WATTSBURG FAIR 5K
Wattsburg, PA
Thursday, August 28, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Stephen Kuchcinski, 35, Harborcreek, PA 16:06 5:11
2 1 Terry Orlando, 39, Erie, PA 16:23 5:17
3 S Mark Courtney, 40, Grove City, PA 16:39 5:22
4 1 Joel Peterson, 19, Ashville, NY 17:19 5:35
5 2 Mark Mandel, 37, Erie, PA 18:06 5:50
6 2 Andrew Gifford, 17, Wattsburg, PA 18:11 5:52
6:00 Pace
7 1 Doug Gifford, 14, Wattsburg, PA 18:36 6:00
8 1 Brad Kallay, 34, Edinboro, PA 18:49 6:04
9 2 Chuck Alexander, 25, Erie, PA 19:14 6:12
10 3 John Jr, 41, Olean, NY 19:17 6:13
11 3 Darryle Murray, 30, Union City, PA 19:18 6:13
12 3 Preston Tippen, 15, Wattsburg, PA 19:23 6:15
13 4 Ron Miller, 45, Spartansburg, PA 19:31 6:17
14 Robin Smith, 40*, Erie, PA 19:52 6:24
15 5 Chuck Orton, 36, Erie, PA 19:52 6:25
16 4 Brad Gleason, 28, Erie, PA 19:59 6:27
17 6 Tom Russell, 43, Erie, PA 20:10 6:30
18 7 Lance Pledger, 49, Corry, PA 20:20 6:33
19 8 Ronald Krystek, 41, Erie, PA 20:23 6:34
20 5 James Betzner, 33, Erie, PA 20:26 6:35
21 9 Troy Tippen, 40, Wattsburg, PA 20:30 6:37
22 10 Chris McMaster, 45, Edinboro, PA 20:36 6:39
23 11 Jeff Shaw, 41, Erie, PA 20:47 6:42
24 1 Bill Bleil, 54, Erie, PA 20:51 6:43
25 12 Howard Blystone, 48, Union City, PA 20:58 6:46
26 2 Bob Sauers, 56, French Creek, NY 21:03 6:47
27 1 Jean Gleason, 32*, Erie, PA 21:07 6:49
28 13 Shelden Peterson, 45, Erie, PA 21:13 6:50
29 3 Doug Bakka, 54, Erie, PA 21:30 6:56
7:00 Pace
30 4 Carl Williams, 55, Erie, PA 21:45 7:01
31 1 Nichole Meabon, 16*, Wattsburg, PA 21:46 7:01
32 5 Butch Jones, 50, Wattsburg, PA 21:53 7:03
33 2 Laurie Mandel, 31*, Erie, PA 21:56 7:04
34 1 Liz Bugbee, 51*, North East, PA 21:56 7:04
35 6 Lucius Bugbee, 57, North East, PA 21:57 7:05
36 1 Debbie Seippel, 43*, Findley Lake, NY 22:02 7:06
37 6 Jeff Wiesner, 34, Erie, PA 22:22 7:13
38 2 Chuck Orton, 14, Wattsburg, PA 22:22 7:13
39 14 Ross Bell, 43, Meadville, PA 22:39 7:18
40 15 Bruce Maloney, 42, Erie, PA 22:53 7:23
41 2 Jill Bolmer, 44*, Corry, PA 23:22 7:32
42 7 Dennis Lindenberg, 53, Seneca, PA 23:36 7:37
43 16 Mike Mansfield, 49, North East, PA 23:46 7:40
44 3 April Capwill, 45*, Erie, PA 24:21 7:51
45 17 Daniel Vereb, 43, Erie, PA 24:34 7:55
46 3 Kimberly Kent, 33*, Union City, PA 24:38 7:57
47 18 Les Seippel, 44, Findley Lake, NY 24:45 7:59
8:00 Pace
48 2 Kay Cimino, 52*, Erie, PA 25:01 8:04
49 8 Ed Flagella, 50, Erie, PA 25:03 8:05
50 4 Peggy Bell, 39*, Meadville, PA 25:03 8:05
51 5 Lily Anne Wollschleger, 41*, Erie, PA 25:33 8:14
52 6 Donna Shaw, 42*, Erie, PA 25:40 8:16
53 19 Jim Reilly, 49, Spartansburg, PA 25:45 8:18
54 20 Eugene Morton, 40, Erie, PA 26:24 8:31
55 9 Dale Werner, 51, Erie, PA 26:45 8:37
56 10 Joe Zdunski, 54, Erie, PA 26:45 8:38
57 2 Beth Sekerak, 16*, Corry, PA 26:51 8:39
58 3 Mandy Gilbert, 16*, Corry, PA 26:54 8:41
59 7 Mary Harned, 38*, Union City, PA 27:30 8:52
60 21 Keith Wollschleger, 43, Erie, PA 27:37 8:54
9:00 Pace
61 8 Renee Blanchard, 36*, Erie, PA 28:09 9:05
62 22 Jim Blanchard, 48, Erie, PA 28:09 9:05
63 3 Linda Huegel, 55*, Erie, PA 28:27 9:10
64 11 Pat Calabrese, 54, Erie, PA 28:28 9:11
65 9 Daryl Ann Kidder, 45*, Harborcreek, PA 28:35 9:13
66 10 Sue Tatara, 45*, Erie, PA 29:04 9:23
67 1 Amanda Byers, 14*, Erie, PA 29:08 9:24
68 11 Jan Comi, 42*, Erie, PA 29:32 9:31
69 4 Jackie Heberlein, 32*, Erie, PA 29:54 9:39
70 12 Don Koppelman, 64, Erie, PA 30:01 9:41
71 3 Jacob Byers, 12, Erie, PA 30:37 9:53
10:00 Pace
72 2 Allison Harned, 11*, Union City, PA 31:31 10:10
73 23 Art Joachim, 37, 3137 Meanderwood Dr 31:44 10:14
74 4 Richard Phillips, 22, Wattsburg, PA 32:49 10:35
75 4 Jason Harned, 13, Union City, PA 33:30 10:48
11:00 Pace
76 3 Lindsay Fucci, 7*, Union City, PA 34:34 11:09
77 13 Dave Stangle, 53, Erie, PA 34:44 11:12
78 24 John Lytle, 39, Erie, PA 34:45 11:12
4 finishers among Men 14 & Under
4 finishers among Men 15 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 34
24 finishers among Men 35 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 & Up
3 finishers among Women 14 & Under
3 finishers among Women 15 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 34
11 finishers among Women 35 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 & Up
53 male finishers
25 female finishers
78 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996
Race Results