GRAFTON ROAD RACE
5 MILES
Mar. 24, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Eric Chandler, 22, Buckhannon, WV 26:26 5:17
2 1 S Mark Courtney, 40, Grove City, PA 27:34 5:31
3 1 Brian Bennett, 18, Fairmont, WV 29:35 5:55
4 2 Brad Herrington, 29, Connellsville, PA 29:46 5:57
5 1 Mitch Radella, 30, Cranberry Twp, PA 31:14 6:15
6 1 Carl Hatfield, 48, Clarksburg, WV 31:42 6:20
7 1 Jeremy Ice, 17, Fairmont, WV 32:09 6:26
8 1 David Ferrari, 36, Clarksburg, WV 32:11 6:26
9 2 Michael Brenneman, 17, Fairmont, WV 32:25 6:29
10 2 Greg Redeker, 43, Fairmont, WV 32:29 6:30
11 3 Nathan Harris, 18, Independence, WV 32:42 6:32
12 2 Jeff Wright, 35, Bridgeport, WV 32:53 6:35
13 3 James Woolfitt, 44, Farmington, WV 33:05 6:37
14 3 Bill Dearth, 39, Fairmont, WV 33:24 6:41
15 4 Gary Norris, 27, Nutter Fort, WV 33:27 6:41
16 5 Nathan Feather, 18, Eglon, WV 33:33 6:43
17 2 Ricky San Julian, 45, Bridgeport, WV 33:59 6:48
18 1 Ronald Bucy, 51, Bridgeport, WV 34:01 6:48
19 3 Wayne Bennett, 14, Belington, WV 34:09 6:50
20 2 Peter Zurbuch, 33, Elkins, WV 34:10 6:50
21 6 Andrew Shay, 18, Newburg, WV 34:58 7:00
22 4 Robert Vandergrift, 43, Lost Creek, WV 35:01 7:00
23 3 Vaughn Wright, 47, Grafton, WV 35:17 7:03
24 3 David Wagner, 34, Grafton, WV 35:27 7:05
25 4 Bobby McDonough, 16, Fairmont, WV 35:46 7:09
26 4 James Watkins, 49, Fairmont, WV 35:59 7:12
27 1 Daniel Mewshaw, 13, Grafton, WV 36:15 7:15
28 5 Stewart Kirby, 40, Clarksburg, WV 36:31 7:18
29 7 William McBee, 19, Morgantown, WV 36:43 7:21
30 6 Lonnie Reynolds, 40, Terra Alta, WV 36:51 7:22
31 4 Joel Lowdermick, 38, Fairmont, WV 36:51 7:22
32 5 Bob Thompson, 46, Fairmont, WV 36:54 7:23
33 8 Jason Burdette, 19, Dunbar, WV 37:01 7:24
34 7 Dave Pettit, 41, Little Birch, WV 37:03 7:24
35 Cindy Culley, 32*, New Martinsville, WV 37:10 7:26
36 9 Bobby Norris, 19, Grafton, WV 37:25 7:29
37 2 Joseph Turner, 50, Jane Lew, WV 37:27 7:29
38 8 Scott Elliott, 41, Monongah, WV 37:30 7:30
39 3 Will Shaw, 55, Beverly, WV 37:34 7:31
40 1 Delores Bonnell, 33*, Beverly, WV 37:36 7:31
41 2 Debbie Prenatt, 32*, Grove City, PA 37:53 7:34
42 4 Ed Charlton, 30, Grafton, WV 38:59 7:48
43 1 Bernard Lipscomb, 62, New Martinsville, WV 39:00 7:48
44 2 Danny Whetsell, 13, Grafton, WV 39:12 7:50
45 1 Molly Albright, 15*, Mt Savage, MD 39:29 7:54
46 3 Brandon Westerman, 11, Grafton, WV 39:39 7:56
47 9 Fred Smart, 44, Bridgeport, WV 39:51 7:58
48 4 Jeremy Tingler, 13, Grafton, WV 39:55 7:59
49 5 Tony Paul, 39, Fairmont, WV 39:58 8:00
50 3 Santina Vigliotti, 32*, New Martinsville, WV
40:02 8:00
