RUN FOR MOON PARK
Moon Twp, Pgh, PA
August 10, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 James Hamilton, 27, Imperial, PA 15:27 4:59
5:00 Pace
2 Rob Brinzer, 17, Imperial, PA 16:44 5:24
3 Bruce Frey, 42, Moon Twp, PA 17:00 5:29
4 1 Mark Russo, 30, Moon Twp, PA 17:09 5:32
5 1 Brian Francis, 28, Moon Twp, PA 17:52 5:46
6 1 David Robinson, 18, Moon Twp, PA 18:02 5:49
7 2 Shawn Robinson, 18, Moon Twp, PA 18:16 5:54
8 3 John Polny, 19, Moon Twp, PA 18:30 5:58
6:00 Pace
9 1 Bill O'Donnell, 40, Moon Twp, PA 18:36 6:00
10 4 Michael Garbera, 19, Moon Twp, PA 18:44 6:03
11 2 Curt Brown, 27, Ellwood City, PA 18:44 6:03
12 1 Bill McNellie, 55, Cuddy, PA 18:51 6:05
13 1 Chuck Oesterling, 50, Renfrew, PA 19:19 6:14
14 5 Kevin Cramer, 16, Glenwillard, PA 19:36 6:19
15 1 Larry Covelli, 45, Moon Twp, PA 19:49 6:24
16 2 Doug Canan, 45, Moon Twp, PA 20:21 6:34
17 2 Azad Ali, 41, Coraopolis, PA 20:35 6:38
18 1 Scott Jensen, 11, Coraopolis, PA 20:39 6:40
19 6 Edmund Breault, 18, Moon Twp, PA 20:43 6:41
20 7 Randy Jay Cegelski, 19, Coraopolis, PA 20:52 6:44
21 8 Keith Niedfeldt, 19, Coraopolis, PA 21:00 6:46
22 2 Brian Weinberg, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 21:07 6:49
23 2 Ralph Swain, 61, Moon Twp, PA 21:09 6:49
24 Linda Hartman, 44*, Carnegie, PA 21:20 6:53
25 3 Don Lewis, 41, Moon Twp, PA 21:25 6:55
26 1 Anthony Boerio, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 21:27 6:55
27 Jane Schuchert, 20*, Moon Twp, PA 21:31 6:56
28 3 David Zinsner, 56, Moon Twp, PA 21:36 6:58
7:00 Pace
29 3 Bill Weichsel, 49, Moon Twp, PA 21:42 7:00
30 3 Shawn Marlovits, 29, Sewickley, PA 21:56 7:05
31 4 Albert Depietro, 48, Ambridge, PA 21:57 7:05
32 9 Jay Sofranko, 17, Coraopolis, PA 21:59 7:05
33 4 Joseph Mascari, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 22:02 7:06
34 Shawna Maccurdy, 20*, Moon Twp, PA 22:05 7:07
35 10 Rick Neff, 18, Moon Twp, PA 22:07 7:08
36 11 Erich Zorn, 15, Moon Twp, PA 22:11 7:09
37 3 Andrew Zorn, 14, Moon Twp, PA 22:11 7:09
38 5 William Espy, 45, Moon Twp, PA 22:13 7:10
39 2 Edward Malack, 34, McKeesport, PA 22:21 7:13
40 12 Keith Zabela, 16, Moon Twp, PA 22:26 7:14
41 1 Marlena Pollock, 31*, Moon Twp, PA 22:27 7:15
42 5 Ray Byrne, 43, Moon Twp, PA 22:35 7:17
43 13 Dan Meehan, 18, Moon Twp, PA 22:39 7:18
44 4 David Kline, 56, Moon Twp, PA 22:47 7:21
45 6 Mark Eschenfelder, 40, Beaver, PA 22:53 7:23
46 1 Lindsay Sample, 14*, Moon Twp, PA 23:00 7:25
47 1 Niladri Aichbhaumik, 24, Coraopolis, PA 23:15 7:30
48 2 Linda Gillen, 32*, Moon Twp, PA 23:26 7:34
49 4 Ernie Axton, 26, Moon Twp, PA 23:29 7:35
50 5 Roger Carver, 67, Freedom, PA 23:40 7:38
51 7 Joe Martonik, 42, Moon Twp, PA 23:53 7:42
52 2 Andrew Marcocci, 39, Moon Twp, PA 24:01 7:45
53 1 Jessica Martonik, 17*, Moon Twp, PA 24:21 7:51
54 5 John Pippy, 25, Moon Twp, PA 24:32 7:55
55 1 Sharon Lewis, 28*, Moon Twp, PA 24:42 7:58
56 6 Eric Hough, 25, Moon Twp, PA 24:44 7:59
8:00 Pace
57 1 Nancy Schuchert, 49*, Moon Twp, PA 25:08 8:06
58 2 Lauren Shubert, 16*, Moon Twp, PA 25:11 8:07
59 3 Jennifer Martonik, 17*, Moon Twp, PA 25:16 8:09
60 4 Kristy Canan, 17*, Moon Twp, PA 25:21 8:11
61 3 James Priola, 33, Moon Twp, PA 25:31 8:14
62 4 Tim Bonarski, 14, Moon Twp, PA 25:44 8:18
63 4 Steven George, 30, Moon Twp, PA 25:51 8:20
64 5 Courtney Smith, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:51 8:20
65 2 Teri Michalski, 14*, Moon Twp, PA 25:54 8:21
66 7 Eric Geary, 26, Oakdale, PA 25:57 8:22
67 3 Caitlin Espy, 9*, Moon Twp, PA 25:58 8:23
68 14 Anthony Neff, 16, Moon Twp, PA 26:05 8:25
69 2 Lissa Spence, 25*, Aliquippa, PA 26:06 8:25
