SPRING BIKE TIME TRIALS
Presque Isle State Park, Erie, PA
12.5 Miles (One loop of Peninsula)
May 19, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME MPH
1 Jonathan Hensel, 32, Dover, OH 27:07 27.67
2 Sager/ Willis, New Castle Pa 27:30 27.29
3 Kevin Owens, 23, Dover, OH 27:37 27.17
4 1 Mark Long, 41, Erie, PA 27:49 26.98
5 1 Chad Lyle, 19, Warren, PA 28:00 26.79
6 2 Jason Charcalla, 16, Erie, PA 28:06 26.69
7 1 Jason Hufford, 28, Mentor, OH 28:19 26.49
8 2 Mark Sclater, 25, Dover, OH 28:23 26.43
9 2 Jim Bowen, 41, Erie, PA 28:27 26.37
10 Campbell/Breindel, Warren, PA 28:29 26.33
11 1 Ron Vavala, 31, Erie, PA 28:38 26.20
12 1 Craig Nivens, 36, Erie, PA 28:38 26.19
13 3 David Wenger, 16, North Lima, OH 28:43 26.12
14 2 Russ Cassedy, 32, Kennerdell, PA 28:44 26.11
15 1 Greg Troyer, 23, Union City, PA 28:45 26.10
16 3 Cary Macisaac, 43, Erie, PA 28:53 25.97
17 Kriley/ Steiner, Butler Pa 28:55 25.94
18 4 Jay Endres, 42, Warren, PA 29:02 25.85
19 5 Rick Gorzynski, 40, Erie, PA 29:18 25.61
20 1 Bill Sorvelli, 54, Clarendon, PA 29:20 25.57
21 1 Jim Behrens, 45, Painesville, OH 29:22 25.54
22 3 Patrick Fordyce, 28, North East, PA 29:29 25.44
23 2 Patrick Riley, 20, Jamestown, PA 29:37 25.33
24 4 Christopher Gray, 25, Willoughby, OH 29:39 25.30
25 6 Philip Brozier, 42, Mineral Ridge, OH 29:49 25.16
26 2 Bill Gentile, 46, Franklin, PA 29:51 25.13
27 2 Robert Fisco, 36, Bay Village Oh 29:57 25.05
28 3 Greg Phillips, 37, Erie, PA 29:57 25.04
29 2 Dennis Lindenberg, 52, Seneca, PA 29:58 25.04
30 4 Chuck Allen, 36, Macedonia Oh 30:07 24.91
31 5 Stephen Potter, 36, Allegany Ny 30:08 24.89
32 5 Walt Skrzypek, 25, Dubois, PA 30:15 24.80
33 6 Craig Nighman, 36, North East, PA 30:18 24.76
34 7 Tom Dailey, 36, Erie, PA 30:23 24.70
35 3 Craig Manchen, 46, Chardon, OH 30:23 24.69
36 3 Doug Baer, 33, Jamestown, NY 30:28 24.63
37 4 Mike Kraynanski, 48, Youngstown, OH 30:31 24.58
38 4 Greg Welsh, 17, Brookville, PA 30:37 24.51
39 5 Rick Lyle, 46, Warren, PA 30:40 24.46
40 8 Steven Baxter, 36, Olean, NY 30:41 24.45
41 9 Michael Maring, 36, Erie, PA 30:41 24.45
42 10 Tim Welsh, 39, Brookville, PA 30:50 24.33
43 11 Tom Baer, 39, Ashville, NY 30:51 24.32
44 7 Alan Wenger, 44, North Lima, OH 30:52 24.31
45 4 George Drushel, 33, Girard, PA 31:00 24.20
46 3 Dan Lombardo, 53, Chardon, OH 31:04 24.14
47 8 William Jones, 42, Bemus Point, NY 31:05 24.14
48 9 Rick Hardesty, 42, Erie, PA 31:10 24.07
49 5 Michael Bauer, 30, Dyersburg, TN 31:17 23.98
50 6 Steve Bell, 46, Meadville, PA 31:18 23.97
