SAEGERTOWN SPRINT
Saegertown, PA
August 10, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Erik Irwin, 17, Franklin, PA 16:24 5:17
2 David Murphy, 19, Conneautville, PA 16:52 5:26
3 Jody Fox, 17, Corry, PA 17:09 5:32
4 Gary Puleio, 18, Meadville, PA 17:13 5:33
5 Kelly Hanlin, 17, Corry, PA 17:18 5:35
6 1 Dan Dygert, 20, Linesville, PA 17:37 5:41
7 1 Matthew Puleio, 14, Meadville, PA 17:37 5:41
8 1 Kevin Burns, 25, Fredonia, PA 17:58 5:48
9 1 Gale Carey, 39, Sandy Lake, PA 18:17 5:54
10 2 Kosh Pacior, 15, Franklin, PA 18:17 5:54
11 3 Ryan Warren, 14, Conneaut Lake, PA 18:26 5:57
12 1 Jason Hemlock, 16, Meadville, PA 18:31 5:58
13 2 Verne Kern, 28, Grove City, PA 18:31 5:58
14 1 Bill Marshall, 32, Erie, PA 18:34 5:59
6:00 Pace
15 2 Jim Alcorn, 32, Oil City, PA 18:43 6:02
16 1 Tom Hayden, 47, Meadville, PA 18:49 6:04
17 Holly McIlvaine, 22*, Erie, PA 18:51 6:05
18 4 Seth Kelly, 15, Reno, PA 19:02 6:08
19 1 Richard Boettner, 52, Butler, PA 19:04 6:09
20 3 Jeffrey Lewandowski, 25, Cambridge Springs, PA
19:15 6:13
21 2 Craig Cramer, 35, Reynoldsville, PA 19:19 6:14
22 5 Logan Tarleton, 15, Oil City, PA 19:22 6:15
23 3 Joseph Bradshaw, 31, Meadville, PA 19:37 6:20
24 2 Jason Wells, 23, Meadville, PA 19:48 6:23
25 2 T J. Pfleger, 19, Saegertown, PA 19:54 6:25
26 3 Chip Howles, 35, Guys Mills, PA 19:55 6:25
27 4 Randy Hart, 37, Edinboro, PA 19:55 6:25
28 2 Ted Wiard, 44, Saegertown, PA 19:57 6:26
29 3 Timothy Burke, 22, Townville, PA 20:02 6:28
30 5 Jeffrey Warren, 37, Conneaut Lake, PA 20:03 6:28
31 6 Travis Weller, 14, Franklin, PA 20:11 6:31
32 1 Neal Lineman, 61, Greenville, PA 20:28 6:36
33 2 Gary Bell, 52, Meadville, PA 20:29 6:36
34 3 Tim Law, 44, York, PA 20:48 6:43
35 3 Gary Garn, 56, Erie, PA 20:50 6:43
36 7 Ivan Hershberger, 15, Meadville, PA 20:57 6:45
37 6 Steve Flick, 35, Meadville, PA 20:58 6:46
38 3 Jeff Freeman, 16, Meadville, PA 21:00 6:46
39 8 Brandon Fox, 14, Corry, PA 21:13 6:51
40 Carol Gillette, 26*, Linesville, PA 21:22 6:54
41 Deanna Nichols, 36*, Meadville, PA 21:23 6:54
42 4 Denis Wolff, 40, Meadville, PA 21:24 6:54
43 5 David Paul, 48, Dorset, OH 21:26 6:55
44 6 Tom Law, 41, Saegertown, PA 21:31 6:56
45 4 Christopher Bell, 26, Daytona Beach, FL 21:40 6:59
46 5 Sasha Kirchner, 25, Saegertown, PA 21:40 6:59
7:00 Pace
47 4 Roland Allhiser, 32, Titusville, PA 21:48 7:02
48 7 Richard Zylak, 42, Meadville, PA 21:58 7:05
49 8 William Sprong, 46, Saegertown, PA 21:59 7:05
50 5 Robert Waid, 30, Meadville, PA 21:59 7:05
51 4 Dan Preston, 17, Greenville, PA 22:01 7:06
52 7 Bob Schau, 38, Erie, PA 22:09 7:09
53 1 Wendy Hirosky, 24*, Meadville, PA 22:11 7:09
54 9 Joseph Cole, 46, Biglerville, PA 22:23 7:13
55 6 Matthew Merritt, 33, Meadville, PA 22:30 7:15
56 7 Tim Vogt, 33, Saegertown, PA 22:39 7:18
57 2 Bill Booth, 62, Hermitage, PA 22:44 7:20
58 8 Patrick Freeman, 39, Meadville, PA 22:47 7:21
59 8 Glen Hayes, 31, Edinboro, PA 22:50 7:22
60 1 Curtis Warren, 11, Conneaut Lake, PA 22:56 7:24
61 9 Daniel Nottingham, 33, Greenville, PA 22:59 7:25
62 3 David Degrange, 65, Conneaut Lake, PA 23:00 7:25
