GREENVILLE 5K
Race #2 of Horizon Hospital Twilight QUAD
June 12, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Carl Leonard, 23, Edinboro, PA 14:37 4:43
2 Jeff Foster, 39, Edinboro, PA 15:23 4:57
3 Herb Cratty, 32, Butler, PA 16:07 5:12
4 Steve Owens, 22, Edinboro, PA 16:11 5:13
5 S Mark Courtney, 40, Grove City, PA 16:14 5:14
6 1 Eric McBride, 21, Hermitage, PA 16:24 5:17
7 1 Carl Bialo, 39, Oil City, PA 16:25 5:18
8 1 Brian Gorby, 29, Youngstown, OH 16:29 5:19
9 1 Mark Niezelski, 34, Edinboro, PA 16:37 5:21
10 David Blankenship, 46, Tallmadge, OH 16:51 5:26
11 1 Gary Thompson, 41, Dempseytown, PA 16:52 5:26
12 1 Tony Nocera, 17, Ellwood City, PA 16:56 5:27
13 2 George Axiotis, 30, Warren, OH 16:59 5:29
14 2 Gary Wade, 41, Erie, PA 17:05 5:30
15 2 John Erdesky, 17, Greenville, PA 17:06 5:31
16 3 Erik Irwin, 17, Franklin, PA 17:06 5:31
17 4 Preston Novak, 17, Franklin, PA 17:08 5:31
18 2 Michael Richards, 22, Cortland, OH 17:13 5:33
19 5 David Edwards, 17, Lake Milton, OH 17:14 5:33
20 6 David Murphy, 19, Conneautville, PA 17:23 5:36
21 3 Barry McLaughlin, 30, Sharpsville, PA 17:27 5:38
22 2 Greg Courtney, 37, Salem, OH 17:31 5:39
23 1 George Panak, 46, Kinsman, OH 17:33 5:39
24 4 Michael Monstwil, 34, New Castle, PA 17:36 5:40
25 3 Raymond Stein, 21, Allison Park, PA 17:41 5:42
26 4 Frank Rodenbaugh, 21, Glenshaw, PA 17:41 5:42
27 3 Luigi Montagna, 42, Erie, PA 17:42 5:43
28 7 Vic Flemming, 17, Petrolia, PA 17:43 5:43
29 3 Rod Donghia, 36, Linesville, PA 17:44 5:43
30 8 Mark Lux, 19, Reno, PA 17:44 5:43
31 9 Kyle Black, 17, Grove City, PA 17:46 5:44
32 1 Paul Robinette, 15, Girard, OH 17:47 5:44
33 2 Rich Biery, 15, Franklin, PA 17:50 5:45
34 10 Dennis Diraimondo, 16, Greenville, PA 17:52 5:46
35 4 Mark Kolich, 38, Beaver Falls, PA 17:53 5:46
36 5 Brad Kallay, 34, Edinboro, PA 17:54 5:46
37 1 Jim Lombardi, 53, Meadville, PA 17:55 5:46
38 5 David Potsubay, 36, Volant, PA 17:56 5:47
39 2 Anthony Nocera, 45, Ellwood City, PA 17:57 5:47
40 2 Jeff Lynn, 28, Salem, OH 17:57 5:47
41 3 Kurt Ward, 15, Burghill, OH 18:00 5:48
42 11 Jason Currie, 16, New Castle, PA 18:00 5:48
43 4 Warren Smith, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 18:04 5:50
44 3 Kevin Burns, 25, Fredonia, PA 18:05 5:50
45 3 Larry De Remer, 49, Warren, PA 18:06 5:50
46 4 Curt Brown, 27, Ellwood City, PA 18:08 5:51
47 12 Jason Saeger, 17, Conneaut Lake, PA 18:09 5:51
48 4 Kosch Pacior, 15, Franklin, PA 18:10 5:51
49 5 Brian Peterson, 24, Hermitage, PA 18:10 5:51
50 6 Gale Carey, 39, Sandy Lake, PA 18:13 5:53
51 5 Jay Cohen, 43, Pulaski, PA 18:15 5:53
52 Sandra Sweet, 30*, Erie, PA 18:15 5:53
53 6 Mitch Radella, 30, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:20 5:55
54 7 Michael Kifer, 37, Sharon, PA 18:22 5:55
55 5 Rod Meeker, 29, Cortland, OH 18:24 5:56
56 8 Kerry Beck, 36, Hubbard, OH 18:25 5:56
57 13 Lonnie Bess, 17, Grove City, PA 18:25 5:56
58 14 Andy Moose, 16, New Wilmington, PA 18:27 5:57
59 7 Norman Sweet, 34, Erie, PA 18:30 5:58
60 1 Jed Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA 18:31 5:58
61 4 Curt Grimm, 47, Industry, PA 18:32 5:59
62 6 Rick Black, 44, Grove City, PA 18:32 5:59
63 Jil Christiansen, 13*, Greenville, PA 18:33 5:59
64 2 John Gilkey, 52, New Castle, PA 18:33 5:59
65 1 Frank Parks, 55, Salem, OH 18:35 6:00
66 7 Tom Walters, 43, Girard, OH 18:36 6:00