51 6 Kevin McCracken, 25, Erie, PA 31:20 23.94
52 6 Guy Shinko, 32, West Springfield, PA 31:20 23.94
53 12 Bob Bruno, 39, New Wilmington, PA 31:21 23.93
54 13 Charles Howe, 37, Olmsted Falls Oh 31:21 23.92
55 Dave/Dorothy Seth, Erie, PA 31:24 23.89
56 7 Don Hoffman, 28, Ridgway, PA 31:26 23.87
57 3 Jeff Greene, 21, Jamestown, NY 31:27 23.86
58 14 Harry Stauffer, 36, Erie, PA 31:27 23.86
59 15 Jan Bergmann, 36, Madison Oh 31:31 23.80
60 16 Ronald Rosenberg, 36, Bemus Point, NY 31:32 23.79
61 Max Gill, Lake City, PA 31:34 23.77
62 4 Donald Rogers, 54, Erie, PA 31:34 23.76
63 17 Paul Hart, 38, Girard, PA 31:34 23.76
64 10 Albert Cousins, 43, Olean, NY 31:36 23.74
65 4 Michael Drab, 23, Seven Hills, OH 31:38 23.71
66 18 Daryl Breedlove, 37, Painesville, OH 31:41 23.68
67 5 Michael Hutton, 19, Lakewood, NY 31:42 23.67
68 7 Mark Masteller, 34, Erie, PA 31:49 23.57
69 8 Edward Thompson, 25, Warren, PA 31:50 23.56
70 7 Peter Bates, 46, Girard, PA 31:52 23.54
71 8 Del Gray, 30, White Bear Lake Mn 31:55 23.50
72 8 Rich Smith, 46, Parma Heights, OH 31:59 23.46
73 9 Kevin Steiner, 26, Erie, PA 31:59 23.46
74 5 Scott Elmquist, 24, Warren, PA 32:00 23.44
75 Jacqueline Suchy, 29*, Erie, PA 32:04 23.40
76 Judy Bowen, 39*, Erie, PA 32:10 23.33
77 11 Jim Heishman, 40, Mentor On The Lake Oh 32:10 23.33
78 9 Anthony Fortunato, 48, Batavia, NY 32:10 23.32
79 Nancy Mills, 43*, Chagrin Falls, OH 32:10 23.32
80 12 Mark Rennie, 40, Girard, PA 32:14 23.27
81 6 Kevin Stein, 24, Cleveland Heights, OH 32:18 23.22
82 19 Bill Scott, 38, Willoughby, OH 32:21 23.19
83 13 Rob Radziszewski, 40, North East, PA 32:21 23.18
84 20 Joseph Kisiel, 37, Erie, PA 32:22 23.18
85 21 Eric Fielitz, 37, Chardon, OH 32:24 23.15
86 1 Doreen Papajcik, 36*, Lakewood, OH 32:29 23.09
87 6 Nathan Howe, 19, Warren, PA 32:32 23.06
88 22 James Trombo, 35, Mentor, OH 32:32 23.05
89 14 Ricky Love, 43, Ridgway, PA 32:34 23.04
90 5 Cy Wellman, 53, Erie, PA 32:34 23.03
91 1 Frank Wrenick, 57, Cleveland, OH 32:34 23.03
92 7 Brian Hanna, 16, Erie, PA 32:35 23.03
93 15 Gary Martin, 42, Fairmont, WV 32:38 22.99
94 7 Derek Davis, 24, Brookville Pa 32:41 22.95
95 8 Michael Willig, 20, Jamestown, NY 32:43 22.93
96 10 Howard Blystone, 48, Union City, PA 32:44 22.91
97 8 Boyd Johnson, 16, Lakewood Ny 32:47 22.89
98 6 David Davis, 51, Brookville, PA 32:48 22.87
99 9 Bill Peterson, 34, Mayville Ny 32:52 22.82
100 7 Jim Brojek, 52, Erie, PA 32:54 22.80
101 8 Bruce Raimy, 54, Erie, PA 32:55 22.80
102 10 Peter Valentino, 32, Waynesburg Pa 32:56 22.78
