36 7 Heidi Bovenizer, 25*, Grove City, PA 30:53 9:58
10:00 Pace
37 8 Heather Hoffman, 24*, Slippery Rock, PA 31:43 10:14
38 9 Renee' Fetzer, 22*, Slippery Rock, PA 31:43 10:14
39 10 Tamara German, 22*, Slippery Rock, PA 31:43 10:14
40 4 Michael Dunham, 24, Slippery Rock, PA 33:29 10:48
11:00 Pace
41 1 Donna Laver, 46*, Greenville, PA 36:26 11:45
12:00 Pace
42 11 Kori Eastwood, 23*, Slippery Rock, PA 37:18 12:02
43 4 Jim Caskey, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 37:42 12:10
13:00 Pace
44 3 Chip Torey, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 42:22 13:40
15:00 Pace
45 12 Janice Cucarese, 23*, Slippery Rock, PA 47:06 15:12
46 13 Amy McMullen, 25*, Grove City, PA 47:06 15:12
47 14 Sarah Prendergast, 24*, Slippery Rock, PA 47:07 15:12
48 1 Kerry Reilly, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA 47:16 15:15
49 15 Karis Temple, 22*, Grove City, PA 48:17 15:35
50 16 Nadine Dockey, 24*, Grove City, PA 48:17 15:35
51 4 Michael Hudack, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 48:50 15:45
52 17 Pam Jaki, 21*, Finleyville, PA 48:50 15:45
53 2 Patty Nevills, 35*, Munhall, PA 48:51 15:45
54 3 Mary Ann Brown, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:51 15:45
16:00 Pace
55 2 Amy Beresnyak, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:04 16:28
56 18 Ellen O'Toole, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:04 16:28
57 2 Elora Geier, 4*, Allison Park, PA 51:04 16:28
17:00 Pace
58 1 Leslie Geier, 37*, Allison Park, PA 53:06 17:08
59 19 Dawn Fatigaite, 24*, Slippery Rock, PA 53:26 17:14
60 5 Kevin Sutter, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 53:26 17:14
3 finishers among Men 14 & Under
4 finishers among Men 20 - 25
5 finishers among Men 26 - 30
2 finishers among Men 31 - 35
3 finishers among Men 36 - 40
3 finishers among Men 41 - 45
4 finishers among Men 46 - 50
2 finishers among Men 51 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 14 & Under
19 finishers among Women 20 - 25
2 finishers among Women 26 - 30
3 finishers among Women 31 - 35
1 finishers among Women 36 - 40
1 finishers among Women 41 - 45
1 finishers among Women 46 - 50
30 male finishers
30 female finishers
60 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results