67 5 Russ Minick, 46, Mineral Ridge, OH 18:37 6:00
68 9 Ken Schenker, 39, Canfield, OH 18:38 6:00
69 Barbara Filutze, 49*, Erie, PA 18:39 6:01
70 3 Jim Waldorf, 54, Mercer, PA 18:39 6:01
71 5 Logan Tarleton, 15, Oil City, PA 18:42 6:02
72 6 Tommy Tomeo, 21, Grove City, PA 18:44 6:02
73 10 Sylvan Landers, 35, Oil City, PA 18:44 6:02
74 11 John Hogue, 35, Stoneboro, PA 18:45 6:03
75 6 Matthew Puleio, 14, Meadville, PA 18:46 6:03
76 Brenda Kemp, 25*, Shinglehouse, PA 18:47 6:03
77 8 Richard Chenoweth, 42, Warren, OH 18:50 6:04
78 6 Ron Miller, 45, Spartansburg, PA 18:50 6:04
79 6 Verne Kern, 28, Grove City, PA 18:53 6:05
80 15 William Smith, 16, Petrolia, PA 18:56 6:06
81 7 Bob Crawford, 49, Butler, PA 18:57 6:07
82 Jesi Christiansen, 11*, Greenville, PA 19:01 6:08
83 9 George Bolinger, 42, Warren, OH 19:03 6:08
84 10 Ed McClimans, 43, Greenville, PA 19:03 6:09
85 8 Dave Unger, 33, Jamestown, PA 19:04 6:09
86 9 Bill Marshall, 32, Erie, PA 19:10 6:11
87 11 Joshua Christiansen, 41, Greenville, PA 19:14 6:12
88 10 James Walters, 31, Edinboro, PA 19:19 6:14
89 8 Vincent Macioge, 47, Ellwood City, PA 19:19 6:14
90 7 Ryan Warren, 14, Conneaut Lake, PA 19:21 6:14
91 1 Marcie Knapp, 33*, New Castle, PA 19:22 6:15
92 2 Ginny Sackett, 32*, Erie, PA 19:23 6:15
93 12 Jeffrey Scibetta, 36, Erie, PA 19:26 6:16
94 7 Scott Brenneman, 22, Erie, PA 19:32 6:18
95 11 George Macinga, 32, Struthers, OH 19:34 6:19
96 12 Alan Hough, 34, Grove City, PA 19:39 6:20
97 13 Dion Campbell, 36, Streetsboro, OH 19:40 6:20
98 13 Larry Stainbrook, 33, Greenville, PA 19:41 6:21
99 14 Richard Feldmiller, 37, Sharon, PA 19:42 6:21
100 4 John Antinossi, 52, Ellwood City, PA 19:44 6:22
101 2 Jake Christiansen, 7, Greenville, PA 19:46 6:22
102 16 Stephen Sherman, 17, Grove City, PA 19:46 6:23
103 1 Susan Lynn, 26*, Salem, OH 19:47 6:23
104 12 Robert Malaniak, 41, Sharpsville, PA 19:49 6:23
105 9 Tom Schruers, 46, Edinboro, PA 19:50 6:24
106 8 Ryan Brogdon, 20, Waterford, PA 19:50 6:24
107 10 Tim Taylor, 46, Masury, OH 19:52 6:24
108 17 Gary Puleio, 18, Meadville, PA 19:52 6:25
109 14 James Alcorn, 32, Oil City, PA 20:00 6:27
110 3 Denise Duncan, 31*, Ambridge, PA 20:02 6:27
111 13 Ken Irwin, 42, Franklin, PA 20:02 6:28
112 15 Chip Howles, 35, Guys Mills, PA 20:03 6:28
113 5 John Davis, 50, Farmdale, OH 20:06 6:29
114 15 Brent Collins, 34, Portersville, PA 20:10 6:30
115 7 Scott Cosgrove, 25, Sharon, PA 20:11 6:31
116 1 Kate Arrigan, 20*, Meadville, PA 20:12 6:31
117 14 Michael Laskowski, 40, Beaver Falls, PA 20:14 6:31
118 8 Matt Biery, 12, Franklin, PA 20:18 6:33
119 Cindy Grimm, 44*, Industry, PA 20:20 6:33
120 9 Clint Altman, 14, Ellwood City, PA 20:21 6:34
121 16 Steve Wiencek, 37, Rimersburg, PA 20:22 6:34
122 10 Chris Irwin, 14, Franklin, PA 20:22 6:34
123 6 Gary Bell, 52, Meadville, PA 20:23 6:34
124 17 Jack Noyes, 36, Hubbard, OH 20:26 6:35
125 15 David Standley, 41, Farmdale, OH 20:28 6:36
126 1 Mariann Patterson, 36*, New Brighton, PA 20:29 6:36
127 2 Lou Alaksin, 55, Darlington, PA 20:31 6:37
128 11 Merle Flemming, 46, Petrolia, PA 20:35 6:38
129 1 Lou Lodovico, 72, Ellwood City, PA 20:36 6:39
130 2 Lori Thomas, 28*, New Castle, PA 20:37 6:39
131 18 Jay Diraimondo, 18, Greenville, PA 20:39 6:39
132 16 James Douglas, 33, Greenville, PA 20:39 6:40
133 12 Dave Lux, 45, Reno, PA 20:40 6:40