103 2 Andre Roth, 56, Mentor, OH 32:58 22.75
104 1 Sherry Mason, 43*, Cochranton, PA 33:02 22.71
105 16 Roger Miller, 44, Parma Heights, OH 33:03 22.70
106 17 Al Pondillo, 41, Warren, OH 33:05 22.67
107 9 Dave McCuen, 54, Solon, OH 33:06 22.67
108 1 Sarah Willis, 15*, Rogers Oh 33:06 22.66
109 9 James Matson, 20, Erie, PA 33:08 22.64
110 18 Steve Mera, 44, Lakewood, NY 33:08 22.64
111 23 Charlie Dailey, 39, Erie, PA 33:13 22.59
112 Rebecca/Alan Hartwig, Sewickley, PA 33:16 22.55
113 24 Richard Becht, 38, Jamestown, NY 33:21 22.49
114 11 Gerry Mullen, 45, Erie, PA 33:25 22.45
115 19 Stephen Szwejbka, 42, Jamestown, NY 33:25 22.44
116 20 David Fowler, 41, Conneaut Oh 33:26 22.44
117 2 Margaret Kent, 37*, Olean, NY 33:28 22.42
118 10 Paul Dombrowski, 29, Fairmont, WV 33:28 22.41
119 10 James White, 23, Conneaut Lake, PA 33:30 22.39
120 1 Phil Chenard, 69, Erie, PA 33:30 22.39
121 10 Edgar Wineland, 54, Meadville, PA 33:36 22.32
122 Kramer/ Danowski, Edinboro, PA 33:39 22.29
123 11 Jim Spaeder, 30, Erie, PA 33:40 22.29
124 25 Robert Blaisdell, 39, Erie, PA 33:41 22.27
125 3 Nancy Herbst, 37*, Erie, PA 33:42 22.26
126 12 Gary Potts, 46, Union City, PA 33:43 22.25
127 12 Gary Webster, 34, Conneaut Oh 33:44 22.24
128 1 Steve Hamilton, 60, Lyndhurst Oh 33:46 22.21
129 21 Eugene Sayers, 42, Bear Lake Pa 33:46 22.21
130 13 Jim Hilbert, 46, Edinboro, PA 33:48 22.20
131 22 Larry Gray, 44, Chardon, OH 33:49 22.19
132 2 Jackie Graff, 41*, McKean, PA 33:50 22.17
133 2 Ed Masteller, 61, Erie, PA 33:51 22.16
134 23 Glenn Walbridge, 44, Erie, PA 33:55 22.12
135 24 Donald Malec, 42, Twinsburg, OH 33:55 22.12
136 9 Chris Schanbacher, 17, Cogan Station Pa 33:59 22.08
137 1 Donna Manchen, 46*, Chardon, OH 34:08 21.98
138 13 Kevin Kneer, 30, Fairmont, WV 34:12 21.94
139 14 James Johnson, 32, Lakewood, NY 34:14 21.92
140 11 Dave Sarnowski, 51, Girard, PA 34:26 21.79
141 14 Bill Tobin, 47, Erie, PA 34:26 21.79
142 4 Julie Allen, 35*, Macedonia Oh 34:26 21.79
143 12 Jack Culbertson, 54, Venango, PA 34:31 21.73
144 15 Ken Learman, 30, Verona Pa 34:33 21.72
145 2 Paul Reitz, 67, Cochranton, PA 34:35 21.69
146 15 Wally Mason, 47, Cochranton, PA 34:35 21.69
147 25 David Holland, 44, Fairview, PA 34:37 21.67
148 1 Jeri Adams, 27*, Bemus Point, NY 34:37 21.67
149 26 John Zigler, 40, Warren, PA 34:38 21.66
150 5 Marie Costellic, 37*, Jeannette Pa 34:42 21.62
151 27 Robert McGuin, 40, Carnegie, PA 34:43 21.61
152 11 Jeff Kisak, 28, Erie, PA 34:43 21.61
153 16 Doug Vantassell, 34, Erie, PA 34:43 21.61
