SLIMY PEBBLE 5K
Slippery Rock, PA
August 1, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Ean King, 18, Chicora, PA 17:16 5:34
2 Erik Irwin, 17, Franklin, PA 17:25 5:37
3 S Mark Courtney, 40, Grove City, PA 17:37 5:41
4 1 Greg Clark, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 17:47 5:44
5 1 Jim Dipasquale, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 17:52 5:46
6 2 Preston Novak, 17, Franklin, PA 17:54 5:46
7 3 Kevin Doyle, 16, Butler, PA 17:55 5:47
8 4 Seth Jenny, 17, Grove City, PA 17:56 5:47
9 2 Ed Koontz, 25, Bethel Park, PA 17:57 5:47
10 5 Rich Biery, 16, Franklin, PA 18:04 5:50
11 6 Brian Quinn, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 18:09 5:51
12 7 Tim Miller, 17, White Oak, PA 18:13 5:52
13 3 Robert Macdonald, 22, Bethel Park, PA 18:15 5:53
14 4 Derek Finegan, 21, Cheswick, PA 18:18 5:54
15 1 Jack Hartnell, 33, Bethel Park, PA 18:20 5:55
16 5 Michael Richards, 22, Cortland, OH 18:23 5:56
17 8 David Murphy, 19, Conneautville, PA 18:34 5:59
6:00 Pace
18 6 Alan Finegan, 21, Cheswick, PA 18:35 6:00
19 9 Kevin Black, 18, Fombell, PA 18:38 6:00
20 10 Michael Lawrence, 18, New Castle, PA 18:42 6:02
21 7 Zachary Weitzel, 20, Cheswick, PA 18:47 6:03
22 11 Lee Yarnell, 19, Zelienople, PA 18:49 6:04
23 1 Matthew Puleio, 14, Meadville, PA 18:58 6:07
24 Tom Saginak, 41, Slippery Rock, PA 19:10 6:11
25 2 Kosh Pacior, 15, Franklin, PA 19:16 6:13
26 2 Michael Monstwil, 34, New Castle, PA 19:17 6:13
27 1 Michael Kifer, 37, Sharon, PA 19:20 6:14
28 12 Andy Moose, 16, New Wilmington, PA 19:23 6:15
29 13 Lonnie Bess, 17, Grove City, PA 19:26 6:16
30 3 Clint Shultz, 15, Chicora, PA 19:30 6:17
31 4 Clinton Kotuby, 14, Ellwood City, PA 19:33 6:18
32 14 Chuck Pruss, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 19:34 6:19
33 5 Matt Martone, 15, New Castle, PA 19:35 6:19
34 15 Mike Walsh, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 19:36 6:19
35 16 Justin Leidy, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 19:37 6:20
36 1 Curtis Grimm, 47, Industry, PA 19:41 6:21
37 6 Jonathan Longacre, 14, Fryburg, PA 19:50 6:24
38 17 Jon Laurienzo, 17, New Castle, PA 19:55 6:25
39 18 Nate Andrulonis, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 19:55 6:25
40 2 Steve Gilliland, 36, Mercer, PA 19:57 6:26
41 19 Michael Dipasquale, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 19:59 6:27
42 7 Steve Dipasquale, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 20:05 6:28
43 20 Matthew Lapatka, 16, Wampum, PA 20:05 6:29
44 21 Jason Currie, 16, New Castle, PA 20:05 6:29
45 8 Chris Irwin, 14, Franklin, PA 20:06 6:29
46 9 Toby Mitchem, 14, Grove City, PA 20:08 6:29
47 10 Brian Godsen, 12, Fombell, PA 20:18 6:33
48 Jennifer Taylor, 17*, Duke Center, PA 20:22 6:34
49 1 Richard Boettner, 52, Butler, PA 20:32 6:37
50 22 Tom Bayne, 16, Butler, PA 20:33 6:38
51 23 Brian Kummer, 16, Butler, PA 20:33 6:38
52 11 Chris Reynolds, 15, Greenville, PA 20:40 6:40
53 12 Jeremy Simons, 14, New Castle, PA 20:42 6:40
54 1 James Woolfitt, 44, Farmington, WV 20:50 6:43
55 24 Steve Sherman, 17, Grove City, PA 20:51 6:43
56 13 Lou Cionni, 15, New Castle, PA 20:52 6:44
57 25 Andy Chiapusio, 16, New Castle, PA 20:54 6:44
58 14 Sean Gallagher, 14, Valencia, PA 20:57 6:45
59 15 Seth Kelly, 15, Reno, PA 20:59 6:46
60 Marcie Knapp, 33*, New Castle, PA 21:00 6:46
61 16 Chad Hartzell, 13, Butler, PA 21:02 6:47
62 26 Matthew Baughman, 17, Oil City, PA 21:04 6:48
63 17 Larry Quinn, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 21:05 6:48