134 17 Eric Weller, 31, Mercer, PA 20:41 6:40
135 11 Shawn Chelton, 15, Oil City, PA 20:43 6:41
136 12 Mark Walters, 13, Girard, OH 20:48 6:42
137 19 Joshua Harmer, 19, Hermitage, PA 20:50 6:43
138 3 Dezso Csizmadia, 57, Butler, PA 20:51 6:44
139 7 Dick Nichols, 53, Centerville, PA 20:54 6:44
140 16 Jeff Mott, 40, Mercer, PA 20:57 6:45
141 18 John Monnin, 34, Sharon, PA 20:58 6:46
142 9 Jason Wells, 23, Meadville, PA 20:59 6:46
143 17 John Ciufi, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 21:00 6:46
144 18 Don Guthrie, 38, Hadley, PA 21:01 6:47
145 13 Ronnie Malmfeldt, 15, Lake Milton, OH 21:01 6:47
146 1 Erin Tomeo, 14*, Grove City, PA 21:02 6:47
147 20 Cory Gibson, 18, Greenville, PA 21:03 6:47
148 8 Brian Hinchsliffe, 25, New Middletown, OH 21:04 6:48
149 19 Jeffrey Hazy, 31, Hubbard, OH 21:05 6:48
150 1 Neal Lineman, 61, Greenville, PA 21:06 6:48
151 19 Steve Flick, 35, Meadville, PA 21:07 6:49
152 18 Floyd Shirey, 44, New Castle, PA 21:08 6:49
153 20 Jeff Warren, 37, Conneaut Lake, PA 21:11 6:50
154 13 Ort Cowles, 45, Poland, OH 21:12 6:50
155 21 Leon Cowles, 39, Poland, OH 21:12 6:50
156 14 George Vega, 47, Youngstown, OH 21:13 6:50
157 15 James Heltzel, 48, Cochranton, PA 21:14 6:51
158 2 Chuck McCleary, 61, McKean, PA 21:17 6:52
159 22 Leo Harvey, 38, Imperial, PA 21:18 6:52
160 2 Lottie Leymarie, 13*, Ellwood City, PA 21:20 6:53
161 19 John Hasychak, 43, Butler, PA 21:20 6:53
162 9 Dave Luckock, 26, Harmonsburg, PA 21:21 6:53
163 21 Matt Jones, 18, Franklin, PA 21:22 6:53
164 20 Mark Sorrentino, 43, Canfield, OH 21:22 6:53
165 23 George Hoagland, 38, Transfer, PA 21:23 6:54
166 21 Tom Altman, 40, Ellwood City, PA 21:23 6:54
167 22 Steve Fisher, 18, West Sunbury, PA 21:25 6:54
168 4 George Bartholomew, 57, Leavittsburg, OH 21:27 6:55
169 4 Karen Burton, 30*, Erie, PA 21:31 6:56
170 24 Richard Zarone, 37, New Castle, PA 21:31 6:56
171 3 Liz Witowski, 15*, Enon Valley, PA 21:32 6:57
172 22 Chuck Moose, 42, New Wilmington, PA 21:33 6:57
173 16 Michael Thompson, 47, New Brighton, PA 21:34 6:57
174 4 Addie Tomlinson, 15*, Cortland, OH 21:36 6:58
175 5 Jim Benson, 58, Oil City, PA 21:37 6:58
176 23 Edward McAlevy, 42, Franklin, PA 21:38 6:59
177 14 Matt Scurry, 14, Franklin, PA 21:39 6:59
178 TURKEY 21:41 6:59
179 3 Ken Thomas, 62, New Castle, PA 21:41 7:00
180 17 David McFadden, 47, Greenville, PA 21:43 7:00
181 1 Leslie Kramer, 19*, Slippery Rock, PA 21:43 7:00
182 1 Marcia Christiansen, 41*, Greenville, PA 21:44 7:01
183 24 Denis Wolff, 40, Meadville, PA 21:48 7:02
184 15 Justin Sherman, 14, Grove City, PA 21:50 7:02
185 20 Shawn Reagan, 33, Edinboro, PA 21:50 7:03
186 1 Kathy Shoaf, 49*, New Castle, PA 21:51 7:03
187 21 Mark Horstman, 30, Greenville, PA 21:51 7:03
188 25 Ralph Tressler, 43, Andover, OH 21:53 7:03
189 8 Ron Brandon, 54, Butler, PA 21:56 7:04
190 10 Mike Kramer, 20, Slippery Rock, PA 21:56 7:04
191 3 Jennifer Gander, 27*, Sandy Lake, PA 21:57 7:05
192 16 Gregory Howles, 14, Guys Mills, PA 21:58 7:05
193 17 Seth Black, 13, Grove City, PA 21:59 7:05
194 26 Roger Thompson, 43, Boardman, OH 22:03 7:06
195 27 Ross Bell, 43, Meadville, PA 22:03 7:07
196 28 D L. Tomlinson, 43, Cortland, OH 22:04 7:07
197 5 Kate Steklachich, 13*, Hermitage, PA 22:05 7:07
198 22 Ron Crawford, 34, Greenville, PA 22:05 7:07
199 2 Deborah Currie, 38*, New Castle, PA 22:06 7:08