154 11 Jeffrey Marsden, 24, Erie, PA 34:47 21.56
155 28 Karl Menzel, 43, Erie, PA 34:49 21.55
156 17 Douglas McClintock, 33, Fairview, PA 34:50 21.54
157 18 David Kovach, 34, Cleveland, OH 34:53 21.50
158 26 David Bennett, 35, Erie, PA 34:54 21.50
159 19 Nick Maurice, 31, Erie, PA 34:55 21.48
160 12 John Videll, 25, Jamestown, NY 34:59 21.44
161 13 Randy Matteson, 28, Lakewood, NY 34:59 21.44
162 29 Larry Piotrowicz, 42, Erie, PA 35:00 21.43
163 1 Anne Zaphiris, 31*, North East, PA 35:01 21.43
164 2 Julie Hartmann, 33*, Erie, PA 35:04 21.40
165 16 James Duba, 46, Jamestown, NY 35:04 21.39
166 27 Nick Stefanovski, 36, Erie, PA 35:07 21.37
167 17 Tom Rosneck, 47, Wickliffe, OH 35:12 21.31
168 28 David Stewart, 39, Titusville, PA 35:13 21.30
169 3 James Nuber, 63, Erie, PA 35:15 21.28
170 30 George Nianiatus, 41, Olean, NY 35:16 21.27
171 2 Marybeth Zajac, 45*, North Royalton Oh 35:17 21.26
172 1 Joyce Quadri, 62*, Erie, PA 35:18 21.25
173 6 Sue Nivens, 35*, Erie, PA 35:20 21.23
174 3 Ginny Sackett, 32*, Erie, PA 35:25 21.18
175 31 Tom Hubert, 40, Fairview, PA 35:33 21.10
176 32 Paul Schuetz, 40, Portersville, PA 35:36 21.07
177 13 Dave Sitter, 52, Harborcreek, PA 35:37 21.07
178 20 Jeff Westfall, 30, Erie, PA 35:38 21.05
179 1 Kathleen Newbury, 24*, Mentor, OH 35:38 21.05
180 29 John Urmann Jr., 37, Ridgway, PA 35:39 21.04
181 3 Robert Shaffer, 57, Greenville, PA 35:45 20.98
182 30 John Groh, 38, Erie, PA 35:46 20.97
183 18 Jay Mauri, 49, Erie, PA 35:47 20.96
184 3 Michelee Curtze, 44*, Edinboro, PA 35:49 20.95
185 21 Mark Hartmann, 34, Erie, PA 35:50 20.94
186 14 Lawrence Loutzenhiser, 52, Greenville, PA 35:51 20.93
187 2 Mary Zaphiris, 20*, Corry, PA 35:53 20.91
188 33 Ed Zarnick, 41, Kane, PA 35:53 20.91
189 34 Thomas Greer, 41, Jamestown, NY 35:54 20.90
190 35 Allen Fazenbaker, 43, Kingsville Oh 35:54 20.89
191 19 Patrick Hanna, 47, Erie, PA 35:58 20.85
192 14 Frank Lombardo, 28, Chardon, OH 36:02 20.82
193 2 Kathryn Kisak, 27*, Erie, PA 36:05 20.79
194 4 Doreen Petri, 41*, Girard, PA 36:06 20.78
195 5 Kimberly Riley, 43*, Erie, PA 36:08 20.76
196 10 Matt Day, 16, Erie, PA 36:09 20.75
197 15 Walter Wagner, 53, Altoona, PA 36:12 20.73
198 36 William Loomis, 42, Erie, PA 36:12 20.72
199 16 Cliff Stump, 54, Johnsonburg, PA 36:17 20.68
200 3 Anna Sontheimer, 26*, Erie, PA 36:22 20.62
201 15 Dan Giannelli, 29, Erie, PA 36:25 20.60
202 20 Clayton Johns, 46, North East, PA 36:25 20.60
203 37 Tony Verga, 43, Cranesville, PA 36:29 20.56