63 4 Gehrett Smith, 63, McKeesport, PA 23:03 7:26
64 1 Darby Hanmore, 36*, Meadville, PA 23:04 7:26
65 4 Ron Smith, 54, Guys Mills, PA 23:05 7:27
66 5 Caleb Thayer, 16, Venango, PA 23:08 7:28
67 6 Bob Potts, 28, Townville, PA 23:10 7:28
68 9 Matt Scurry, 14, Franklin, PA 23:21 7:32
69 1 Shelley Fisher, 16*, Franklin, PA 23:24 7:33
70 9 Mark Weindorf, 36, Meadville, PA 23:28 7:34
71 1 Gied Stroombeek, 70, Madison, OH 23:28 7:34
72 1 Terri White, 34*, Venango, PA 23:34 7:36
73 10 Steve Cramer, 38, Guys Mills, PA 23:34 7:36
74 5 Ed Scurry, 50, Franklin, PA 23:39 7:38
75 10 Kim Kline, 43, Mercer, PA 23:45 7:40
76 2 Bonnie Van Nort, 30*, Meadville, PA 23:50 7:41
77 6 Anthony Miller, 18, Saegertown, PA 23:59 7:44
78 2 Peggy Bell, 39*, Meadville, PA 24:17 7:50
79 11 M Ross Bell, 43, Meadville, PA 24:18 7:50
80 1 Melissa Gillette, 26*, Linesville, PA 24:24 7:52
81 3 Mary Knuth, 39*, Saegertown, PA 24:33 7:55
82 12 Karl Dennia, 47, Conneaut Lake, PA 24:42 7:58
8:00 Pace
83 13 Walter Price, 45, Saegertown, PA 24:55 8:02
84 1 Jodi Prichard, 15*, Franklin, PA 24:56 8:03
85 3 Lynne Cox, 30*, Guys Mills, PA 25:34 8:15
86 4 Jan Cory, 36*, Cambridge Springs, PA 25:36 8:15
87 4 Michele Handel, 32*, Meadville, PA 25:40 8:17
88 5 Marci Finton, 30*, Meadville, PA 25:43 8:18
89 11 Robert Auld, 38, Meadville, PA 25:54 8:21
90 5 Jim Marvin, 62, Saegertown, PA 26:26 8:32
91 14 David Stearns, 42, Saegertown, PA 26:59 8:42
92 12 Phil Koon, 36, Saegertown, PA 27:03 8:44
93 6 Steve Musiek , 65, Meadville, PA 27:41 8:56
94 1 Sandy Acker, 41*, Meadville, PA 27:46 8:57
9:00 Pace
95 4 Kevin Sprong, 22, Townville, PA 27:56 9:01
96 10 Josh Auld, 15, Meadville, PA 27:59 9:02
97 15 Frank McCommons, 46, Edinboro, PA 28:07 9:04
98 11 Todd Prichard, 13, Franklin, PA 28:08 9:05
99 2 Jennifer Dygert, 15*, Linesville, PA 28:19 9:08
100 3 Carrie Powell, 15*, Cambridge Springs, PA 28:49 9:18
101 4 Lynnette Powell, 12*, Cambridge Springs, PA
28:54 9:19
102 2 Karen Eglinton, 43*, Meadville, PA 28:56 9:20
103 1 Kimberly Thayer, 10*, Venango, PA 28:59 9:21
104 3 Rose Marie Silverio, 40*, Meadville, PA 29:11 9:25
105 6 Shawnasee Mierke, 33*, Meadville, PA 29:16 9:26
106 6 Daniel Young, 54, Saegertown, PA 30:36 9:52
10:00 Pace
107 5 Carrie Ault, 12*, Meadville, PA 31:24 10:08
108 4 Donna Laver, 46*, Greenville, PA 32:30 10:29
11:00 Pace
109 6 Jacque Smith, 13*, Harmonsburg, PA 34:16 11:03
110 13 Keith Gushard, 38, Meadville, PA 34:37 11:10
111 12 Samuel Mast, 14, Meadville, PA 36:00 11:37
12:00 Pace
112 7 Jenny Watson, 13*, Saegertown, PA 37:13 12:00
113 8 Megan Auell, 13*, Saegertown, PA 37:24 12:04
13:00 Pace
114 5 Dori Radicella, 39*, Guys Mills, PA 41:17 13:19
1 finishers among Men 11 & Under
12 finishers among Men 12 - 15
6 finishers among Men 16 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
13 finishers among Men 35 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
8 finishers among Women 12 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 49
84 male finishers
30 female finishers
114 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results