200 18 Howard Boltz, 49, Butler, PA 22:06 7:08
201 11 Steven Wells, 22, Meadville, PA 22:07 7:08
202 10 Rob Jackson, 26, Oakmont, PA 22:07 7:08
203 9 C E. Sawyer, 51, Grove City, PA 22:08 7:08
204 10 Dennis Dailey, 54, Franklin, PA 22:09 7:08
205 1 Liz Bugbee, 51*, North East, PA 22:09 7:09
206 25 Todd Park, 38, New Castle, PA 22:10 7:09
207 2 Kelly Mott, 17*, Mercer, PA 22:12 7:09
208 5 Debbie Prenatt, 33*, Grove City, PA 22:13 7:10
209 3 Tim Kramer, 11, Slippery Rock, PA 22:14 7:10
210 29 Francis Sherwood, 41, Sharon, PA 22:16 7:11
211 19 Ray Schauer, 49, Hermitage, PA 22:18 7:12
212 18 Brandon Branca, 14, Mercer, PA 22:22 7:13
213 3 Karen Deitrick, 17*, Grove City, PA 22:24 7:13
214 30 Dan Jones, 44, Franklin, PA 22:24 7:14
215 6 Mike Wisor, 56, McDonald, OH 22:25 7:14
216 7 Lucius Bugbee, 57, North East, PA 22:26 7:14
217 6 Callie Creasy, 12*, Mercer, PA 22:29 7:15
218 3 Christine Brandenstein, 37*, Youngstown, OH
22:32 7:16
219 20 Patrick Phelan, 49, Youngstown, OH 22:33 7:16
220 31 J Gary Sutton, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 22:35 7:17
221 8 John Petersal, 58, Southington, OH 22:37 7:18
222 26 Thomas Sabo, 37, Greenville, PA 22:38 7:18
223 23 Caleb Masson, 16, Mercer, PA 22:39 7:18
224 7 Erica Pashley, 15*, Williamsfield, OH 22:40 7:18
225 27 Mitch Olszak, 38, New Castle, PA 22:49 7:22
226 11 Robert Bishop, 28, Hermitage, PA 22:53 7:23
227 21 Michael Nelson, 45, Sharpsville, PA 22:54 7:23
228 24 Dan Preston, 16, Greenville, PA 22:54 7:23
229 23 Daniel Nottingham, 33, Greenville, PA 22:55 7:23
230 9 Bob Reinsel, 55, Franklin, PA 22:55 7:23
231 8 Tara Groskiewicz, 15*, Williamsfield, OH 22:59 7:25
232 22 Dan Rose, 47, Sandy Lake, PA 23:01 7:25
233 1 Jim Roser, 65, Beaver Falls, PA 23:04 7:26
234 25 Gabe Rowe, 16, Mercer, PA 23:08 7:27
235 2 Geid Stroombeek, 70, Madison, OH 23:09 7:28
236 28 Andrew Steffan, 36, Grove City, PA 23:11 7:29
237 24 William Prenatt, 33, Jackson Center, PA 23:12 7:29
238 4 Mandy Demaria, 17*, Hermitage, PA 23:13 7:29
239 29 Dan Jesse, 36, Conneaut Lake, PA 23:16 7:30
240 30 Dennis Murcko, 37, Beaver Falls, PA 23:18 7:31
241 2 Pam Hardisky, 44*, New Castle, PA 23:20 7:32
242 23 Tom Tomeo, 48, Grove City, PA 23:21 7:32
243 31 Richard Beech, 38, Grove City, PA 23:23 7:32
244 9 Alicia Wiley, 14*, Ellwood City, PA 23:26 7:33
245 10 Abbey Moose, 13*, New Wilmington, PA 23:26 7:33
246 32 Kim Kline, 43, Mercer, PA 23:28 7:34
247 12 Michael Ryan, 29, Greenville, PA 23:28 7:34
248 32 John Mistretta, 35, Hermitage, PA 23:29 7:34
249 4 Dr Bill Booth, 62, Hermitage, PA 23:32 7:35
250 4 Vicky Rodemoyer, 38*, Greenville, PA 23:34 7:36
251 2 Stephanie Kaster, 20*, Cortland, OH 23:36 7:37
252 33 Ronald Swick, 35, Transfer, PA 23:37 7:37
253 24 Dennis Piper, 48, Kinsman, OH 23:37 7:37
254 33 Gerald Trodden, 44, New Castle, PA 23:38 7:37
255 26 Rich Gardner, 16, Franklin, PA 23:40 7:38
256 19 Jeffrey Mott, 15, Mercer, PA 23:42 7:38
257 5 Melinda Boyd, 17*, Fredonia, PA 23:43 7:39
258 34 Thomas Ekas, 43, Lyndora, PA 23:48 7:41
259 27 Kevin Hogue, 16, Mercer, PA 23:49 7:41
260 25 Vic Horvath, 46, Beaver Falls, PA 23:53 7:42
261 2 Gail Holmstrom, 49*, Mercer, PA 23:54 7:43
262 11 Dennis Lindenberg, 52, Seneca, PA 23:55 7:43
263 25 Don Erdley, 32, Meadville, PA 23:56 7:43
264 11 Holly Steadman, 15*, Burghill, OH 23:57 7:43
265 6 Beth Erdley, 33*, Meadville, PA 23:58 7:44