204 31 Michael Kloecker, 35, Meadville, PA 36:29 20.56
205 7 Kristi Milliron, 38*, Duke Center, PA 36:31 20.54
206 16 Kevin Ankeny, 29, New Bethlehem Pa 36:38 20.48
207 22 Steven Umstead, 34, Cranberry Twp Pa 36:41 20.45
208 17 Steve Adams, 53, Fairview, PA 36:44 20.42
209 21 Robert Ward, 49, Ashtabula, OH 36:44 20.42
210 17 Paul Kelly, 28, Erie, PA 36:45 20.41
211 Dan/Doug Crush, Niles, OH 36:45 20.41
212 23 Jay Farnham, 32, Erie, PA 36:46 20.41
213 6 Judy Truitt, 40*, Erie, PA 36:46 20.40
214 1 Karen Brinklow, 52*, E Springfield Pa 36:47 20.40
215 7 Deborah Seippel, 43*, Clymer Ny 36:50 20.37
216 8 Kimberly Nelson, 37*, Warren, PA 36:53 20.34
217 1 Tim Hanna, 14, Erie, PA 36:55 20.32
218 8 Kathy Steel, 43*, Altoona, PA 36:56 20.31
219 4 Kristin Matteson, 25*, Lakewood, NY 37:00 20.28
220 12 Derek Stangle, 22, Erie, PA 37:00 20.27
221 18 Heinz Schulz, 50, Erie, PA 37:01 20.26
222 22 Thomas Wood, 45, Oil City, PA 37:02 20.26
223 9 Patti Holland, 44*, Fairview, PA 37:02 20.25
224 19 Jim Jackman, 50, Corry, PA 37:09 20.20
225 9 Linda Hazeltine, 38*, Jefferson, OH 37:11 20.17
226 11 Joe McCracken, 15, Bigler, PA 37:11 20.17
227 20 Tom Reynolds, 52, Edinboro, PA 37:13 20.15
228 32 Mark Truitt, 38, Erie, PA 37:20 20.09
229 33 David Glaser, 36, Cranberry Twp Pa 37:21 20.09
230 3 James Riggle, 67, Vandergrift, PA 37:22 20.07
231 4 James Brubaker, 61, Ridgway, PA 37:23 20.07
232 1 Meghan Williams, 13*, Erie, PA 37:24 20.06
233 24 Michael Wehrer, 31, Girard, PA 37:26 20.04
234 23 Terry Weaver, 49, Seneca, PA 37:32 19.99
235 5 Jack Kelley, 60, Lorain, OH 37:34 19.96
236 34 Robert Jaglowski, 39, Erie, PA 37:35 19.96
237 3 Kelly Schreckengost, 23*, Erie, PA 37:38 19.93
238 6 Ed Wilcox, 60, Mercer, PA 37:39 19.92
239 25 Scott Rogers, 31, Erie, PA 37:41 19.91
240 21 Bob Sontheimer, 52, Erie, PA 37:47 19.86
241 10 Leeann Murphy, 37*, Willowick Oh 37:47 19.86
242 18 Robbie Sontheimer, 28, Erie, PA 37:47 19.85
243 26 Todd Meyer, 31, Erie, PA 37:49 19.83
244 4 Elwood Gesaman, 59, Ashville, NY 37:57 19.77
245 27 Paul Tsivitse, 34, Solon Oh 38:00 19.74
246 24 Harold Motz, 45, Warren, PA 38:03 19.71
247 11 Nancy Ohmer, 39*, Erie, PA 38:07 19.68
248 25 Jim Keene, 48, Erie, PA 38:09 19.67
249 38 Les Frost, 40, Erie, PA 38:10 19.65
250 7 Leo Nenno, 60, Olean, NY 38:13 19.63
251 12 Lydia Maring, 36*, Erie, PA 38:17 19.59
252 35 Allen Johnson, 36, Erie, PA 38:24 19.54
253 5 Larry Morton, 57, North East, PA 38:27 19.51
254 36 Don Newell, 38, Erie, PA 38:34 19.45
255 26 David Ristau, 47, Erie, PA 38:34 19.45
