22nd Annual
GOD'S COUNTRY MARATHON
Coudersport, PA
June 1, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 David Horvath, 42, Palmerton, PA 2:46:56 6:22
2 1 Eric Finnemore, 21, Scio, NY 2:47:26 6:23
3 1 Boyd Brumbaugh, 32, Bellefonte, PA 2:49:01 6:27
4 2 Steve Dosch, 36, Sunbury, PA 2:52:08 6:34
5 3 Jerry Smistek, 39, Niagara Falls, NY 2:52:19 6:35
6 1 Ronald Roop, 44, Furlong, PA 2:53:50 6:38
7 4 Bill Malos, 34, Dunmore, PA 2:58:38 6:49
8 5 Mark Sullivan, 33, Freeburg, PA 2:59:19 6:51
9 2 Luigi Montagna, 42, Erie, PA 2:59:23 6:51
10 3 Hal Davidow, 44, Lafayette Hill, PA 3:02:36 6:58
11 4 Rick Hardesty, 42, Erie, PA 3:02:57 6:59
12 5 George Meyers, 43, Centre Hall, PA 3:09:02 7:13
13 6 Robert Hentz, 30, Lansdale, PA 3:09:05 7:13
14 6 Glen Sheaffer, 48, Hummelstown, PA 3:11:35 7:19
15 7 Jonathan Dehart, 36, Glenside, PA 3:12:09 7:20
16 8 Paul Baker, 39, Lebanon, PA 3:14:49 7:26
17 7 Michael Suydam, 42, Mount Joy, PA 3:15:39 7:28
18 8 Ferdinando Saglio, 49, Grove City, PA 3:16:37 7:30
19 2 Christopher Scalese, 29, Clarks Summit 3:17:33 7:32
20 9 Peter Troiano, 42, Cicero, NY 3:18:52 7:35
21 1 Tom Fetterman, 54, Penn Run, PA 3:19:22 7:37
22 10 Jerry Petro, 47, Johnstown, PA 3:21:14 7:41
23 11 Samuel Walters, 45, Youngsville, PA 3:25:12 7:50
24 12 Joe Zern, 43, Manheim, PA 3:26:15 7:52
25 13 John Bates, 48, Lancaster, PA 3:26:38 7:53
26 9 Larry Herrold, 37, Sunbury, PA 3:26:43 7:53
27 10 Bob Smola, 32, Decatur, MI 3:27:47 7:56
28 14 Gord England, 43, Scarborough, Ontario 3:30:58 8:03
29 2 Paul Marraccini, 53, Monongahela, PA 3:31:53 8:05
30 Carina Rance, 34*, Bloomsburg, PA 3:32:22 8:06
31 11 Ronald Shipman, 31, Pen Argyl, PA 3:35:49 8:14
32 3 Kenneth Stabinski, 51, Blue Bell, PA 3:36:55 8:17
33 12 Frank Himpler, 38, Easton, PA 3:37:18 8:18
34 15 Greg Foster, 40, Lancaster, PA 3:37:23 8:18
35 4 Ronald Johnstone, 55, Jamestown, NY 3:43:45 8:32
36 3 Terrence Smith, 25, Chester, NY 3:44:54 8:35
37 5 Tom Dunbar, 57, Creekside, PA 3:45:58 8:37
38 1 Annette Henry, 31*, Toms River, NJ 3:46:21 8:38
39 16 Howard Parker, 46, Scarborough, Ontario 3:46:56 8:40
40 1 Lea Stabinski, 50*, Blue Bell, PA 3:48:07 8:42
41 6 Gordon Hartshorn, 57, Grand Prairie, TX 3:48:50 8:44
42 2 Kathy Koberlein, 45*, Albrightsville, PA 3:49:09 8:45
43 7 Jim Roller, 54, Hanover, PA 3:49:45 8:46
44 17 Sidney Siegel, 45, Duquesne, PA 3:50:44 8:48
45 18 Dennis Metzler, 47, Coatesville, PA 3:59:07 9:08
46 2 Leslie Conrad, 30*, Coudersport, PA 3:59:54 9:09
47 8 Eugene Felt, 51, Salamanca, NY 4:02:12 9:15
48 1 Daniel Mitchell, 17, York, PA 4:02:25 9:15
49 13 Brian Houser, 37, Bloomsburg, PA 4:03:07 9:17
50 14 Dane Egli, 38, Suffolk, VA 4:03:50 9:18
51 15 Dean Piermattei, 35, Ephrata, PA 4:04:57 9:21