266 26 Dan Exley, 48, Oil City, PA 23:59 7:44
267 3 Michele Munger, 20*, Transfer, PA 24:00 7:44
268 27 William Thomas, 48, Greenville, PA 24:00 7:44
269 35 Don Hyde, 43, Warren, OH 24:01 7:45
270 5 Tom Dailey, 60, Erie, PA 24:03 7:45
271 26 Robert Waid, 30, Meadville, PA 24:04 7:46
272 27 Edward Potkanowicz, 32, Youngstown, OH 24:04 7:46
273 28 Richard Watson, 16, Greenville, PA 24:05 7:46
274 36 Bob McVey, 43, Hermitage, PA 24:08 7:47
275 10 David Johns, 56, Fredonia, PA 24:09 7:47
276 4 Chris Nocera, 11, Ellwood City, PA 24:10 7:48
277 37 Tom Brandenstein, 41, Hermitage, PA 24:11 7:48
278 7 Patty Vinson, 30*, Greenville, PA 24:12 7:48
279 6 Amy Kilgore, 17*, Hermitage, PA 24:13 7:48
280 7 Krista Doutt, 17*, Hermitage, PA 24:17 7:50
281 3 Christine McCleary, 46*, McKean, PA 24:19 7:51
282 5 Barbara Fetterolf, 37*, Franklin, PA 24:20 7:51
283 8 Terri White, 34*, Venango, PA 24:20 7:51
284 38 Gus Kostas, 40, Sharpsville, PA 24:20 7:51
285 34 Steve Cramer, 38, Guys Mills, PA 24:21 7:51
286 39 Rick Cardy, 41, Stoneboro, PA 24:23 7:52
287 3 Sue Klush, 41*, Greenville, PA 24:25 7:52
288 8 Stacie Swogger, 17*, Sharon, PA 24:25 7:53
289 4 Shelby Wyzykowski, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:36 7:56
290 4 Debra Witowski, 40*, Enon Valley, PA 24:36 7:56
291 9 Christine Davis, 19*, Farmdale, OH 24:37 7:56
292 2 Bill Love, 66, Jamestown, PA 24:37 7:56
293 40 Corwin Masson, 43, Mercer, PA 24:38 7:56
294 41 Steven Perrett, 41, Polk, PA 24:38 7:57
295 3 Paul Reitz, 67, Cochranton, PA 24:39 7:57
296 TURKEY 24:40 7:57
297 TURKEY 24:40 7:57
298 28 A R. Marcinek, 34, Canfield, OH 24:41 7:58
299 28 Bruce Russell, 46, Slippery Rock, PA 24:43 7:58
300 5 Cindy Buchanan, 41*, Harrisville, PA 24:46 7:59
301 12 Gary King, 50, Clarks Mills, PA 24:47 7:59
302 42 Larry McAdams, 42, Fredonia, PA 24:48 8:00
303 29 Karl Dennis, 47, Conneaut Lake, PA 24:49 8:00
304 29 Jeff Freeman, 16, Meadville, PA 24:50 8:01
305 9 Bonnie Van Nort, 30*, Meadville, PA 24:54 8:02
306 13 Scott Ekas, 25, Saxonburg, PA 24:56 8:02
307 6 Peggy Bell, 39*, Meadville, PA 24:57 8:03
308 43 James Tolon, 44, Erie, PA 24:58 8:03
309 30 Jason Fleek, 17, Meadville, PA 24:59 8:03
310 2 Edie Robb, 53*, West Middlesex, PA 25:00 8:04
311 30 David Anderson, 48, Sandy Lake, PA 25:01 8:04
312 4 Kerry Barry, 26*, Greenville, PA 25:02 8:04
313 5 Barbara Kremm, 27*, Sharpsville, PA 25:04 8:05
314 31 Edward Whitman, 49, Rouseville, PA 25:05 8:05
315 20 Donnie Schmidt, 11, Hermitage, PA 25:06 8:06
316 29 Don Schmidt, 32, Hermitage, PA 25:08 8:06
317 13 Ron Rushton, 53, Meadville, PA 25:14 8:08
318 32 James Riley, 46, Hermitage, PA 25:18 8:10
319 33 Chuck Hahn, 49, Hermitage, PA 25:20 8:10
320 4 Ginny Chiappini, 47*, Butler, PA 25:21 8:10
321 44 Gerald Funelli, 43, Vienna, OH 25:22 8:11
322 7 Mary Knuth, 39*, Saegertown, PA 25:27 8:12
323 30 Jay Kremm, 31, Sharpsville, PA 25:28 8:13
324 34 Jerry Dick, 46, Stoneboro, PA 25:29 8:13
325 21 Patrick Werts, 13, Hartstown, PA 25:35 8:15
326 4 Eugene Carey, 68, Sandy Lake, PA 25:38 8:16
327 6 Bruce Barnes, 61, Butler, PA 25:40 8:17
328 35 Newton Davis, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 25:43 8:18
329 5 Job Christiansen, 5, Greenville, PA 25:44 8:18
330 35 Doug Williams, 38, Conneaut Lake, PA 25:49 8:19
331 5 Wanda Horvath, 45*, Beaver Falls, PA 25:51 8:20