256 37 Paul Reed, 37, Ridgway, PA 38:36 19.43
257 38 Brian Sullivan, 39, Erie, PA 38:39 19.41
258 12 Jason Winkelmann, 15, North East, PA 38:40 19.40
259 4 Brenda Lestock, 32*, Twinsburg, OH 38:47 19.35
260 19 Daniel Olson, 27, Erie, PA 38:49 19.33
261 39 Mark Causgrove, 39, Erie, PA 38:52 19.30
262 13 Maryjo Carideo, 37*, Erie, PA 38:53 19.29
263 22 Dennis Howard, 51, Girard, PA 39:02 19.22
264 5 Barbara Chisholm, 30*, Erie, PA 39:06 19.18
265 39 Dennis Olesnanik, 40, Lake City, PA 39:22 19.06
266 6 Ben Zappa, 56, Ridgway, PA 39:23 19.05
267 2 Jenny Schreckengost, 18*, Erie, PA 39:26 19.02
268 20 Joel Gray, 27, White Bear Lake Mn 39:41 18.90
269 40 Ross Fonticella, 43, Fairview Pa 39:42 18.90
270 5 Michele Sullivan, 28*, Meadville, PA 39:43 18.89
271 2 Darren Howard, 14, Girard, PA 39:49 18.84
272 27 James Day, 48, Erie, PA 39:52 18.82
273 10 Sharon Matis, 43*, Erie, PA 39:56 18.79
274 3 Jeffrey Brozier, 11, Mineral Ridge, OH 39:57 18.78
275 4 Matthew Szwejbka, 11, Jamestown, NY 39:58 18.77
276 5 John Lee, 13, Erie, PA 39:58 18.77
277 23 Jerry Schroeder, 53, Erie, PA 40:00 18.75
278 28 Bill Huffaker, 48, Clearfield, PA 40:01 18.74
279 11 Marianne Schroeder, 42*, Erie, PA 40:15 18.64
280 12 Wanda McWilliams, 41*, Warren, PA 40:17 18.62
281 13 Jeff Jaglowski, 16, Erie, PA 40:17 18.62
282 Burdick/Brown, Fairview, PA 40:18 18.62
283 29 Mark Palmer, 46, Erie, PA 40:18 18.62
284 40 Michael Breen, 39, Erie, PA 40:19 18.61
285 3 Kathy Schreckengost, 47*, Erie, PA 40:20 18.60
286 28 Christopher Jorgensen, 31, Smithtown Ny 40:25 18.56
287 30 Lawrence Fiesler, 46, Lake City, PA 40:29 18.53
288 41 Steve Miller, 43, Erie, PA 40:29 18.53
289 29 Bob Brancel, 34, Erie, PA 40:34 18.49
290 31 Gary Flick, 46, Erie, PA 40:36 18.48
291 41 James Potter, 37, Kennerdell, PA 40:41 18.44
292 2 Melissa Welsh, 14*, Brookville, PA 40:43 18.42
293 42 Greg Gorny, 44, Erie, PA 40:48 18.39
294 8 James Strub, 61, Erie, PA 40:56 18.33
295 24 Harry Anderson, 54, Fairview, PA 40:57 18.32
296 6 Mary McDade, 28*, Edinboro, PA 41:05 18.26
297 13 Ann Buerkle, 40*, Warren, PA 41:11 18.21
298 21 Jim Todaro, 25, Jamestown, NY 41:12 18.21
299 4 Connie Day, 46*, Erie, PA 41:19 18.16
300 25 Ray Schreckengost, 52, Erie, PA 41:20 18.15
301 32 Walt Kowalczuk, 45, Erie, PA 41:37 18.02
302 1 Connie Brubaker, 57*, Ridgway, PA 41:40 18.01
303 30 Brian Manville, 32, Gahanna Oh 41:45 17.97
304 9 Gordon Stevens, 61, Painesville, OH 42:08 17.80
305 5 Ginger Sarnowski, 47*, Girard, PA 42:13 17.77
306 31 Wayne Aaron, 34, Erie, PA 42:14 17.76