52 9 Ralph Stenerson, 53, Newtown, PA 4:05:18 9:22
53 19 Chuck Daniel, 40, Manville, NJ 4:05:37 9:22
54 20 David Daniel, 47, Wall, NJ 4:05:39 9:23
55 4 Michael Haslet, 27, Alexandria, VA 4:05:52 9:23
56 21 John Dorotics, 47, Youngsville, PA 4:05:53 9:23
57 10 David Carpenter, 56, Allegany, NY 4:07:56 9:28
58 22 Joseph Bujdos, 43, Indiana, PA 4:08:24 9:29
59 23 Stephen Sherk, 44, Bradford, PA 4:10:34 9:34
60 11 Bernard Webber, 58, Myerstown, PA 4:13:52 9:41
61 24 Michael Counts, 43, Bethlehem, PA 4:14:04 9:42
62 1 Michelle Dees, 14*, Apollo, PA 4:15:26 9:45
63 25 Madani Sallen, 47, Waterbury, CT 4:19:14 9:54
64 16 David Jenkins, 34, Warren, PA 4:19:42 9:55
65 1 Kathleen Fowler, 25*, York, PA 4:24:48 10:06
66 3 Denise Amonson, 36*, Stewartsville, NJ 4:25:48 10:09
67 26 Mark Johnston, 40, Wellsboro, PA 4:26:12 10:10
68 3 Nancy McBreen, 43*, Portage, PA 4:27:02 10:12
69 4 Debra Hynson, 36*, East Berlin, PA 4:27:25 10:12
70 27 Dan Egli, 43, Muncy, PA 4:27:25 10:12
71 4 Nancy Desgarennes, 56*, Breinigsville 4:28:02 10:14
72 12 Park Barner, 52, Harrisburg, PA 4:32:26 10:24
73 28 Marlin Lebo, 45, Elizabethville, PA 4:32:50 10:25
74 5 Sandra Stachelek, 40*, Schwenksville 4:33:58 10:27
75 17 Patrick Campbell, 33, Fairport, NY 4:36:08 10:32
76 18 Greg Kubiak, 36, Buffalo, NY 4:38:52 10:39
77 1 Jacques Karr, 61, Rochester, NY 4:42:16 10:46
78 13 Robert Bernhardy, 54, Levittown, PA 4:55:03 11:16
79 19 Roger Peterman, 39, Muncy Valley, PA 4:56:35 11:19
80 14 Jim McKee, 58, Interlaken, NY 5:06:50 11:43
81 29 John Huber, 47, Lititz, PA 5:07:50 11:45
82 20 Robert Guhl, 33, Lancaster, PA 5:15:06 12:02
83 2 Roy Elder, 66, Baltimore, MD 5:32:16 12:41
84 6 Diana Raplee, 51*, Rochester, NY 5:32:40 12:42
85 21 Bob Long, 39, Myerstown, PA 5:38:25 12:55
86 30 Marvin Caskey, 43, Kinzers, PA 5:57:43 13:39
87 3 James Lindblade, 60, Warrensburg, NY 6:08:28 14:04
88 22 Alan Quimby, 35, Wellsboro, PA 6:12:36 14:13
89 31 Franklin Clark, 42, Stone Harbor, NJ 6:15:45 14:20
90 2 Joelle Olszewski, 14*, Apollo, PA 6:19:06 14:28
91 3 Julie McIntyre, 14*, Saltsburg, PA 6:19:06 14:28
92 5 Linda Miller, 32*, Havertown, PA 6:21:08 14:33
93 15 William Whipp, 51, Carlisle, OH 6:21:08 14:33
94 32 James Sadler, 48, Erie, PA 6:54:03 15:48
95 4 Daniel Rossi, 60, Erie, PA 6:54:03 15:48
96 16 Tim Krug, 52, North East, PA 6:54:03 15:48
1 finishers among Men 18 & Under
4 finishers among Men 19 - 29
22 finishers among Men 30 - 39
32 finishers among Men 40 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 18 & Under
1 finishers among Women 19 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 & Up
80 male finishers
16 female finishers
96 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results