64 27 Tim Warner, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 21:06 6:48
65 28 Andrew McKissick, 17, New Castle, PA 21:15 6:51
66 2 Rich Wright, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 21:16 6:51
67 29 David Rupp, 17, Chicora, PA 21:19 6:52
68 18 Chris Sunderlin, 14, Fredonia, PA 21:20 6:53
69 19 Clint Altman, 14, Ellwood City, PA 21:20 6:53
70 3 Alan Hough, 34, Grove City, PA 21:25 6:54
71 30 Shawn Chelton, 16, Oil City, PA 21:26 6:55
72 20 Brian Vallor, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 21:33 6:57
73 21 Logan Tarleton, 15, Oil City, PA 21:35 6:58
74 22 Bryan Mackrell, 15, Butler, PA 21:39 6:59
7:00 Pace
75 31 Dave Zsembik, 16, Unattached 21:43 7:00
76 Joan Mount, 31*, Mercer, PA 21:50 7:03
77 1 Jane Cyphers, 17*, Valencia, PA 21:51 7:03
78 1 Mariann Patterson, 36*, New Brighton, PA 21:55 7:04
79 32 Gerald Fetterman, 17, Chicora, PA 21:59 7:05
80 2 Carrie Kotuby, 19*, Ellwood City, PA 22:00 7:06
81 Cindy Grimm, 44*, Industry, PA 22:09 7:09
82 4 John Monnin, 34, Sharon, PA 22:16 7:11
83 33 Chris Wells, 17, New Castle, PA 22:23 7:13
84 1 Carrie Holdinsky, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:24 7:13
85 2 Lori Thomas, 28*, New Castle, PA 22:25 7:14
86 1 Debbie Prenatt, 33*, Grove City, PA 22:30 7:15
87 23 Kris Richardson, 14, Fombell, PA 22:33 7:16
88 2 Dick Nichols, 53, Centerville, PA 22:34 7:17
89 34 Ben Burnett, 17, Harrisville, PA 22:36 7:17
90 35 Eric Shaw, 17, New Castle, PA 22:38 7:18
91 36 Clint Hartle, 18, Hilliards, PA 22:38 7:18
92 2 Sharon Trimber, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:40 7:19
93 3 Amy Kilgore, 17*, Hermitage, PA 22:43 7:19
94 4 Cori McQuown, 16*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 22:45 7:20
95 1 Diane Mitchell, 14*, New Castle, PA 22:46 7:21
96 2 Floyd Shirey, 44, New Castle, PA 22:48 7:21
97 37 Tommy McCormick, 16, New Castle, PA 22:54 7:23
98 38 Raymond Richardson, 16, New Castle, PA 22:57 7:24
99 5 Mandy Demaria, 17*, Hermitage, PA 22:57 7:24
100 39 Tom Walker, 17, New Castle, PA 22:57 7:24
101 40 James Devore, 16, Chicora, PA 23:04 7:26
102 3 John Carkitto, 38, York, SC 23:05 7:27
103 2 Beanie Zollwey, 15*, Toledo, OH 23:12 7:29
104 6 Annette King, 16*, Eldred, PA 23:12 7:29
105 24 Michael Lamorella, 15, New Castle, PA 23:15 7:30
106 7 Jenny Sunderlin, 17*, Fredonia, PA 23:18 7:31
107 3 Chuck Moose, 42, New Wilmington, PA 23:20 7:32
108 8 Melissa Wallace, 17*, Mercer, PA 23:22 7:32
109 9 Ann Sarver, 19*, Rochester, PA 23:32 7:35
110 3 George Vega, 47, Youngstown, OH 23:33 7:36
111 3 Melissa Demniak, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:35 7:36
112 4 Renee Gilson, 14*, Transfer, PA 23:37 7:37
113 5 Patricia Clark, 15*, Transfer, PA 23:38 7:37
114 3 George Bartholomew, 57, Leavittsburg, OH 23:45 7:40
115 4 Francis Sherwood, 41, Sharon, PA 23:46 7:40
116 41 Richard Stanczak, 17, Beaver Falls, PA 23:47 7:40
117 10 Renee Campbell, 16*, Beaver Falls, PA 23:54 7:43
118 5 Mark Eschenfelder, 40, Beaver, PA 23:56 7:43
119 25 Karl Toth, 12, Brecksville, OH 24:04 7:46
120 26 Mike Demniak, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 24:08 7:47
121 11 Gena Zahn, 17*, New Brighton, PA 24:12 7:48
122 4 Tony Dipasquale, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 24:18 7:50
123 42 Craig Hartle, 16, Hilliards, PA 24:20 7:51
124 27 Scott Raffle, 15, Grove City, PA 24:26 7:53
125 5 Joseph Lander, 32, Seneca, PA 24:37 7:56
126 1 Dr Bill Booth, 62, Hermitage, PA 24:39 7:57
