TWIN BOROS 5K
Oakmont, PA
July 27, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 David Hackworth, 27, Oakmont, PA 16:17 5:15
2 Dan Ford, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 16:24 5:17
3 Lee Zelkowitz, 41, Verona, PA 17:23 5:36
4 1 Jim Dipasquale, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 17:27 5:38
5 1 Mark Hunkele, 25, Penn Hills, PA 17:35 5:40
6 1 Bob Jordan, 44, Plum Boro, PA 17:36 5:40
7 Missy Baustert, 22*, Leechburg, PA 17:40 5:42
8 1 Stephen Floccari, 34, Blawnox, PA 17:45 5:43
9 2 Stephen Wreschnig, 40, Glenshaw, PA 18:07 5:50
10 2 Aaron Rose, 16, New Kensington, PA 18:14 5:53
11 1 Curtis Grimm, 47, Industry, PA 18:18 5:54
12 2 Robert Ostrowski, 33, Oakmont, PA 18:20 5:55
13 3 Ed Fleming, 44, Cheswick, PA 18:25 5:56
14 2 Bill Kolb, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 18:29 5:58
6:00 Pace
15 1 George Ketterer, 39, Verona, PA 18:37 6:00
16 3 David Schrecengost, 32, Verona, PA 18:49 6:04
17 2 David Tysarczyk, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 18:53 6:05
18 1 Wesley Rohrer, 51, Aspinwall, PA 18:59 6:07
19 2 John Antinossi, 52, Ellwood City, PA 19:00 6:08
20 3 Tim Whelan, 36, Oakmont, PA 19:10 6:11
21 3 Gregory Samuels, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 19:12 6:11
22 4 Joe Rullo, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 19:14 6:12
23 4 Dan McGinley, 17, Oakmont, PA 19:24 6:15
24 5 Steve Dipasquale, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 19:28 6:17
25 4 Michael Swain, 41, Emsworth, PA 19:43 6:21
26 2 Peter Doel, 27, Plum Boro, PA 19:45 6:22
27 6 Craig Stewart, 17, Oakmont, PA 20:01 6:27
28 5 Jim Wetzel, 42, Sharpsburg, PA 20:02 6:28
29 3 Terry Jackson, 49, N. Versailles, PA 20:08 6:30
30 Karen Devine, 20*, Plum, PA 20:11 6:30
31 4 Larry Gallo, 46, Verona, PA 20:14 6:31
32 6 Tony Dicello, 42, Cheswick, PA 20:31 6:37
33 Cindy Grimm, 44*, Industry, PA 20:36 6:39
34 3 Dan Willmer, 25, Verona, PA 20:45 6:41
35 4 Thomas Cypher, 31, McKees Rocks, PA 20:45 6:41
36 7 Patrick McShea, 41, New Kensington, PA 20:52 6:44
37 7 Gavin Jenkins, 15, Oakmont, PA 21:15 6:51
38 8 Wayne Evron, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 21:27 6:55
39 5 Dennis Galloway, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 21:30 6:56
40 6 Bill Chamberlain, 38, Springdale, PA 21:32 6:57
41 7 Shawn Calloway, 38, Penn Hills, PA 21:34 6:57
42 1 Darlene Nese, 39*, Monroeville, PA 21:36 6:58
43 8 John Altman, 15, Oakmont, PA 21:37 6:58
7:00 Pace
44 8 Joseph Wolkiewicz, 38, Sharpsburg, PA 21:44 7:01
45 9 Sam Anderson, 41, Oakmont, PA 21:51 7:03
46 10 John Jarvis, 41, Oakmont, PA 21:53 7:03
47 1 Kristin Williams, 20*, Oakmont, PA 21:54 7:04
48 1 Russ Maxwell, 55, Unattached 21:55 7:04
49 9 William Benlog, 37, Unattached 21:56 7:04
50 11 Bob Kybiak, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 21:57 7:05
51 9 Zach Facaros, 15, Oakmont, PA 21:58 7:05
52 4 Mark Brody, 29, Baltimore, MD 22:01 7:06
53 5 Rob Jackson, 26, Oakmont, PA 22:06 7:08
54 1 Catherine Ferrero, 44*, Cheswick, PA 22:08 7:08
55 1 Nora Simpson, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:09 7:09
56 10 Mark Reinstadtler, 39, Valencia, PA 22:11 7:09
57 2 Inez Ferraco, 36*, Verona, PA 22:13 7:10
58 1 Palma Ostrowski, 32*, Oakmont, PA 22:14 7:10
59 11 Julian Chirdon, 38, Verona, PA 22:21 7:12
60 2 Maura Jennings, 23*, Verona, PA 22:25 7:14
61 12 Jim Delane, 41, Penn Hills, PA 22:25 7:14
62 13 Vince Frye, 40, Monongahela, PA 22:26 7:14
63 1 Katrina Williams, 19*, Oakmont, PA 22:29 7:15
64 12 Mike Kiely, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 22:30 7:15
65 1 Greg Savinda, 13, Oakmont, PA 22:32 7:16
66 5 Tony Dipasquale, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 22:33 7:16
67 5 Rob Willig, 33, McKeesport, PA 22:35 7:17
68 1 Rose Scheid, 54*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:36 7:17
69 3 Don Beynon, 51, Oakmont, PA 22:39 7:18
70 13 Justin Laboon, 39, New Kensington, PA 22:49 7:22
71 1 Conrad Smith, 21, Uniontown, PA 22:50 7:22
72 10 Chris Fleming, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 22:54 7:23
73 14 Jeff Donne, 36, Oakmont, PA 23:03 7:26
74 15 Bob Betts, 36, Murrysville, PA 23:07 7:27
75 3 Cecilia Cortez, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:11 7:28
76 4 Doreen Smith, 38*, Unattached 23:13 7:29
77 6 Eric Barchiesi, 32, Penn Hills, PA 23:14 7:30