307 6 Carol Williamson, 49*, North East, PA 42:17 17.74
308 3 Tanya Colucci, 18*, New Castle Pa 42:18 17.74
309 14 Timothy Day, 15, Erie, PA 42:33 17.63
310 42 Charles Herbst, 39, Erie, PA 42:33 17.63
311 6 Jeremy Salter, 14, Erie, PA 42:34 17.62
312 6 Barb Tsivitse, 34*, Solon, OH 42:36 17.61
313 2 Arlen Twerdok, 52*, Erie, PA 43:00 17.44
314 7 Forest Potter, 59, Kennerdell, PA 43:06 17.41
315 14 Nancy Endres, 42*, Warren, PA 43:06 17.40
316 33 Tim Bond, 49, Kane, PA 43:11 17.37
317 32 David Hallinen, 30, St. Marys, PA 43:16 17.34
318 26 David Stangle, 52, Erie, PA 43:21 17.30
319 15 Deb Hilbert, 43*, Edinboro, PA 43:25 17.28
320 14 Dianne Blanchard, 36*, Erie, PA 43:30 17.24
321 33 Ken Hammer, 33, Cleveland, OH 43:36 17.20
322 27 George Alt, 53, Erie, PA 43:52 17.10
323 Robert Seibel, Erie, PA 43:53 17.10
324 7 Rhonda Thompson, 25*, Warren, PA 44:12 16.97
325 15 Barbara Hatch, 38*, Erie, PA 44:24 16.89
326 3 Emily Endres, 13*, Warren, PA 44:44 16.77
327 43 Paul Weiser, 42, Erie, PA 44:59 16.67
328 4 Stacy Winkelmann, 19*, North East, PA 45:18 16.56
329 1 Drew Parker, 8, Fairview, PA 45:41 16.42
330 4 Richal Rogers, 14*, Erie, PA 45:44 16.40
331 28 William Eastley, 53, Allison Park, PA 45:57 16.33
332 16 Kate Kimmel, 36*, Erie, PA 46:02 16.30
333 5 Galena Duba, 18*, Jamestown, NY 46:02 16.30
334 43 Ralph Jones, 36, Erie, PA 46:04 16.28
335 8 Laurie Todd, 29*, Erie, PA 46:43 16.06
336 7 Douglas Koenig, 11, Erie, PA 46:47 16.04
337 8 Mark Schreckengost, 12, Erie, PA 46:49 16.02
338 44 Tom Blecki, 44, Erie, PA 46:50 16.02
339 5 Sarah Palmer, 14*, Erie, PA 46:50 16.02
340 4 Ab McMaster, 69, Erie, PA 46:58 15.97
341 5 Ray Nero, 67, St. Marys, PA 47:02 15.95
342 6 Monica Menzel, 16*, Erie, PA 47:14 15.88
343 7 Debera Loutzenhiser, 49*, Greenville, PA 47:24 15.83
344 8 Tom Zelenak, 55, Erie, PA 47:59 15.63
345 7 Linda Ward, 17*, Ashtabula, OH 48:10 15.57
346 6 Jennifer Jaglowski, 14*, Erie, PA 48:16 15.54
347 9 Chris Schroeder, 13, Erie, PA 48:21 15.52
348 9 Cynthia Jorgensen, 29*, Smithtown Ny 48:31 15.46
349 10 Richard Bainbridge, 62, Erie, PA 48:53 15.34
350 34 Geronimo Spaeder, 32, Fairview, PA 49:26 15.18
351 7 Laura Thomas, 10*, Meadville, PA 50:16 14.92
352 10 Michael Aiello, 10, Ridgway, PA 50:16 14.92
353 17 Kathy Breen, 37*, Erie, PA 51:38 14.53
354 1 Loretta Riggle, 68*, Vandergrift, PA 51:38 14.53
355 16 Diane Parker, 43*, Fairview, PA 51:51 14.47
356 1 Lindsey Thomas, 8*, Meadville, PA 52:12 14.37
357 8 Linda Mayer, 47*, Erie, PA 52:44 14.23
