18th Annual
IRWIN FALL CRAWL 5K
September 15, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Mike McLaughlin, 40, Trafford, PA 17:51 5:45
2 Jim Cordle, 33, Irwin, PA 18:00 5:48
3 Mike Onofray, 18, N. Huntingdon, PA 18:24 5:56
4 1 Dennis Bierbower, 39, N. Huntingdon, PA 18:33 5:59
6:00 Pace
5 1 Frank Delose, 40, N. Huntingdon, PA 18:43 6:02
6 1 John Fasnacht, 33, Irwin, PA 18:46 6:03
7 2 Mitch Radella, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA 19:00 6:08
8 2 Paul Latsko, 37, Larimer, PA 19:05 6:09
9 2 Bob Weaver, 41, N. Huntingdon, PA 19:12 6:11
10 1 Jimmy Kahl, 21, Irwin, PA 19:24 6:15
11 1 Roger McGuire, 47, N. Huntingdon, PA 19:33 6:18
12 3 Tom Dehr, 40, Greensburg, PA 19:38 6:20
13 4 Mike Simmons, 40, Youngwood, PA 19:44 6:22
14 5 S Mark Courtney, 40, Grove City, PA 19:46 6:22
15 2 John Javor, 47, N. Huntingdon, PA 19:55 6:25
16 Maria Capaldo, 27*, Irwin, PA 20:12 6:31
17 6 Curt Popair, 42, N. Huntingdon, PA 20:18 6:33
18 3 Ed Kemp, 39, Irwin, PA 20:32 6:37
19 Ginny Ellwood, 38*, Irwin, PA 20:38 6:39
20 1 Brian Sapp, 16, Jeannette, PA 20:39 6:39
21 7 Ron Rothrauff, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA 20:54 6:44
22 Jessica Steck, 14*, N. Huntingdon, PA 20:56 6:45
23 2 Kris Smetak, 21, Irwin, PA 20:59 6:46
24 1 Bill Plues, 51, Rillton, PA 21:01 6:47
25 3 Gregory Perz, 34, Chardon, OH 21:06 6:48
26 4 Randy Huston, 37, White Oak, PA 21:09 6:49
27 8 Joe Como, 42, N. Huntingdon, PA 21:11 6:50
28 1 Joseph Krydick, 28, N. Huntingdon, PA 21:12 6:50
29 2 Jeff Horner, 28, Murrysville, PA 21:13 6:50
30 1 Patrick Lasitis, 14, New Stanton, PA 21:15 6:51
31 3 Joe Silverio, 47, Trafford, PA 21:20 6:53
32 3 John Gniewkowski, 23, McKeesport, PA 21:29 6:55
33 2 Benjamin Gruscek, 17, N. Huntingdon, PA 21:31 6:56
34 2 Ryan Yarosik, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA 21:40 6:59
7:00 Pace
35 2 Bob Heilman, 55, N. Huntingdon, PA 21:52 7:03
36 4 Brian Fleming, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA 21:57 7:05
37 9 Michael Milan, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA 22:00 7:06
38 10 Drew Onofray, 41, N. Huntingdon, PA 22:03 7:07
39 1 Mariann Patterson, 36*, New Brighton, PA 22:05 7:07
40 4 Kevin Smetak, 24, Irwin, PA 22:06 7:08
41 3 Josh Telin, 12, N. Huntingdon, PA 22:15 7:10
42 1 Sandy Onofray, 40*, N. Huntingdon, PA 22:21 7:12
43 5 Jeff Morrison, 39, Irwin, PA 22:23 7:13
44 5 Ken Rice, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 22:25 7:14
45 4 David Keller, 45, Turtle Creek, PA 22:29 7:15
46 1 Lesley Fedorka, 14*, Irwin, PA 22:33 7:16
47 4 Jon Haney, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA 22:46 7:20
48 6 Ed Glaser, 38, N. Huntingdon, PA 22:47 7:21
49 1 Leeann Come, 30*, N. Huntingdon, PA 22:48 7:21
50 11 Jo B. Brown, 44, Morgantown, WV 23:10 7:28
51 7 Tom Mowrer, 36, N. Huntingdon, PA 23:11 7:29
52 8 James Gascoine, 39, N. Huntingdon, PA 23:14 7:30
53 9 Tom Gillespie, 36, Greensburg, PA 23:21 7:32
54 10 Rob Hohn, 39, Greensburg, PA 23:25 7:33
55 5 Greg Kerpchar, 48, N. Huntingdon, PA 23:33 7:36
56 3 Michael Bertucci, 25, Verona, PA 23:33 7:36
57 2 Rosey Prutz, 40*, N. Huntingdon, PA 23:34 7:36
58 1 Dawn Drango, 17*, Irwin, PA 23:35 7:36
59 11 Gabe Olenick, 37, Greensburg, PA 23:40 7:38
60 6 Rick Hacker, 34, N. Huntingdon, PA 23:41 7:38
61 12 Frank Ruffo, 44, Trafford, PA 23:44 7:39
62 2 Debra Topinka, 39*, N. Huntingdon, PA 23:49 7:41