332 3 Jan Davis, 54*, Stoneboro, PA 25:55 8:22
333 1 Nicole Ciufi, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:56 8:22
334 6 Robert Erdesky, 11, Greenville, PA 26:03 8:24
335 12 Tawnya Murdock, 15*, Conneaut Lake, PA 26:05 8:25
336 8 Debbie Yobe, 38*, Sharpsville, PA 26:07 8:25
337 6 Mary Lou Cardy, 47*, Stoneboro, PA 26:09 8:26
338 6 Terri Labate, 40*, Grove City, PA 26:10 8:26
339 22 Drew Rose, 13, Sandy Lake, PA 26:24 8:31
340 7 Gail Brogdon, 47*, Waterford, PA 26:26 8:31
341 10 Christine Zarone, 30*, New Castle, PA 26:36 8:35
342 4 Peggy Plonka, 51*, New Castle, PA 26:37 8:35
343 11 Jim Holden, 56, Franklin, PA 26:39 8:35
344 7 Nadine Hetrick, 43*, Sharpsville, PA 26:44 8:37
345 7 Don Loomis, 62, Butler, PA 26:45 8:38
346 8 Lynda Circelli, 47*, New Castle, PA 26:50 8:39
347 1 Ginny Pollard, 56*, Conneautville, PA 26:51 8:40
348 23 Ken Urey, 13, Cortland, OH 26:52 8:40
349 14 Robert Sands, 53, Butler, PA 26:59 8:42
350 5 Valerie Sands, 51*, Butler, PA 27:00 8:42
351 14 Barton Broad, 29, Slippery Rock, PA 27:07 8:45
352 36 John Cousley, 37, Greenville, PA 27:08 8:45
353 10 Melissa Eckel, 18*, Franklin, PA 27:09 8:45
354 13 Christin Burchfield, 15*, Conneaut Lake, PA
27:26 8:51
355 9 Susan Bowser, 35*, Knox, PA 27:30 8:52
356 8 Cookie Jones, 43*, Franklin, PA 27:34 8:53
357 9 April Capwill, 45*, Erie, PA 27:37 8:54
358 12 John Kineston, 55, Meadville, PA 27:39 8:55
359 5 Angela Beers, 24*, Lyndora, PA 27:50 8:59
360 11 Sarah Miller, 16*, Beaver Falls, PA 27:56 9:01
361 12 Heather Lawson, 17*, Koppel, PA 27:57 9:01
362 10 Maribeth Thomas, 37*, Meadville, PA 27:57 9:01
363 10 Nancy Davis, 47*, Farmdale, OH 27:59 9:01
364 11 Joyce Carbaugh, 33*, Oil City, PA 28:07 9:04
365 2 Phyllis Shadle, 56*, Cooperstown, PA 28:07 9:04
366 6 Michelle Frampton, 26*, Greenville, PA 28:21 9:09
367 37 Doug Dye, 36, Greenville, PA 28:34 9:13
368 11 Darlene Hoffman, 49*, Stoneboro, PA 28:37 9:14
369 15 Paul Wozniak, 52, New Wilmington, PA 28:38 9:14
370 16 Richard Beany, 54, Youngstown, OH 28:41 9:15
371 12 Lila Beedle, 49*, Meadville, PA 28:43 9:16
372 11 Kathy Jones, 39*, Greenville, PA 28:44 9:16
373 13 Jacque Piper, 46*, Kinsman, OH 28:48 9:17
374 5 Paul Achre, 66, Hermitage, PA 28:50 9:18
375 13 Mandy Hines, 17*, West Sunbury, PA 28:53 9:19
376 7 Wendy Wagner, 27*, Knox, PA 29:03 9:22
377 12 Joan Hahn, 36*, Hermitage, PA 29:09 9:24
378 9 Sue Panak, 41*, Kinsman, OH 29:14 9:25
379 10 Deb Weaver, 43*, Kossuth, PA 29:17 9:27
380 8 Kimberly Hunter, 28*, Meadville, PA 29:18 9:27
381 14 Molly Witt, 16*, Greenville, PA 29:28 9:30
382 6 Amber Weaver, 22*, Kossuth, PA 29:29 9:30
383 12 Roberta Marcinek, 32*, Canfield, OH 29:30 9:31
384 8 Eugene Mallen, 60, Youngstown, OH 29:41 9:34
385 36 Mark Mohan, 49, Clark, PA 29:46 9:36
386 6 William Park, 65, New Castle, PA 30:09 9:44
387 13 John Pollard, 57, Conneautville, PA 30:13 9:45
388 9 Gina Camelli, 26*, Warren, OH 30:16 9:46
389 3 Rev Arthur Joachim, 70, Canfield, OH 30:19 9:47
390 1 Joan Phillips, 60*, Mercer, PA 30:23 9:48
391 11 Linda Miller, 43*, Spartansburg, PA 30:32 9:51
392 14 George Pickens, 57, Sharon, PA 30:37 9:52
393 13 Marianne Sherwood, 38*, Sharon, PA 30:54 9:58
394 15 Lee Plonka, 56, New Castle, PA 31:08 10:02
395 16 William Richardson, 57, Hubbard, OH 31:27 10:09
396 4 Walter Ziegler, 77, Ellwood City, PA 31:35 10:11