358 11 Nicholas Seibel, 10, Erie, PA 53:04 14.14
359 44 Rick Seibel, 36, Erie, PA 53:19 14.07
360 12 Joe Nuber, 13, Erie, PA 53:23 14.05
361 29 Stanley Wasilowski, 51, Greenville, PA 53:57 13.90
362 9 Myra Blystone, 47*, Union City, PA 54:11 13.84
363 1 Richard Gorny, 72, Erie, PA 54:20 13.80
364 8 Tasha Nighman, 15*, North East, PA 54:51 13.67
365 2 Benjamin Rapp, 8, Centerville, PA 55:20 13.56
366 8 Lena Endres, 13*, Warren, PA 55:36 13.49
367 3 David Breindel, 8, Warren, PA 55:46 13.45
368 4 Andrew Bennett, 8, Erie, PA 58:27 12.83
369 5 Chip Vantassell, 7, Erie, PA 58:44 12.77
370 17 Debi Kerr, 42*, Union City, PA 58:45 12.77
371 6 Robert Breen, 9, Erie, PA 59:06 12.69
372 7 Casey Herbst, 7, Erie, PA 59:23 12.63
373 2 Laura Howard, 9*, Girard, PA 1:00:44 12.35
374 8 Christopher Breen, 9, Erie, PA 1:00:55 12.31
375 13 Armando Carabillo, 11, Allison Park, PA 1:01:27 12.21
376 9 Mark Bruno, 9, New Wilmington, PA 1:01:43 12.15
377 9 Sarah Petri, 10*, Girard, PA 1:01:48 12.14
378 10 David Schroeder, 9, Erie, PA 1:06:10 11.34
379 11 Craig Shinko, 6, West Springfield, PA 1:08:22 10.97
380 3 Charlotte Zelenak, 51*, Erie, PA 1:08:35 10.94
381 3 Jocelyn Fischer, 9*, Erie, PA 1:08:54 10.89
382 4 Lindsay Petri, 8*, Girard, PA 1:12:16 10.38
383 12 Jack Urmann, 6, Ridgway, PA 1:12:55 10.29
384 5 Carly Endres, 9*, Warren, PA 1:14:08 10.12
385 6 Robin Endres, 7*, Warren, PA 1:15:04 9.99
386 7 Patricia Breen, 8*, Erie, PA 1:15:56 9.88
387 8 Nicole Rupp, 8*, Erie, PA 1:16:48 9.77
388 9 Alli Hart, 8*, Girard, PA 1:21:47 9.17
389 13 Michael Polachek, 6, North East, PA 1:23:31 8.98
390 14 Corey Stevens, 5, North East, PA 1:24:45 8.85
391 13 Thomas Lombardo, 20, Chardon, OH 1:28:33 8.47
392 15 Levi Vancamp, 4, North East, PA 1:39:34 7.53
15 finishers among Men 9 & Under
13 finishers among Men 10 - 14
14 finishers among Men 15 - 19
13 finishers among Men 20 - 24
21 finishers among Men 25 - 29
34 finishers among Men 30 - 34
44 finishers among Men 35 - 39
44 finishers among Men 40 - 44
33 finishers among Men 45 - 49
29 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 64
5 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
9 finishers among Women 9 & Under
9 finishers among Women 10 - 14
8 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
9 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
17 finishers among Women 35 - 39
17 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
296 male finishers
96 female finishers
392 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results