127 12 Kelly Maiden, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:41 7:58
128 13 Gina Myers, 18*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:41 7:58
129 4 Mike Kiely, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 24:43 7:58
130 43 Josiah Lockley, 16, New Castle, PA 24:47 7:59
8:00 Pace
131 6 Shelly Smith, 15*, New Castle, PA 24:48 8:00
132 7 Laura Doerr, 14*, Angola, IN 24:50 8:00
133 14 Melanie Smith, 17*, Ellwood City, PA 24:53 8:01
134 8 Scott Delaney, 24, New Castle, PA 24:59 8:03
135 8 Vicky Krol, 15*, New Castle, PA 25:00 8:04
136 TURKEY 25:01 8:04
137 6 Paul McQuown, 44, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 25:03 8:05
138 9 Nicole Kerle, 13*, New Bethlehem, PA 25:04 8:05
139 4 Dennis Lindenberg, 52, Seneca, PA 25:10 8:07
140 5 Gary Lilly, 48, New Wilmington, PA 25:21 8:11
141 10 Jennifer Kovach, 14*, Cranberry Twp, PA 25:23 8:11
142 44 Dave McBride, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 25:26 8:12
143 28 Gregory Altman, 12, Ellwood City, PA 25:29 8:13
144 7 Tom Altman, 40, Ellwood City, PA 25:29 8:13
145 TURKEY 25:35 8:15
146 8 Edward Doyle, 43, Butler, PA 25:54 8:21
147 29 Vinnie Silvaggio, 13, McKeesport, PA 26:01 8:23
148 1 Pam Hardisky, 44*, New Castle, PA 26:02 8:24
149 15 Becky Toth, 16*, Brecksville, OH 26:09 8:26
150 6 Vic Horvath, 46, Beaver Falls, PA 26:18 8:29
151 16 Sarah Kerr, 16*, Koppel, PA 26:27 8:32
152 17 Amanda Lendyak, 17*, East Brady, PA 26:29 8:32
153 11 Emily Leininger, 14*, Angola, IN 26:30 8:33
154 18 Nicole Willett, 17*, Fairmont, WV 26:33 8:34
155 12 Tracey Svitek, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:40 8:36
156 19 Heather Lawson, 17*, Koppel, PA 26:41 8:36
157 1 Ginny Chiappini, 47*, Butler, PA 26:42 8:37
158 2 Sue Boettner, 47*, Butler, PA 26:47 8:38
159 2 Bonita Schmidt, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:04 8:44
160 13 Katie Leary, 15*, Slippery Rock, PA 27:17 8:48
161 9 Bruce Steele, 40, Bethel Park, PA 27:19 8:49
162 2 Bruce Barnes, 61, Butler, PA 27:27 8:51
9:00 Pace
163 10 Larry Cimperman, 41, Valencia, PA 29:00 9:21
164 3 Wanda Horvath, 45*, Beaver Falls, PA 29:10 9:24
165 14 Nichole Ehrheart, 14*, New Castle, PA 29:39 9:34
166 15 Stefanie Alex, 13*, New Castle, PA 29:39 9:34
167 16 Heidi Hockenberry, 15*, Fairmont, WV 29:56 9:39
168 7 Floyd Mackrell, 46, Butler, PA 29:56 9:39
10:00 Pace
169 17 Kristen Leicher, 15*, Chicora, PA 31:02 10:00
170 20 Ammylou Woolfitt, 16*, Farmington, WV 31:27 10:09
171 18 Tara Bly, 14*, Chicora, PA 31:28 10:09
172 9 William Woolfitt, 21, Farmington, WV 32:16 10:24
173 21 Melissa Harris, 17*, East Brady, PA 32:16 10:25
174 11 Michael Banko, 40, New Castle, PA 33:25 10:47
175 19 Jessica Greaham, 14*, Chicora, PA 33:42 10:52
11:00 Pace
176 3 Rev Arthur Joachim, 70, Canfield, OH 34:19 11:04
177 1 Brent Mackrell, 10, Butler, PA 36:21 11:44
12:00 Pace
178 30 Sam Rager, 12, New Castle, PA 37:16 12:01
179 20 Devon Hambley, 15*, Boyers, PA 38:03 12:16
180 5 Darryl Hambley, 36, Boyers, PA 38:06 12:17
16:00 Pace
181 6 Malerie Hambley, 36, Boyers, PA 52:16 16:52
182 1 Mary Hambley, 62*, Boyers, PA 52:16 16:52
1 finishers among Men 11 & Under
30 finishers among Men 12 - 15
44 finishers among Men 16 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
20 finishers among Women 12 - 15
21 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
1 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
124 male finishers
56 female finishers
180 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results