397 45 Ken Davis, 40, Sharon, PA 31:45 10:14
398 14 Frances Dawson, 36*, Wheatland, PA 31:56 10:18
399 15 Angela Bianco, 19*, Fort Lee, VA 32:01 10:20
400 14 Donna Laver, 46*, Greenville, PA 32:04 10:21
401 15 Jennifer Steadman, 47*, Burghill, OH 33:13 10:43
402 3 Peg Marshall, 56*, New Wilmington, PA 33:21 10:45
403 38 Keith Gushard, 38, Meadville, PA 33:44 10:53
404 7 Mariah Bianco, 22*, Warren, OH 33:48 10:54
405 12 Barbara Bevan, 43*, Warren, OH 33:48 10:54
406 2 Courtney Werts, 11*, Hartstown, PA 34:52 11:15
407 3 Carrie Moose, 10*, New Wilmington, PA 34:56 11:16
408 9 Donald Stull, 62, Greenville, PA 35:09 11:20
409 37 David Weaver, 44, Kossuth, PA 35:20 11:24
410 16 Tara Zeigler, 16*, New Castle, PA 35:34 11:28
411 8 Brenda Kamerer, 23*, Chicora, PA 36:10 11:40
412 17 Courtney McElroy, 17*, West Sunbury, PA 36:10 11:40
413 13 Cathy Weiss, 41*, Youngstown, OH 36:24 11:44
414 7 Ray Heilman, 66, Kittanning, PA 36:26 11:45
415 15 Colleen Masson, 39*, Mercer, PA 36:38 11:49
416 4 Frances Roser, 57*, Beaver Falls, PA 36:46 11:51
417 2 Janet McParland, 61*, Jamestown, PA 37:10 11:59
418 14 Paulina Bianco, 40*, Warren, OH 37:16 12:01
419 15 Karen Luciani, 40*, Greenville, PA 37:20 12:02
420 17 James Ondo, 51, Greenville, PA 37:21 12:03
421 12 Lewis Piper, 20, Kinsman, OH 37:40 12:09
422 3 Barbara Herrmann, 62*, Youngstown, OH 37:40 12:09
423 16 Kathy Reimold, 47*, Greenville, PA 38:39 12:28
424 17 Mary Reeher, 46*, Greenville, PA 38:39 12:28
425 16 Ellen Brothers, 44*, Kinsman, OH 38:57 12:34
426 18 Jan Anderson, 45*, Sandy Lake, PA 39:00 12:35
427 13 Debra Bruce, 32*, Greenville, PA 39:10 12:38
428 17 Laurie Kurt, 39*, Conneaut Lake, PA 39:22 12:42
429 5 Linda Andrew, 57*, Espyville, PA 40:12 12:58
430 6 Marian Johns, 53*, Fredonia, PA 40:30 13:04
431 14 Amelia Groce, 14*, Hartstown, PA 40:50 13:10
432 15 Jenny Watson, 13*, Saegertown, PA 40:54 13:12
433 38 Dan Albaugh, 46, Lake City, PA 41:10 13:16
434 4 Jacy Christiansen, 2*, Greenville, PA 41:55 13:31
435 16 Jeni Christiansen, 15*, Greenville, PA 42:16 13:38
436 19 Karen Zorzi, 48*, Hermitage, PA 42:18 13:38
437 18 Rose Hoffman, 42*, Greenville, PA 42:18 13:39
438 19 Londa Adams, 44*, Greenville, PA 42:18 13:39
439 7 Joanne Stone, 53*, Greenville, PA 42:53 13:50
440 20 Margie Digregorio, 45*, Transfer, PA 42:53 13:50
441 TURKEY 43:19 13:58
442 5 Robert Dallas, 71, Titusville, PA 43:20 13:58
443 16 Brenda Taylor, 39*, Farmdale, OH 43:42 14:06
444 21 Peg Kautzman, 45*, Sandy Lake, PA 43:46 14:07
445 4 Rose Young, 63*, Hermitage, PA 43:54 14:10
446 6 Betty Godby, 56*, Atlantic, PA 43:55 14:10
447 8 Margaret Peterson, 52*, Sandy Lake, PA 44:02 14:12
448 22 Judy Sherry, 49*, Sandy Lake, PA 44:32 14:22
449 10 Deanna Ringer, 27*, Mercer, PA 44:33 14:22
450 9 Jennifer Kerr, 50*, Sharon, PA 44:39 14:24
451 TURKEY 44:47 14:27
452 TURKEY 44:56 14:29
453 14 Alison Evans, 31*, Cortland, OH 45:04 14:32
454 17 Marybeth Wright, 37*, Kinsman, OH 45:04 14:32
455 23 Linda Myers, 45*, Mercer, PA 45:59 14:50
456 18 Kathy Myers, 37*, Hermitage, PA 45:59 14:50
457 24 Rose Mary Heltzel, 45*, Cochranton, PA 46:11 14:54
458 11 Tammi Callahan, 26*, Greenville, PA 47:12 15:13
459 25 Gloria Callahan, 47*, Greenville, PA 47:13 15:14
460 19 Marilyn Zreliak, 35*, Masury, OH 47:16 15:15
461 20 Christine Tolon, 43*, Erie, PA 47:16 15:15
