NAVY FLEETWEEK 5K
Carnegie Science Center, Pgh, PA
October 6, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Chris Loucks, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 18:58 6:07
2 David Schafer, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 19:07 6:10
3 1 Scott Walters, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 19:08 6:10
4 1 Shaun Byrne, 17, Swissvale, PA 19:09 6:11
5 1 Ron Scheeser, 36, Bethel Park, PA 19:11 6:11
6 1 Bob Kress, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 20:16 6:32
7 2 Krishnan Seshadri, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 20:53 6:44
8 3 John Gniewkowski, 24, McKeesport, PA 21:09 6:49
9 2 Jim Murphy, 43, Hollidaysburg, PA 21:22 6:54
7:00 Pace
10 2 Lenny Delligatti, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 22:04 7:07
11 4 Dow Street, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 22:15 7:11
12 5 Christopher Wood, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 22:21 7:13
13 6 John Bae, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 22:44 7:20
14 1 Jerry Kemman, 53, Tarentum, PA 22:49 7:22
15 3 Andrew Snydes, 19, Stafford, VA 22:58 7:25
16 4 John Geoghegan, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 23:19 7:31
17 7 Jason Carranza, 20, Dayton, OH 23:26 7:34
18 5 Jim McElroy, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 23:31 7:35
19 6 Eric Koch, 18 23:39 7:38
20 7 Max Itkin, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 23:46 7:40
21 8 Douglas Basinski, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 23:51 7:42
22 9 Rich Yavorsky, 20, St Marys, PA 23:52 7:42
23 10 Jason Reinsch, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 24:03 7:45
24 3 Michael Foyle, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 24:10 7:48
25 2 Tom Weremeychik, 37, New Kensington, PA 24:16 7:50
26 8 Brian Oosterman, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 24:32 7:55
27 Candy Schaffer, 25*, N. Huntingdon, PA 24:35 7:56
28 9 Patrick Stuart, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 24:36 7:56
29 10 Gregg Miller, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 24:36 7:56
30 11 Jason Rouse, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 24:38 7:57
31 11 William Towcimak, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 24:41 7:58
32 12 Scott Scheeser, 12, Bethel Park, PA 24:42 7:58
8:00 Pace
33 13 William Toraasen, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 24:54 8:02
34 12 Joseph Burneff, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 24:54 8:02
35 14 Michael Subelsky, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 24:55 8:02
36 15 Mark Kole, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 24:55 8:02
37 13 Kevin Hoffman, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 24:55 8:02
38 14 Jon Sprehe, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 24:55 8:02
39 16 Michael Kurtz, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 24:55 8:02
40 15 Michael Posey, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 24:55 8:02
41 16 Marc Aragon, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 24:56 8:03
42 17 Patrick Burne, 20, Swissvale, PA 25:03 8:05
43 4 Tom Reitmeyer, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 25:25 8:12
44 18 David Slovina, 27, New Castle, PA 25:39 8:16
45 19 Joe Foneca, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 25:45 8:18
46 5 Joe Fiore, 47, West Newton, PA 25:53 8:21
47 2 Rasymond Auslander, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 25:55 8:22
48 6 Frederick Hegeman, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 25:59 8:23
49 20 Matthew Farrell, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 26:02 8:24
50 21 David Holmes, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 26:03 8:24
51 17 Sean Curran, 18 26:21 8:30
52 18 Matthew Backes, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 26:25 8:31
53 19 Roger Stanton, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 26:28 8:32
54 Rachel Graham, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:28 8:32
55 22 Benjamin Morrow, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 26:28 8:32
56 20 Christopher Braden, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 26:29 8:33
57 23 Philip O'Hara, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 26:29 8:33
58 21 Nicholas Smetana, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 26:29 8:33
59 24 Joe Mlakar, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 26:30 8:33
60 25 Elliot Mora, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 26:30 8:33
61 3 Ronald Stec, 33, Gibsonia, PA 26:36 8:35
62 22 Michael Lobick, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 26:38 8:35
63 23 Shawn Westcott, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 26:41 8:36
64 1 Valerie Lawgin, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:44 8:37
65 1 Ellen Cerreta, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:47 8:58
9:00 Pace
66 2 Jennifer O'Malley, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:18 9:08
67 26 Robert Hushak, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 28:28 9:11
68 24 Aaron Mroczkowski, 19, Burgettstown, PA 28:30 9:12
69 25 Chris Hennigan, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 28:30 9:12
70 1 Liz Cooke, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:34 9:13
71 26 Stephen Nemmer, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 28:55 9:20
72 1 Eleanor Clarke, 18*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:56 9:20
73 2 Wendy Shekels, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:13 9:25
74 3 Robert Epps, 53, Penn Hills, PA 29:31 9:31
75 7 Jeff Fischbeck, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 29:43 9:35
76 4 Scott Bradley, 38, Bethel Park, PA 29:53 9:38
77 5 Thomas Putinsky, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 29:54 9:39
78 4 Fred Delvaux, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 30:26 9:49
10:00 Pace
79 27 Jeff Harper, 19 31:22 10:07
80 27 Brian Vandermiller, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 31:22 10:07
81 3 Charlene Boccardi, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:43 10:14
82 28 Jason Fleshman, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 32:22 10:26
83 2 Leslie Fischbeck, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:28 10:28
84 3 Rachel Sinclair, 13*, Bradford Woods, PA 32:33 10:30
85 29 Matt Boccardi, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 32:55 10:37
86 28 Leon Scoratow, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 33:04 10:40
87 8 William Daffern, 41, Jefferson Boro, PA 33:36 10:50
11:00 Pace
88 6 Warren Roberts, 33, Bethel Park, PA 34:43 11:12
89 4 Julie Hennigan, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:18 11:23
90 9 John Hennigan, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 35:19 11:24
91 4 Sue Hennigan, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:35 11:29
92 1 Beth Otoole, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:36 11:29
12:00 Pace
93 3 Kristen Kern, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA 38:25 12:24
14:00 Pace
94 30 Mark Boccardi, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 43:28 14:01
95 10 Don Boccardi, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 43:29 14:02
96 2 Janet Sinclair, 52*, Bradford Woods, PA 43:29 14:02
16:00 Pace
97 5 Megan Fonteno, 3*, Cranberry Twp, PA 50:49 16:24
98 2 Susan Fonteno, 35*, Cranberry Twp, PA 50:49 16:24
99 3 Noreen Mazzocca, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:51 16:24
100 5 Susan Aloe, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:52 16:25
101 6 Stephanie Fischbeck, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:55 16:25
102 6 Peggy Fischbeck, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:16 16:32
103 4 Terri Pacella, 35*, Cranberry Twp, PA 51:21 16:34
30 finishers among Men 19 & Under
28 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 & Up
6 finishers among Women 19 & Under
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 & Up
80 male finishers
23 female finishers
103 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results