63 5 Walter Czekaj, 12, N. Huntingdon, PA 23:50 7:41
64 6 Jack Sipos, 47, Harrison City, PA 23:55 7:43
65 6 Chad Ploskina, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA 23:56 7:43
66 1 Michele Bernard, 25*, N. Huntingdon, PA 23:58 7:44
67 3 Diane Krivoniak, 39*, Latrobe, PA 23:59 7:44
68 12 David Duncan, 38, N. Huntingdon, PA 24:00 7:44
69 7 Joshua Miller, 13, N. Huntingdon, PA 24:04 7:46
70 2 Susan Kunkle, 27*, Larimer, PA 24:05 7:46
71 8 Eric Sebula, 14, Irwin, PA 24:06 7:46
72 9 Jason Miller, 14, N. Huntingdon, PA 24:07 7:47
73 10 Ryan Watt, 15, Irwin, PA 24:08 7:47
74 13 Cliff Depp, 41, Westmoreland City, PA 24:10 7:48
75 11 Christopher Latsko, 14, Larimer, PA 24:12 7:48
76 3 Candace Schaffer, 25*, N. Huntingdon, PA 24:18 7:50
77 4 Bob Armstrong, 25, Greensburg, PA 24:20 7:51
78 3 Norman Franke, 51, Murrysville, PA 24:22 7:52
79 14 Rob Holderbaum, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA 24:26 7:53
80 7 J T. Stahl, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 24:29 7:54
81 8 George Yakubicin, 49, Youngwood, PA 24:33 7:55
82 2 Judy Spear, 30*, Herminie, PA 24:34 7:55
83 15 Chuck Reich, 44, Irwin, PA 24:37 7:56
84 2 Beth Updegraff, 15*, N. Huntingdon, PA 24:38 7:57
85 13 Joe Karlinchak, 36, N. Huntingdon, PA 24:39 7:57
86 7 David Hacker, 30, Larimer, PA 24:40 7:57
87 4 Jim Wright, 52, N. Huntingdon, PA 24:41 7:57
88 9 Bruce Gaydos, 45, N. Huntingdon, PA 24:45 7:59
89 4 Sally Flynn, 26*, Larimer, PA 24:46 7:59
90 3 Dan Lieberum, 16, McKeesport, PA 24:46 7:59
91 4 Kris Acalotto, 16, N. Huntingdon, PA 24:47 7:59
8:00 Pace
92 14 Jerry Telin, 39, N. Huntingdon, PA 24:48 8:00
93 15 Ted Dezorzi, 37, Manor, PA 24:58 8:03
94 4 Rebecca Parry, 39*, Irwin, PA 25:00 8:04
95 16 Al Warden, 37, Irwin, PA 25:12 8:08
96 1 Paul Pomaibo, 68, N. Huntingdon, PA 25:23 8:11
97 5 Linda Kovach, 38*, Irwin, PA 25:24 8:11
98 5 Matt Wielobob, 16, N. Huntingdon, PA 25:38 8:16
99 12 Dave Diffendorfer, 14, Irwin, PA 25:39 8:16
100 6 Dianne Liput, 37*, N. Versailles, PA 25:46 8:18
101 5 Scott Deutsch, 29, Youngwood, PA 25:51 8:20
102 6 Dave Cooper, 28, Venetia, PA 25:51 8:20
103 16 Dennis Johnson, 43, Jeannette, PA 25:52 8:21
104 10 David Simpson, 46, Irwin, PA 25:57 8:22
105 11 Robert Feals, 45, N. Huntingdon, PA 26:01 8:23
106 17 Steve Removcik, 44, West Newton, PA 26:04 8:24
107 6 Greg Gibala, 16, N. Huntingdon, PA 26:05 8:25
108 13 Chris Jardanhazy, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA 26:06 8:25
109 18 Robert Howe, 44, Irwin, PA 26:12 8:27
110 12 Bob Lore, 45, Irwin, PA 26:14 8:27
111 17 Jon Stipanovich, 35, Monroeville, PA 26:16 8:28
112 1 Marie Heasley, 48*, Irwin, PA 26:17 8:29
113 14 John Abramovic, 13, Irwin, PA 26:28 8:32
114 19 Roger Abramovic, 42, Irwin, PA 26:29 8:33
115 20 Gary Giles, 42, N. Huntingdon, PA 26:39 8:36
116 3 Lelia Warden, 14*, N. Huntingdon, PA 26:44 8:37
117 15 Nathan Rahne, 15, McKeesport, PA 26:45 8:38
118 13 John Collier, 47, Oliver, PA 26:47 8:38
119 3 Beverly Lasitis, 34*, New Stanton, PA 26:49 8:39
120 3 Mary Glunt, 40*, Westmoreland City, PA 26:50 8:39
121 4 Deidre Mangini, 34*, Crabtree, PA 26:51 8:40
122 8 Joe Mangini, 34, Crabtree, PA 26:51 8:40
123 7 Susan Howell, 35*, N. Huntingdon, PA 26:55 8:41
124 18 Duane Glunt, 39, Westmoreland City, PA 26:55 8:41
125 2 John Stodolsky, 68, N. Huntingdon, PA 26:59 8:42
126 9 Walter Cunningham, 31, Westmoreland City, PA