70 1 Diane Bair, 35*, Aliquippa, PA 26:07 8:25
71 6 Jackie Daniele, 17*, Moon Twp, PA 26:08 8:26
72 6 Charles Werme, 61, Coraopolis, PA 26:09 8:26
73 7 Julie Woloshin, 15*, Moon Twp, PA 26:16 8:28
74 8 Sara Boehn, 18*, Moon Twp, PA 27:18 8:48
75 6 Bill Shancey, 45, Moon Twp, PA 27:20 8:49
76 1 Barbara Trout, 24*, Moon Twp, PA 27:38 8:55
77 2 Suzanne Ward, 36*, Sewickley, PA 27:44 8:57
78 2 Bill Kinol, 53, Moon Twp, PA 27:47 8:58
79 15 Sean Brody, 19, Moon Twp, PA 27:48 8:58
9:00 Pace
80 9 Marissa Grano, 16*, Moon Twp, PA 28:05 9:04
81 1 Linda Francis, 51*, Moon Twp, PA 28:38 9:14
82 1 Lin Hughes, 43*, Moon Twp, PA 28:40 9:15
83 2 Janet Sieracki, 47*, Moon Twp, PA 28:40 9:15
84 10 Lindsey Kauffman, 19*, Moon Twp, PA 28:41 9:15
85 2 Cynthia Golasz, 23*, Moon Twp, PA 28:42 9:15
86 3 Eileen Bucknum, 37*, Moon Twp, PA 28:45 9:16
87 11 Lindsay Kammerer, 17*, Moon Twp, PA 28:55 9:20
88 4 Sarah Deren, 14*, Moon Twp, PA 29:19 9:27
89 3 Bev Semich, 45*, Moon Twp, PA 29:23 9:29
90 2 Barbara Wink, 44*, Moon Twp, PA 29:23 9:29
91 12 Rosie Brunning, 15*, Moon Twp, PA 29:29 9:31
92 3 Lynette Simoni, 34*, Aliquippa, PA 29:34 9:32
93 8 Robert Simoni, 44, Aliquippa, PA 29:35 9:33
94 16 Denis Ferris, 18, Moon Twp, PA 29:49 9:37
95 13 Liz O'Donnell, 16*, Moon Twp, PA 30:14 9:45
96 3 Joann Neff, 43*, Moon Twp, PA 30:34 9:52
97 3 Kathy Beswick, 29*, Moon Twp, PA 30:35 9:52
10:00 Pace
98 4 Pixie Sohn, 41*, Moon Twp, PA 31:48 10:15
99 5 Nick Boerio, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 31:51 10:16
100 5 Deborah Dickey, 44*, Moon Twp, PA 31:59 10:19
101 3 John Shubert, 54, Moon Twp, PA 32:15 10:24
102 4 Kim Heddleston, 39*, Moon Twp, PA 32:47 10:35
103 5 Judith Reese, 38*, Moon Twp, PA 33:18 10:45
104 1 Jo Borchart, 62*, Moon Twp, PA 33:19 10:45
105 2 Elaine Sprott, 55*, Moon Twp, PA 33:29 10:48
106 4 Connie Clarkson, 27*, Oakdale, PA 33:49 10:55
107 5 Kerrie O'Donnell, 11*, Moon Twp, PA 33:49 10:55
108 3 Mary Ellen McShea, 63*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:51 10:55
109 6 Natalie Fording, 10*, Moon Twp, PA 34:04 10:59
110 3 David Meinert, 36, Moon Twp, PA 34:04 10:59
11:00 Pace
111 3 Kristin Butera, 20*, Coraopolis, PA 34:05 11:00
112 6 Siri Espy, 43*, Moon Twp, PA 34:37 11:10
113 6 Anna Fording, 38*, Moon Twp, PA 35:04 11:19
114 6 Christopher Hughes, 9, Moon Twp, PA 35:22 11:25
115 Reese Family, Moon Twp, PA 35:29 11:27
116 4 Donna Shubert, 45*, Moon Twp, PA 36:09 11:40
117 7 Kathie O'Donnell, 39*, Moon Twp, PA 36:10 11:40
118 5 Mattie Butera, 47*, Coraopolis, PA 36:52 11:54
119 7 Ralph Butera, 48, Coraopolis, PA 36:52 11:54
12:00 Pace
120 Heddleston Family, Moon Twp, PA 37:41 12:09
121 Heddleston Family, Moon Twp, PA 37:42 12:10
122 7 Dawne Sohn, 43*, Moon Twp, PA 38:43 12:29
13:00 Pace
123 6 Carol Golasz, 48*, Moon Twp, PA 40:49 13:10
124 Reese Family, Moon Twp, PA 40:51 13:11
125 Reese Family, Moon Twp, PA 40:51 13:11
126 Heddleston Family, Moon Twp, PA 41:05 13:15
15:00 Pace
127 7 Danielle Fording, 13*, Moon Twp, PA 46:44 15:05
128 4 Robert Dickey, 50, Moon Twp, PA 46:44 15:05
129 7 Dominic Russo, 61, Baden, PA 48:44 15:43
130 5 Heather Russo, 28*, Moon Twp, PA 49:04 15:50
131 4 Pat Russo, 59*, Baden, PA 49:05 15:50
6 finishers among Men 14 & Under
16 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
7 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
7 finishers among Men 55 & Up
7 finishers among Women 14 & Under
13 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 & Up
72 male finishers
59 female finishers
131 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results