KITTANNING 20K
Apr. 20, 1996
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Jim Simpson, 35, Northumberland, PA 1:12:22 5:50
2 David Cartwright, 56, Lewisburg, PA 1:21:44 6:35
3 John Goss, 38, Punxsutawney, PA 1:21:58 6:37
4 Jim Simmons, 39, Ford City, PA 1:23:29 6:44
5 Michael Griffith, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 1:24:15 6:48
6 Art Wiland, 47, Monroeville, PA 1:24:17 6:48
7 Bob Crawford, 49, East Brady, PA 1:24:59 6:51
8 Richard Boettner, 51, Butler, PA 1:25:17 6:53
9 Jed Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA 1:25:33 6:54
10 Robert Fletcher, 39, Sarver, PA 1:28:14 7:07
11 Jesi Christiansen, 11*, Greenville, PA 1:28:34 7:09
12 Dan Vernon, 40, Butler, PA 1:28:47 7:10
13 Steve Floster, 32, Leechburg, PA 1:30:36 7:18
14 Arthur Torok, 46, Duquesne, PA 1:31:13 7:21
15 Jil Christiansen, 12*, Greenville, PA 1:31:34 7:23
16 Donald Toy, 42, Lower Burrell, PA 1:32:25 7:27
17 Dr Joshua Christiansen, 41, Greenville 1:32:36 7:28
18 Jake Christiansen, 6, Greenville, PA 1:33:11 7:31
19 Tim Toy, 36, Vandergrift, PA 1:33:12 7:31
20 Bill Oleksak, 48, Ford City, PA 1:35:11 7:41
21 Michael Sarachine, 42, Templeton, PA 1:36:42 7:48
22 Joseph Palinski, 54, Kittanning, PA 1:37:15 7:51
23 Brent McNeil, 14, Clarion, PA 1:37:19 7:51
24 Kurt Bowers, 36, Kittanning, PA 1:41:58 8:13
25 Larry Hines, 48, West Sunbury, PA 1:42:15 8:15
26 Ray Fair, 44, Kittanning, PA 1:42:15 8:15
27 Sue Ruzicka, 33*, Harrison City, PA 1:42:52 8:18
28 Joe Ruzicka, 48, Harrison City, PA 1:43:01 8:18
29 Diana Stitt, 37*, Kittanning, PA 1:44:16 8:25
30 Joan Hines, 46*, West Sunbury, PA 1:44:45 8:27
31 Judy McAtee, 49*, Saltsburg, PA 1:46:36 8:36
32 Janice Boyko, 44*, Brentwood, PA 1:47:11 8:39
33 Donna Latimer, 34*, New Alexandria, PA 1:59:16 9:37
34 Kelly Dunn, 30*, Sarver, PA 2:01:31 9:48
35 Sharon Meeder, 28*, Leechburg, PA 2:01:31 9:48
3 finishers among Men 18 & Under
8 finishers among Men 30 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 18 & Under
1 finishers among Women 19 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
25 male finishers
10 female finishers
35 total finishers
KITTANNING 5K Apr. 20, 1996
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Doug Yoder, 41, Clarksburg, PA 16:33 5:20
2 Mark E. Smith, 26, Muncy, PA 18:50 6:05
3 R G. Witchey, 38, Lower Burrell, PA 19:24 6:15
4 Steve Fedor, 46, Clune, PA 20:05 6:29
5 Paul Watson, 38, Kittanning, PA 21:26 6:55
6 Todd Ashbaugh, 24, Kittanning, PA 21:38 6:59
7 Mark Bernardis, 43, Johnstown, PA 21:47 7:02
8 Karen Butler, 46*, Chambersburg, PA 22:00 7:06
9 David Cippel, 33, Ford City, PA 22:30 7:15
10 Willis Cunkelman, 63, Blairsville, PA 23:01 7:25
11 Jamie Stewart, 32, Dayton, PA 23:46 7:40
12 Julie Opalka, 38*, Ford City, PA 24:05 7:46
13 Greg Herbst, 36, Ford City, PA 24:25 7:53
14 Sue Boettner, 47*, Butler, PA 24:35 7:56
15 William Glunt, 66, Greensburg, Paq 28:47 9:17
16 Johann Dotts, 15*, Kittanning, PA 32:55 10:37
17 Kathy Cigola, 47*, Kittanning, PA 33:53 10:56
18 Ray Heilman, 66, Kittanning, PA 35:46 11:32
19 Richard Zander, 56, Kittanning, PA 35:46 11:32
2 finishers among Men 19 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 18 & Under
1 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
14 male finishers
5 female finishers
19 total finishers
Home Page *** Race Results