51 1 Patsy Welch, 39*, Fairmont, WV 40:48 8:10
52 10 Mark Thomas, 43, Morgantown, WV 40:49 8:10
53 4 Rick Farrar, 56, Friendsville, MD 41:00 8:12
54 1 Jan Emch, 41*, New Martinsville, WV 41:05 8:13
55 6 Dale Evans, 37, Volga, WV 41:07 8:13
56 1 Marge Hayden, 29*, Grafton, WV 41:17 8:15
57 6 Gary Shaffer, 48, Volga, WV 41:24 8:17
58 5 Jon Chitester, 15, Montrose, WV 41:29 8:18
59 2 Christy Castle, 18*, Kingwood, WV 41:39 8:20
60 7 Martin Lynch, 39, Clarksburg, WV 41:41 8:20
61 8 Gary Baker, 39, Grafton, WV 41:42 8:20
62 2 Teresa Reynolds, 38*, Terra Alta, WV 42:18 8:28
63 5 Michael Winiger, 34, Grafton, WV 42:49 8:34
64 2 Ann Sandor, 40*, Morgantown, WV 42:55 8:35
65 3 Debbie Wright, 42*, Fairmont, WV 43:22 8:40
66 6 John Gross, 32, Grafton, WV 43:39 8:44
67 6 J D. Davis, 15, Grafton, WV 43:39 8:44
68 2 Maurice Miller, 66, Morgantown, WV 44:03 8:49
69 3 Robert Cole, 61, Stonewood, WV 44:09 8:50
70 3 Gina Frum, 36*, Arthurdale, WV 44:23 8:53
71 3 Tracy Rosencranie, 29*, Elkins, WV 44:41 8:56
72 4 Jeanine Stivers, 24*, Elkins, WV 44:41 8:56
73 10 Bob Willis, 28, Clarksburg, WV 44:53 8:58
74 5 Cody Loughry, 10, Grafton, WV 45:03 9:01
75 4 Bonnie McDaniel, 40*, Grafton, WV 45:10 9:02
76 5 Natalie Jennings, 28*, Reedsville, WV 45:24 9:05
77 1 Ellen Lipscomb, 63*, New Martinsville, WV 45:32 9:06
78 9 Ed Teeple, 37, Grafton, WV 46:23 9:16
79 6 Matt Foley, 10, Grafton, WV 46:42 9:20
80 6 Susan Ross, 27*, Bridgeport, WV 47:01 9:24
81 11 Glenn Reneman, 27, Grafton, WV 47:18 9:28
82 12 Brian Boggess, 25, Clarksburg, WV 47:55 9:35
83 4 Lisa Charlton, 30*, Grafton, WV 48:39 9:44
84 2 Janet Hayden, 61*, Grafton, WV 49:20 9:52
85 2 Emmy Lou Woolfitt, 16*, Farmington, WV 49:42 9:56
86 7 Christopher Willis, 13, Grafton, WV 52:03 10:25
87 8 Chad Bolyard, 10, Grafton, WV 52:09 10:26
88 7 Chester Cook, 48, Morgantown, WV 52:36 10:31
89 8 Bob Beverly, 45, Morgantown, WV 52:41 10:32
90 9 Nick Sturm, 12, Grafton, WV 54:40 10:56
91 1 Shelley Reynolds, 12*, Terra Alta, WV 58:02 11:36
92 TURKEY 1:00:04 12:01
93 TURKEY 1:00:05 12:01
94 TURKEY 1:00:05 12:01
95 TURKEY 1:00:09 12:02
96 10 Jason Bolvard, 11, Grafton, WV 1:00:45 12:09
97 11 Brandon Sinclair, 12, Grafton, WV 1:00:47 12:09
11 finishers among Men 13 & Under
6 finishers among Men 14 - 17
12 finishers among Men 18 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 13 & Under
2 finishers among Women 14 - 17
6 finishers among Women 18 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
70 male finishers
23 female finishers
93 total finishers
Home Page *** Race
Results