462 10 Donna Leas, 54*, West Middlesex, PA 47:34 15:21
463 26 Cheryl Caszatt, 45*, Hermitage, PA 47:35 15:21
464 7 Cory King, 5, Stoneboro, PA 48:55 15:47
465 20 Carolyn King, 36*, Stoneboro, PA 48:56 15:47
466 21 Janice Jornyak, 36*, New Wilmington, PA 51:02 16:27
467 21 Katherine Wachter, 44*, Sharon, PA 51:10 16:30
468 7 Patricia Kamensky, 55*, Hermitage, PA 53:54 17:23
469 11 Jean Hauger, 52*, Sharpsville, PA 53:54 17:23
7 finishers among Men 11 & Under
23 finishers among Men 12 - 15
30 finishers among Men 16 - 19
12 finishers among Men 20 - 24
14 finishers among Men 25 - 29
30 finishers among Men 30 - 34
38 finishers among Men 35 - 39
45 finishers among Men 40 - 44
38 finishers among Men 45 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 54
16 finishers among Men 55 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 64
7 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 11 & Under
16 finishers among Women 12 - 15
17 finishers among Women 16 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 24
11 finishers among Women 25 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 34
21 finishers among Women 35 - 39
21 finishers among Women 40 - 44
26 finishers among Women 45 - 49
11 finishers among Women 50 - 54
7 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 64
297 male finishers
166 female finishers
463 total finishers
HALF MILE KIDDY QUAD
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Collin Glover, 11, Greenville, PA 2:58 5:55
2 Andrew Jones, 10, Greenville, PA 3:08 6:15
3 Dustin Schenker, 9, Canfield, OH 3:12 6:22
4 Tim Sabo, 11, Greenville, PA 3:13 6:25
5 Timothy Thomas, 10, Greenville, PA 3:15 6:28
6 Katie Swogger, 12*, Sharon, PA 3:19 6:37
7 Seth Creasy, 7, Mercer, PA 3:19 6:38
8 Dawn Glover, 13*, Greenville, PA 3:23 6:45
9 Alex Black, 9*, Grove City, PA 3:26 6:51
10 Lucas Glover, 9, Greenville, PA 3:30 6:59
11 Laura Thomas, 10*, Meadville, PA 3:45 7:28
12 Cody Schenker, 7, Canfield, OH 3:46 7:30
13 Lacie Buxton, 9*, Greenville, PA 4:03 8:05
14 Christopher Ciufi, 6, Pittsburgh, PA 4:07 8:13
15 Barry McLaughlin, 7, Sharpsville, PA 4:08 8:15
16 Benjamin Moose, 6, New Wilmington, PA 4:11 8:22
17 Lindsey Thomas, 8*, Meadville, PA 4:18 8:34
18 Paden Young, 6, West Middlesex, PA 4:37 9:14
19 Katie Cianci, 6*, Unattached 4:39 9:17
20 Halley Trodden, 9*, New Castle, PA 4:41 9:22
21 Peter Fuchs, 9, West Middlesex, PA 4:45 9:28
22 Jenna Williams, 6*, Conneaut Lake, PA 4:50 9:39
23 Riley Schmidt, 5*, Hermitage, PA 4:54 9:48
24 Claire Creasy, 4*, Mercer, PA 4:55 9:49
25 Anna Fetterolf, 4*, Franklin, PA 4:56 9:51
26 Colb Masson, 6, Mercer, PA 4:57 9:54
27 Amanda Myers, 7*, Hermitage, PA 5:00 9:59
28 Rachelle Fuchs, 7*, West Middlesex, PA 5:02 10:02
29 Jay Fetterolf, 6, Franklin, PA 5:06 10:12
30 Sarah Duncan, 6*, Ambridge, PA 5:10 10:19
31 Erin Erdley, 4*, Meadville, PA 5:26 10:51
32 Christian Douglas, 4, Greenville, PA 5:30 10:59
33 Allison Thomas, 4*, Unattached 5:33 11:04
34 Megan Fetterolf, 9*, Franklin, PA 5:42 11:23
35 Maggie Trodden, 7*, New Castle, PA 6:11 12:22
36 Justin Williams, 4, Conneaut Lake, PA 6:27 12:53
37 Garrett Schenker, 2, Canfield, OH 7:02 14:03
38 Eric Erdley, 3, Meadville, PA 7:11 14:21
39 Cynthia Marcinek, 3*, Canfield, OH 7:22 14:42
40 Louie Marcinek, 2, Canfield, OH 10:57 21:53
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results