27:03 8:43
127 14 Joe Fiore, 47, West Newton, PA 27:07 8:45
128 10 Ron Oliver, 33, Irwin, PA 27:09 8:45
129 4 Amy Totten, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:16 8:47
130 11 Christopher Miller, 30, Greensburg, PA 27:18 8:48
131 15 Ken James, 46, Trafford, PA 27:21 8:49
132 2 Linda Mitchell, 46*, N. Huntingdon, PA 27:24 8:50
9:00 Pace
133 5 David Collier, 52, Irwin, PA 28:10 9:05
134 16 Dan Weeber, 46, N. Huntingdon, PA 28:12 9:06
135 19 Jim Caputo, 35, N. Huntingdon, PA 28:17 9:07
136 17 Robert Totten, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 28:22 9:09
137 16 Adam Lewis, 14, N. Huntingdon, PA 28:23 9:09
138 8 Mary Anne Smatana, 35*, N. Huntingdon, PA 29:02 9:22
139 TURKEY 29:05 9:23
140 5 Nancy Boehm, 34*, N. Huntingdon, PA 29:15 9:26
141 20 Bruce Cridebaugh, 35, Pitcairn, PA 29:37 9:33
142 7 Brian Kobasa, 17, N. Huntingdon, PA 29:49 9:37
143 8 Keelan McCurdy, 16, N. Huntingdon, PA 29:49 9:37
144 12 Justin Armstrong, 34, N. Huntingdon, PA 29:56 9:39
145 3 Ken Paden, 64, Irwin, PA 29:58 9:40
146 9 Kathy Bierbower, 38*, N. Huntingdon, PA 30:05 9:42
147 2 Colleen Shaffer, 17*, Herminie, PA 30:27 9:49
148 1 Kerri Fonzi, 24*, Canonsburg, PA 30:48 9:56
149 21 Jeff Faust, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 30:48 9:56
150 6 Lori Ellis, 34*, N. Huntingdon, PA 30:54 9:58
10:00 Pace
151 17 Chuck Nash, 12, N. Huntingdon, PA 31:11 10:03
152 21 Rick Morrison, 43, Irwin, PA 31:49 10:16
153 3 Sarah Morrison, 16*, N. Huntingdon, PA 31:49 10:16
154 4 Kathleen Slater, 43*, Irwin, PA 31:58 10:19
155 4 Joe Perz, 70, N. Huntingdon, PA 32:21 10:26
156 7 Michele Fisher, 30*, Greensburg, PA 32:38 10:32
157 22 John Findle, 43, Greensburg, PA 32:39 10:32
158 18 Michael George, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA 32:49 10:35
159 5 Jenalee Tray, 14*, N. Huntingdon, PA 32:55 10:37
160 1 Sally Stocks, 54*, N. Huntingdon, PA 32:56 10:37
161 2 Landa Surmacz, 52*, Harrison City, PA 33:21 10:45
162 19 Mike Sperduta, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA 33:42 10:52
11:00 Pace
163 22 Dave Helfrich, 39, Arona, PA 34:17 11:03
164 23 Dan Stiffler, 43, Monroeville, PA 34:53 11:15
165 8 Jane Black, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:01 11:18
166 23 David Cummings, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 35:02 11:18
167 3 Linda Stahl, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:10 11:21
168 5 John Weber, 24, N. Huntingdon, PA 36:08 11:39
169 4 Rosemary Perrina, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 36:17 11:42
170 6 William Stocks, 53, N. Huntingdon, PA 37:06 11:58
12:00 Pace
171 7 Kevin Yurcisin, 25, Adamsburg, PA 37:33 12:07
172 5 Elaine Atkinson, 45*, N. Versailles, PA 37:59 12:15
173 20 Craig Wobrak, 14, N. Huntingdon, PA 38:24 12:23
174 TURKEY 39:09 12:38
175 TURKEY 39:13 12:39
176 TURKEY 42:01 13:33
20 finishers among Men 10 - 15
8 finishers among Men 16 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 24
7 finishers among Men 25 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
23 finishers among Men 35 - 39
23 finishers among Men 40 - 44
17 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 10 - 15
3 finishers among Women 16 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 & Up
128 male finishers
44 female finishers
172 total finishers
Home Page *** 1995 Race Results