78 6 Larry Platt, 47, Oakmont, PA 23:22 7:32
79 7 Joe Markiewicz, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 23:25 7:33
80 14 Larry Irr, 43, Penn Hills, PA 23:29 7:34
81 5 Colleen O'Toole, 39*, Allison Park, PA 23:34 7:36
82 6 Sandy Fleming, 36*, Cheswick, PA 23:36 7:37
83 15 Dave Stokes, 44, Verona, PA 23:48 7:41
84 11 Joel Graham, 15, Verona, PA 23:50 7:41
85 4 Vincent Merlot, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 23:55 7:43
86 8 Greg Saxon, 31, Oakmont, PA 24:00 7:44
87 16 Pat Dermody, 40, New Kensington, PA 24:02 7:45
88 7 Dianne Liput, 37*, N. Versailles, PA 24:02 7:45
89 7 Jay Stahl, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 24:03 7:45
90 1 Deborah Berner, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:05 7:46
91 2 Jill Wielgomas, 44*, Tucson, AZ 24:10 7:47
92 2 Matthew Hackworth, 20, Oakmont, PA 24:26 7:53
93 2 Andrew Jorgensen, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 24:27 7:53
94 16 Michael Dunlay, 35, Oakmont, PA 24:40 7:57
95 3 Dan Morrin, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 24:43 7:58
8:00 Pace
96 3 Mary McShea, 40*, Oakmont, PA 24:55 8:02
97 8 Martha Capone, 36*, New Kensington, PA 24:57 8:03
98 8 Daniel Yaklich, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 25:05 8:05
99 9 Donald Greb, 49, Verona, PA 25:09 8:07
100 9 Jim Breslin, 33, Edgewood, PA 25:33 8:14
101 10 Matthew Cornwall, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 25:43 8:17
102 11 Jim Ashbaugh, 32, Verona, PA 25:46 8:18
103 17 Bruce Steele, 40, Bethel Park, PA 25:47 8:19
104 2 Victoria Mohney, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:58 8:22
105 17 Jon Stipanovich, 35, Monroeville, PA 25:59 8:23
106 6 Ed Townsend, 29, New Kensington, PA 26:00 8:23
107 12 Jon Robinson, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 26:02 8:24
108 12 Bryan Berg, 17, Oakmont, PA 26:06 8:25
109 2 Wendy McDivitt, 28*, Gibsonia, PA 26:09 8:26
110 2 Jill Bischoff, 46*, Swissvale, PA 26:10 8:26
111 10 David Lyle, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 26:12 8:27
112 2 Ray Auslander, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 26:16 8:28
113 1 Katie Irwin, 13*, Lower Burrell, PA 26:19 8:29
114 13 David Fleming, 33, Murrysville, PA 26:32 8:33
115 11 Robert Karausky, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 26:34 8:34
116 18 Ray Colbert, 41, Oakmont, PA 27:17 8:48
117 2 Melissa Botta, 14*, Verona, PA 27:20 8:49
118 3 Chris Symons, 26*, West Mifflin, PA 27:22 8:50
119 4 Brandon Mohney, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 27:34 8:54
120 5 Sean Abaray, 9, Verona, PA 27:38 8:55
121 2 Linda Francis, 51*, Moon Twp, PA 27:42 8:56
122 1 Jim Walsh, 68, Butler, PA 27:51 8:59
9:00 Pace
123 19 Paul Jorgensen, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 28:00 9:02
124 9 Theresa Capponi, 36*, Oakmont, PA 28:34 9:13
125 6 E J. Saxon, 14, Oakmont, PA 28:46 9:17
126 18 Ed Saxon, 37, Oakmont, PA 28:50 9:18
127 14 John England, 32, New Kensington, PA 29:14 9:26
128 3 Jenene Birescik, 20*, West Mifflin, PA 29:38 9:33
129 2 Jennifer Roetter, 19*, Oakmont, PA 29:45 9:36
130 4 Stacie Sruszkowski, 22*, Verona, PA 30:55 9:58
10:00 Pace
131 5 Jennifer Greb, 24*, Verona, PA 31:01 10:00
132 4 Paula Miller, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:11 10:04
133 2 James McShea, 70, Oakmont, PA 31:26 10:08
134 10 Mary Kay Wolkiewicz, 37*, Sharpsburg, PA 32:29 10:29
135 11 Peggy Donahue, 38*, Oakmont, PA 32:32 10:30
136 13 Nick Bonaroti, 15, Oakmont, PA 32:33 10:30
137 5 Joseph McGinnis, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 33:35 10:50
11:00 Pace
138 7 Sean Carroll, 9, Verona, PA 34:20 11:04
139 12 Bill Abaray, 45, Verona, PA 34:21 11:05
140 3 Linda Stahl, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:37 11:10
141 3 Lauren Berner, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:58 11:17
142 13 William Berner, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 35:00 11:17
7 finishers among Men 14 & Under
13 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 34
18 finishers among Men 35 - 39
19 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 14 & Under
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
11 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
104 male finishers
38 female finishers
142 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results